Tanguy continues epic season with win at Shenandoah

Remnants of Tropical Storm Lee brought soaking rains into a region that was already water-logged from hurricane Irene, however, not before the National Ultra Endurance (NUE) Series finale wrapped up its fifth epic season in the George Washington National Forest of Virginia.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men open
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Tanguy (Team CF)6:55:59
2Jeff Schalk (Trek)0:16:07
3Sam Koerber (Trek 29er Crew)0:22:07
4Kevin Carter (Gripped Racing)0:27:13
5Brandon Draugelis (Team CF)0:41:39
6Greg Kuhn (RBS Trek MTB Team)0:47:30
7Jonathan Schottler (Michelob Ultra/ Big Shark)0:49:57
8Zack Morrey (VaporGenie.com/Maxxis/Rogue's Racing)0:51:53
9Jens Nielsen (Sport Systems)0:54:35
10Ernesto Marenchin (Pivot Cycles)0:58:30
11Sven Baumann (Bonanza Radmobil)0:58:36
12Garth Prosser (Cannondale Factory/Ashford Medical)1:01:41
13Michael Tabasko (DCMTB)1:05:58
14Chris Michaels (American Classic/Kenda/Tomac)1:06:09
15Rob Spreng (Dirty Harry's)1:07:12
16Lee Hauber (Trek 29er Crew)1:08:23
17Ian Spivack (DCMTB)1:08:43
18Matthew Bailey (Subaru Trek/Gary Fisher)1:11:15
19Ryan Fawley (Trek 29er Crew)1:14:12
20Andy Gorski (Pro Bikes)1:14:14
21Pat Miller (Race Pace Bicycles/TREK)1:17:16
22Thomas Burke (Lathrup Industries/Giant Bicycles)1:20:23
23Dan Atkins (Trek 29er Crew)1:20:41
24Jeff Dickey (SCOTT RC / TEXmarket-USA MTB TEAM)1:22:52
25Morgan Olsson (GVC / Cycles de Oro)1:24:03
26Kyle Lawrence (Trek 29er Crew)1:27:16
27Ryan Mckinney (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo)1:31:25
28Jed Prentice (Bike Doctor Racing Team)1:38:56
29Calvin Cheung (College Park Bicycles)1:40:06
30Peter Schildt (Keswick Cycles)1:41:21
31Ben Shaklee (Ellicottville Bike Shop)1:44:21
32James Mayuric (Team CF)1:46:17
33Brad Cobb (Motor Mile Racing)1:46:34
34Travis Mullen (Shamrock Cycles)1:46:58
35Dan Kotwicki (Trek 29er Crew)1:47:12
36Theo Procopos (Keswick Cycle)1:47:27
37Joe Fish (Design Physics/ Stijl Cycles)1:50:52
38Bradley Schmalzer (Team Bikeman.com/Stan's Notubes/XXCMag)1:56:20
39Paul Stone (My Wallet)1:58:08
40Dr. Evil (Gettysburg Cupcake Factory)1:59:09
41Jason Manger (Adventures for the Cure)2:02:03
42David Reid (Design Physics Stijl Cycles Racing)2:03:36
43Wake Fulp (East Coasters)2:04:40
44Bruce Stauffer (Trek Bicycle Store - Charlotte, NC)2:05:53
45Jason Laxton (Specialized)2:06:09
46Dennis Baldwin (Ellicottville Bike Shop)2:08:01
47Chris Strout (WBR-Siren Bicycles)2:10:11
48Colby Waller (Gripped Racing)2:11:07
49Scott Smith (TN Valley Bicycles)2:11:49
50Daniel Rapp (FastForwardRacing/ MyFam)2:11:51
51David Olsen (Rock Creek Bike Club)2:12:09
52Lee Simril (Motor Mile Racing)2:12:41
53Jeff Plassman (Design Physics | Stijl Cycles)2:14:25
