Skip to main content

Bennett sprints to final stage win

Full Results
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille3:35:20
2Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems
3Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
4Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava
5Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
6Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon
7Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
8Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
9James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
10Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
11Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
12Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
13Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
15Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
16Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
17Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika
19Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
20Stéven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
21Matej Stare (Slo) Sava
22Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
23Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
24Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
25Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
26Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
27Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
28Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
29Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
30Fabien Alazard (Fra) VC Caladois
31Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
32Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
33Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon
34David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal
35Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
36Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
37Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
38Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
39Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
40Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne
41Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4 Roanne
42Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
43Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
44Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
45Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
46Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
47René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
48Vincent Canard (Fra) VC Caladois
49Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
50Evgueni Sladkov (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
51Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
52Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
53Yves Mercier (Fra) SCO Dijon
54Emanuel Kizerlovski (Cro) Loborika
55Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
56Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal
57Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
58Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
59David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
60Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
61Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
62Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne
63Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
64Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois0:00:15
65Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
66Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
67Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
68Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange
69Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
70Oscar Alvares (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:00:17
71Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
72Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4 Roanne
73George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne
74Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
75Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR4 Roanne
76Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
77Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika
78Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika
79Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
80Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:00:22
81Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems0:00:35
83Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika0:00:44
84Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:52
85Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon0:01:02
86Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems0:01:06
87Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:49
88Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha
89Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
90Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
DNFEduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFTjarco Cuppens (Ned) Continental Team Differdange
DNFJure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava
DNFWilliam Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
DNFThomas Rostollan (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence

Heyrieux
1Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin4pts
2Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon2
3Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika1

Charvieu-Chavagneux
1Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin4pts
2Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon2
3Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika1

Charvieu-Chavagneux
1Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin4pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal2
3Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme1

Charvieu-Chavagneux
1Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems4pts
2Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems2
3Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille1

Charvieu-Chavagneux
1Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems4pts
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
3Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems1

Points
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille25pts
2Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems20
3Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller16
4Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava14
5Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin12
6Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon10
7Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme9
8Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion8
9James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing7
10Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme6
11Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme5
12Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme4
13Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
14Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange2
15Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation1

Cote De Chalons
1Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion4pts
2Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water2
3Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Cote De Valencin
1Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence4pts
2Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika2
3Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin1

Cote De Venerieu
1Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence4pts
2Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin2
3Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika1

Cote D'annoisin-Chatelans
1Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence6pts
2Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika4
3Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin2
4Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme1

Young Riders
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille3:35:20
2Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava
3Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
4Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
5Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
6Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
7Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
8Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
9Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
10Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
11Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
12Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
13Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
14David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal
15Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
16Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
17David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
18Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
19Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois0:00:15
20Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
21Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
22George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne0:00:17
23Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:52
DNFWilliam Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille

Teams
1Bretagne - Schuller10:46:00
2Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
3Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
4Creusot Cyclisme
5Chambery Cyclisme Formation
6CC Nogent-sur-Oise
7Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
8Atlas Personal
9Sava
10SCO Dijon
11Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
12Loborika
13CR4C Roanne
14Continental Cycling Team Differdange0:00:15
15VC Caladois
16AC Sparta Praha
17Verandas Willems0:00:17
18Saur - Sojasun0:00:22
19Endura Racing0:00:52

