Teutenberg takes the win in Altopascio

Ina Teutenberg (HTC Highroad Women) won stage 2 of the Giro della Toscana Femminile, a flat, 117km parcours from Porcari to Altopascio. The German sprinter outkicked world champion Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno d'Asolo) and Alona Andruk (Diadora-Pasta Zara) for the victory in the field sprint finale.

"The girls did a great job controlling and setting me up for the finish," Teutenberg said. "I was out front for the last corner, and after I came out of it I took off with about 200 metres to go."

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women2:55:37
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 2 - Cell 2
4Belinda Goss (Aus) AustraliaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Julia Martisova (Rus) GaussRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano SolaristechRow 5 - Cell 2
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - CerveloRow 7 - Cell 2
9Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed KueensRow 8 - Cell 2
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 9 - Cell 2
11Elke Gebhardt (Ger) GermanyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of AmericaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Carmen Small (USA) United States of AmericaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - CerveloRow 13 - Cell 2
15Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 14 - Cell 2
16Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Polona Batagelj (Slo) SloveniaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 17 - Cell 2
19Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 18 - Cell 2
20Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad WomenRow 20 - Cell 2
22Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian FederationRow 21 - Cell 2
23Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 22 - Cell 2
24Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 23 - Cell 2
25Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) UkraineRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) UkraineRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) AustraliaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 27 - Cell 2
29Fanny Riberot (Fra) LointekRow 28 - Cell 2
30Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) GaussRow 30 - Cell 2
32Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad WomenRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alessandra Borchi (Ita) GaussRow 34 - Cell 2
36Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:11
37Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano SolaristechRow 36 - Cell 2
38Ursa Pintar (Slo) SloveniaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Valentina Scandolara (Ita) GaussRow 39 - Cell 2
41Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) GermanyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Trixi Worrack (Ger) GermanyRow 41 - Cell 2
43Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) UkraineRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 43 - Cell 2
45Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 45 - Cell 2
47Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 46 - Cell 2
48Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lorena Foresi (Ita) GaussRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 49 - Cell 2
51Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian FederationRow 50 - Cell 2
52Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed KueensRow 51 - Cell 2
53Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of AmericaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad WomenRow 55 - Cell 2
57Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) GermanyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad WomenRow 57 - Cell 2
59Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) LointekRow 58 - Cell 2
60Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 59 - Cell 2
61Stephanie Pohl (Ger) GermanyRow 60 - Cell 2
62Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Shara Gillow (Aus) AustraliaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Lisa Brennauer (Ger) GermanyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 64 - Cell 2
66Petra Zrimsek (Slo) SloveniaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) UkraineRow 66 - Cell 2
68Madeleine Sandig (Ger) GermanyRow 67 - Cell 2
69Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of AmericaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) GaussRow 69 - Cell 2
71Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 70 - Cell 2
72Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 71 - Cell 2
73Amanda Spratt (Aus) AustraliaRow 72 - Cell 2
74Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian FederationRow 73 - Cell 2
75Tjasa Rutar (Slo) SloveniaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Susanna Zorzi (Ita) GaussRow 75 - Cell 2
77Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 76 - Cell 2
78Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 78 - Cell 2
80Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 79 - Cell 2
81Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) UkraineRow 80 - Cell 2
82Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 82 - Cell 2
84Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 83 - Cell 2
85Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 84 - Cell 2
86Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 85 - Cell 2
87Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - CerveloRow 86 - Cell 2
88Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano SolaristechRow 87 - Cell 2
89Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini StoreRow 89 - Cell 2
91Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ziva Verbic (Slo) SloveniaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - CerveloRow 92 - Cell 2
94Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 94 - Cell 2
96Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano SolaristechRow 95 - Cell 2
97Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alenka Novak (Slo) SloveniaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad WomenRow 98 - Cell 2
100Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed KueensRow 99 - Cell 2
101Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian FederationRow 100 - Cell 2
102Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 101 - Cell 2
103Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad WomenRow 102 - Cell 2
104Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia0:01:41
107Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store0:05:46
108Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) UkraineRow 107 - Cell 2
109Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) UkraineRow 108 - Cell 2
110Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 110 - Cell 2
112Robin Farina (USA) United States of AmericaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 112 - Cell 2
114Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of AmericaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 115 - Cell 2
117Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Joanne Hogan (Aus) AustraliaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 118 - Cell 2
120Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - CerveloRow 119 - Cell 2
121Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 120 - Cell 2
122Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) LointekRow 121 - Cell 2
123Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed KueensRow 124 - Cell 2
126Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Fanini StoreRow 125 - Cell 2
127Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) LointekRow 126 - Cell 2
128Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:12:19
130Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:12:26
131Stefania Baldi (Ita) Team Fanini StoreRow 130 - Cell 2
132Olena Sharga (Ukr) UkraineRow 131 - Cell 2
133Janine Bubner (Ger) GermanyRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 133 - Cell 2
135Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Fanini StoreRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFLucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) LointekRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFKim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFViktoria Kondel (Rus) Russian FederationRow 137 - Cell 2