54Eric Schofield (Richmond Velo Sport)2:14:46
55Michel LeBlanc (Rocky Mountain Bike Factory Team)2:17:33
56Douglas Pelko (Applied Security)2:18:42
57Patrick Norton (Team Homebrew)2:18:58
58John Creedon (Team Sucker Punch)2:20:26
59Tom Brockman (Bicycle Sport, Louisville, KY)2:20:40
60Petr Minar (NCVC/Caleva)2:21:12
61Jeffrey Hellner (jrvs/american pride auto)2:23:16
62Madison Matthews (The Bicycle Shop/ MBR)2:25:15
63Ryan Heerschap (Cycle Craft/Bulldogs)2:27:35
64Alex Kurland (Blue Ridge Bud)2:29:38
65Dennis Lessard (Aberdeen Bike)2:29:40
66Jesse Tubb (My Wife)2:30:31
67Patrick Wallace (Ellicottville Bike Shop)2:31:25
68Patrick Nagler (SEAVs Racing/Haymarket Bikes)2:32:51
69Rich Kidd (TVB, Tomato Head)2:33:49
70Collin Vento (Shenandoah Bicycle Co.)2:35:23
71Lee Carmichael (Calfkiller Cycling)2:39:38
72Jacob Colvin (Pedal Power CT)2:39:51
73Chris Adeletti (Cyclonaut Racers)2:40:37
74James Pittman (Carolina Fatz/Carroll Composites)2:45:25
75Aaron Mooney (Tryon Bike)2:46:08
76Jon Broyles (Team Honky)2:46:36
77Michael Phillips (nope)2:46:52
78Chris Hardee (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)2:48:34
79Joel Steffanini (TNB Race / Tomato Head)2:52:36
80Michael Cooney (EngNet)2:52:39
81Paul Buschi2:52:51
82Frank Yeager (Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing)2:57:49
83Daniel Snyder (n/a)2:58:27
84Ronny Angell (Odyssey Adventure Racing)2:59:08
85James Burris (Black Dog Bike)2:59:24
86Sam Lindblom (Paige & the kids)3:02:09
87Paul Lara (Jen and Olive)3:02:49
88Josh Doorly (Haymarket Bicycles/ SEAVS)3:03:52
89Stefan Schwarzkopf (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)3:03:57
90Mark Drogalis (Team CF)3:04:46
91Mike Buchness (The Bike Lane)3:05:08
92Bruce Meyer (BMC Builders)3:06:03
93Ben Brown (Moonstomper)3:09:06
94Robbie Bruce (Blackwater Bike Shop)3:09:19
95Rod Nicholle (Independent)3:11:01
96Brad Stinson (Knox Velo)3:11:04
97Jose Mendez (Trek/Cycleworks)3:11:33
98Philip Wright (Team Wayoh!)3:12:24
99John Petrylak (Spinning Lizard Bikes)3:12:56
100James Thielemann (Bleizig-Dog)3:13:26
101Brian Shernce (cycle craft / bulldog)3:13:52
102Justin Mace (Motor Mile Racing)3:14:02
103Stephan Borkoski (Race Pace Bicycles/TREK)3:15:35
104Rob Campbell (Bike Line)3:15:48
105Allen Gracey (self)3:16:19
106Jon Rittling (no)3:17:13
107Pedro Salsanongrata (MY Wife)3:19:40
108Jon Ciambotti (Blue Ridge Cyclery)3:21:17
109Benoit Corriveau (Club Cycliste Charlevoix)3:21:59
110Henry McCullough (POA Cycling Team)3:22:15
111Todd Niemeier (Sponsor?)3:22:17
112Steve Walsh (Deadgoat/Schmoe racing.)3:22:25
113Mark Jackson (Just Riding Along)3:23:00
114Jeff Hackett (Fooftown)3:27:38
115Wilson Hale (The College of William and Mary)3:33:14
116Brian Patton3:34:13
117Adam DeWitt (Bonzai Sports)3:34:41
118Dan Sluzas (Specialized)3:36:30
