Skip to main content

Ferrand Prevot wins Under 23 World Cup in Quebec

Ferrand Prevot dominated the U23 women's field

Ferrand Prevot dominated the U23 women's field
(Image credit: Tour of Japan)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International1:23:44
2Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team0:01:07
3Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety0:01:53
4Samara Sheppard (NZl)0:03:42
5Helen Grobert (Ger)0:05:11
6Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team0:06:24
7Mikaela Kofman (Can)0:08:37
8Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.ch Scott0:09:59
9Rebecca Beaumont (Can)0:11:35
10Andréanne Pichette (Can)0:13:53
11Rozanne Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team0:14:32
12Mariske Strauss (RSA)0:16:32
13Valerie Meunier (Can)0:16:46
14Erica Zaveta (USA)0:17:44
15Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra)0:23:21
-1lapCayley Brooks (Can)
-1lapLaura Bietola (Can)
-1lapStephanie Lacoursiere (Can)
DNFKristina Laforge (Can)
DNFFanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix
DNFCaitlin De Wet (RSA)

Under 23 women's World Cup standings after four rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Lapierre International270pts
2Barbara Benko (Hun) Focus MIG Team225
3Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety214
4Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team196
5Fanny Bourdon (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix150
6Helen Grobert (Ger)108
7Lisa Mitterbauer (Aut) Bikepark.Ch Scott89
8Paula Gorycka (Pol) CCC Polkowice85
9Rebecca Henderson (Aus)84
10Serena Calvetti (Ita)78
11Yana Belomoyna (Ukr) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan62
12Mariske Strauss (RSA)61
13Samara Sheppard (NZl)50
14Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team50
15Mikaela Kofman (Can)50
16Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago Farbe Sudtirol49
17Ekaterina Anoshina (Rus)42
18Rozanne Slik (Ned) Feenstra Stevens Bike Team34
19Candice Neethling (RSA)30
20Michelle Hediger (Swi) Fischer - BMC30
21Rebecca Beaumont (Can)24
22Andréanne Pichette (Can)22
23Anna Oberparleiter (Ita) Infotre - Bi & Esse - Leecougan21
24Sabrina Schweizer (Ger)18
25Elise Marchal (Bel) Trek - KMC Trade Team Vzw18
26Laura Bietola (Can)17
27Valerie Meunier (Can)16
28Julie Berteaux (Fra) GT Skoda Chamonix16
29Erica Zaveta (USA)14
30Kseniya Kirillova (Rus)14
31Caitlin De Wet (RSA)13
32Raiza Goulao Henrique (Bra)12
33Lily Matthews (GBr)12
34Cayley Brooks (Can)10
35Nadine Rieder (Ger)10
36Cherie Vale (RSA)10
37Virginie Pointet (Swi)10
38Sabrina Maurer (Swi)9
39Stephanie Lacoursiere (Can)8
40Nicole Hanselmann (Swi)7
41Emmy Thelberg (Swe)7
42Karolina Kalasova (Cze) Rubena - Birell - Specialized Cycling Team6
43Noga Korem (Isr)4
44Lorraine Truong (Swi)2
45Hana Jezkova (Cze) GT Czech Team2

Latest on Cyclingnews