DNSClaudia Schlager (Aut) Kuota Speed KueensRow 138 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women15pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Orentano, 42.7km
1Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss5pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Altopascio (4th passage), 97.9km
1Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens5pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Special sprint - Altopascio (2nd passage), 78.7km
1Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
2Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
3Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3:01:54
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:00:10
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:13
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:21
5Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad WomenRow 4 - Cell 2
6Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad WomenRow 5 - Cell 2
7Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:23
8Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:00:34
9Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) GaussRow 8 - Cell 2
10Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian FederationRow 9 - Cell 2
11Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian FederationRow 10 - Cell 2
12Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian FederationRow 11 - Cell 2
13Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian FederationRow 12 - Cell 2
14Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 13 - Cell 2
15Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:00:35
16Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:37
18Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - CerveloRow 17 - Cell 2
19Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 18 - Cell 2
20Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:00:38
21Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of AmericaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) AustraliaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:39
25Carmen Small (USA) United States of AmericaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:42
27Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:43
28Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:44
29Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 28 - Cell 2
30Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:00:45
31Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) GaussRow 30 - Cell 2
32Susanna Zorzi (Ita) GaussRow 31 - Cell 2
33Elke Gebhardt (Ger) GermanyRow 32 - Cell 2
34Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 33 - Cell 2
35Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 34 - Cell 2
36Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 35 - Cell 2
37Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 36 - Cell 2
38Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:00:46
39Amanda Spratt (Aus) AustraliaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano SolaristechRow 39 - Cell 2
41Alessandra Borchi (Ita) GaussRow 40 - Cell 2
42Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:48
43Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - CerveloRow 42 - Cell 2
44Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 44 - Cell 2
46Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 45 - Cell 2
47Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:49
48Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:50
53Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 52 - Cell 2
54Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of AmericaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of AmericaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 55 - Cell 2
57Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:52
58Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) UkraineRow 57 - Cell 2
59Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) UkraineRow 58 - Cell 2
60Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:53
62Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:54
63Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 62 - Cell 2
64Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 63 - Cell 2
65Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 64 - Cell 2
66Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:55
67Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 66 - Cell 2
68Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 67 - Cell 2
69Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:00:56
70Trixi Worrack (Ger) GermanyRow 69 - Cell 2
71Stephanie Pohl (Ger) GermanyRow 70 - Cell 2
72Lisa Brennauer (Ger) GermanyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Madeleine Sandig (Ger) GermanyRow 72 - Cell 2
74Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:57
75Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 74 - Cell 2
76Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano SolaristechRow 75 - Cell 2
77Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 76 - Cell 2
78Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia0:01:00
79Tjasa Rutar (Slo) SloveniaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ziva Verbic (Slo) SloveniaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ursa Pintar (Slo) SloveniaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alenka Novak (Slo) SloveniaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Valentina Scandolara (Ita) GaussRow 82 - Cell 2
84Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:01
87Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 86 - Cell 2
88Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:01:03
89Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) UkraineRow 90 - Cell 2
92Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) UkraineRow 91 - Cell 2
93Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) UkraineRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:04
95Fanny Riberot (Fra) LointekRow 94 - Cell 2
96Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:01:05
98Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:01:07
99Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed KueensRow 98 - Cell 2
100Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) GermanyRow 99 - Cell 2
101Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:01:14
102Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:01:15
103Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:01:19
104Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini Store0:01:26
105Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:01:44
106Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia0:02:16
107Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:06:21
108Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:06:24
109Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:06:25
110Robin Farina (USA) United States of AmericaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:06:29
112Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:30
113Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:06:33
114Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - CerveloRow 113 - Cell 2
115Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:06:35
116Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
117Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:38
119Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:06:42
120Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek0:06:50
121Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) LointekRow 120 - Cell 2
122Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:06:55
123Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:06:57
124Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store0:07:01
125Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Fanini StoreRow 124 - Cell 2
126Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:04
127Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:05
128Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:07:13
129Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:13:11
130Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:13:18
131Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:36
132Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:41
133Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:43