119Jeff Carlson (Cadre Racing)3:37:38
120Jon Poz3:39:53
121Chad Rathbone (Broad Street Hooligans)3:40:21
122Connor Bell (Gripped Racing)3:40:59
123Brian Boring (Luv Cycles - Joes Bike Shop)3:42:20
124Charles Buki (Gripped Racing)3:43:23
125Dylan Selinger (Crank Arm Rickshaw)3:45:31
126Jan Kriska3:45:39
127Terry Duquette (Bikes Unlimited)3:45:55
128Jason Mattis (BicycleSPACE DC)3:46:49
129Doug Milliken (Bike Doctor of Fredrick)3:49:10
130Scott Fitzner (Team DirtShack)3:49:32
131Jamie Webster (The A List)3:49:49
132Andy Bacon (OdySS Meney Adventure Racing/Spokes etc.)3:50:11
133Kevin Baird (Team Kevin)3:51:31
134Thomas Hash (Bikewalk Virginia, East Coasters)3:51:43
135David Wrona (Family Bike of MaSS Menachusetts)3:52:32
136Aaron Hoag (Specialized/Dumonde Tech)3:53:31
137Andrew Mills (The Underwhelmers)3:56:24
138Townsend Middleton3:56:26
139Joshua Neider (Trails Edge)3:57:02
140John Van Alsburg (Team rJr / Hometown)3:58:19
141Garick Tischler (Ellicottville Bike Shop)3:59:40
142Steve Tetreault (Bikes Unlimited)3:59:56
143Paul Deeble (SVBC)4:00:58
144Thori Wolfe (Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycles)4:01:30
145Lee Salway (N/A)4:03:15
146Christopher Salway (N/A)4:03:17
147Brian Murray4:05:31
148Chris Reynolds (Michael David Winery)4:06:14
149Ryan Burbey (William & Mary Cycling Club)4:06:47
150Jason Stephens (Team ed)4:09:35
151Jonathan Marshall (Cool Breeze & Trek Store Charlotte)4:09:44
152Kent Baake (DCMTB / Continuam Solar)4:12:16
153John Devine4:12:21
154Andrew Christman (Team ME/Niner/Stans/etc)4:14:00
155Adam Croft (Trek Mountain Co-op)4:15:50
156Paul Rassam (Paul's Boutique)4:16:52
157Luke Reich (what?)4:17:38
158Eric Magrum (Foof B)4:17:43
159Davy Hazlegrove (Blackwater Bike Shop)4:20:14
160Benjamin Teller (NCVC/united healthcare)4:20:20
161Clair Walizer Jr (Bike Beat)4:20:23
162Mitch Adams4:20:31
163John Furtak (Caffeinated Cyclist Racing)4:21:55
164Mike Schultz (dirty Harrys/Highland Training)4:23:09
165Troy Lenderking4:23:23
166Matthew McDonald (Veloworks-Spokes)4:23:24
167Chris Neubert (ABRC - PAS)4:23:26
168Dirk Servine4:24:07
169Stephen Howard (Team Moonstomper)4:24:13
170Michael Klasmeier (DCMTB)4:24:29
171Adam Truog (Left 4 Dead)4:24:49
172Jeffrey Rodelas (Team L4D)4:24:51
173Joel Wilson (DCMTB - Family Bikes)4:25:58
174Frank Dubec (Team Vevlo Eel)4:26:41
175Randy Gorman4:28:16
176Andrew Moore (William and Mary Cycling Team)4:29:09
177Justin Geisel4:29:53
178David George (Screechy Beast Racing)4:31:18
179Steve Noiret (Cycle-Smart)4:32:08
180Scott Burkholder (Baltimore Love Project LLC)4:32:10
181Matt Donahue (DCMTB)4:33:13
182Kevin Horvath (Fat Frogs Racing/Greenbriar Pawn)4:33:15
183Steven Nutt (adventure for the cure)4:33:56
184Jake Sinn (My Thin Wallet)4:34:00
185Jamie Earl (DCMTB)4:34:25
