Hanson wins Redlands Bicycle Classic stage 4 criterium

Colavita-Bianchi's Lauretta Hanson took the stage 4 bunch sprint win Saturday evening at the Redlands Bicycle Classic downtown criterium, while Twenty16-RideBiker's Kristin Armstrong finished safely in the bunch to maintain her 33-second general classification lead over Mara Abbott (Amy D Foundation) going into the final stage.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi0:54:34
2Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Heather Fischer (USA) Rally CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 3 - Cell 2
5Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 6 - Cell 2
8Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes HomesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar DevelopmentRow 8 - Cell 2
10Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental ProfessionalsionalRow 9 - Cell 2
11Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-6Row 11 - Cell 2
13irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDARow 12 - Cell 2
14Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 14 - Cell 2
16Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar DevelopmentRow 17 - Cell 2
19Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental ProfessionalsionalRow 19 - Cell 2
21Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental ProfessionalsionalRow 21 - Cell 2
23Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 23 - Cell 2
25Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 24 - Cell 2
26Katherine Maine (Can) Rally CyclingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 26 - Cell 2
28Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel SportsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 28 - Cell 2
30Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROORow 29 - Cell 2
31Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally CyclingRow 32 - Cell 2
34Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROORow 33 - Cell 2
35Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes HomesRow 34 - Cell 2
36Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROORow 35 - Cell 2
37Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes HomesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 37 - Cell 2
39Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 40 - Cell 2
42Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDARow 41 - Cell 2
43Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 42 - Cell 2
44Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 43 - Cell 2
45Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 44 - Cell 2
46Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 45 - Cell 2
47Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROORow 46 - Cell 2
48Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/BianchiRow 48 - Cell 2
50Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel SportsRow 49 - Cell 2
51Eri Yonamine (Jpn) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 50 - Cell 2
52Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sara Enders (USA) JAKROORow 52 - Cell 2
54Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar DevelopmentRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDARow 55 - Cell 2
57Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 56 - Cell 2
58Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel SportsRow 60 - Cell 2
62Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally CyclingRow 62 - Cell 2
64Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 65 - Cell 2
67Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 66 - Cell 2
68Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-OpusRow 67 - Cell 2
69Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROORow 68 - Cell 2
70Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 69 - Cell 2
71Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes HomesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:00:21
73Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar DevelopmentRow 72 - Cell 2
74Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:00:26
76Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO0:02:01
77Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL VeloRow 76 - Cell 2
78Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL VeloRow 77 - Cell 2
79Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) JETCycling p/b GQ-60:02:13
80Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO0:02:22
81Tess Oliver (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL VeloRow 80 - Cell 2
82Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-OpusRow 81 - Cell 2
83Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:02:31
84Jannalyn Luttrel (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professionalsional0:02:36
85Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes Homes0:02:52
86Amy Cameron (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 85 - Cell 2
87Cara O'Neill (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 86 - Cell 2
88Beth Hernandez (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 87 - Cell 2
89Hannah Ross (USA) Rally CyclingRow 88 - Cell 2
90Chloe Dygert (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 89 - Cell 2
91Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery-OpusRow 90 - Cell 2
92Heather Balbier (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 91 - Cell 2
93Amelia Tanner (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6Row 92 - Cell 2
94Chane Jonker (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6Row 93 - Cell 2
95Rachel Holzer (USA) JETCycling p/b GQ-6Row 94 - Cell 2
96Carol Seipp (USA) NorthStar DevelopmentRow 95 - Cell 2
97Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL VeloRow 96 - Cell 2
98Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes HomesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Anna Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes HomesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Karlee Gendron (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes HomesRow 99 - Cell 2
101Helle Bacholen (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZDARow 100 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hagens Berman / Supermint2:43:42
2Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 1 - Cell 2
3Rally CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Visit Dallas DNA Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Happy Tooth Dental ProfessionalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic HomesRow 6 - Cell 2
8NorthStar DevelopmentRow 7 - Cell 2
9Colavita/BianchiRow 8 - Cell 2
10JAKROORow 9 - Cell 2
11Amy D. FoundationRow 10 - Cell 2
12SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZRow 11 - Cell 2
13The Dare to Be ProjectRow 12 - Cell 2
14Groove Subaru/Excel SportRow 13 - Cell 2
15Canadian National TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
16QCW Cycling pb JL Velo0:06:24
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker5:55:11
2Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:00:33
3Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be Project0:01:21
4Eri Yonamine Jpn The Dare to Be Project0:01:46
5Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:10
6Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:02:41
7Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling0:02:45
