Skip to main content

Bryceland and Atherton qualify fastest at Windham World Cup downhill

Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:02:26.400
2Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH0:00:00.730
3Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing0:00:01.692
4Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH0:00:02.412
5Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:03.257
6Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:03.621
7Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:03.832
8Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:04.244
9Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:04.275
10Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:00:04.568
11Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:04.935
12Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:05.151
13Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:05.536
14George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing0:00:05.624
15Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:05.695
16Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing0:00:05.799
17Dean Lucas (Aus) Devinci Global Racing0:00:05.967
18Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:06.119
19Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing0:00:06.184
20Michael Jones (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:06.621
21Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team0:00:06.624
22Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona Factory Team0:00:06.625
23Patrick Thome (Fra) Gstaad-Scott0:00:06.758
24Markus Pekoll (Aut) Ms Mondraker Team0:00:06.882
25Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr) Unior Tools Team0:00:06.910
26Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott0:00:06.947
27Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof0:00:07.003
28Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott0:00:07.286
29Harry Heath (GBr) Orange Dirt World Team, O'neal0:00:07.323
30Romain Paulhan (Fra)0:00:07.425
31Remi Gauvin (Can)0:00:07.592
32Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:07.621
33Oscar Harnstrom (Swe)0:00:07.696
34Edward Masters (NZl) Bergamont Hayes World Team0:00:07.739
35Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory DH Team0:00:07.803
36Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)0:00:07.933
37Austin Warren (USA)0:00:08.293
38Faustin Figaret (Fra) Commencal0:00:08.312
39Bryn Atkinson (Aus)0:00:08.405
40Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:08.697
41Jack Moir (Aus) Bergamont Hayes World Team0:00:08.708
42Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:08.728
43Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team0:00:09.144
43Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa) Evil Vengeance Tour
45Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH0:00:09.657
46Jack Reading (GBr) SC Intense0:00:09.717
47Eliot Jackson (USA) Pivot Factory DH Team0:00:09.729
48Matthew Beer (Can)0:00:09.799
49Joseph Connell (GBr) SC Intense0:00:09.814
50Harry Molloy (GBr) Rrp Ghost0:00:09.846
51Robin Wallner (Swe) W-Racing0:00:09.882
52Logan Binggeli (USA)0:00:09.902
53Mckay Vezina (Can)0:00:10.262
54Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Rrp Ghost0:00:10.289
55Noel Niederberger (Swi) Gstaad-Scott0:00:10.324
56Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson Ur0:00:10.338
57Manuel Gruber (Aut)0:00:10.527
58Kevin Aiello (USA)0:00:10.595
59Adam Brayton (GBr)0:00:10.605
60Benoit Coulanges (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans0:00:10.678
61Forrest Riesco (Can)0:00:10.740
62Bernardo Neves Cruz (Bra)0:00:11.087
63Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:00:11.220
64Johannes Von Klebelsberg (Ita)0:00:11.228
65Alexandre Fayolle (Fra)0:00:11.437
66Trevyn Newpher (USA)0:00:11.468
67Alexander Kangas (Swe)0:00:11.636
68Samuel Thibault (Can)0:00:11.645
69Rafael Gutierrez (Col)0:00:11.694
70David Mcmillan (Aus)0:00:11.869
71Phil Atwill (GBr) Rrp Ghost0:00:11.932
72Niklas Wallner (Swe) W-Racing0:00:11.945
73Fraser Mcglone (GBr) Perth City Cycles0:00:12.019
74Louis Hamilton (NZl)0:00:12.214
75Mathew Stuttard (GBr)0:00:12.408
76George Gannicott (GBr)0:00:12.622
77Martin Knapec (Svk)0:00:12.660
78Mathieu Gallean (Fra)0:00:12.879
79Raphael Kammlein - Cutler (NZl)0:00:12.970
80Peter Williams (GBr)0:00:13.114
81Matthew Walker (NZl) Banshee Bikes Factory Team0:00:13.211
82Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)0:00:13.242
83Sidney Slotegraaf (Can)0:00:13.404
84Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:13.877
85Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (USA)0:00:13.927
86Richard Thomas (GBr)0:00:13.977
87David Trummer (Aut) Rrp Ghost0:00:14.119
88Quentin Chanudet (Fra)0:00:14.222
89Rupert Chapman (NZl)0:00:14.291
90Carlo Caire (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:00:14.481
91Mauricio Ernesto Estrada Pulgarin (Col)0:00:14.554
92Max Morgan (USA)0:00:14.598
93Emyr Davies (GBr)0:00:14.719
94Melvin Pons (Fra)0:00:14.834
95Thomas Crimmins (Aus)0:00:15.001
96Nicholas Mcconachie (NZl)0:00:15.003
97George Belk (GBr)0:00:15.035
98Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:00:15.618
99Filip Polc (Svk)0:00:15.620
100Ben Furbee (USA)0:00:15.866
101Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:15.882
102Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing0:00:16.524
103Francesco Colombo (Ita) Gravitalia Squadra Corse0:00:16.778
104Maxime Chapuis (Swi)0:00:16.811
105Perry Gardener (GBr)0:00:17.092
106Kyle Thomas (USA)0:00:17.622
107Dylan Conte (USA)0:00:17.625
108Michael Daniels (USA)0:00:17.760
109Alexis Pujol (Fra)0:00:17.958
110Philippe Ricard (Can)0:00:18.381
111Luca Cometti (USA)0:00:18.394
112Brent Smith (Aus)0:00:18.619
113Jonhy Betancur (Col)0:00:19.179
114Gareth Brewin (GBr)0:00:19.417
115Hugo Langevin (Can)0:00:19.819
116Chris Barlin (Aus) Green To Gold Race Development0:00:19.894
117Oliver Morris (GBr)0:00:20.030
118Guy Gibbs (GBr)0:00:20.580
119Juan Sebastian Reascos Yepez (Ecu)0:00:21.485
120Rob Fraser (Can)0:00:21.929
121Guillaume Larbeyou (Fra)0:00:22.240
122Gionata Livorti (Ita)0:00:22.672
123Brendan Moon (Aus)0:00:22.706
124Julien Laramee (Can)0:00:22.724
125Morgan Gulland (GBr)0:00:23.213
126Lachlan Blair (GBr)0:00:23.655
127Ivan Alejandro Ortiz (Ecu)0:00:23.669
128Zach Graveson (USA)0:00:25.225
129Kirk Mcdowall (Can)0:00:25.623
130Esteban Zuluaga (Col)0:00:26.681
131Adrian Martinez Munoz (Mex)0:00:30.793
132Philipp Ostermann (Aut)0:00:32.040
133Sebastian Posada (Col)0:00:34.405
134Bruno Pereira (Bra)0:00:35.861
135Graeme Mudd (Aus)0:00:41.443
136Javier Lopez Ruiz (Mex)0:00:44.317
137Cameron Cole (NZl) Commencal / Riding Addiction0:01:17.962
138Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate0:02:01.649
DNFCraig Evans (GBr)
DNFLuis Guillermo Cervantes (Mex)
DNFLawrence Cawte (NZl)
DNFMario José Jarrin Molina (Ecu)
DNFArthur Parret (Fra) Dagg - Racing Team