186William Braum (CAMBA)4:35:00
187Andrew Haughton (Team Iusedtobefaster)4:35:24
188John Claman (The Bike Lane)4:39:28
189Todd Eardensohn4:39:41
190Chris Lane4:39:58
191Michael Manning (no)4:41:14
192Gordon Merklein (SORBA/Clean Machine)4:41:24
193Jim Stranix (Bike Line)4:42:17
194Javaun Moradi (Blackwater Bike Shop)4:42:21
195Dan Wolf (Race Pace Bicycles)4:43:10
196Charlie Bezilla (Team Fells Point)4:45:17
197Ben Cramer (Race Pace OT)4:45:19
198David Sanders (Team Saddleblock)4:45:36
199Jamey Davidson (God)4:46:08
200Dan McDermott (Bike Line)4:46:15
201Dennis Langkos4:49:23
202Jonathan Peck (Grey Drive)4:50:34
203Lee Cumberland (AFC)4:50:49
204Andy Riess (Self)4:51:03
205Matt Bullington4:51:37
206Chris Newell (Sublime Athletics/PA Cupcakes)4:51:59
207Justin Riddle (Arsenal)4:52:15
208Jason Berry (Gripped Racing)4:52:58
209Jason Leonard (South Charlotte Spine & WellneSS Men)4:53:59
210Brian Wurster (Applied Security)4:55:30
211Steve Simmons (Gripped Racing)4:56:50
212Andrew Schaaf4:57:12
213Eric Trebour (Good Beer)4:58:57
214Andrew Soles (Paul's Botique)4:59:02
215Brian Lancaster (United Healthcare)4:59:34
216James Kelly (Poor People)4:59:59
217Glen Potter (n/a)5:00:19
218Thomas Hanrahan (Silent Sports)5:00:30
219Chris Bryce (Velo Sport/Sho Air)5:00:32
220Chris James (Bike Line)5:00:38
221John Worozbyt (Foof B)5:04:34
222Nick Pejeau (Columbus, IN Bicycle Station)5:04:51
223Pieter Mul (NCVC/UnitedHealthcare)5:04:54
224Mark Drajem (DCMTB)5:06:20
225Ken Heil (Flannel)5:08:05
226Jonathan Hunt (Oaxaca)5:08:56
227Sherman Knight (blllhk)5:09:07
228Andrew Martin (Skeleton Crew)5:09:28
229Stephen Lindsey (NCVC/United Healthcare)5:10:05
230Bryan Wright (Black Dog Bikes)5:11:29
231Angus Mackenzie (www.Race-Keeper.com)5:13:18
232Wirun Sae-Lao5:14:20
233John Lynch (Team Ed / The Bike Zoo)5:14:25
234Sean Graves (Blue Ridge Cyclery)5:16:01
235Paul Sullivan (Team Moonstomper)5:16:14
236James Miller5:17:24
237Tom Newton (Cally Mom & Libby)5:18:56
238Paul Leeger (Design Physics Racing/ Stijl Cycles)5:19:16
239Bertrand Blunt (Griffin Cycle)5:20:37
240Paul Panetta (My Wife and Kids...and Beer)5:21:04
241Joe Perpetua5:21:08
242Doug Trojan (Trojan Endurance Racing)5:22:43
243Bo Miller (Ellicottville Bike Shop)5:24:11
244Russ Adams (The Bike Lane)5:24:59
245Michael Ryba (CAMBA)5:25:22
246Chad Hutchings5:27:49
247Paul Souchar (NCVC/United Healthcare)5:28:45
248Gregory Morrison (Myself)5:30:10
249George Flam (DCMTB)5:30:26
250Matt McCluskey (Henry's Secret Team)5:31:23
251Shawn Tevendale (Blue Ridge Cyclery)5:31:53
252Jeff Gould (Alberto's)5:32:48
253Richard Wiegert (SWMG)5:33:57
254Bruce Wickham (Blue Ridge Boys)5:34:07
255Derek Burke5:35:10
256Matthew Wood5:36:14
257Joseph Surina (Hug and Tug Racing)5:36:42
258Andrew Shallcross (Smash Inc.)5:37:15
