Skip to main content

Fahlin takes another win

Image 1 of 4

HTC-Highroad have dominated this l'Ardeche.

HTC-Highroad have dominated this l'Ardeche.
(Image credit: velopalmares.free.fr)
Image 2 of 4

Emilia Fahlin takes another win

Emilia Fahlin takes another win
(Image credit: velopalmares.free.fr)
Image 3 of 4

Fahlin in green

Fahlin in green
(Image credit: velopalmares.free.fr)
Image 4 of 4

Amanda Miller

Amanda Miller
(Image credit: velopalmares.free.fr)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC-Highroad3:38:35
2Pia Sundstedt (Fin) Team Rothaus Vita Classica0:00:01
3Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) France0:03:36
4Amanda Miller (USA) HTC-Highroad
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) International Mixed Team
6Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo
7Elena Cecchini (Ita) Forno D'Asolo Colavita
8Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Gervais-Asahi
9Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgium
10Amber Neben (USA) HTC-Highroad
11Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Czech/Slovak Mixed Team
12Catherine Williamson (GBr) Great Britain/France
13Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia
14Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion
15Julia Martisova (Rus) Russia
16Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
17Aude Biannic (Fra) France0:03:40
18Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Gervais-Asahi
19Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia
20Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
21Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) International Mixed Team
22Martina Thomasson (Swe) International Mixed Team
23Claire Thomas (GBr) Great Britain/France
24Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
25Mao Chino (Jpn) Gervais-Asahi
26Meen Waersted Froydis (Nor) Norway
27Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Rothaus Vita Classica
28Grace Verbecke (Bel) Belgium
29Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland
30Lise Nostvold (Nor) Norway
31Ally Stacher (USA) HTC-Highroad
32Julie Krasniak (Fra) FOR-Viored-Brookvex
33Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:03:50
34Marina Likchanova (Rus) Russia
35Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Gervais-Asahi0:03:53
36Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion
37Ane San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa
38Alexia Muffat (Fra) Great Britain/France
39Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Highroad
40Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo0:04:00
41Laure Werner (Bel) Belgium0:04:01
42Audrey Cordon (Fra) France0:04:15
43Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo0:06:14
44Sarah Byrne (GBr) FOR-Viored-Brookvex
45Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Great Britain/France
46Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland
47Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Switzerland
48Liesolot Decroix (Bel) Belgium
49Oriane Niay (Fra) Gervais-Asahi
50Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo
51Amélie Rivat (Fra) France
52Stefanie Meizer (Ger) Team Rothaus Vita Classica0:15:02
53Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion
54Emilie Aubry (Swi) Switzerland
55Théa Thorsen (Nor) Norway
56Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel) Belgium
57Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norway
58Linda Ringlever (Ned) International Mixed Team
59Alna Burato (Fra) France
60Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo
61Ine Beyen (Bel) Belgium
62Penny Rowson (GBr) FOR-Viored-Brookvex
63Tereza Trefna (Cze) Czech/Slovak Mixed Team0:18:06
64Désirée Erhler (Swi) Switzerland
65Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:18:09
66Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Czech/Slovak Mixed Team
67Véronica Blahova (Cze) Czech/Slovak Mixed Team0:20:58
68Monica Kadlecova (Svk) Czech/Slovak Mixed Team
69Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway
70Rosane Kirch (Bra) Forno D'Asolo Colavita
71Tessa De Moyer (Bel) International Mixed Team0:31:07
DNSPascale Schnider (Swi) Switzerland
DNFLizzie Armitstead (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo
DNFRohan Battison (GBr) FOR-Viored-Brookvex
DNFLuisa Beck (Ger) Team Rothaus Vita Classica
DNFMélanie Wotsch (Ger) Team Rothaus Vita Classica
DNFJasmin Rebman (Ger) Team Rothaus Vita Classica
DNFLiesbeth Verbeeck (Bel) International Mixed Team

