Skip to main content

Seigle edges Turgis in Lignières-en-Berry

Image 1 of 6

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 2 of 6

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 3 of 6

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 4 of 6

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 5 of 6

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)
Image 6 of 6

(Image credit: Fabrice Lambert/sportbreizh.com)

Full Results
1Romain Seigle (Fra) CR Rhone Alpes0:42:37
2Anthony Turgis (Fra) US Metro Transports0:00:01
3Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team Wasquehal Junior0:00:49
4Damien Roz (Fra) Velo Club Ornans0:00:56
5Victor Koretzky (Fra) Velo Sprint Narbonnais0:00:58
6Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) VC Saulceen Elbeuf Les Thuits Vo0:01:06
7Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) CR Normandie0:01:14
8Clement Russo (Fra) CR Rhone Alpes0:01:15
9Bastien Fouquet (Fra) Al La Chapelle St Ursin0:01:19
10Raphael Gay (Fra) CR Limousin0:01:22
11Tom Guilloux (Fra) CD Vendee0:01:28
12Léo Vincent (Fra) CR Franche Comte0:01:29
13Renaud Philipp (Fra) ESC Meaux
14Antony Chamerat Dumont (Fra) CR Rhone Alpes0:01:34
15Alexis Guilcher (Fra) CD Loire Atlantique
16Loic Breysse (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux I.C.0:01:50
17Axel Milla (Fra) A.C. Bollene0:01:55
18Mathieu Morichon (Fra) CR Limousin
19Thomas Bourreau (Fra) CD Sarthe0:02:01
20Victor Tournieroux (Fra) C.R.C.L.0:02:04
21Aurélien Philibert (Fra) U.V.C.A Troyes0:02:12
22Kévin Goulot (Fra) CR Bourgogne0:02:16
23Antoine Prod'homme (Fra) CR Bretagne0:02:19
24Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Argenteuil Val Seine 950:02:35
25Vincent Piriou (Fra) CD Finistere
26Thibault Ferasse (Fra) CD Loire Atlantique0:02:37
27Clement Normand (Fra) CD Maine Et Loire0:02:38
28Morgan Pozza (Fra) CD Haute Garonne
29Mathieu Tardif (Fra) CD Loire Atlantique
30Sacha Kleinklaus (Fra) VC Eckwersheim0:02:42
31Nans Peters (Fra) Chambery C. Competition
32Baptiste Constantin (Fra) Montrichard Cyclisme 410:02:43
33Loïc Bouchereau (Fra) CR Midi Pyrenees0:02:47
34Dylan Carpentier (Fra) CD Oise0:03:00
35Theo Barthelemy (Fra) CR Bourgogne0:03:03
36Alex Lobera (Fra) US Metro Transports0:03:09
37Grégory Conchon (Fra) CR Bourgogne0:03:13
38Guillaume Mouchard (Fra) Cm Aubervilliers 930:03:14
39Maxime Chappe (Fra) Cycl Seyssinet Seyssins
40Maxime Teuliere (Fra) CR Aquitaine0:03:15
41Dylan Larenaudie (Fra) U.V.Limousine0:03:22
42Xavier Jordao (Fra) ASPTT Mulhouse
43Henry Jumeaux (Fra) Cm Aubervilliers 930:03:23
44Benjamin Bouttier (Fra) CD Sarthe0:03:28
45Piero Ochoa (Fra) CSM Clamart0:03:33
46Matthieu Poulizac (Fra) US Metro Transports
47Gilles Roverso (Fra) Velo Club Vedasien0:03:40
48Antoine Jan (Fra) CD Morbihan0:03:41
49Florian Richeux (Fra) CR Bretagne0:03:42
50Gautier Heraud (Fra) E.C. St Etienne - Loire0:03:43
51Julien Vanlitsenburgh (Fra) C.Poitevin0:03:45
52Florian Van Eslander (Fra) CC Cambresien0:03:46
53Vincent Ginelli (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise0:03:47
54Mathieu Urbain (Fra) U.V.Aube0:03:49
55Laurent Pasco (Fra) CD Morbihan
56Simon Martin (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise
57Hugues Thomas (Fra) Vtt Loisirs Chalonnais0:03:51
58Quentin Dury (Fra) E.C. St Etienne - Loire0:03:52
59Vincent Sibille (Fra) CR Lorraine0:03:55
60Clement Orceau (Fra) CD Vendee0:03:57
61Maelan Friley (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux I.C.
