Tour de Beauce: Dal-Cin wins on Mont Megantic

Canada's Matteo Dal-Cin of the Rally Cycling team won at the summit of the Mont Mégantic, the queen stage of the 32nd Tour de Beauce, ahead of Robin Carpenter (Holowesko-Citadel) and Sepp Kuss (Rally Cycling), who won the same stage last year.

Dal-Cin, a 26-year-old Ottawa native, arrived at the foot of the six-kilometer climb in an intense duel with Carpenter. The two men then had an advance of more than two minutes over the peloton.

With three kilometers to go, Dal-Cin carried an attack and Carpenter was unable to follow. Dal-Cin was never touched, and he was able to take the time to savor a solo victory with more than a minute on his closest pursuer.

At the end of the 170 kilometers, the winner crossed the line after 4:17:30 of racing. In his career, Dal-Cin won the Saguenay Grand Prix Cycling in 2015, the Redlands Bicycle Classic in 2016 and a stage of the Gila Tour earlier this year.

“Winning on Mégantic is pretty special,” said Dal-Cin. “I have had some pretty ugly days on this stage, freezing and having to walk up it 2014, and then crashing in the big pileup in 2015. It was incredible to have the chance to race for the win today. I’m just really stoked that I got the opportunity from the team to have a crack at it from the break when we had such a sure thing with Sepp. It means a lot that they let me play it out and waited to see what happened rather than bringing it back straight away.”

Due to the impressive 26-minute deficit in yesterday’s opening stage, the three men on the podium were not players in the overall standings.

The Silber Pro Cycling team, the winner of the first stage, did not defend the yellow jersey worn today by Émile Jean.

After the Dal-Cin stage victory, several cyclists fought, in the challenging climb, a battle for the yellow jersey. Fifth in the stage, American Keegan Swirbul (Jelly Belly), managed to capture the coveted Yellow Jersey, designating him as the leader of the overall standings, as well as the Red Jersey as leader in the Best Young Rider classification.

Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) takes the best climber's jersey, while Carpenter will wear the White Jersey as the Points Leader.

Rally Team Director Eric Wolhberg praised his squad's efforts despite several riders fighting through illness.

“I am proud of the whole team, especially Adam (de Vos) and Emerson (Oronte) who fought hard against stomach issues,” Wolhberg said. “We had to reset the plan two-thirds through the stage, have everyone mark moves and look for opportunities. Matteo made some great choices, picked the winning move and applied pressure at the right moments. Rob and Sepp were excellent on Mont Mégantic, and Sepp did a great job to take third on the day against a very tough field.”

