Barnes wins opening stage at Setmana Ciclista Valenciana

Hannah Barnes (Canyon-SRAM) won the opening stage of the Setmana Ciclista Valenciana in Gandia on Thursday. Despite being caught in the final kilometre, breakaway rider Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Cervelo Bigla) finished second on the day and Marta Bastianelli (Ale Cipollini) was third.

Canyon-SRAM played their tactics well, keeping Barnes fresh and ready to sprint, while teammate Kasia Niewiadoma played her card on the final climb. Niewiadoma got away with Moolman-Pasio over Alto de Barx but the pair were caught on the run-in to the finish line.

"We were in a small chase group behind Kasia but our team had good numbers. Shara Gillow (FDJ) was trying to go across but we always were able to cover any moves," said Barnes after the stage.

"As riders from behind caught our group and it swelled in numbers, then there was a more organised chase. Alena (Amialiusik), Pauline (Ferrand-Prévot) and I agreed that if Kasia was caught then we would immediately start to attack."

The opening stage of 118km from Rotova to Gandia was a test for the climbers in the field, for later more decisive hilly stages. There were two intermediate sprints, both won by Tanja Erath (Canyon-SRAM) and there were two climbs in the second half of the stage; Alto de Barxeta (6.2km at 3.1%) and the Alto de Barx (6km at 5.6%).

Moolman-Pasio, in her first race of the season, picked up the first set of points on the Also de Barxeta, perhaps a sign of what was to come on the final ascent.

A small group formed over the top with Moolman-Pasio's teammate Lotta Lepistö, Pauline Ferrand-Prévot (Canyon-SRAM), Shara Gillow (FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope) and Mavi Garcia (Movistar).

The peloton caught the four riders at the base of the Alto de Barx. Ferrand-Prévot ultimately set up teammate Niewiadoma to launch an attack. She was quickly followed by Moolman-Pasio.

The two powerful climbers traded pulls up over the top, Moolman-Pasio taking the points, and they descended into the final 14km of the stage together with 30 seconds and in anticipation of a two-up sprint in Gandia. But the reduced peloton barrelled down into finishing city catching the pair in the final kilometre and setting up for a group sprint.

"I thought that was it for the day because we had quite a big gap, we thought we had 30 seconds then suddenly the group came from behind and I had to think fast and hold position," Moolman-Pasio said. "I managed to get second in the sprint and am happy with that. It was a good start. Obviously, we don’t have the leader's jersey but we’re not far off either so we will keep fighting."

The racing will continue on Friday for stage 2 from Castello to Vila-Real, and climb the Desert of Les Palmes (7.5km at 5.1 per cent).

