Skip to main content

Sanchez Anzoloa claims time trial

Stage 8b
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Gillette Fusion UVN0:22:40
2Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) UFR Matouba RDA0:00:05
3José Chacon (Ven) Gwada Bikers 1180:00:11
4Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Vélo Club Grand'Case0:00:22
5Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia0:00:42
6Eduin Becerra (Ven) Vénézuela0:00:51
7Boris Carene (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1180:01:22
8Jonh Navas (Ven) Vénézuela0:01:28
9Hector Gonzales (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia0:01:31
10Ismaël Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) UFR Matouba RDA0:01:33
11Cédric Eustache (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1180:01:56
12Tobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Germany0:02:03
13Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gwada Bikers 1180:02:10
14Freddy Vargas (Ven) Vénézuela0:02:28
15Dimitri Deliot (Fra) Digicel JCA0:02:39
16José Sarmiento (Col) USL - CRBTP
17Jaime Rovina (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia0:02:49
18Jonas Weih (Ger) Germany0:02:53
19Olivier Ragot (Fra) Club Martinique
20Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:03:00
21Harold Garcia Erazo (Col) Vélo Club Saint-Martin0:03:11
22Philippe Palmiste (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN0:03:28
23Frédéric Attaud (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault0:03:33
24Lionel Miny (Fra) Digicel JCA0:03:36
25Jules Lanclume (Fra) Digicel JCA
26Claudio De Benedictis (Ger) Germany0:03:47
27Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Switzerland0:03:51
28Julien Lautric (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais0:03:53
29Laury Bedard-Relimien (Fra) Orange0:03:56
30Juan Emilio Feliz (Dom) Dominican Republic0:04:09
31Maximo Rojas (Ven) Vénézuela0:04:12
32Quentin Legrand (Fra) AS Police0:04:20
33Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Vénézuela0:04:29
34Jean-Charles Arethus (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault0:04:33
35Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:04:36
36Carl Legrand (Fra) AS Police0:04:40
37Javier Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia
38Garcia Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Dominican Republic0:04:43
39Mickaël Clarico (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:04:45
40Tobias Ohlenschlager (Ger) Germany0:04:49
41Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia0:04:51
42Régis Marechaux (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN0:04:55
43Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Excelsior0:04:59
44Frédéric Theobald (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault0:05:02
45Stéphane Blevinal (Fra) Orange0:05:04
46Fabrice Giblaca (Fra) UFR Matouba RDA0:05:07
47Jonas Seubert (Ger) Germany
48Grégory Blondin (Fra) ECO Café Chaulet0:05:08
49Andris Hernandez (Ven) Vénézuela
50Mickaël Laurent (Fra) Club Martinique0:05:16
51Maurice Buzare (Fra) Guyane0:05:28
52Jacques Serna (Fra) UV Marie-Galante0:05:33
53Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:05:36
54Luis Sablon (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1180:05:41
55Kérane Barolin (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:05:47
56Ross Shane Bradley (USA) Puerto Rico0:05:53
57Davy Lake (Fra) Vélo Club Grand'Case0:05:54
58Axel Pillal Lallji (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule
59Ludovic Dorvillius (Fra) Vélo Club Trois-Rivières0:05:58
60Jean-Louis Varo (Fra) CSCA0:06:05
61Romain Aubert (Swi) Switzerland
62Jonathan Louis (Fra) USL - CRBTP
63William Bondot (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:06:14
64Christophe Boillat (Swi) Switzerland
65Jose Payano Acosta (Dom) Dominican Republic0:06:15
66Jonathan Nimajimbe (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule0:06:21
67Christophe Cazala (Fra) Guyane0:06:26
68Pierre Theophile (Fra) Digicel JCA
69Jimmy Feller (Fra) Pédale Pointe-Noirienne0:06:33
70Frédéric Boucaud (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule0:06:38
71Cédric Pouvin (Fra) Vélo Club Trois-Rivières0:06:52
72Sony Eleore (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule0:06:58
73Livio Albina (Fra) Pédale Pointe-Noirienne0:07:03
74Wendy Crus Martinez (Dom) Vélo Club Saint-Martin0:07:06
75Cédric Cornelie (Fra) Espoir du Sud0:07:08
76Keny Darmyn (Fra) Vélo Club Grand'Case0:07:09
77Adrien Alidor (Fra) Orange0:07:11
78Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN0:07:19
79José Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic
80Allan Arconte (Fra) AS Police0:07:24
81Cédric Ramothe (Fra) USL - CRBTP0:07:31
82Dérick Claire (Fra) CSCA0:07:47
83Ludovic Exfort (Fra) Guyane0:07:54
84Yvan Boos (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault0:08:15
85Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN0:08:17
86Yannick Claudeon (Fra) Excelsior0:08:18
87Rudy Clavier (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule0:08:24
88Cédric Pandolphe (Fra) CSCA0:08:27
89Arnold Benjamin (Fra) Orange0:08:30
90Stéphane Urie (Fra) Espoir du Sud0:08:31
91Rony Rex (Fra) Excelsior0:08:33
92Denis Permayie (Fra) UV Marie-Galante0:08:40
93Fabrice Gene (Fra) Vélo Club Grand'Case0:08:53
94Stéphane Matou (Fra) CSCA0:09:07
95Patricio Carty (Fra) Vélo Club Saint-Martin0:09:09
96Romaric Rilcy (Fra) Espoir du Sud0:09:22
97Edwin Bellet (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN0:10:24
98Christophe Palie (Fra) Espoir du Sud0:11:08

