Viviani ends Team Sky's dominance in Crevalcore

Elia Viviani (Cannondale) ended Team Sky's dominance at the Settimana Internazionale Coppi e Bartali by winning the third stage around Crevalcore, near Bologna.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale3:15:19
2Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rino Gasparrini (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 2 - Cell 2
4Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 4 - Cell 2
6Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini NippoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Liam Bertazzo (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 6 - Cell 2
8Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Christina Watches - KumaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 9 - Cell 2
11Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Adria MobilRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Team Dukla PrahaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team SkyRow 15 - Cell 2
17Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 16 - Cell 2
18Matteo Collodel (Ita) Team IdeaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) ColombiaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Fabio Chinello (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Zsolt Der (Hun) UtensilnordRow 24 - Cell 2
26Damiano Caruso (Ita) CannondaleRow 25 - Cell 2
27Davide Mucelli (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 27 - Cell 2
29Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Team IdeaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 29 - Cell 2
31Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) ColombiaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Mattia Frapporti (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 31 - Cell 2
33Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 32 - Cell 2
34Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Team Dukla PrahaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ondrej Rybin (Cze) Team Dukla PrahaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Fabio Sabatini (Ita) CannondaleRow 35 - Cell 2
37Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Peter Kusztor (Hun) UtensilnordRow 37 - Cell 2
39Milan Kadlec (Cze) Team Dukla PrahaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Matej Mohoric (Slo) CannondaleRow 39 - Cell 2
41Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 40 - Cell 2
42Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 41 - Cell 2
43Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria MobilRow 42 - Cell 2
44Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - KumaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marc de Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVeloRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches - KumaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Christina Watches - KumaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Simone Antonini (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Vini Fantini NippoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 54 - Cell 2
56Davide Villella (Ita) CannondaleRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 56 - Cell 2
58Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 57 - Cell 2
59Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVeloRow 62 - Cell 2
64Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Dennis van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-MeridaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 69 - Cell 2
71Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 71 - Cell 2
73Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 72 - Cell 2
74Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 73 - Cell 2
75Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 74 - Cell 2
76David Per (Slo) Adria MobilRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Martin Blaha (Cze) Team Dukla PrahaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 78 - Cell 2
80Xu Gang (Chn) Lampre-MeridaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 82 - Cell 2
84Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria MobilRow 83 - Cell 2
85Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 84 - Cell 2
86Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 87 - Cell 2
89Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 88 - Cell 2
90Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo0:00:17
91Andrei Nechita (Rom) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini Fantini NippoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Matteo Busato (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 92 - Cell 2
94Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:01:51
95Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team0:07:47
96Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team IdeaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 97 - Cell 2
99Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 98 - Cell 2
100Silvio Giorni (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 100 - Cell 2
102Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 101 - Cell 2
103Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 102 - Cell 2
104Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Fabio Gadda (Ita) Team IdeaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 106 - Cell 2
108Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team IdeaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Enea Cambianica (Swi) Marchiol EmisferoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - KumaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Robert Jenko (Slo) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze) Team Dukla PrahaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Martin Hacecky (Cze) Team Dukla PrahaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team IdeaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Daniele Mossini (Ita) Team IdeaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria MobilRow 118 - Cell 2
120Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria MobilRow 119 - Cell 2
121Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 120 - Cell 2
122Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 122 - Cell 2
124David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 123 - Cell 2
125Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 124 - Cell 2
126Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) UtensilnordRow 125 - Cell 2
127Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 126 - Cell 2
128Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 127 - Cell 2
129Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 128 - Cell 2
130Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) UtensilnordRow 130 - Cell 2
132Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - QhubekaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
134Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 134 - Cell 2
136Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 135 - Cell 2
137Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Vini Fantini NippoRow 137 - Cell 2
139Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 138 - Cell 2
140Alberto Bettiol (Ita) CannondaleRow 139 - Cell 2
141Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 140 - Cell 2
142Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 141 - Cell 2
143Riccardo Donato (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 142 - Cell 2
144Luca Chirico (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 143 - Cell 2
145Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 144 - Cell 2
146Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:08:05
148Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusVelo0:10:27
149Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVeloRow 148 - Cell 2
150Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini NippoRow 149 - Cell 2
151James Gene Piccoli (Can) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 150 - Cell 2
152Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria MobilRow 151 - Cell 2
153Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 152 - Cell 2
154Gianni Franco D'Intino (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 153 - Cell 2
155Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 154 - Cell 2
156Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
157Sante Di Nizio (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 156 - Cell 2
158Takaschi Miyazawa (Jpn) Vini Fantini NippoRow 157 - Cell 2
159Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 158 - Cell 2
160Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 159 - Cell 2
161Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Christina Watches - KumaRow 160 - Cell 2
162Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla PrahaRow 161 - Cell 2
163Domen Novak (Slo) Adria MobilRow 162 - Cell 2
164Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:10:32
165Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVeloRow 164 - Cell 2
166Daniel Paulus (Aut) Vini Fantini Nippo0:15:14
DNFManuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFSergey Lagutin (Uzb) RusVeloRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Kamp Egested (Den) Christina Watches - KumaRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFDmitrii Ignatev (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFIgor Frolov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 170 - Cell 2
DNFDmitriy Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 171 - Cell 2
DNFGennaro Maddaluno (Ita) UtensilnordRow 172 - Cell 2
DNSPhilip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 173 - Cell 2
DNSAntonio Nibali (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 174 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale10pts
2Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rino Gasparrini (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Liam Bertazzo (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
1Rino Gasparrini (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani3:15:19
2Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini NippoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Liam Bertazzo (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 3 - Cell 2
5Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Adria MobilRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mattia Frapporti (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 5 - Cell 2
7Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 6 - Cell 2
8Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Team Dukla PrahaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ondrej Rybin (Cze) Team Dukla PrahaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Matej Mohoric (Slo) CannondaleRow 9 - Cell 2
11Simone Antonini (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Davide Villella (Ita) CannondaleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 15 - Cell 2
17David Per (Slo) Adria MobilRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 18 - Cell 2
20Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 19 - Cell 2
21Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 20 - Cell 2
22Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team0:07:47
23Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 23 - Cell 2
25Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 24 - Cell 2
26Silvio Giorni (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Fabio Gadda (Ita) Team IdeaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 28 - Cell 2
30Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team IdeaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze) Team Dukla PrahaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Daniele Mossini (Ita) Team IdeaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Vini Fantini NippoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alberto Bettiol (Ita) CannondaleRow 38 - Cell 2
40Riccardo Donato (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 39 - Cell 2
41Luca Chirico (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 40 - Cell 2
42Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 41 - Cell 2
43Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo0:10:27
44James Gene Piccoli (Can) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 43 - Cell 2
45Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria MobilRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 45 - Cell 2
47Gianni Franco D'Intino (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 46 - Cell 2
48Domen Novak (Slo) Adria MobilRow 47 - Cell 2
49Daniel Paulus (Aut) Vini Fantini Nippo0:15:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Team Sky9:45:57
2MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 1 - Cell 2
3CannondaleRow 2 - Cell 2
4ColombiaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 4 - Cell 2
6Area Zero Pro TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Androni GiocattoliRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Dukla PrahaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Christina Watches - KumaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Adria MobilRow 11 - Cell 2
13Marchiol EmisferoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lampre-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16MTN - QhubekaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Vini Fantini Nippo0:00:17
19Team Idea0:07:47
20UtensilnordRow 19 - Cell 2
21RusVeloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Team Novo Nordisk0:15:34
23Itera - KatushaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 23 - Cell 2
25Vega - Hotsand0:23:21
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
1Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky10:13:24
2Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:42
3Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky0:01:00
4Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:01:15
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:01:24
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVelo0:01:28
7Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:30
8Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Lampre-Merida0:01:42
9Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:01:46
10Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:02:24
11Davide Mucelli (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:02:36
12Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team0:02:44
13Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale0:03:16
14Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:03:39
15Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:44
16Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:04:02
17Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:04:07
18Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team Sky0:04:17
19Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia0:04:22
20Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:24
21Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:04:25
22Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria Mobil0:04:30
23Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team0:04:32
24Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:04:37
25Marc de Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:04:42
26Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Christina Watches - Kuma0:04:44
27Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo0:05:14
28Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:05:17
29Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:08:02
30Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:08:40
31Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero0:08:49
32Merhawi Kudus (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:11:35
33Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:12:01
34Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:12:22
35Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Vega - Hotsand0:12:27
36Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa) Christina Watches - Kuma0:12:36
37Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:12:44
38Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:12:47
39Alessandro Mazzi (Ita) Utensilnord0:12:51
40Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:13:12
41Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo0:14:26
42Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia0:14:43
43Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:15:18
44Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:15:47
45Matej Mohoric (Slo) Cannondale0:16:13
46Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale0:16:17
47Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:16:30
48Xu Gang (Chn) Lampre-Merida0:17:00
49Matteo Collodel (Ita) Team Idea0:17:03
50Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo0:17:06
51Matteo Busato (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani0:18:15
52Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:18:26
53Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo0:18:33
54Simone Antonini (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero0:18:58
55Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team0:19:18
56Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:19:47
57Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:20:03
58Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero0:20:07
59Dennis van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:20:28
60Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:20:44
61Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:20:47
62Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:20:53
63Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:21:04
64Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero0:21:07
65Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini Nippo0:21:35
66Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:21:59
67Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:22:34
68Milan Kadlec (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:22:48
69Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale0:23:16
70Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23:30
71Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:23:36
72Paolo Colonna (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:23:42
73Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:23:52
74Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:23:57
75Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo0:24:06
76Zsolt Der (Hun) Utensilnord0:24:07
77Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:25:28
78Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:25:34
79Fabio Chinello (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team0:25:44
80Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:25:54
81Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:27:29
82Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo0:27:38
83Enrico Rossi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma0:27:40
84Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:27:43
85Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia0:27:53
86Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team0:28:13
87Andrei Nechita (Rom) MG Kvis - Trevigiani0:28:14
88Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea0:28:31
89Donato De Ieso (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:28:36
90Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil0:28:55
91Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:29:07
92Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team Idea0:29:12
93Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani0:30:31
94Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusVelo0:31:05
95Francesco Failli (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:31:09
96Ondrej Rybin (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:31:24
97Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:31:27
98Mattia Frapporti (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani0:31:32
99Peter Kusztor (Hun) Utensilnord0:32:09
100Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Team Idea0:32:23
101Luca Chirico (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani0:32:29
102Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga (Col) Colombia0:32:34
103Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:33:10
104Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:33:27
105Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:33:46
106Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:33:50
107Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega - Hotsand0:33:56
108Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:33:57
109Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Vini Fantini Nippo0:34:43
110Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:34:50
111Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:34:57
112Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:35:44
113Silvio Giorni (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team0:35:46
114Enea Cambianica (Swi) Marchiol Emisfero0:35:49
115David Lozano Riba (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:35:55
116Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team0:36:00
117Martin Blaha (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:36:19
118Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:36:24
119Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:36:26
120Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:37:09
122David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:37:49
123Artur Ershov (Rus) RusVelo0:37:56
124Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero0:38:07
125Liam Bertazzo (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani0:38:18
126Takaschi Miyazawa (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo0:38:37
127Aljaz Hocevar (Slo) Adria Mobil0:38:52
128Daniel Paulus (Aut) Vini Fantini Nippo0:39:19
129Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:39:54
130Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Idea0:40:22
131Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:40:46
132Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:40:53
133Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale0:41:02
134Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:41:06
135Rino Gasparrini (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani0:41:22
136Riccardo Donato (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani0:41:35
137Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Vini Fantini Nippo0:42:24
138Jimmi Sorensen (Den) Christina Watches - Kuma0:43:19
139Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma0:43:32
140Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:43:38
141Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Christina Watches - Kuma0:43:43
142Ondrej Vendolsky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:44:11
143Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team0:44:32
144Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:44:33
145Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka0:44:43
146Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team Idea0:45:15
147Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team0:47:13
148Anatoliy Sosnitskiy (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 147 - Cell 2
149Bendeguz Bernard (Hun) Utensilnord0:47:27
150Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:47:29
151Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega - Hotsand0:47:36
152Andrea Dal Col (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:47:56
153Daniele Colli (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo0:48:05
154Martin Hacecky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:48:30
155Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:48:31
156Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:48:42
157Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:49:02
158Fabio Gadda (Ita) Team Idea0:49:23
159Daniele Mossini (Ita) Team Idea0:49:30
160Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Vega - Hotsand0:49:59
161Robert Jenko (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team0:50:13
162Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:51:01
163James Gene Piccoli (Can) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:51:45
164Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega - Hotsand0:52:20
165Sante Di Nizio (Ita) Vega - Hotsand0:52:39
166Gianni Franco D'Intino (Ita) Vega - Hotsand0:53:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky18pts
2Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky11Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow Fluo6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rino Gasparrini (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dario Cataldo (Ita) Team Sky5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini Fantini Nippo3Row 15 - Cell 3