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing3:06:11
2Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo - Bigla Pro CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alicia González (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 3 - Cell 2
5Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cecilie Ludwig Uttrup (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Drops0:00:13
11Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-DropsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 12 - Cell 2
14Margarita Victoria García (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 13 - Cell 2
15Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePinkRow 14 - Cell 2
16Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alice Cobb (Fra) Le BoulouRow 18 - Cell 2
20Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:16
21Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:00:23
23Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:01:40
24Tetiena Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck SportRow 23 - Cell 2
25Edwige Petil (Fra) Torelli-Kuota-BrotherRow 24 - Cell 2
26Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini - Van Eyck SportRow 25 - Cell 2
27Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale Cipollini0:01:42
29Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkottel Valhenburg0:02:42
30Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:02:45
31Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling Team0:02:47
32Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 31 - Cell 2
33Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePinkRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Agnieta Francke (Ned) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Daniella Gass (Ger) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePinkRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Spa) Sopela Women's TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePinkRow 39 - Cell 2
41India Grangier (Fra) DN17 Nouvelle AquitaineRow 40 - Cell 2
42Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 42 - Cell 2
44Manon Souyris (Fra) DN Dames BiofraisRow 43 - Cell 2
45Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swapit AgolicoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 46 - Cell 2
48Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 47 - Cell 2
49Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lilibeth Del Carmen Chacon Garcia (Ven) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 51 - Cell 2
53Anna Stricker (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 52 - Cell 2
54Beatriu Gomez Franquet (Spa) Sopela Women's TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck SportRow 54 - Cell 2
56Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 55 - Cell 2
57Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Flavia De Oliveira (Bra) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 59 - Cell 2
61Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Dn17 Nouvelle AquitaineRow 61 - Cell 2
63Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePinkRow 62 - Cell 2
64Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 63 - Cell 2
65Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 64 - Cell 2
66Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 66 - Cell 2
68Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 67 - Cell 2
69Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) DN Dames BiofraisRow 69 - Cell 2
71Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 71 - Cell 2
73Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM0:02:55
74Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale CipolliniRow 73 - Cell 2
75Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkottel ValhenburgRow 74 - Cell 2
76Elizabeth Holden (Ger) Trek-DropsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Eileen Roe (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkottel ValhenburgRow 78 - Cell 2
80Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Le BoulouRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo - Bigla Pro CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-AlurecyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck SportRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 86 - Cell 2
88Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Pauline Allin (Fra) DN17 Nouvelle AquitaineRow 88 - Cell 2
90Anna Christian (GBr) Trek-Drops0:02:58
91Camille Devi (Fra) DN Dames Biofrais0:04:39
92Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 91 - Cell 2
93Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:06:10
94Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 93 - Cell 2
95Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePinkRow 94 - Cell 2
96Maria Merce Pacios Pujado (Spa) Catema.catRow 95 - Cell 2
97Nancy Van De Burg (Ned) Parkottel Valhenburg0:06:14
98Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkottel ValhenburgRow 97 - Cell 2
99Lotte Rotman (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team0:06:29
100Alphanie Midelet (Fra) Le BoulouRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jessy Druyts (Bel) Belgian Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alice Sarpe (Irl) Torelli-Kuota-BrotherRow 101 - Cell 2
103Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 104 - Cell 2
106Christina Perchtold (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 106 - Cell 2
108María Martins (Por) Sopela Women's TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Marissa Baks (Ned) Swapit AgolicoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Nathalie Bex (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team0:07:33
111Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck SportRow 110 - Cell 2
112Emma Jorgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro CyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:08:02
114Jennifer George (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-BrotherRow 113 - Cell 2
115Laura Süßemilch (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:08:04
116Soraia Silva (Por) Sopela Women's TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Audrey Hernandez (Fra) DN Dames BiofraisRow 116 - Cell 2
118Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:08:10
119Melissa Lowther (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Stephanie Mottram (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:09:25
121Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Belgian Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:09:51
