Skip to main content

Planckaert wins Rund um Köln

Stage winner Baptiste Planckaert (Wallonie Bruxelles)

Stage winner Baptiste Planckaert (Wallonie Bruxelles)
(Image credit: Jan Brychta / TTV sport group)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles4:54:59
2Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
3Lionel Taminiaux (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles0:01:26
4Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
5Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
6Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
7Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:34
8Jonas Rutsch (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus0:02:17
9Nathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:55
10Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe
11Dominik Bauer (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon0:04:54
12Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
13Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
14Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon
15Leon Heinschke (Ger) Team Sunweb Development
16Willem Jakobus Smit (RSA) Katusha-Alpecin
17Roland Thalmann (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic
18Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Roompot-Charles0:06:39
19Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
20Tobias Nolde (Ger) P & S Metalltechnik
21Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil0:09:17
22Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
23Aaron Grosser (Ger) Bike Aid
24Per Christian Münstermann (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
25Daniel Federspiel (Aut) Team Vorarlberg Santic
26Justin Timmermans (Ned) Roompot-Charles
27Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon
28Yannik Achterberg (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
29Florian Obersteiner (Ger) Herrmann Radteam
30Michel Aschenbrenner (Ger) P & S Metalltechnik
31Jonas Sonnleitner (Ger) P & S Metalltechnik
32RUS EUR GAZ (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
33Emils Liepins (Lat) Wallonie Bruxelles
34Patrick Haller (Ger) Heizomat Rad-Net.de
35Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
36Adne van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid
37Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
38Sergei Shilov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
39Adam Toupalík (Cze) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
40Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
41Gašper Katrašnik (Slo) Adria Mobil
42Daniel Auer (Aut) Maloja Pushbikers
43Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic
44Aaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
45Luca Bockelmann (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
46Mathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
47Lennart Jung (Ger) Herrmann Radteam
48Julian Braun (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon
49Nils Sinschek (Ned) Team Sunweb Development
50Kilian Steigner (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon
51Christopher Heider (Ger) Team Dauner-Akkon
52Paul Rudys (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
53Lukas Spengler (Swi) Wallonie Bruxelles
54Mathias De Witte (Bel) Roompot-Charles
55Alexander Tarlton (Ger) Herrmann Radteam
56Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin
57Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Bike Aid
58Marcel Franz (Ger) Heizomat Rad-Net.de
59Immanuel Stark (Ger) P & S Metalltechnik
60Felix Intra (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
61Aksel Nõmmela (Est) Wallonie Bruxelles
62Ben Katerberg (Can) Team Sunweb Development
63Christopher Hatz (Ger) Herrmann Radteam
64David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
65Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
66Vladislav Kulikov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
67Juri Hollmann (Ger) Heizomat Rad-Net.de
68Pirmin Benz (Ger) Heizomat Rad-Net.de
69Wouter Wippert (Ned) Evopro Racing
70Johannes Schinnagel (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
71Ziga Groselj (Slo) Adria Mobil
72Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
73Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
74Michel Gießelmann (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
75Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
76Senne Leysen (Bel) Roompot-Charles
77Daire Feeley (Irl) Evopro Racing
78Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
79Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
80Peter Koning (Ned) Bike Aid
81Xandres Vervloesem (Bel) Team Sunweb Development
82Jodok Salzmann (Aut) Maloja Pushbikers
83Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles
84Harrison Sweeny (Aus) Evopro Racing
85Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe
86Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
87Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
88Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
89Patrick Schelling (Swi) Team Vorarlberg Santic
90Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid
91Richard Weinzheimer (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus
92Felix Gall (Aut) Team Sunweb Development
93Joshua Huppertz (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus
94Tobias Knaup (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus
95Jan Hugger (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus
96Stijn Steels (Bel) Roompot-Charles
97Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Vorarlberg Santic
98Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
99Oscar Gatto (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom–Rusvelo
DNFRoy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFJesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot-Charles
DNFJan Willem van Schip (Ned) Roompot-Charles
DNFAaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFJon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil
DNFZiga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil
DNFMarko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil
DNFMatthias Schnapka (Ger) Bike Aid
DNFLucas Carstensen (Ger) Bike Aid
DNFMarius Mayrhofer (Ger) Team Sunweb Development
DNFMartin Alexander Salmon (Ger) Team Sunweb Development
DNFCormac McGeough (Irl) Evopro Racing
DNFEugert Zhupa (Alb) Evopro Racing
DNFPascal Treubel (Ger) Heizomat Rad-Net.de
DNFNils Weispfennig (Ger) Herrmann Radteam
DNFLeon Echtermann (Ger) Herrmann Radteam
DNFHenning Bommel (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFChristian Maximilian Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFPaul Taebling (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFNicolas Brandt (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFFranz Werner (Ger) LKT Team Brandenburg
DNFKilian Rietzler (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers
DNFRobert Jägeler (Ger) P & S Metalltechnik
DNFOliver Flautt (USA) Team Dauner-Akkon
DNFLuca Henn (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus
DNFDorian Lübbers (Ger) Team Lotto-Kern Haus
DNFJonas Härtig (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
DNFLouis Leinau (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
DNFJoann Leinau (Ger) Team Sauerland NRW p/b SKS Germany
DNFDaniel Knapp (Aut) Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNFMartin Meiler (Ger) Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNSBastian Frick (Ger) Maloja Pushbikers

Latest on Cyclingnews