Vanthourenhout triumphs in Middelkerke

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:50:30
2Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:00:16
3Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:22
4Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:33
5Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games0:00:38
6Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea0:00:41
7Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:00:46
8Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Crelan-KDL0:00:52
9Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea0:01:15
10Toon Aerts (Bel) Crelan-KDL0:01:24
11Diether Sweeck (Bel) Crelan-KDL0:01:37
12Joeri Hofman (Bel) Crelan-KDL0:01:39
13Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Napoleon Games0:02:03
14Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea0:02:09
15Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team0:02:20
16Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games0:02:26
17Stan Godrie (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team0:02:39
18Quentin Jauregui (Fra)0:03:39
19Niels Koyen (Bel)0:03:45
20Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team0:03:48
21Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon GamesRow 20 - Cell 2
22Braam Merlier (Bel)0:04:20
23Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Crelan-KDL0:05:07
24Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel)0:05:35
25Yohan Patry (Ned)0:06:25
26Luke Gray (GBr) Trek Cyclocross CollectiveRow 25 - Cell 2
27Antonin Marecaille (Fra)0:06:31
28Tim De Schuyter (Bel)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Camille Dubois (Fra)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Kevin Neirynck (Bel)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Fabian Obrist (Swi)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Jan Vancompernolle (Bel)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Jonathan Verschueren (Bel)Row 32 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final Superprestige standings
1Wout van Aert (Bel) Telenet-Fidea94pts
2Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus84Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus79Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus73Row 3 - Cell 3
5Mike Teunissen (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team65Row 4 - Cell 3
6Toon Aerts (Bel) Crelan-KDL54Row 5 - Cell 3
7Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet - Fidea53Row 6 - Cell 3
8David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP - Powerplus52Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games52Row 8 - Cell 3
10Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team36Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Napoleon Games36Row 10 - Cell 3
12Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Crelan-KDL36Row 11 - Cell 3
13Michiel van der Heijden (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team34Row 12 - Cell 3
14Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team34Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus33Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet - Fidea28Row 15 - Cell 3
17Stan Godrie (Ned) Giant Off-Road Team26Row 16 - Cell 3
18Diether Sweeck (Bel) Crelan-KDL19Row 17 - Cell 3
19Daan Soete (Bel) Telenet-Fidea15Row 18 - Cell 3
20Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games11Row 19 - Cell 3
21Floris De Tier (Bel) Crelan-KDL6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Karel Hnik (Cze)5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Joeri Hofman (Bel) Crelan-KDL5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Quentin Jauregui (Fra)4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Sunweb-Napoleon Games3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Bastien Duculty (Fra)1Row 25 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1