123Veronika Kormos (Hun) DN17 Nouvelle AquitaineRow 122 - Cell 2
124Pauline Cantele (Fra) DN Dames Biofrais0:09:53
125Lisa Robb (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 124 - Cell 2
126Isabel Martin (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel MXRow 125 - Cell 2
127Paula Sanmartin Rodríguez (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-AlurecyclingRow 126 - Cell 2
128Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) Catema.catRow 127 - Cell 2
129Marina Isan Berga (Spa) Catema.catRow 128 - Cell 2
130Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Catema.catRow 129 - Cell 2
131Ophelie Fenart (Fra) Le BoulouRow 130 - Cell 2
132Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 131 - Cell 2
133Martina Stefani (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 132 - Cell 2
134Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swapit AgolicoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Aline Guglielmi (Fra) DN Dames Biofrais0:11:17
136Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel MXRow 135 - Cell 2
137Kseniia Dobrinina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:12:27
138Catherine Colyn (RSA) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling Team0:12:39
139Lorena Ordiñana Perez (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel MXRow 138 - Cell 2
140Ariadna Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:12:42
141Melanie Klement (Ned) Swapit Agolico0:13:06
142Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swapit AgolicoRow 141 - Cell 2
143Isabel Ferreres Navarro (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel MXRow 142 - Cell 2
144Olena Novikova (Ukr) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:16:05
145Rosalía Ortiz Hano (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-AlurecyclingRow 144 - Cell 2
146Elena Büchler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:18:13
147Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Catema.catRow 146 - Cell 2
148Anais Morichon (Fra) DN17 Nouvelle AquitaineRow 147 - Cell 2
149Alexandra Moreno Roca (Spa) Torelli-Kuota-BrotherRow 148 - Cell 2
150Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa) Catema.catRow 149 - Cell 2
151Cristina Aznar Torres (Spa) Team StuttgartRow 150 - Cell 2
152Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 151 - Cell 2
153Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias0:27:51
154Esther Villaret Reche (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel MX0:33:10
155Ambert Auer (USA) Le BoulouRow 154 - Cell 2
156Chloe Shoenenberger (Fra) Le BoulouRow 155 - Cell 2
157Bonne Knibbe (Ned) Swapit AgolicoRow 156 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing3:06:11
2Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling0:00:04
3Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:06
4Alicia González (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:00:10
5Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 6 - Cell 2
8Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cecilie Ludwig Uttrup (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tayler Wiles (USA) Trek-Drops0:00:13
11Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Trek-DropsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 12 - Cell 2
14Margarita Victoria García (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 13 - Cell 2
15Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePinkRow 14 - Cell 2
16Aafke Soet (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Alice Cobb (Fra) Le BoulouRow 18 - Cell 2
20Asja Paladin (Ita) Valcar PBM0:00:16
21Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 20 - Cell 2
22Eider Merino Cortazar (Spa) Movistar Team Women0:00:23
23Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:01:40
24Tetiena Riabchenko (Ukr) Doltcini - Van Eyck SportRow 23 - Cell 2
25Edwige Petil (Fra) Torelli-Kuota-BrotherRow 24 - Cell 2
26Daniela Reis (Por) Doltcini - Van Eyck SportRow 25 - Cell 2
27Natalie Grinczer (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale Cipollini0:01:42
29Belle De Gast (Ned) Parkottel Valhenburg0:02:42
30Rozanne Slik (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope0:02:45
31Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling Team0:02:47
32Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 31 - Cell 2
33Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePinkRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 33 - Cell 2
35Agnieta Francke (Ned) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Daniella Gass (Ger) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePinkRow 36 - Cell 2
38Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Spa) Sopela Women's TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Kathrin Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Lisa Morzenti (Ita) BePinkRow 39 - Cell 2
41India Grangier (Fra) DN17 Nouvelle AquitaineRow 40 - Cell 2
42Evita Muzic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 42 - Cell 2
44Manon Souyris (Fra) DN Dames BiofraisRow 43 - Cell 2
45Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana Women's TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Swapit AgolicoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Cristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 46 - Cell 2
48Chiara Zanettin (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 47 - Cell 2
49Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Victorie Guilman (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lilibeth Del Carmen Chacon Garcia (Ven) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Movistar Team WomenRow 51 - Cell 2
53Anna Stricker (Ita) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 52 - Cell 2
54Beatriu Gomez Franquet (Spa) Sopela Women's TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck SportRow 54 - Cell 2
56Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 55 - Cell 2
57Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 56 - Cell 2
58Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Belgian Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Flavia De Oliveira (Bra) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 59 - Cell 2
61Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Lucie Lahaye (Fra) Dn17 Nouvelle AquitaineRow 61 - Cell 2
63Letizia Borghesi (Ita) BePinkRow 62 - Cell 2
64Vania Canvelli (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 63 - Cell 2