Final General Classification
1Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14:36:42
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:01:40
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:01:45
4Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:50
5Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:04:08
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika0:04:11
7Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
8Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:04:14
9Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:04:17
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:25
11Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:04:32
12Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
13Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:04:33
14Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:04:37
15Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:04:39
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal0:04:46
17David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:05:02
18Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:05:23
19Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:05:37
20Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:05:41
21Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
22Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:18:24
23Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:18:48
24George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne0:18:51
25Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:18:52
26Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:18:57
27Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
28Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:19:05
29Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:19:22
30Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:19:40
31Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:20:29
32Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange0:21:15
33Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:25:28
34Emanuel Kizerlovski (Cro) Loborika0:28:45
35Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems0:30:06
36Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:30:15
37Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:06
38Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:13
39Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:32:26
40Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:32:49
41Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:32:53
42Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
43Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems0:32:54
44Vincent Canard (Fra) VC Caladois0:33:05
45Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal
46Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:33:16
47Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:33:18
48David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
49Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:33:20
50James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:33:30
51Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:33:33
52Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:33:49
53Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:34:04
54Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems0:34:08
55Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois0:34:13
56Matej Stare (Slo) Sava0:34:47
57René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:34:55
58Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:35:05
59Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:35:18
60Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon0:35:35
61Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:36:16
62Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika0:36:17
63Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:36:20
64Fabien Alazard (Fra) VC Caladois0:37:31
65Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:37:51
66Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems0:39:10
67Evgueni Sladkov (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:39:16
68Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika0:41:13
69Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:41:57
70Yves Mercier (Fra) SCO Dijon0:43:01
71Oscar Alvares (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:45:40
72Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:45:57
73Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:46:02
74Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:46:34
75Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:46:50
76Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:47:09
77Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:47:21
78Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:47:43
79Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:47:46
80Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:48:16
81Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:53:35
82Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon0:53:39
83Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:53:48
84Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4 Roanne0:58:13
85Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange1:00:04
86Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha1:03:11
87Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin1:05:21
88Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
89Stéven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise1:08:45
90Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin1:12:39

Points Classification
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller47pts
2Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun45
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water37
4Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal34
5Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille33
6Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems29
7Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion28
8Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller26
9Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava24
10Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme22
11Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon20
12Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems20
13Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin17
14Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller17
15Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise16
16Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme15
17Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems13
18Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika12
19Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion12
20Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10
21Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon10
22Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems9
23George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne9
24Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme9
25Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence7
26James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing7
27Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille6
28Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal6
29Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise6
30Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme6
31Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion5
32Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin5
33Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne4
34Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme4
35Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon4
36Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2
37Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange2
38Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
39Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
40Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika2
41David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1
42Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation1
43Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille1
44Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller-3
45Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin-13
46Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion-17
47Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme-20
48Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne-23
49Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme-23
50Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun-25
51Oscar Alvares (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion-25
52Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin-25
53Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4 Roanne-25
54Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha-25
55Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme-25
56Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4 Roanne-25
57Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange-25
58Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha-25
59Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha-25
60Stéven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise-25
61Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin-25

Sprints Classification
1Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin12pts
2Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller9
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille8
4Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon8
5Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems8
6Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal6
7Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
8Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller6
9Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava5
10Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems4
11Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon4
12Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems4
13Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme2
14Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
15Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne2
16Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
17Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
18Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water2
19Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika2
20Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme2
21Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille1
22Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Mountains Classification
1Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion32pts
2Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun30
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water28
4Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller24
5Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme18
6Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence15
7Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion12
8Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
9Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon7
10Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika7
11Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion6
12Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
13Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin5
14Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme5
15Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems4
16Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille4
17Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems4
18Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2
19Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika2
20David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1
21Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille1
22Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
23Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha1

Young Riders Classification
1Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller14:41:07
2Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:21
3David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:00:37
4Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:00:58
5Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:12
6Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:01:16
7Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
8George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne0:14:26
9Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:14:32
10Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:14:57
11Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:15:15
12Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:21:03
13Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:28:01
14David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:28:53
15Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois0:29:48
16Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:30:40
17Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:30:53
18Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:41:32
19Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:41:37
20Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:43:51
21Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:49:23
22Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin1:00:56
23Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin1:08:14

Teams Classification
1Atlas Personal44:01:29
2Bretagne - Schuller0:00:08
3Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:05:09
4Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:15:51
5Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:19:21
6Saur - Sojasun0:31:14
7CR4C Roanne0:31:28
8Verandas Willems0:41:37
9Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:41:48
10CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:44:28
11Sava0:45:40
12Loborika0:54:26
13Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:58:42
14Creusot Cyclisme0:59:24
15SCO Dijon1:00:22
16Endura Racing1:25:31
17VC Caladois1:29:44
18AC Sparta Praha1:30:22
19Continental Cycling Team Differdange1:42:06

Latest on Cyclingnews