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cédric Eustache (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1180:24:36
2Tobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Germany0:00:07
3Dimitri Deliot (Fra) Digicel JCA0:00:43
4Jonas Weih (Ger) Germany0:00:57
5Lionel Miny (Fra) Digicel JCA0:01:40
6Jules Lanclume (Fra) Digicel JCA
7Claudio De Benedictis (Ger) Germany0:01:51
8Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Switzerland0:01:55
9Julien Lautric (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais0:01:57
10Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Vénézuela0:02:33
11Jean-Charles Arethus (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault0:02:37
12Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:02:40
13Carl Legrand (Fra) AS Police0:02:44
14Garcia Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Dominican Republic0:02:47
15Tobias Ohlenschlager (Ger) Germany0:02:53
16Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia0:02:55
17Jonas Seubert (Ger) Germany0:03:11
18Grégory Blondin (Fra) ECO Café Chaulet0:03:12
19Kérane Barolin (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:03:51
20Davy Lake (Fra) Vélo Club Grand'Case0:03:58
21Axel Pillal Lallji (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule
22Romain Aubert (Swi) Switzerland0:04:09
23Jonathan Louis (Fra) USL - CRBTP
24Christophe Boillat (Swi) Switzerland0:04:18
25Jose Payano Acosta (Dom) Dominican Republic0:04:19
26Jimmy Feller (Fra) Pédale Pointe-Noirienne0:04:37
27Cédric Pouvin (Fra) Vélo Club Trois-Rivières0:04:56
28Livio Albina (Fra) Pédale Pointe-Noirienne0:05:07
29Cédric Cornelie (Fra) Espoir du Sud0:05:12
30Adrien Alidor (Fra) Orange0:05:15
31Allan Arconte (Fra) AS Police0:05:28
32Cédric Ramothe (Fra) USL - CRBTP0:05:35
33Dérick Claire (Fra) CSCA0:05:51
34Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN0:06:21
35Yannick Claudeon (Fra) Excelsior0:06:22
36Edwin Bellet (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN0:08:28

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Gillette Fusion UVN10pts
2Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) UFR Matouba RDA9
3José Chacon (Ven) Gwada Bikers 1188
4Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Vélo Club Grand'Case7
5Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia6
6Eduin Becerra (Ven) Vénézuela5
7Boris Carene (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1184
8Jonh Navas (Ven) Vénézuela3
9Hector Gonzales (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia2
10Ismaël Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) UFR Matouba RDA1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Gillette Fusion UVN10pts
2Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) UFR Matouba RDA8
3José Chacon (Ven) Gwada Bikers 1186
4Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Vélo Club Grand'Case4
5Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia2
6Eduin Becerra (Ven) Vénézuela1