65Greta Marturano (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 64 - Cell 2
66Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro CyclingRow 65 - Cell 2
67Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 66 - Cell 2
68Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 67 - Cell 2
69Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) DN Dames BiofraisRow 69 - Cell 2
71Christa Riffel (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Valcar PBMRow 71 - Cell 2
73Alessia Vigilia (Ita) Valcar PBM0:02:55
74Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Ale CipolliniRow 73 - Cell 2
75Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkottel ValhenburgRow 74 - Cell 2
76Elizabeth Holden (Ger) Trek-DropsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Eileen Roe (GBr) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Hannah Payton (GBr) Trek-DropsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkottel ValhenburgRow 78 - Cell 2
80Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Le BoulouRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel) Cervelo - Bigla Pro CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Tsubasa Makise (Jpn) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-AlurecyclingRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Doltcini - Van Eyck SportRow 85 - Cell 2
87Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 86 - Cell 2
88Julie Van De Velde (Bel) Belgian Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Pauline Allin (Fra) DN17 Nouvelle AquitaineRow 88 - Cell 2
90Anna Christian (GBr) Trek-Drops0:02:58
91Camille Devi (Fra) DN Dames Biofrais0:04:39
92Anna Ceoloni (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 91 - Cell 2
93Femke Verstichelen (Bel) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:06:10
94Francesca Pisciali (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 93 - Cell 2
95Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BePinkRow 94 - Cell 2
96Maria Merce Pacios Pujado (Spa) Catema.catRow 95 - Cell 2
97Nancy Van De Burg (Ned) Parkottel Valhenburg0:06:14
98Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkottel ValhenburgRow 97 - Cell 2
99Lotte Rotman (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team0:06:29
100Alphanie Midelet (Fra) Le BoulouRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jessy Druyts (Bel) Belgian Cycling TeamRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alice Sarpe (Irl) Torelli-Kuota-BrotherRow 101 - Cell 2
103Spela Kern (Slo) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Christina Schweinberger (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi MuriasRow 104 - Cell 2
106Christina Perchtold (Aut) Health Mate - Cyclelive TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 106 - Cell 2
108María Martins (Por) Sopela Women's TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Marissa Baks (Ned) Swapit AgolicoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Nathalie Bex (Bel) Belgian Cycling Team0:07:33
111Kelly Druyts (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck SportRow 110 - Cell 2
112Emma Jorgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro CyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
113Enara Lopez Gallastegi (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:08:02
114Jennifer George (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-BrotherRow 113 - Cell 2
115Laura Süßemilch (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:08:04
116Soraia Silva (Por) Sopela Women's TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Audrey Hernandez (Fra) DN Dames BiofraisRow 116 - Cell 2
118Elise Maes (Lux) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:08:10
119Melissa Lowther (Ned) WNT Rotor Pro Cycling TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Stephanie Mottram (GBr) Torelli-Kuota-Brother0:09:25
121Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Belgian Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Mieke Docx (Bel) Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport0:09:51
123Veronika Kormos (Hun) DN17 Nouvelle AquitaineRow 122 - Cell 2
124Pauline Cantele (Fra) DN Dames Biofrais0:09:53
125Lisa Robb (Ger) Team StuttgartRow 124 - Cell 2
126Isabel Martin (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel MXRow 125 - Cell 2
127Paula Sanmartin Rodríguez (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-AlurecyclingRow 126 - Cell 2
128Iurani Blanco Calbet (Spa) Catema.catRow 127 - Cell 2
129Marina Isan Berga (Spa) Catema.catRow 128 - Cell 2
130Mireia Trias Jordan (Spa) Catema.catRow 129 - Cell 2
131Ophelie Fenart (Fra) Le BoulouRow 130 - Cell 2
132Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 131 - Cell 2
133Martina Stefani (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 132 - Cell 2
134Nienke Wasmus (Ned) Swapit AgolicoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Aline Guglielmi (Fra) DN Dames Biofrais0:11:17
136Teresa Ripoll Sabate (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel MXRow 135 - Cell 2
137Kseniia Dobrinina (Rus) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-Alurecycling0:12:27
138Catherine Colyn (RSA) Maaslandster International Women's Cycling Team0:12:39
139Lorena Ordiñana Perez (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel MXRow 138 - Cell 2
140Ariadna Trias Jordan (Spa) Sopela Women's Team0:12:42
141Melanie Klement (Ned) Swapit Agolico0:13:06
142Tessa Neefjes (Ned) Swapit AgolicoRow 141 - Cell 2
143Isabel Ferreres Navarro (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel MXRow 142 - Cell 2
144Olena Novikova (Ukr) Health Mate - Cyclelive Team0:16:05
145Rosalía Ortiz Hano (Spa) Servetto-Stradalli Cycle-AlurecyclingRow 144 - Cell 2
146Elena Büchler (Ger) Team Stuttgart0:18:13
147Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana (Spa) Catema.catRow 146 - Cell 2
148Anais Morichon (Fra) DN17 Nouvelle AquitaineRow 147 - Cell 2
149Alexandra Moreno Roca (Spa) Torelli-Kuota-BrotherRow 148 - Cell 2
150Mireia Benito Pellicer (Spa) Catema.catRow 149 - Cell 2
151Cristina Aznar Torres (Spa) Team StuttgartRow 150 - Cell 2
152Francesca Cauz (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 151 - Cell 2
153Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias0:27:51
154Esther Villaret Reche (Spa) Hyundai Koryo Car - Dstrel MX0:33:10
155Ambert Auer (USA) Le BoulouRow 154 - Cell 2
156Chloe Shoenenberger (Fra) Le BoulouRow 155 - Cell 2
157Bonne Knibbe (Ned) Swapit AgolicoRow 156 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1