Skip to main content

Hivert doubles up at Haut Var Matin, takes overall victory

Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie) during the 2017 GP La Marseillaise, stage of the french national cup

Jonathan Hivert (Direct Energie) during the 2017 GP La Marseillaise, stage of the french national cup (Image credit: Michael Aisner)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie5:04:54
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Fdj
4Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:00:02
5Valentin Madouas (Fra) Fdj
6Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Fdj
7Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:38
8Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
9Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
10Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
11Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
12Justin Jules (Fra) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
13Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
14Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
15Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
16Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
17Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
18Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 930:00:43
19Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
20Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
21Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
22Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:49
23Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:50
24Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Spa) Polartec Kometa
25Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26Wilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Polartec Kometa
27Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
28Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:01:03
29Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj0:01:12
30Georg Preidler (Aut) Fdj
31Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:01:25
32Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:30
33Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
34Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
35Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01:49
36Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:02:22
37Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita - Prodir
38Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
39Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:02:26
40Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac - Natura4Ever
41Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
42Amael Moinard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:02:30
43Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
44Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
45Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
46Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
47Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Cycling Club
48Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
49Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
50Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec Kometa
51Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
52Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir0:02:57
53Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:03:06
54Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel - Auber 930:03:16
55Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:06:47
56Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:07:22
57William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj0:08:13
58Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:17
59Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec Kometa
60Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Polartec Kometa
61Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy
62Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
63Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:10:40
64Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
65Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:10:44
66Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:10:50
67Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:10:53
68August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:11:13
69Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale0:12:57
70Alex Kirsch (Lux) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
71Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
72Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:26
74Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:13:34
75Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:13:41
DNFTruls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro Team
DNFRuslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNFJérémy Lecroq (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNFJustin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
DNFBryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFAngelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
DNFFranklin Six (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic
DNFDamiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini
DNFLuca Raggio (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNFFilippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia
DNFMikel Aristi Gardoki (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias
DNFPierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFPierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFEmiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFRomain Feillu (Fra) St Michel - Auber 93
DNFPatrick Gamper (Aut) Polartec Kometa
DNFGaetan Bille (Bel) Sovac - Natura4Ever
DNFSondre Enger (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFOmer Goldshtein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFGuy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy

Final General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie9:28:51
2Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:01
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Fdj
4Valentin Madouas (Fra) Fdj0:00:03
5Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Fdj
6Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:00:13
7Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:00:39
8Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club
9Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
11Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
12Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
13Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
14Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:00:44
15Hugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro Team
16Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:46
17Miguel Angel Ballesteros Canovas (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:00:51
18Justin Jules (Fra) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:53
19Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:01:00
20Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:01
21Camille Thominet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 930:01:02
22Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:01:34
23Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:01:39
24Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:49
25Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Vital Concept Cycling Club0:02:01
26Julen Irizar Laskurain (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:02:04
27Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:16
28Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:02:31
29Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept Cycling Club
30Simone Velasco (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:02:37
31Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:41
32Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita - Prodir0:02:53
33Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:03:19
34Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel - Auber 930:03:31
35Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:03:59
36Amael Moinard (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:05:04
37Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:07:09
38Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:07:15
39Wilson Estiben Pena Molano (Col) Polartec Kometa0:07:16
40Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:08:48
41Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:08:52
42Davide Rebellin (Ita) Sovac - Natura4Ever
43Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel - Auber 930:08:56
44Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic
45Michel Ries (Lux) Polartec Kometa0:11:19
46Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:11:22
47Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Samsic0:11:59
48Diego Pablo Sevilla Lopez (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:12:21
49Georg Preidler (Aut) Fdj0:12:43
50Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita - Prodir0:12:44
51Isaac Canton Serrano (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:13:13
52Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:13:27
53Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:13:42
54Paul Ourselin (Fra) Direct Energie0:13:57
55Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:16:43
56Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:16:59
57Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:17:09
58Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:17:17
59August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling Academy0:17:39
60Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Fdj0:18:07
61Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:18:28
62Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:19:03
63Alex Kirsch (Lux) Wb Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:19:23
64Lucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:19:25
65Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:20:04
66Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy0:20:43
67Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:21:12
68Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale0:22:44
69William Bonnet (Fra) Fdj0:26:26
70Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy0:28:30
71Juan Camacho Del Fresno (Spa) Polartec Kometa0:28:38
72Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:28:53
73Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm0:28:57
74Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:29:52
75Aitor Gonzalez Prieto (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country - Murias0:30:29

Latest on Cyclingnews