259Jacob Hageman (Roll'n Dirty)5:39:11
260Jimmy Bean5:41:28
261Chris Bayne (_)5:43:00
262Christopher King (Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle)5:45:04
263Chris Koppang (IPA)5:47:31
264David Williams (Rackspace Hosting)5:47:58
265Allen Campbell (Blackwater Bikeshop)5:48:12
266Kurt Rosenberger (Shenandoah Bicycle Co.)5:48:20
267Tim Smith (Scenic City Velo)5:48:23
268Mike Bender (Potomac Velo Club)5:48:43
269Chris Coulter5:49:52
270Ricardo Tenorio (Galleria Dental Aesthetics)5:51:15
271Kurt Rosenberger (Shenandoah Bicycle Co.)5:52:53
272Michael Burton (Hug-N-Tug Racing)5:56:27
273Reid Kiser (Team Fexy/Spokes)5:59:06
274Ted McDaniel (Secert Henrys Team)5:59:38
275Julian Malcolm (Planet FitneSS Men - VA)6:01:23
276Jay Pelletier (Gimmy a push!)6:03:54
277Marcus Coe (I Ride for Mao)6:04:41
278Lawrence Moller6:04:48
279Benjamin Bristow6:05:43
280Ryan Jones (owie pants)6:08:40
281William McQuate (Hug and Tug Racing)6:11:51
282Bion Kim (Team Roll'n Dirty)6:15:09
283Brian Dawson (Dawson family)6:15:14
284Gibson Barbee (moonstomper)6:15:53
285Erik Arnold (Plum Grove Cycle)6:18:17
286Kevin Sine (Pure Energy Racing-ProAir/HFA)6:19:31
287Martin Griffin6:20:39
288Ryan Kleman ($$$$$)6:20:48
289Frank Hodel (Cool Breeze Cyclery/Trek Store)6:22:59
290David Kirkpatrick (Secret Ninja)6:28:58
291Raphael Silvestro (Innovation TechWorks)6:33:07
292Joshua Elliott (bub)6:33:33
293Jim Kutz (Me)6:35:45
294Brad Prescott (Datsun/Pro-Flex)6:35:49
295Andrew McCulloch6:35:54
296Kevin Rudisill6:35:58
297Robert Niemeyer (Skeleton Crew)6:36:36
298Lukas Eklund (TeamHalfwayThere.com/ Spokes Etc.)6:44:16
299Seth Wood (Solo)6:45:58
300Scott McConnell (2 Tired Cycling )6:47:51
301Andrew Blum (Nope!)6:53:42
302Carl Roach (RoachInMotion)6:53:56
303Martin Mork7:08:02
304Steve Butler (Wife and 4 kids)7:19:09
305Jason Gull (WNR)7:21:15
306Dan Kirse7:26:17
307Jody Mazur (Cadre Racing)7:39:10
308Lance Clark7:41:10
309Tomo Miyake7:41:12
310Adolfo Carrion (The Bike Lane (W. Springfield))8:00:40
311Bradlee Herauf (-)8:11:22
312Nathan Burrell (Hug-N-Tug Racing)8:20:20
313Nathan Cherry (Pedal Faster)8:24:04
314Ray Bowles (Team XS)8:28:42
315Kyle Johnston (Team XS)Row 314 - Cell 2
316Craig Riddle (Team Moonstomper)9:01:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women open
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cheryl Sornson (Team CF)8:49:43
2Karen Potter (MTBRacenews.com)0:11:32
3Brenda Simril (Motor Mile Racing)0:19:00
4Jane Pearson (YORKTOWN CYCLES RAWREVOLUTION)1:06:13
5Libbey Sheldon (4 Boys Racing)1:22:48
6Laura Hamm (VT)1:27:47
7Jennifer Wolfson (Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition)1:30:49
8Andrea Wilson (Outdoors, Inc.)1:54:46
9Pam Frentzel-Beyme (Gripped Racing)1:56:53
10Emily McDonald (Veloworks-Spokes, Etc.)2:06:15
