Skip to main content

Choi wins Tour of Thailand on final stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ki Suk Lee (Kor) CCN Cycling Team2:07:12
2Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
3Peter English (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
4Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team
5Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team0:00:06
6Bradeley Hall (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:00:17
7Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
8King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China
9Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
10Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong China
11Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team
12Jerry JR Aquino (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines
13Carlo Barendilla (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team
14William Walker (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team
15Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
16Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Team Thailand
17Conner Mcconvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
18Caleb Jones (Aus) CCN Cycling Team
19Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team
20Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
21Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
22Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
23Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
24Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China0:00:22
25Mark John Galedo (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:00:23
26Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:00:51
27Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:01:12
28Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:04:29
29Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
30Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
31Andrew Williams (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team
32Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
33Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
34Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
35Leendertarie Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team
36Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
37Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
38Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) T-All Star
39Ronnel Hualda (Aus) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines
40Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team
41Jakapan Ruanpae (Tha) T-All Star
42Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
43Henry Morley (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
44Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
45Kun Hung Hung (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
46Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
47Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag
48Tanasak Thanchai (Tha) T-All Star
49Eddy Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
50Do Kyun Ko (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
51Hilton Mcmurdo (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team
52Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
53Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand
54Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
55Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team
56Hayato Yoshida (Tha) Shimano Racing Team
57Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Team Thailand
58Harvey Sicam (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines
59Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team
60Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team
61Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
62Emil Warsoe (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard
63Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
64Jonipher B Ravina (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines
65Philip Nielsen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard
66Alexander Smyth (Mas) Satalyst Giant Racing Team
67Scott Newman (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
68Douglas Repacholi (Jpn) City Of Perth Cycling Team
69Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team
70Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:04:50
71Nicki Rasmusssen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:04:54
72Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:04:56
73Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:05:02
74King Wai Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China0:07:34
75Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong China
76En Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
77Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
78Thomas Josephus Rabou (Ned) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team
79Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
80Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project
81Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team
82Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Matrix Powertag
83Yi Hao Tseng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team
84Vitaliy Marukhih (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan
85Mohd Zamri Salleh (Phi) Terengganu Cycling Team
86Tri Hung Tang (Vie) Vietnam National Team
87Puchol Saiudomsil (Tha) T-All Star
88Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand
89Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) T-All Star
90Hoang Sang Nguyen (Vie) Vietnam National Team
91Paing Htwe That (Mya) Team Myanmar
92Soren Petersen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard
93Kritsada Changpad (Tha) Team Thailand
94Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
95Van Phuc Ho (Vie) Vietnam National Team

Sprint 1 - 51.45km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong China3pts
1William Walker (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team2
3Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team1

Finish line points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ki Suk Lee (Kor) CCN Cycling Team16pts
2Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team14
3Peter English (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team13
4Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team12
5Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team11
6Bradeley Hall (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team10
7Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team9
8King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China8
9Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team7
10Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong China6
11Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team5
12Jerry JR Aquino (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines4
13Carlo Barendilla (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team3
14William Walker (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team2
15Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Uzebekistan National Team6:21:59
2Team Hong Kong China0:00:33
3Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:04:23
4CCN Cycling Team
5Malaysia National Team
6City Of Perth Cycling Team0:04:40
7Seoul Cycling Team
8Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:04:46
9Shimano Racing Team0:05:14
10Aisan Racing Team0:05:35
11Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:08:52
12Team Kazakhstan
13Team Thailand
14Terengganu Cycling Team0:09:46
15Wilier Singapore Team0:11:57
16T-All Star0:13:04
17Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
18Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:13:29
19Matrix Powertag0:13:31
20Chinese Taipei National Team0:16:09
21Vietnam National Team

Best Asian rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team2:07:12
2Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:00:17
3Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Team Thailand
4Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:04:29
5Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
6Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand
7Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Team Thailand
8Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team
9Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team
10Tri Hung Tang (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:07:34
11Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand
12Hoang Sang Nguyen (Vie) Vietnam National Team
13Paing Htwe That (Mya) Team Myanmar
14Kritsada Changpad (Tha) Team Thailand
15Van Phuc Ho (Vie) Vietnam National Team