General classification after stage 8b
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia28:08:20
2Boris Carene (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1180:00:44
3Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Gillette Fusion UVN0:01:41
4Jonh Navas (Ven) Vénézuela0:02:18
5Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) UFR Matouba RDA0:04:02
6José Chacon (Ven) Gwada Bikers 1180:04:31
7Eduin Becerra (Ven) Vénézuela0:05:47
8Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:06:05
9Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gwada Bikers 1180:09:28
10Philippe Palmiste (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN0:10:01
11Freddy Vargas (Ven) Vénézuela0:11:55
12Jules Lanclume (Fra) Digicel JCA0:12:28
13Cédric Eustache (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1180:12:40
14Régis Marechaux (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN0:16:53
15Olivier Ragot (Fra) Club Martinique0:17:00
16Juan Emilio Feliz (Dom) Dominican Republic0:17:20
17Jaime Rovina (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia0:18:09
18José Sarmiento (Col) USL - CRBTP0:18:44
19Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Vélo Club Grand'Case0:19:49
20Tobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Germany0:21:32
21Dimitri Deliot (Fra) Digicel JCA0:21:49
22Laury Bedard-Relimien (Fra) Orange0:22:31
23Ismaël Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) UFR Matouba RDA0:24:52
24Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:29:15
25Frédéric Attaud (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault0:29:25
26Mickaël Clarico (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:37:43
27Harold Garcia Erazo (Col) Vélo Club Saint-Martin0:38:42
28Andris Hernandez (Ven) Vénézuela0:38:59
29Frédéric Theobald (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault0:43:45
30Hector Gonzales (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia0:44:08
31Julien Lautric (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais0:46:20
32Wendy Crus Martinez (Dom) Vélo Club Saint-Martin0:46:35
33Carl Legrand (Fra) AS Police0:48:16
34Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Vénézuela0:48:23
35Lionel Miny (Fra) Digicel JCA0:51:14
36Grégory Blondin (Fra) ECO Café Chaulet0:53:36
37Stéphane Blevinal (Fra) Orange0:57:07
38Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:57:32
39Mickaël Laurent (Fra) Club Martinique0:58:36
40Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Switzerland0:58:42
41Javier Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia0:58:52
42Rony Rex (Fra) Excelsior0:59:12
43Claudio De Benedictis (Ger) Germany0:59:59
44Fabrice Giblaca (Fra) UFR Matouba RDA1:00:00
45Kérane Barolin (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe1:01:15
46Jose Payano Acosta (Dom) Dominican Republic1:03:33
47William Bondot (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe1:08:13
48Pierre Theophile (Fra) Digicel JCA1:08:29
49Jonas Weih (Ger) Germany1:09:01
50Cédric Pouvin (Fra) Vélo Club Trois-Rivières1:12:17
51Luis Sablon (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1181:12:23
52Adrien Alidor (Fra) Orange1:13:30
53Garcia Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Dominican Republic1:13:43
54Ross Shane Bradley (USA) Puerto Rico1:13:56
55Jean-Charles Arethus (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault1:14:31
56Jean-Louis Varo (Fra) CSCA1:15:15
57Sony Eleore (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule1:17:04
58Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN1:19:45
59Quentin Legrand (Fra) AS Police1:21:10
60Stéphane Urie (Fra) Espoir du Sud1:21:38
61Livio Albina (Fra) Pédale Pointe-Noirienne1:22:42
62Ludovic Dorvillius (Fra) Vélo Club Trois-Rivières1:23:19
63Jonathan Louis (Fra) USL - CRBTP1:24:21
64Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Excelsior1:25:08
65Jimmy Feller (Fra) Pédale Pointe-Noirienne1:25:25
66Cédric Ramothe (Fra) USL - CRBTP1:27:10
67Fabrice Gene (Fra) Vélo Club Grand'Case1:29:32
68Yvan Boos (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault1:32:15
69Cédric Cornelie (Fra) Espoir du Sud1:33:19
70Maximo Rojas (Ven) Vénézuela1:35:52
71Denis Permayie (Fra) UV Marie-Galante1:36:23
72José Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic1:38:10
73Christophe Boillat (Swi) Switzerland1:38:36
74Romain Aubert (Swi) Switzerland1:41:15
75Allan Arconte (Fra) AS Police1:41:28
76Davy Lake (Fra) Vélo Club Grand'Case1:41:47
77Cédric Pandolphe (Fra) CSCA1:42:22
78Jonathan Nimajimbe (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule1:42:44
79Christophe Cazala (Fra) Guyane1:43:27
80Keny Darmyn (Fra) Vélo Club Grand'Case1:46:58
81Ludovic Exfort (Fra) Guyane1:48:52
82Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia1:49:13
83Tobias Ohlenschlager (Ger) Germany1:49:23
84Edwin Bellet (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN1:51:25
85Maurice Buzare (Fra) Guyane1:51:37
86Axel Pillal Lallji (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule1:52:07
87Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN1:56:03
88Stéphane Matou (Fra) CSCA1:56:42
89Jacques Serna (Fra) UV Marie-Galante2:02:32
90Rudy Clavier (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule2:02:40
91Romaric Rilcy (Fra) Espoir du Sud2:04:07
92Jonas Seubert (Ger) Germany2:08:41
93Frédéric Boucaud (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule2:11:13
94Dérick Claire (Fra) CSCA2:13:34
95Arnold Benjamin (Fra) Orange2:14:20
96Patricio Carty (Fra) Vélo Club Saint-Martin2:19:14
97Yannick Claudeon (Fra) Excelsior2:21:40
98Christophe Palie (Fra) Espoir du Sud3:13:11