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo12:58:52
2Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) International Mixed Team0:02:20
3Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) France0:02:21
4Amanda Miller (USA) HTC-Highroad0:02:22
5Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Belgium0:03:01
6Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC-Highroad0:03:53
7Pia Sundstedt (Fin) Team Rothaus Vita Classica0:03:54
8Aude Biannic (Fra) France0:04:13
9Julia Martisova (Rus) Russia
10Elena Cecchini (Ita) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:04:45
11Lise Nostvold (Nor) Norway0:05:52
12Amber Neben (USA) HTC-Highroad0:07:42
13Grace Verbecke (Bel) Belgium0:07:51
14Julie Krasniak (Fra) FOR-Viored-Brookvex0:07:55
15Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo0:08:16
16Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) International Mixed Team0:08:18
17Catherine Williamson (GBr) Great Britain/France0:09:46
18Anna Potokina (Rus) Russia0:10:01
19Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:10:02
20Meen Waersted Froydis (Nor) Norway0:10:09
21Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC-Highroad0:10:37
22Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo0:12:06
23Patricia Schwager (Swi) Switzerland0:12:07
24Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia0:14:31
25Marina Likchanova (Rus) Russia0:14:36
26Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Czech/Slovak Mixed Team0:15:18
27Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD Gestion0:15:23
28Ane San Sebastian Lasa (Spa) Debabarrena - Gipuzkoa0:15:24
29Elodie Hegoburu (Fra) Gervais-Asahi
30Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Gervais-Asahi0:15:39
31Laure Werner (Bel) Belgium0:16:13
32Claire Thomas (GBr) Great Britain/France0:16:37
33Martina Thomasson (Swe) International Mixed Team0:16:51
34Mélanie Bravard (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:16:53
35Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team Rothaus Vita Classica0:17:15
36Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team GSD Gestion0:17:19
37Ally Stacher (USA) HTC-Highroad0:17:24
38Amélie Rivat (Fra) France0:17:36
39Alexia Muffat (Fra) Great Britain/France0:17:44
40Liesolot Decroix (Bel) Belgium0:18:09
41Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Great Britain/France0:19:45
42Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:20:04
43Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) Gervais-Asahi0:20:15
44Doris Schweizer (Swi) Switzerland0:20:18
45Mao Chino (Jpn) Gervais-Asahi0:20:51
46Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno D'Asolo Colavita0:21:12
47Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin-Cervelo0:22:04
48Oriane Niay (Fra) Gervais-Asahi0:23:46
49Audrey Cordon (Fra) France0:24:41
50Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin-Cervelo0:26:37
51Linda Ringlever (Ned) International Mixed Team0:28:14
52Sarah Byrne (GBr) FOR-Viored-Brookvex0:29:47
53Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Switzerland0:32:08
54Penny Rowson (GBr) FOR-Viored-Brookvex0:32:59
55Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Team GSD Gestion0:35:23
56Ine Beyen (Bel) Belgium0:35:42
57Emilie Aubry (Swi) Switzerland0:36:51
58Théa Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:40:37
59Alna Burato (Fra) France0:41:23
60Stefanie Meizer (Ger) Team Rothaus Vita Classica0:41:31
61Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel) Belgium0:41:46
62Katarina Hranaiova (Cze) Czech/Slovak Mixed Team0:42:09
63Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Norway0:45:11
64Stine Borgli (Nor) Norway0:45:56
65Désirée Erhler (Swi) Switzerland0:46:12
66Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:47:23
67Véronica Blahova (Cze) Czech/Slovak Mixed Team0:47:58
68Tereza Trefna (Cze) Czech/Slovak Mixed Team0:48:21
69Tessa De Moyer (Bel) International Mixed Team1:00:00
70Rosane Kirch (Bra) Forno D'Asolo Colavita1:00:55
71Monica Kadlecova (Svk) Czech/Slovak Mixed Team1:08:06

Latest on Cyclingnews