134Stefania Baldi (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:48
135Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women15pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens6pts
Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America6Row 1 - Cell 2
Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss5Row 2 - Cell 2
Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1Row 3 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
1Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women3:02:15
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:00:13
3Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:16
4Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:22
5Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss0:00:24
6Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:27
7Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 6 - Cell 2
8Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:28
9Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:29
10Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 9 - Cell 2
11Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:31
12Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) UkraineRow 11 - Cell 2
13Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:33
14Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 13 - Cell 2
15Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 14 - Cell 2
16Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:36
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:00:39
18Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:40
20Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano SolaristechRow 19 - Cell 2
21Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:42
22Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) UkraineRow 21 - Cell 2
23Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:00:46
24Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) GermanyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:00:53
26Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:06:03
27Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:06:04
28Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:06:14
29Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:06:21
31Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:06:36
32Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:44
33Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:06:52
34Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:12:50
35Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:15
36Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:20
37Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:22
38Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Foreign riders classification
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3:01:54
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:00:10
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:13
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:21
5Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad WomenRow 4 - Cell 2
6Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad WomenRow 5 - Cell 2
7Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:23
8Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:00:34
9Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) GaussRow 8 - Cell 2
10Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian FederationRow 9 - Cell 2
11Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian FederationRow 10 - Cell 2
12Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian FederationRow 11 - Cell 2
13Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian FederationRow 12 - Cell 2
14Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:00:35
15Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:37
17Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - CerveloRow 16 - Cell 2
18Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:00:38
19Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of AmericaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) AustraliaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:39
22Carmen Small (USA) United States of AmericaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:42
24Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:44
25Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:00:45
27Elke Gebhardt (Ger) GermanyRow 26 - Cell 2
28Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:00:46
29Amanda Spratt (Aus) AustraliaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano SolaristechRow 29 - Cell 2
31Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:48
32Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - CerveloRow 31 - Cell 2
33Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:49
34Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:50
39Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of AmericaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of AmericaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:52
42Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) UkraineRow 41 - Cell 2
43Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:53
44Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:54
45Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'AsoloRow 44 - Cell 2
46Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:55
47Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 46 - Cell 2
48Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 47 - Cell 2
49Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:00:56
50Trixi Worrack (Ger) GermanyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Stephanie Pohl (Ger) GermanyRow 50 - Cell 2
52Lisa Brennauer (Ger) GermanyRow 51 - Cell 2
53Madeleine Sandig (Ger) GermanyRow 52 - Cell 2
54Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:57
55Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano SolaristechRow 54 - Cell 2
56Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini GianbeniniRow 55 - Cell 2
57Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia0:01:00
58Tjasa Rutar (Slo) SloveniaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Ziva Verbic (Slo) SloveniaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ursa Pintar (Slo) SloveniaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alenka Novak (Slo) SloveniaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:03
65Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) UkraineRow 64 - Cell 2
66Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) UkraineRow 65 - Cell 2
67Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:01:04
68Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 67 - Cell 2
69Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:01:07
70Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) GermanyRow 69 - Cell 2
71Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:01:14
72Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:01:15
73Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini Store0:01:26
74Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:01:44
75Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia0:02:16
76Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:06:21
77Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:06:24
78Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:06:25
79Robin Farina (USA) United States of AmericaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:06:29
81Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:30
82Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:06:33
83Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:06:35
84Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:38
87Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:06:42
88Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek0:06:50
89Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) LointekRow 88 - Cell 2
90Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:06:55
91Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store0:07:01
92Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:04
93Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:05
94Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:13:11
95Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:13:18
96Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:36
97Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:56

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1