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong China21:50:02
2William Walker (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team0:00:02
3Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:00:03
4Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:00:33
5Conner Mcconvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:00:35
6Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:01:14
7King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China
8Caleb Jones (Aus) CCN Cycling Team0:01:39
9Ryoma Nonaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:02:16
10Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Team Thailand0:02:28
11Bradeley Hall (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:02:53
12Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team
13Mark John Galedo (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:03:06
14Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:03:49
15Ki Suk Lee (Kor) CCN Cycling Team0:04:28
16Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:04:58
17Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team0:05:08
18Hayato Yoshida (Tha) Shimano Racing Team0:05:14
19Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag0:05:16
20Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:05:17
21Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team0:05:19
22Carlo Barendilla (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team0:05:51
23Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:06:01
24Shotaro Iribe (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:06:19
25Jerry JR Aquino (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:06:23
26Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Team Thailand0:06:41
27Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:06:50
28Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:06:51
29Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team0:06:55
30Leendertarie Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team0:07:05
31Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team
32Eddy Hollands (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services
33Jonipher B Ravina (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:07:12
34Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:07:17
35Ronnel Hualda (Aus) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:07:56
36Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand0:08:22
37Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong China0:08:25
38Kun Hung Hung (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team0:08:29
39Yusup Abrekov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team
40Mohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:08:40
41Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand0:09:06
42Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team0:09:06
43Henry Morley (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:09:27
44Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:09:42
45Do Kyun Ko (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:09:42
46Mohd Zamri Salleh (Phi) Terengganu Cycling Team0:09:58
47Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:10:06
48Hoang Sang Nguyen (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:10:10
49Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan0:10:15
50Nicki Rasmusssen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:10:22
51Do Hyoung Kim (Kor) Matrix Powertag0:10:27
52Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team0:10:29
53Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:10:51
54Peter English (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:11:20
55Chun Wing Leung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China0:11:36
56Choon Huat Goh (Sin) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team0:11:41
57Stepan Astafyev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan0:11:50
58Masahiko Yasui (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team0:12:40
59Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan0:12:57
60Emil Warsoe (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:13:12
61Kritsada Changpad (Tha) Team Thailand0:13:39
62Van Phuc Ho (Vie) Vietnam National Team
63Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services0:14:37
64Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:14:39
65Douglas Repacholi (Jpn) City Of Perth Cycling Team0:14:52
66Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:15:16
67Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:15:21
68Harvey Sicam (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:15:32
69Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) T-All Star0:15:45
70Alexander Smyth (Mas) Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:15:53
71Tanasak Thanchai (Tha) T-All Star0:16:13
72Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team0:16:23
73Daiki Yasuhara (Jpn) Matrix Powertag0:16:46
74Scott Newman (Aus) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services0:17:16
75Hilton Mcmurdo (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team0:17:17
76Jakapan Ruanpae (Tha) T-All Star0:17:40
77Yi Hao Tseng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team0:17:44
78Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team0:17:54
79Andrew Williams (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team0:18:29
80Philip Nielsen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:18:40
81Gleb Gorbachev (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team0:18:46
82Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team
83Tri Hung Tang (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:18:58
84Yuya Komaki (Jpn) Matrix Powertag
85King Wai Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China
86Soren Petersen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:19:38
87Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:20:04
88Puchol Saiudomsil (Tha) T-All Star0:20:22
89Thomas Josephus Rabou (Ned) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team0:20:57
90En Chieh Liu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team0:21:30
91Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team0:21:52
92Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) T-All Star0:23:07
93Paing Htwe That (Mya) Team Myanmar0:26:27
94Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:26:31
95Vitaliy Marukhih (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan0:27:39

