Skip to main content

Ragot wins stage in bunch kick

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincent Ragot (Fra)4:19:33
2Erwan Brenterch (Fra)
3Romain Guillemois (Fra)
4Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
5Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
6Anthony Vignes (Fra)
7Mathieu Cloarec (Fra)0:00:02
8Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
9Colin Menc-Molina (Fra)
10Julien Jégou (Fra)
11Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc)
12Aurélien Ribet (Fra)
13Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:22
14Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
16Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus
17Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
18Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus
19Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
20Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
21Matthew Brammeier (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
22Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain
23Laurent Le Gac (Fra)
24Grégoire Le Calvé (Fra)
25Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
26Kevin Lalouette (Fra)
27David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy
28Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
29Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
30Chan Jae Jang (Kor)
31David Chopin (Fra)
32Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
33Amindo Fonseca (Fra)
34Sylvain Cheval (Fra)
35Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket
36Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
37Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
38Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi
39Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
40Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware
41Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)
42François Lancon (Fra)
43Julien Morice (Fra)
44Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
45Maxime Daniel (Fra)
46Stijn Steels (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
47Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
48Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
49Jérémy Loric (Fra)
50Pete Williams (GBr) Great Britain
51Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
52Ludovic Bret (Fra)
53Florian Le Corre (Fra)
54Emmanuel Keo (Fra)
55Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
56Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
57James Spragg (GBr) Qin Cycling Team
58Ryohei Komori (Jpn)
59Cyril Vincenti (Fra)
60Fabien Sidaner (Fra)
61Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
62Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi
63Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
64Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Sprocket
65Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp
66Kevin Sadoudi (Fra)
67Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
68Nicolas David (Fra)
69Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware
70Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia
71James Sampson (GBr) Great Britain
72Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
73Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware
74Vincent Guézennec (Fra)
75Clement Mahe (Fra)
76Thomas Lebas (Fra)
77Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
78Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp
79Fabrice Seigneur (Fra)
80Vincent Rouxel (Fra)
81Andrew Tennant (GBr) Great Britain
82Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
83Ronan Poulizac (Fra)
84Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
85Maxime Renault (Fra)
86Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:49
87Tomasz Olejnick (Pol)0:01:19
88Michal Olejnik (Pol)0:01:21
89Baptiste Pecheul (Fra)0:01:23
90Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:01:32
91Westley Gough (NZl) Team Sprocket0:02:20
92Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp
93Gwenaël Simon (Fra)
94Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:02:24
95Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tableware
96Quentin Havé (Fra)0:04:38
97Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
98Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:05:54
DNFIngar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi
DNFTom Copeland (GBr)
DNFThibault Jeannes (Fra)
DNFWarren Barguil (Fra)

Final Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) BSC16:54:58
2Kevin Lalouette (Fra)0:00:03
3Kristian House (Gre) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:00:05
4Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:15
5Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:25
6Jack Anderson (Aus) Team Sprocket0:00:28
7Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:00:31
8Matthew Brammeier (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:33
9Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:41
10Fabien Sidaner (Fra)
11Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:55
12Amindo Fonseca (Fra)
13Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly0:00:58
14Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15Laurent Le Gac (Fra)
16Stijn Steels (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
17Emmanuel Keo (Fra)
18Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:01:01
19Nicolas David (Fra)0:01:12
20Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:01:14
21Sondre Gjerdevik Sörtveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi
22Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tableware0:01:58
23Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:03:44
24Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi
25Florian Le Corre (Fra)0:09:02
26Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
27Colin Menc-Molina (Fra)0:11:04
28Julien Morice (Fra)0:11:20
29James Sampson (Gre) Great Britain
30Philip Lavery (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
31Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
32Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:12:14
33François Lancon (Fra)0:12:26
34Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:12:42
35Jonathan Tiernan-Lock (Gre) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:12:44
36Anthony Vignes (Fra)0:13:09
37Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Team Sprocket0:13:10
38Gregory Obando Brenes (Cos)0:13:11
39Clement Mahe (Fra)0:13:13
40David Chopin (Fra)0:13:15
41Chan Jae Jang (Kor)
42Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
43Sylvain Cheval (Fra)
44Rune Van Der Meijden (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
45Pete Williams (Gre) Great Britain
46Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof
47Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:13:31
48Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
49Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
50Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tableware
51Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri)
52Mark Mcnally (Gre) An Post - Sean Kelly
53Makoto Iijima (Jpn) Bridgestone Anchor
54Jérémy Loric (Fra)
55Vincent Rouxel (Fra)
56Andrew Tennant (Gre) Great Britain
57Ludovic Bret (Fra)
58James Spragg (Gre) Qin Cycling Team
59Kevin Sadoudi (Fra)
60Vincent Guézennec (Fra)
61Erwan Brenterch (Fra)0:13:32
62Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:13:39
63Fabrice Seigneur (Fra)0:14:16
64Ronan Poulizac (Fra)0:14:47
65Mathieu Cloarec (Fra)0:14:48
66Vincent Ragot (Fra)0:14:50
67Michal Olejnik (Pol)0:15:12
68Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:15:23
69Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:15:44
70Thomas Lebas (Fra)0:15:51
71Aurélien Ribet (Fra)0:16:05
72Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tableware0:16:28
73Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:17:06
74Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp0:17:17
75Quentin Havé (Fra)0:17:47
76Gwenaël Simon (Fra)0:17:58
77Maxime Daniel (Fra)0:18:39
78Jonathan Mcevoy (Gre) Great Britain0:18:49
79Tomasz Olejnick (Pol)0:19:11
80Baptiste Pecheul (Fra)0:20:25
81Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware0:20:27
82Nicky Cocquyt (Bel) Qin Cycling Team0:20:41
83Westley Gough (NZl) Team Sprocket0:21:03
84Cyril Vincenti (Fra)0:21:39
85Bruno Langlois (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:22:17
86Ryohei Komori (Jpn)0:22:45
87David Boily (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:23:28
88Maxime Renault (Fra)0:24:01
89Romain Guillemois (Fra)0:24:34
90Connor Mcconvey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly0:24:36
91Ben Berden (Bel) Qin Cycling Team0:24:56
92Julien Jégou (Fra)0:25:54
93Kevin Lacombe (Can) Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy0:26:17
94Philipp Walsleben (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:26:33
95Grégoire Le Calvé (Fra)0:26:46
96Ki Hong Yoo (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:26:47
97Hyeong Min Choe (Kor) Geumsan Ginseng Asia0:28:39
98Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet Ebh Elshof0:31:11

Latest on Cyclingnews