Skip to main content

Teutenberg takes the win in Altopascio

Ina Teutenberg (HTC Highroad Women) won stage 2 of the Giro della Toscana Femminile, a flat, 117km parcours from Porcari to Altopascio. The German sprinter outkicked world champion Giorgia Bronzini (Colavita Forno d'Asolo) and Alona Andruk (Diadora-Pasta Zara) for the victory in the field sprint finale.

"The girls did a great job controlling and setting me up for the finish," Teutenberg said. "I was out front for the last corner, and after I came out of it I took off with about 200 metres to go."

"There were no real threats from a break today" said HTC Highroad Women's sports director Ronny Lauke. "The girls were strong in controlling the group and Ina made her move at the right time."

With the stage winner's time bonus, Teutenberg takes over the general classification lead from her teammate Judith Arndt. The HTC Highroad Women's squad have a lock on the top six places overall with Teutenberg leading Chloe Hosking by 10 seconds and Charlotte Becker by 13 seconds.

Overnight leader Judith Arndt dropped to fourth at 21 seconds.

Following the opening day team time trial and flat second stage, the peloton faces a sterner test on Thursday for the 137.6km route from Pontedera to Volterra with the finish atop a category one-ranked climb which will be climbed twice in the final 24.3km.

Full Results
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women2:55:37
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara
4Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia
5Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
8Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
9Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
11Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
12Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America
13Carmen Small (USA) United States of America
14Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
15Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
16Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
17Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia
18Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
19Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
20Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
21Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
22Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation
23Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
24Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
25Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine
26Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine
27Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
28Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
29Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
30Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
31Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
32Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
33Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
34Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
35Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
36Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:11
37Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech
38Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia
39Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
40Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
41Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany
42Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany
43Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine
44Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
45Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
46Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
47Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
48Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
49Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
50Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
51Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation
52Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
53Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
54Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of America
55Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
56Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women
57Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany
58Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
59Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek
60Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
61Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
62Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
63Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia
64Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany
65Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
66Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia
67Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
68Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany
69Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of America
70Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
71Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara
72Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
73Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
74Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation
75Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenia
76Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
77Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
78Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
79Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
80Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
81Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
82Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
83Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
84Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
85Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
86Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
87Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo
88Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
89Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
90Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini Store
91Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
92Ziva Verbic (Slo) Slovenia
93Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo
94Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
95Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
96Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
97Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
98Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia
99Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
100Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
101Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Federation
102Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
103Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women
104Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
105Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
106Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia0:01:41
107Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store0:05:46
108Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine
109Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine
110Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
111Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
112Robin Farina (USA) United States of America
113Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
114Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
115Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America
116Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
117Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
118Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia
119Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
120Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo
121Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
122Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek
123Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
124Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
125Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
126Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Fanini Store
127Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek
128Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
129Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:12:19
130Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:12:26
131Stefania Baldi (Ita) Team Fanini Store
132Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine
133Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany
134Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara
135Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Fanini Store
DNFLucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek
DNFKim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto Honda Team
DNFViktoria Kondel (Rus) Russian Federation
DNSClaudia Schlager (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens

Points
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women15pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo12
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara10
4Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia8
5Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss6
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech5
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini4
8Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3
9Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens2
10Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1

Sprint 1 - Orentano, 42.7km
1Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss5pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America3
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens1

Sprint 2 - Altopascio (4th passage), 97.9km
1Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens5pts
2Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America3
3Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1

Special sprint - Altopascio (2nd passage), 78.7km
1Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
2Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
3Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America

General classification after stage 2
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3:01:54
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:00:10
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:13
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:21
5Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
6Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women
7Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:23
8Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:00:34
9Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
10Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation
11Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation
12Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation
13Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Federation
14Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
15Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:00:35
16Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara
17Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:37
18Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
19Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
20Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:00:38
21Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America
22Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
23Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
24Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:39
25Carmen Small (USA) United States of America
26Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:42
27Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:43
28Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:44
29Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
30Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:00:45
31Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
32Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss
33Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
34Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
35Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
36Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
37Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
38Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:00:46
39Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
40Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
41Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
42Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:48
43Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo
44Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
45Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
46Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
47Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:49
48Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
49Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
50Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
51Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
52Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:50
53Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
54Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of America
55Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of America
56Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
57Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:00:52
58Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine
59Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine
60Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
61Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:53
62Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:54
63Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
64Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
65Alessandra D'ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
66Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:55
67Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
68Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
69Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:00:56
70Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany
71Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
72Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany
73Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany
74Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:57
75Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
76Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
77Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
78Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia0:01:00
79Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenia
80Ziva Verbic (Slo) Slovenia
81Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia
82Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia
83Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
84Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
85Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
86Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:01
87Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
88Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:01:03
89Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
90Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
91Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine
92Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
93Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
94Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:04
95Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek
96Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
97Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:01:05
98Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:01:07
99Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens
100Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany
101Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:01:14
102Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:01:15
103Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:01:19
104Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini Store0:01:26
105Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:01:44
106Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia0:02:16
107Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:06:21
108Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:06:24
109Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:06:25
110Robin Farina (USA) United States of America
111Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:06:29
112Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:30
113Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:06:33
114Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo
115Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:06:35
116Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
117Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
118Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:38
119Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:06:42
120Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek0:06:50
121Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek
122Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:06:55
123Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:06:57
124Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store0:07:01
125Monica Ceccon (Ita) Team Fanini Store
126Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:04
127Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:05
128Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:07:13
129Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:13:11
130Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:13:18
131Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:36
132Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:41
133Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:43
134Stefania Baldi (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:48
135Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:56