62Loan Darribeau (Fra) CR Aquitaine
63Romain Boutet (Fra) Creuse Oxygene0:04:04
64Julien Roux (Fra) Chambery C. Competition0:04:12
65Pablo Hager (Fra) US Metro Transports0:04:15
66Grégory Pol (Fra) CR Auvergne
67Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) VC Lignierois
68Ronan Grimault (Fra) Coc Fougerais
69Martial Barbezat (Fra) V.C. Roannais0:04:24
70Robin Marcot (Fra) Lunel Bike0:04:30
71Rémi Aubert (Fra) Amicale Cycliste Bisontin0:04:42
72Alexandre Roussero (Fra) CR Franche Comte0:04:44
73Dorian Blanchard (Fra) CD Vendee0:04:47
74Jeremie Micheneau (Fra) CD Vendee0:04:49
75Vadim Deslandes (Fra) CD Sarthe0:04:51
76Pierrick Vignon (Fra) V.S. Romanais Peageois0:04:52
77Sébastien Piry (Fra) Argenteuil Val Seine 950:04:53
78Benjamin Masset (Fra) VC Lignierois0:04:54
79Pierre Miramon (Fra) Argenteuil Val Seine 950:04:57
80Valentin Deverchere (Fra) C.R.4 Chemins/Roanne0:05:03
81Christopher Piguet (Fra) CR Franche Comte
82Remi Giroud (Fra) Chambery C. Competition0:05:04
83Clément Jolibert (Fra) CD Haute Garonne0:05:09
84Clément Nemesin (Fra) CR Champagne Ardenne0:05:16
85Thomas Lassaigne (Fra) V.C. Roannais0:05:21
86Remy Rousseau (Fra) C.R.C.L.
87Marc Terrom (Fra) CD Finistere0:05:25
88Priscillien Chambet (Fra) V.C.Aubussonnais
89Kylian Etienne (Fra) Oust Lanvaux Vtt0:05:34
90Grégoire Deneve (Fra) CD Oise
91Mathieu Osmont (Fra) CR Normandie0:05:41
92Florian Esquer (Fra) A.V.C.Aix En Provence0:05:42
93Pierre Arz (Fra) CD Morbihan0:05:53
94Romain Treille (Fra) V.C. Roannais
95Tom Bossis (Fra) E.C. Pierre B./St Genis Laval CR Rhone Alpes0:05:59
96Julien Bardin (Fra) U.V.C.A Troyes0:06:00
97Kévin Meslet (Fra) VC Lignierois0:06:04
98Filipe Pereira Pinto (Fra) Olympique C.V.O.0:06:07
99Guillaume Gaonach (Fra) CC Concarnois
100Mathieu Keller (Fra) U.V.C.A Troyes0:06:14
101Matthieu Moreau (Fra) Girondins De Bordeaux Cyclisme0:06:19
102Arnaud Bretin (Fra) U.V.Angerienne0:06:23
103Thibault Fischer (Fra) MJC Buhl0:06:24
104Quentin Rabouin (Fra) VS Monnaie0:06:38
105Augustin Bailly (Fra) V.V. Savignolais0:06:40
106Bastien Peyre (Fra) CC Guidelois
107Jonathan Pasquier (Fra) Aaj Blois Cyclisme0:06:41
108Matthias Lavoisier (Fra) CC Nogent / Oise0:07:10
109Pierre Alexis Coudret (Fra) CC Varennes Vauzelles-2laps
110Lucas Brondani (Fra) VC Wittenheim
111Rodrigue Uhel (Fra) CC Guidelois
112Samuel Morisseau (Fra) AS St Hilaire De Riez Cyclisme
113Thomas Murciano (Fra) Velo Club Rodez
114Lenaic Duverneuil (Fra) C.R.C.L.
115Benjamin Benoist (Fra) CD Loiret
116Lionel Posse (Fra) E.C. St Etienne - Loire
117Elie Gesbert (Fra) CD Cotes D'armor
118Nicolas Moutaud (Fra) V.C.La Souterraine
119Bastien Coudert (Fra) C.R.C.L.
120Clément Debard (Fra) CD Loiret
121Marvyn Valade (Fra) AVC Libournais
122Kévin Mathieu (Fra) CR Auvergne-3laps
123Kévin Groussard (Fra) CC Vitreen
124Tom Gambs (Fra) VC Lignierois
125Rémi Caillon (Fra) Vineuil Sports
126Mathieu Crionnet (Fra) Melay Avrilly Vougy V.S.
127Anthony Austin (Fra) Melay Avrilly Vougy V.S.
128Guillaume Brasseur (Fra) CD Loiret
129Remi Fraise (Fra) V.C. Roannais
130Nicolas Duclos (Fra) VS Monnaie
131Yvan Guerrier (Fra) UV Fourmisienne
132Jérémy Gallopin (Fra) Le Guidon Breslois
133Jordan Salinas (Fra) V.C. Roannais
134Julien Daviau (Fra) VS Monnaie
135Cédric Brand (Fra) CR Franche Comte
136Anthony Membrut (Fra) CR Poitou Charentes
137Julien Tisserand (Fra) Velo Club Ornans
138Maxence Marie Antoine (Fra) CC Guidelois
139Bastien Ducros (Fra) V.C. Roannais-4laps
140Arthur Couty (Fra) Vineuil Sports
141Simon Bourreau (Fra) Vineuil Sports