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:02:45.500
2Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:01.476
3Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson Ur0:00:02.677
4Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Factory Team0:00:04.649
5Jill Kintner (USA)0:00:08.863
6Tahnee Seagrave (GBr) Fmd Racing0:00:12.420
7Micayla Gatto (Can) Pivot Factory DH Team0:00:12.886
8Vaea Verbeeck (Can)0:00:20.108
9Katy Curd (GBr)0:00:20.921
10Morgane Charre (Fra) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:21.302
11Casey Brown (Can) Bergamont Hayes World Team0:00:22.885
12Fiona Ourdouillie (Fra)0:00:25.051
13Camila Nogueira (Arg)0:00:25.183
14Carina Cappellari (Swi)0:00:25.263
15Jaime Hill (Can)0:00:28.658
16Alanna Columb (NZl)0:00:29.885
17Sophie Tyas (NZl)0:00:30.266
18Alison Zimmer (USA)0:00:31.355
19Chloe Gallean (Fra)0:00:33.676
20Tegan ° Molloy (Aus)0:00:35.076
21Fionn Griffiths (GBr)0:00:35.684
22Veronique Sandler (NZl)0:00:40.009
23Steffi Marth (Ger)0:00:42.203
24Kristen Courtney (Can)0:00:49.375
25Rae Gandolf (USA)0:00:54.974
26Mary Elges (USA)0:00:57.161
27Michelle Crisp (Aus)0:00:59.565
28Jenny Leblanc (Can)0:01:24.698
DNSAmanda Batty (USA)
DNSLauren Daney (USA)
DNSGabriela Williams (Cze)
DNSTaylor ° Allison (USA)