11Laureen Coffelt (Velosoul/ The Natural Way)2:06:34
12Kaysee Armstrong (Team Ed)2:16:29
13Christina Buerkle (Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling)2:41:56
14Mary Dean Coleman (American Deatetics ASS Menociation)3:06:12
15Paula Smith (Rostello)3:14:35
16Francine Rapp (LUNA Chix)3:18:42
17Pemberton Heath (Blue Ridge Cyclery)3:38:11
18Kelly Ayer (CAMBA/Eddys Bike Shop)3:41:23
19Beth Fulton (The Bike Lane)3:42:19
20Jessica Kelleher (Gripped Racing)3:53:52
21Jennifer Whedbee (Blue Ridge Cyclery)3:57:45
22Jocelyn Linscott (Dark Horse Cycles)3:57:58
23Hollie Ernest (TN Valley Bicycles)4:03:44
24Stephanie Surch (Bucks County Bike Company)4:04:41
25Emily Anthony (The College of William and Mary)4:08:19
26Kristin Eddy/ Chris Caul (Huckleberry Inn)4:33:46
27Michelle Faucher (Halfwaythere.com/Spokes)4:53:01
28Kate Hoof (Team Hazel)5:00:01
29Gretchen Shallcross (Smash Inc.)5:44:22
30Stephanie Stago (Tinker the Dog)6:15:52
31Amy Coleman (Rostello)6:26:41
32Michelle Dulieu6:37:44
33Diane Reynolds (Team ed)6:37:46
34Siobhan McNulty (No sponsor)6:48:58
35Crystal Richardson6:55:02
36Jenny Hodges7:07:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Singlespeed
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerry Pflug (Salsa/Notubes/Pro Bikes)7:58:24
2Dylan Johnson (Oasis Bike Works)0:26:10
3Mike Montalbano (Dark Horse Cycles)0:32:53
4Matt Ferrari (Freeze Thaw Cycles/ Hub Cap Cycles)0:45:00
5Hal Batdorf (D and Q Racing / Lone Wolf Cycling)0:48:32
6Jason Pruitt (29er Crew/ LAS/ Hodson Bay Company)0:54:20
7Kelly Klett (Trips for Kids Triangle)0:56:04
8Sean Leader (Team ED Racing)0:59:34
9Ben Barnard (Revolution Cycles NC)1:00:16
10Rich Dillen (Team Dicky)1:04:13
11Collin Snyder (MCG Trails-edge.com)1:07:25
12Batbayar Batchuluun (Batrider)1:08:52
13Brandon O'Neal (Bikeman.com)1:13:34
14Mark Tressler (Hoosac Hype (Believe it))1:13:36
15Rob Lochner (Iron City Bikes)1:23:38
16Watts Dixon (Revolution Cycles NC)1:27:46
17Shane Schreihart (Bikeman.com)1:27:48
18Rich Kidd (TVB, Tomato Head)1:31:24
19Michael Tressler (Hoosac Hype (Believe it))1:35:38
20Chris Merriam (4 Boys Racing)1:36:21
21Mike Ramponi1:41:55
22Brian Deloughy (Bikeman.com)1:45:09
23Greg Bell (Revolution Cycles, NC)1:45:59
24Jeff Butler1:52:54
25Robin Oscar (Motor Mile Racing)1:53:41
26Aaron Shelmire (Pro Bikes / XXC Mag)2:04:13
27Eric Sauer (GVC/Cyles de Oro)2:07:25
28Donald Powers (Pro Bikes / Twin6)2:12:05
29Matthew White (Haymarket Bicycles/ SEAVS)2:12:42
30Jason Willis (Blackwater Bike Shop)2:13:07
31Peter Kotses (Athens Bicycle)2:15:51
32Chris Holland (Team Me)2:19:49
33Buck (Independent Fabrication)2:21:08
34Chad Miller (Race Pace Bicycles/TREK)2:21:58
35Jason Boeckmann2:24:50
36Brad Clarke (D & q Racing)2:26:24
37Scott Rath (Vegan ExpreSS Men)2:30:55