Challenge La France standings after round 1
1Romain Seigle (Fra) CR Rhone Alpes35pts
2Anthony Turgis (Fra) US Metro Transports32
3Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team Wasquehal Junior30
4Damien Roz (Fra) Velo Club Ornans29
5Victor Koretzky (Fra) Velo Sprint Narbonnais28
6Antoine Bouqueret (Fra) VC Saulceen Elbeuf Les Thuits Vo27
7Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) CR Normandie26
8Clement Russo (Fra) CR Rhone Alpes25
9Bastien Fouquet (Fra) Al La Chapelle St Ursin24
10Raphael Gay (Fra) CR Limousin23
11Tom Guilloux (Fra) CD Vendee22
12Léo Vincent (Fra) CR Franche Comte21
13Renaud Philipp (Fra) ESC Meaux20
14Antony Chamerat Dumont (Fra) CR Rhone Alpes19
15Alexis Guilcher (Fra) CD Loire Atlantique18
16Loic Breysse (Fra) Charvieu Chavagneux I.C.17
17Axel Milla (Fra) A.C. Bollene16
18Mathieu Morichon (Fra) CR Limousin15
19Thomas Bourreau (Fra) CD Sarthe14
20Victor Tournieroux (Fra) C.R.C.L.13
21Aurélien Philibert (Fra) U.V.C.A Troyes12
22Kévin Goulot (Fra) CR Bourgogne11
23Antoine Prod'homme (Fra) CR Bretagne10
24Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Argenteuil Val Seine 959
25Vincent Piriou (Fra) CD Finistere8
26Thibault Ferasse (Fra) CD Loire Atlantique7
27Clement Normand (Fra) CD Maine Et Loire6
28Morgan Pozza (Fra) CD Haute Garonne5
29Mathieu Tardif (Fra) CD Loire Atlantique4
30Sacha Kleinklaus (Fra) VC Eckwersheim3

Latest on Cyclingnews