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luca Shaw (USA) Sram/Tld Racing0:02:37.100
2Thomas Estaque (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott0:00:00.646
3Ferran Jorba Prats (Spa) Spain0:00:00.697
4Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:01.078
5Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:00:01.102
6Neil Stewart (GBr) Fmd Racing0:00:03.031
7Benjamin Boutie (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott0:00:03.782
8Max Warshawsky (Aus) Australia0:00:04.630
9Joshua Mccombie (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:05.050
10Reece Wilson (GBr) Great Britain0:00:05.083
11Andrew Crimmins (Aus) Kona Factory Team0:00:05.490
12Jack Almond (Can) Canada0:00:05.998
13Jack Iles (Can) Evil Vengeance Tour0:00:06.033
14Loris Revelli (Ita) Italy0:00:06.147
15Connor Hamilton (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:06.370
16Bryan Pfeiffer (Fra) France0:00:06.392
17Chase Nelson (USA) United States Of America0:00:06.707
18Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain0:00:07.924
19Carlos Alfaro Peralta (Per) Peru0:00:08.154
20Thibault Laly (Fra) France0:00:08.382
21Steve Marietta (Fra) France0:00:08.434
22Jackson Davis (Aus) Australia0:00:08.485
23Benjamin Dengate (Aus) Australia0:00:08.884
24Shane Leslie (USA) United States Of America0:00:08.966
25Matthew Mccorkell (Aus) Australia0:00:09.695
26Charlie Harrison (USA) United States Of America0:00:09.865
27Galen Carter (USA) United States Of America - B0:00:10.199
28Marcus Hansson (Swe) W-Racing0:00:10.308
29Demetri Triantafillou (USA) United States Of America0:00:10.723
30Frazer Mccubbing (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate0:00:11.234
31Keegan Wright (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:11.287
32Connor Sandri (NZl) New-Zealand0:00:11.345
33Matthew Fitzgerald (USA) United States Of America0:00:11.503
34Ben Hill (Aus) Australia0:00:11.506
35Maxime Ciriego (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans0:00:12.053
36Luciano Jose De Neufville (Ecu) Ecuador0:00:12.281
37Roy Benge (USA) United States Of America - B0:00:12.842
38Chris Bennett (Can) Canada0:00:13.193
39Laurie Greenland (GBr) Trek World Racing0:00:13.291
40Quentin Chomier (Fra) Roc Vtt Oz En Oisans0:00:13.942
41Joel Willis (Aus) Australia0:00:15.126
42Jason Bohl (USA) United States Of America - B0:00:16.801
43Nic Rodgers (Can) Canada0:00:17.125
44David Giraldo (Col) Colombia0:00:18.863
45William Weston (GBr) Great Britain0:00:20.950
46Martin Bochukov (Bul) Bulgaria0:00:21.400
47Bryce Helbling (USA) United States Of America - B0:00:22.627
48Joel Andrey (Swi) SC Intense0:00:27.532
DNFMartin Lebl (Cze) Czech Republic
DNFMyles Weber (Swi) Switzerland
DNSBenjamin Watkins (NZl) New-Zealand
DNSArnau Muset Roca (Spa) Spain

Latest on Cyclingnews