Points classification
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women15pts
2Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo12
3Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara10
4Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia8
5Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss6
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech5
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini4
8Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo3
9Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech3
10Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox2
11Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens2
12Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America1
13Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1

Sprint classification
Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens6pts
Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America6
Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss5
Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1

Young riders classification
1Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women3:02:15
2Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) SC MCipollini Gianbenini0:00:13
3Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:16
4Elena Cecchini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:22
5Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Gauss0:00:24
6Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:27
7Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
8Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:28
9Giulia Donato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:29
10Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara
11Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:31
12Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine
13Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:33
14Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
15Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
16Chiara Vanni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:36
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss0:00:39
18Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
19Giulia Ronchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:40
20Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech
21Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:42
22Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
23Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:00:46
24Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany
25Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:00:53
26Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:06:03
27Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:06:04
28Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:06:14
29Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
30Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:06:21
31Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:06:36
32Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:44
33Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:06:52
34Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:12:50
35Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:15
36Federica Primavera (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:20
37Sara Ficini (Ita) Team Fanini Store0:13:22
38Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:35

Foreign riders classification
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women3:01:54
2Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women0:00:10
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:13
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:21
5Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
6Katie Colclough (GBr) HTC Highroad Women
7Svetlana Boubnenkova (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:23
8Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:00:34
9Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss
10Irina Molitcheva (Rus) Russian Federation
11Evgenia Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation
12Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Russian Federation
13Venera Absalyamova (Rus) Russian Federation
14Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:00:35
15Alona Andruk (Ukr) Diadora - Pasta Zara
16Lucy Martin (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:37
17Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
18Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:00:38
19Megan Guarnier (USA) United States of America
20Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Australia
21Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:39
22Carmen Small (USA) United States of America
23Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:42
24Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:44
25Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
26Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:00:45
27Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Germany
28Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia0:00:46
29Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
30Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
31Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:48
32Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Garmin - Cervelo
33Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:00:49
34Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
35Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
36Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
37Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
38Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:50
39Kristin McGrath (USA) United States of America
40Janel Holcomb (USA) United States of America
41Maryna Ivaniuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:52
42Ivanna Borovichenko (Ukr) Ukraine
43Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:53
44Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:54
45Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo
46Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:00:55
47Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
48Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
49Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens0:00:56
50Trixi Worrack (Ger) Germany
51Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
52Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany
53Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Germany
54Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:00:57
55Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech
56Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) SC MCipollini Gianbenini
57Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Slovenia0:01:00
58Tjasa Rutar (Slo) Slovenia
59Ziva Verbic (Slo) Slovenia
60Ursa Pintar (Slo) Slovenia
61Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia
62Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
63Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
64Eugeniia Vysotska (Ukr) Ukraine0:01:03
65Elizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
66Viktoriia Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
67Fanny Riberot (Fra) Lointek0:01:04
68Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
69Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:01:07
70Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Germany
71Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:01:14
72Mireia Epelde Bikendi (Spa) Lointek0:01:15
73Alena Sitsko (Blr) Team Fanini Store0:01:26
74Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:01:44
75Jessie MacLean (Aus) Australia0:02:16
76Joanne Hogan (Aus) Australia0:06:21
77Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:06:24
78Tayler Wiles (USA) United States of America0:06:25
79Robin Farina (USA) United States of America
80Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:06:29
81Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:06:30
82Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:06:33
83Danielle Bekkering (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:06:35
84Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
85Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
86Oxana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:38
87Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Kuota Speed Kueens0:06:42
88Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Lointek0:06:50
89Eneritz Iturriaga Echevarria Mazaga (Spa) Lointek
90Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:06:55
91Whitney Gaggioli (USA) Team Fanini Store0:07:01
92Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:07:04
93Olena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:05
94Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:13:11
95Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine0:13:18
96Jessica Uebelhart (Swi) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:13:36
97Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation0:13:56

Latest on Cyclingnews