8Leah Thomas (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:03:20
9Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:03:22
10Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:03:36
11Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging0:04:04
12Heather Fischer (USA) Rally Cycling0:04:10
13Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:04:13
14Kelly Catlin (USA) NorthStar Development0:04:15
15Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging0:04:17
16Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling0:04:40
17Alison Jackson (Can) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:04:42
18Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging0:05:03
19Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging0:05:12
20Anna Sanders (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging0:06:08
21Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes Ho0:06:10
22Ruth Winder (USA) NorthStar Development0:06:19
23Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:06:51
24Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:07:01
25Jessica Cutler (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:07:07
26Stephanie Roorda (Can) Canadian National Team0:07:09
27Emma Grant (GBr) Colavita/Bianchi0:07:14
28Alizee Brien (Can) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:07:24
29Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes Ho0:07:29
30Jo Celso (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports0:07:59
31Megan Alderete (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:08:08
32Ingrid Drexel (Mex) JETCycling p/b GQ-60:08:23
33Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes Ho0:08:26
34Abigail Mickey (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:08:45
35Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:08:56
36Heather Albert (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:09:06
37Georgia Simmerling (Can) Canadian National Team0:09:17
38Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROO0:09:44
39Mia Manganello (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging0:09:50
40Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:09:53
41Jess Cerra (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker0:10:07
42Tina Pic (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professionalsio0:10:11
43Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi0:10:28
44Lauretta Hanson (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi0:10:34
45Laura Brown (Can) Canadian National Team0:10:35
46irena Ossola (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZ0:10:44
47Allison Linnell (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:10:45
48Lindsey Ryder (USA) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZ0:10:50
49Jen Whalen (USA) JAKROO0:10:56
50Jennifer Luebke (USA) The Dare to Be Project0:11:19
51Sara Enders (USA) JAKROO0:11:47
52Beth Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging0:11:59
53Clare Sayle (USA) JAKROORow 52 - Cell 2
54Starla Teddergreen (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:12:01
55Amber Pierce (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:13:11
56Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling0:13:50
57Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:15:30
58Jannalyn Luttrel (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professionalsio0:17:30
59Julie Kuliecza (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:17:54
60Catherine Ouellette (Can) Rally Cycling0:19:25
61Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery-Opus0:19:59
62Kimberly Lucie (USA) JAKROO0:21:50
63Alexandra Burton (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professionalsio0:21:51
64Audrey Lemieux (Can) SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZ0:23:34
65Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery-Opus0:23:50
66Vanessa Drigo (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel Sports0:24:07
67Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:25:05
68Abby Krawczyk (USA) NorthStar Development0:25:50
69Melanie Beale (USA) Groove Subaru/Excel SportsRow 68 - Cell 2
70Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes Ho0:26:12
71Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation0:26:34
72Natalia Franco Villegas (Col) JETCycling p/b GQ-60:27:05
73Lindsay Myers (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:28:02
74Katherine Salthouse (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo0:28:04
75Kristen Arnold (USA) JAKROO0:28:19
76Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes Ho0:28:57
77Caitlin Laroche (USA) The Dare to Be Project0:29:09
78Jennifer Valente (USA) NorthStar Development0:29:29
79Anne Perry (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:30:35
80Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Happy Tooth Dental Professionalsio0:31:23
81Shoshauna Routley (Can) Hagens Berman / Supermint0:33:03
82Tess Oliver (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo0:34:53
83Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling pb JL Velo0:38:21
84Tina Hughes (USA) JAKROO0:43:28
85Samantha Vroomen (USA) JAKROO1:00:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kathryn Donovan (USA) Colavita/BianchiRow 0 - Cell 2 Row 0 - Cell 3
2Sara Poidevin (USA) Rally CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2 Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mara Abbott (USA) Amy D. FoundationRow 2 - Cell 2 Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kristin Armstrong (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 3 - Cell 2 Row 3 - Cell 3
5Hanna Muegge (USA) JAKROORow 4 - Cell 2 Row 4 - Cell 3
6Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / SupermintRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Amber Neben (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Eri Yonamine (USA) The Dare to Be ProjectRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jasmin Glaesser (USA) Rally CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
10Cheryl Clark (USA) Canyon Bicycles-ShimanoRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alison Jackson (USA) Twenty16 - RideBikerRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
12Leah Guloien (USA) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes Home4pts
13Melinda McCutcheon (USA) Canyon Bicycles-Shimano3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sara Bergen (USA) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes Home3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sara Tussey (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cyclinging2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Kaitie Antonneau (USA) Twenty16 - RideBiker2Row 16 - Cell 3
18Emma Grant (USA) Colavita/Bianchi2Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Twenty16 - RideBiker17:53:51
2Rally Cycling0:00:10
3Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling0:03:55
4The Dare to Be Project0:05:29
5Canyon Bicycles-Shimano0:06:30
6Colavita/Bianchi0:08:51
7Hagens Berman / Supermint0:13:16
8Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes0:13:47
9Amy D. Foundation0:14:25
10Canadian National Team0:18:43
11NorthStar Development0:18:46
12JAKROO0:22:30
13Happy Tooth Dental Professional0:27:34
14Groove Subaru/Excel Sport0:30:04
15SAS-MACOGEP-ACQUISIO p/b MAZ0:36:50
16QCW Cycling pb JL Velo1:12:48

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1