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Freddy Vargas (Ven) Vénézuela74pts
2Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia73
3Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Gillette Fusion UVN59
4Eduin Becerra (Ven) Vénézuela55
5Philippe Palmiste (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN51
6José Chacon (Ven) Gwada Bikers 11848
7Boris Carene (Fra) Gwada Bikers 11848
8Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gwada Bikers 11846
9Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) UFR Matouba RDA44
10Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Vélo Club Grand'Case41
11Hector Gonzales (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia36
12Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe34
13Rony Rex (Fra) Excelsior32
14Jonh Navas (Ven) Vénézuela31
15Jules Lanclume (Fra) Digicel JCA28
16Dimitri Deliot (Fra) Digicel JCA26
17Julien Lautric (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais20
18Wendy Crus Martinez (Dom) Vélo Club Saint-Martin16
19Frédéric Attaud (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault12
20José Sarmiento (Col) USL - CRBTP12
21Andris Hernandez (Ven) Vénézuela12
22Laury Bedard-Relimien (Fra) Orange11
23Juan Emilio Feliz (Dom) Dominican Republic10
24Cédric Eustache (Fra) Gwada Bikers 11810
25Olivier Ragot (Fra) Club Martinique10
26Luis Sablon (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1189
27Ismaël Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) UFR Matouba RDA8
28Régis Marechaux (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN8
29Jaime Rovina (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia8
30José Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic8
31Jonas Seubert (Ger) Germany7
32Frédéric Theobald (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault7
33Adrien Alidor (Fra) Orange6
34Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN6
35Carl Legrand (Fra) AS Police6
36Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN6
37Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Switzerland5
38Tobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Germany5
39Stéphane Blevinal (Fra) Orange4
40Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe3
41Javier Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia3
42Pierre Theophile (Fra) Digicel JCA3
43Mickaël Clarico (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe2
44Harold Garcia Erazo (Col) Vélo Club Saint-Martin1
45Mickaël Laurent (Fra) Club Martinique1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1José Chacon (Ven) Gwada Bikers 11856pts
2Eduin Becerra (Ven) Vénézuela51
3Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Vélo Club Grand'Case38
4Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Gillette Fusion UVN25
5Jonh Navas (Ven) Vénézuela21
6Philippe Palmiste (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN21
7Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) UFR Matouba RDA18
8Juan Emilio Feliz (Dom) Dominican Republic13
9Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gwada Bikers 11812
10José Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic10
11Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe7
12Laury Bedard-Relimien (Fra) Orange6
13Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia5
14Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN4
15Jonathan Louis (Fra) USL - CRBTP4
16Ismaël Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) UFR Matouba RDA4
17Harold Garcia Erazo (Col) Vélo Club Saint-Martin3
18Tobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Germany2
19Wendy Crus Martinez (Dom) Vélo Club Saint-Martin2
20Freddy Vargas (Ven) Vénézuela2
21Régis Marechaux (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN2
22Hector Gonzales (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia2
23Boris Carene (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1182
24Jules Lanclume (Fra) Digicel JCA2
25Jaime Rovina (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia2
26Cédric Eustache (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1181
27Frédéric Attaud (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault1
28Mickaël Clarico (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe1
29William Bondot (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe1

Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Gillette Fusion UVN10pts
2José Chacon (Ven) Gwada Bikers 11813
3Eduin Becerra (Ven) Vénézuela13
4Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia16
5Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) UFR Matouba RDA21
6Philippe Palmiste (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN21
7Jonh Navas (Ven) Vénézuela23
8Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gwada Bikers 11826
9Olivier Curier (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe31
10Boris Carene (Fra) Gwada Bikers 11832
11Freddy Vargas (Ven) Vénézuela32
12Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Vélo Club Grand'Case32
13Juan Emilio Feliz (Dom) Dominican Republic47
14Jules Lanclume (Fra) Digicel JCA51
15Laury Bedard-Relimien (Fra) Orange56
16Cédric Eustache (Fra) Gwada Bikers 11863
17Régis Marechaux (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN63
18Hector Gonzales (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia63
19Ismaël Sanchez Jimenez (Dom) UFR Matouba RDA66
20Wendy Crus Martinez (Dom) Vélo Club Saint-Martin69
21Jaime Rovina (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia71
22Frédéric Attaud (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault71
23Tobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Germany76
24Harold Garcia Erazo (Col) Vélo Club Saint-Martin88
25Mickaël Clarico (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe97
26Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN108
27José Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic112