38Nikolas Obriecht (Race Pace Bicycles Coop)2:31:52
39Jonathan Wheaton (DCMTB)2:33:32
40Neil Reitzel (Revolution Cycles)2:46:48
41Andy Neal (Paleo Lengua)2:48:53
42Jeremy Pugh (Phat Nancy Sublime Brewing Family)2:53:51
43Craig Foster (Phat Nancy Sublime Brewing Family)2:54:18
44Josh Hepler (KIR)2:57:20
45Albert Greene (DCMTB)3:02:42
46Brandon Davis (Racing 4 Kids Foundation/Window Gang)3:03:55
47Clay Chiles (Life Cycles)3:05:35
48Dave Bisers (Tensegrity PT)3:14:42
49James Rhew (SOFa Racing)3:25:53
50Bill Rider (Carytown Bike Co.)3:27:26
51John Powers (Bull City Cycling)3:31:12
52Shane Cusick (Bike Walk VA / Stijl Cycles)3:31:45
53Larry Camp (Michaux Green)3:47:29
54Brian Gillies (runjohnrun.net)3:48:34
55Kris Piemonte (Luv Cycles)4:09:41
56Billy Raynor (Racing 4 Kids Foundation/ Window Gang)4:12:59
57Zachary Slaybaugh (Bones Brews & Gears)4:33:56
58George Hollerbach (Newtown Bike)4:35:57
59Matt Briskie (Gyros Race Team Flying Monkeys)4:45:46
60Jay Lundi (N/A)5:29:21
61Daniel Leggett (WNR)5:29:50
62James Haskins (TFKT-Trips for Kids)5:32:27
63Nathan Shearer (lone wolf)5:44:06
64Alec Thurman (CRACKPIPE)5:47:07
65Mike Lesondak (Team Dorks On Wheels)7:00:48
66Steve Bourque (Log PoSS Mene)7:00:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Masters men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Doug Andrews (GeoLadders.com)8:06:48
2Rob Herriman (TREK 29ER CREW/WSC/ACFSTORES.COM)0:30:06
3Roger Masse (Trek 29er Crew)0:42:28
4Bob Koerber1:21:50
5Bill Nagel (Guy's Bicycles Racing Club)1:34:31
6Paul VanKooten (Motor Mile)1:38:18
7Jim Frith (Cycles de oro GVC)1:49:20
8John Williams (Bike Line)2:04:04
9Denis Chazelle (Z-Adventures)2:05:41
10Jim Matthews (The Bicycle Shop/ MBR)2:30:25
11Scott Davis (Scottie D)2:30:42
12John Wyrick (Team Brad/Biowheels)2:53:10
13Jody Bailey (Hefler Performance Coaching)2:58:50
14Bruce Jones (Independent Farbrication)3:04:28
15Francois Amyot (Club Mont Sainte-Anne)3:11:24
16James Deschaine (Family Bike)3:29:24
17Jim Wilson (Team CF)3:31:30
18Gerry McCuaig (Deadgoat Racing)3:52:03
19Dennis Murphy (Founder's Alger Racing)4:07:14
20Michael Talbert4:12:13
21Jon Sundquist (WNYMBA)4:13:11
22Paul Foster (Team Hitarock)4:18:34
23Steve Toorongian (Pearl St. Grill & Brewery)4:20:37
24Daniel Mahlmann (Genon Energy LLC)4:29:02
25Michael Foster (Me Myself & I)4:43:44
26David Witt (Rusticman Racing)4:47:59
27Dennis Scanlon (Guy's Bicycles Racing Club)4:48:22
28Bill Holden5:27:06
29Gary Frank (Pedal Dam it)5:28:25
30Stephen Miller (OCRiders.com)5:53:27
31Jim Seguin6:01:24
32Mitchell Potter6:27:48
33Brown Sharp (DCMTB)6:49:49
34Robert Travers (Hampton)7:31:51
35Eddy Clark (Powered by Freedom)7:36:02
36Jeffrey Henke (Riverside Medical Group)7:40:16

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1