How it unfolded

The story of the day is quickly summed up. A first group wanted the stage victory, and the second group monitored the yellow jersey classification. The very nervous squad traveled 45 kilometers in an exciting first hour of racing. A group of six cyclists escaped, but their lead has never exceeded three minutes.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling4:17:30
2Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:05
3Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling0:01:37
4Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:45
5Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:01:54
6Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:01:58
7Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:02:04
8Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:02:20
9Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling0:02:33
10Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates0:02:37
11Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo0:02:46
12Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:03:01
13Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:03:03
14Clement Ruso (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:03:04
15Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycle0:03:34
16Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:03:35
17Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:03:42
19Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:03:59
20Barry Miller (USA) Foundation CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:04:03
22Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:04:05
23Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor0:04:08
24Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:04:12
25Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:04:21
26Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:04:31
27Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:04:37
28Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:04:47
29Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:05:06
30Dan Doddy (Can) Lowerstrates0:05:10
31Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:05:13
32Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:05:20
33Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle0:05:27
34Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling0:05:53
35Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:06:05
36Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy + Garneau0:06:21
37Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:06:31
38Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:06:32
39Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:07:29
40Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling0:07:45
41Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:08:20
42Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:32
43Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:09:12
44Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:09:13
45Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:09:14
46Rafael Marquez Raigon (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:09:29
47Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:09:30
48Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau QuébecorRow 47 - Cell 2
49Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:09:43
50Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:09:45
51Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:10:12
52Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates0:10:16
53Jean-François Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor0:10:26
54Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:10:29
55Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 54 - Cell 2
56Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:10:30
57Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:10:41
58Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:11:18
59Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:11:28
60Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:11:29
62Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:11:40
63Matthew Sherar (Can) LowestratesRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jean Michel LaChance (Can) Foundation Cycling0:13:38
65Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman0:14:41
66Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:15:03
67Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau QuébecorRow 66 - Cell 2
68Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Christopher Lawless (GBr)Axeon Hagens Berman0:15:04
70Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon BicyclesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:15:05
72Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 71 - Cell 2
73Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:16:11
74Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:18:00
75Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy + Garneau0:19:55
76Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy + Garneau0:20:42
77Wellington Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling0:20:55
78Félix Cot\Xe9 Bouvette (Can) Garneau-Quebecor0:21:43
79Michael Hernandez (USA) AevoloRow 78 - Cell 2
80Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:21:44
81William De Jesus Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:22:04
82Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:22:06
83Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) LowestratesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:22:07
85Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau-QuebecorRow 84 - Cell 2
86Elliot Doyle (Can) Garneau Québecor0:22:08
87Brendan McCormack (USA) Foundation Cycling0:22:11
88Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy + Garneau0:24:03
89Dylan Davies (Can) Lowestrates0:25:37
90Chris MacLeod (Can) Smart Savvy + Garneau0:26:32
91Axel Flet (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:30:11
92Louis Richard (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:33:29
DQJesus Alberto Rubio Arribas (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFLuke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFAdam De Vos (Can) Rally CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFEmerson Oronte (USA) Rally CyclingRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFMarc Depuis (Can) Smart Savvy + GarneauRow 96 - Cell 2
DNSTravis Mccabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear12:59:15
2Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:14
3Aevolo0:01:41
4Rally Cycling0:02:37
5Canyon Bicycle0:04:29
6Foundation Cycling0:05:40
7Axeon Hagens Berman0:05:47
8Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:08:28
9Silber Pro Cycling0:09:41
10Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop0:09:53
11Lowestrates0:11:18
12United Healthcare0:17:15
13Garneau Quebecor0:17:19
14Team Novo Nordisk0:24:06
15Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:40:13
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis8:53:11
2Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo0:00:04
3Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:00:10
4Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:01:07
5Clement Ruso (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:01:10
6Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:01:36
7Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:01:41
8Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo0:01:54
9Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:02:11
10Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:13
11Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor0:02:14
12Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:02:18
13Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo0:02:37
14Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:02:53
15Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:03:12
16Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:03:24
17Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:04:40
18Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling0:05:51
19Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo0:07:25
20Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:17:38
21Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:19:18
22Jean Michel LaChance (Can) Foundation Cycling0:21:23
23Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling0:24:20
24Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:25:49
25Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling0:26:03
26Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:26:15
27Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:26:50
28Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling0:27:03
29Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates0:27:07
30Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo0:27:16
31Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:27:31
32Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycle0:28:04
33Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:28:29
34Barry Miller (USA) Foundation CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:28:33
36Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo0:29:36
37Dan Doddy (Can) Lowerstrates0:29:40
38Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo0:29:43
39Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:29:50
40Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle0:29:57
41Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling0:30:23
42Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:30:35
43Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy + Garneau0:30:51
44Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:31:01
45Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:31:59
46Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:33:02
47Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling0:33:42
48Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:33:43
49Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:33:44
50Rafael Marquez Raigon (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:33:59
51Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor0:34:00
52Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B ProbikeshopRow 51 - Cell 2
53Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:34:13
54Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:34:41
55Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates0:34:46
56Jean-François Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor0:34:56
57Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:34:59
58Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro CyclingRow 57 - Cell 2
59Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:35:00
60Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:35:31
61Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk0:35:48
62Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:35:58
63Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman0:35:59
64Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:36:10
65Matthew Sherar (Can) LowestratesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman0:39:11
67Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling0:39:33
68Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally CyclingRow 67 - Cell 2
69Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles0:39:34
70Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis0:39:35
71Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b MaxxisRow 70 - Cell 2
72Christopher Lawless (GBr)Axeon Hagens Berman0:39:41
73Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor0:39:53
74Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear0:40:41
75Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:42:30
76Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy + Garneau0:44:25
77Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy + Garneau0:45:12
78Wellington Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling0:45:25
79Félix Cot\Xe9 Bouvette (Can) Garneau-Quebecor0:46:13
80Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau0:46:14
81William De Jesus Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:46:34
82Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates0:46:36
83Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie SportswearRow 82 - Cell 2
84Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau-Quebecor0:46:37
85Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Elliot Doyle (Can) Garneau Québecor0:46:38
87Brendan McCormack (USA) Foundation Cycling0:46:41
88Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy + Garneau0:48:33
89Dylan Davies (Can) Lowestrates0:50:07
90Chris MacLeod (Can) Smart Savvy + Garneau0:51:02
91Axel Flet (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:54:41
92Louis Richard (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop0:57:59
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear17pts
2Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling15Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Clement Ruso (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Eric Young (USA) Rally Cycling11Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jokin Etxabe Leturia (Spa) Aevolo5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Christopher Lawless (GBr)Axeon Hagens Berman4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycle1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Rafael Marquez Raigon (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team1Row 30 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling36pts
2Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team16Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis15Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team14Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christopher Lawless (GBr)Axeon Hagens Berman11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rafael Marquez Raigon (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles8Row 16 - Cell 3
18Michael Burleigh (USA) Canyon Bicycles8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles6Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling5Row 20 - Cell 3
22Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Clement Ruso (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling2Row 27 - Cell 3
29Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Spa) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team1Row 28 - Cell 3
30Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Canyon Bicycle1Row 30 - Cell 3
32Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates1Row 31 - Cell 3
33Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop1Row 32 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aevolo26:42:24
2Canyon Bicycle0:12:28
3Jelly Belly P/B Maxxis0:24:50
4Holowesko / Citadel P/B Hincapie Sportswear0:25:17
5Rally Cycling0:27:13
6Axeon Hagens Berman0:30:15
7Inteja Dominican Cycling Team0:33:04
8Silber Pro Cycling0:34:09
9United Healthcare0:51:38
10Team St-Étienne P/B Probikeshop1:00:53
11Foundation Cycling1:06:19
12Garneau Quebecor1:08:19
13Lowestrates1:28:42
14Team Novo Nordisk1:41:30
15Smart Savvy+ Garneau1:57:37

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1