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edwin Sanchez Anzola (Col) Gillette Fusion UVN25pts
2Wendy Crus Martinez (Dom) Vélo Club Saint-Martin25
3Régis Marechaux (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN20
4Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia13
5Freddy Vargas (Ven) Vénézuela12
6Adrien Alidor (Fra) Orange6
7Jonh Navas (Ven) Vénézuela6
8Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN5
9Boris Carene (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1184
10Jules Lanclume (Fra) Digicel JCA4
11Laury Bedard-Relimien (Fra) Orange4
12José Rodriguez (Dom) Dominican Republic4
13Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gwada Bikers 1183
14Hector Gonzales (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia3
15Harold Garcia Erazo (Col) Vélo Club Saint-Martin3
16William Bondot (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe3
17Freddy Hamlet (Fra) Excelsior3
18Andrey Mizorov (Kaz) UFR Matouba RDA1
19Cédric Eustache (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1181
20Fabrice Cornelie (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe1
21Luis Sablon (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1181
22Miguel Cuirassier (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN1
23Jonathan Louis (Fra) USL - CRBTP1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jules Lanclume (Fra) Digicel JCA28:20:48
2Cédric Eustache (Fra) Gwada Bikers 1180:00:12
3Tobias Lergenmuller (Ger) Germany0:09:04
4Dimitri Deliot (Fra) Digicel JCA0:09:21
5Manuel Antonides (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:16:47
6Julien Lautric (Fra) Vélo Club Saintannais0:33:52
7Carl Legrand (Fra) AS Police0:35:48
8Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Vénézuela0:35:55
9Lionel Miny (Fra) Digicel JCA0:38:46
10Grégory Blondin (Fra) ECO Café Chaulet0:41:08
11Alexandre Mercier (Swi) Switzerland0:46:14
12Claudio De Benedictis (Ger) Germany0:47:31
13Kérane Barolin (Fra) Club Région Guadeloupe0:48:47
14Jose Payano Acosta (Dom) Dominican Republic0:51:05
15Jonas Weih (Ger) Germany0:56:33
16Cédric Pouvin (Fra) Vélo Club Trois-Rivières0:59:49
17Adrien Alidor (Fra) Orange1:01:02
18Garcia Braulio De Jesus (Dom) Dominican Republic1:01:15
19Jean-Charles Arethus (Fra) AS Baie-Mahault1:02:03
20Livio Albina (Fra) Pédale Pointe-Noirienne1:10:14
21Jonathan Louis (Fra) USL - CRBTP1:11:53
22Jimmy Feller (Fra) Pédale Pointe-Noirienne1:12:57
23Cédric Ramothe (Fra) USL - CRBTP1:14:42
24Cédric Cornelie (Fra) Espoir du Sud1:20:51
25Christophe Boillat (Swi) Switzerland1:26:08
26Romain Aubert (Swi) Switzerland1:28:47
27Allan Arconte (Fra) AS Police1:29:00
28Davy Lake (Fra) Vélo Club Grand'Case1:29:19
29Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murcia1:36:45
30Tobias Ohlenschlager (Ger) Germany1:36:55
31Edwin Bellet (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN1:38:57
32Axel Pillal Lallji (Fra) Union Cycliste du Moule1:39:39
33Edwin Nicolson (Fra) Gillette Fusion UVN1:43:35
34Jonas Seubert (Ger) Germany1:56:13
35Dérick Claire (Fra) CSCA2:01:06
36Yannick Claudeon (Fra) Excelsior2:09:12

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gwada Bikers 11883:16:11
2Vénézuela0:01:28
3Gillette Fusion UVN0:17:22
4Heraklion Kastro-M urcia0:21:11
5Club Région Guadeloupe0:56:27
6Digicel JCA1:09:46
7UFR Matouba RDA1:21:42
8République Dominicaine1:43:43
9Germany1:45:07
10Orange1:55:00
11AS Baie-Mahault2:13:14
12Excelsior2:35:49
13AS Police2:58:05
14USL - CRBTP2:59:53
15Vélo Club Grand'Case3:09:40
16Suisse3:21:35
17Vélo Club Saint-Martin3:30:01
18CSCA3:54:00
19Union Cycliste du Moule4:06:28
20Espoir du Sud4:15:11
21Sélection Guyane4:59:56

Latest on Cyclingnews