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ho Sung Cho (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team46pts
2Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team38
3Rico Rogers (Aus) Synergy Baku Cycling Project35
4Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Matrix Powertag35
5Hayato Yoshida (Tha) Shimano Racing Team720:00:00
6Ki Ho Choi (HKg) Team Hong Kong China660:00:00
7Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand27
8Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team26
9Ki Suk Lee (Kor) CCN Cycling Team25
10Mohd Saiful Anuar Aziz (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team25
11Mohd Zamri Salleh (Phi) Terengganu Cycling Team25
12Mohd Harrif Salleh (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team23
13Caleb Jones (Aus) CCN Cycling Team480:00:00
14William Walker (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team444:00:00
15Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong China18
16Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Shimano Racing Team17
17Sea Keong Loh (Mas) OCBC-Wilier Singapore Team16
18Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Team Thailand16
19Kyoung Ho Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team16
20Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team15
21Philip Nielsen (Den) Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard15
22Elchin Asadov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14
23Conner Mcconvey (Irl) Synergy Baku Cycling Project14
24King Lok Cheung (HKg) Team Hong Kong China14
25Konstantin Volik (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team14
26Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) T-All Star14
27Shimpei Fukuda (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team14
28Ruslan Karimov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team13
29Peter English (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team13
30Heksa Priya Prasetya (Ina) Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services13
31Bradeley Hall (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team12
32Muradjan Halmuratov (Uzb) Uzebekistan National Team12
33Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand11
34Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team9
35Tural Isgandarov (Aze) Synergy Baku Cycling Project8
36Jerry JR Aquino (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines8
37Ronnel Hualda (Aus) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines7
38Yasuharu Nakajima (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team6
39Kirill Mordvintsev (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan6
40Oleksandr Surutkovych (Ukr) Synergy Baku Cycling Project6
41Po Hung Wu (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team5
42Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team4
43Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team4
44Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Team Thailand3
45Seung Kwon Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team3
46Carlo Barendilla (Aus) City Of Perth Cycling Team3
47Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team3
48Douglas Repacholi (Jpn) City Of Perth Cycling Team3
49Vitaliy Marukhih (Kaz) Team Kazakhstan3
50Do Kyun Ko (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team2
51Yi Hao Tseng (Tpe) Chinese Taipei National Team2
52Nozomu Kimori (Jpn) Aisan Racing Team2
53Mark John Galedo (Phi) Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines1
54Leendertarie Nederlof (Ned) CCN Cycling Team1
55Won Jae Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling Team1

KoM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Van Der Ploeg (Aus) Satalyst Giant Racing Team5pts
2Mohd Shahrul Mat Amin (Mas) Terengganu Cycling Team3
3Ho Ting Marco Kwok (HKg) Team Hong Kong China1

Asian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amir Mustafa Rusli (Mas) Malaysia National Team21:50:35
2Muhammad Fauzan Ahmad Lutfi (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:00:41
3Nawuti Liphongyu (Tha) Team Thailand0:01:55
4Thurakit Boonratanathanakorn (Tha) Team Thailand0:06:08
5Minh Thuy Bui (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:06:17
6Duc Tam Trinh (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:06:18
7Muhamad Rauf Nur Misbah (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:06:32
8Phuchong Sai-Udomsil (Tha) Team Thailand0:07:49
9Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Team Thailand0:08:33
10Mohd Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Malaysia National Team0:09:33
11Hoang Sang Nguyen (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:09:37
12Kritsada Changpad (Tha) Team Thailand0:13:06
13Van Phuc Ho (Vie) Vietnam National Team
14Tri Hung Tang (Vie) Vietnam National Team0:18:25
15Paing Htwe That (Mya) Team Myanmar0:25:54

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Hong Kong China65:32:37
2Malaysia National Team0:05:21
3Shimano Racing Team0:06:25
4Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:07:14
5Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:09:31
6Team Thailand0:10:07
7CCN Cycling Team0:10:53
8Team 7 Eleven Presented By Road Bike Philippines0:11:32
9Uzebekistan National Team0:12:12
10Terengganu Cycling Team0:12:27
11Seoul Cycling Team0:12:28
12City Of Perth Cycling Team0:18:16
13Vietnam National Team0:21:24
14Aisan Racing Team0:24:04
15Matrix Powertag0:24:29
16Team Kazakhstan0:29:29
17Chinese Taipei National Team0:30:37
18Designa Kokken - Knudsgaard0:33:18
19Wilier Singapore Team0:35:25
20Eddy Hollands Bicycle Services0:36:27
21T-All Star0:45:05

Asian team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Malaysia National Team65:37:58
2Team Thailand0:04:46
3Vietnam National Team0:16:03

Latest on Cyclingnews