Skip to main content

Mantecon, Leumann win stage 3

Full Results

Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Mantecon (Spa) Trek Lorca2:33:07
2Sergiy Rusenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling0:01:08
3Gerben De Kneght (Ned) Rabobank0:02:07
4Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Lingier Verluys0:03:10
5Catriel Soto (Arg) Infotree Lee Cougan0:03:31
6Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Rabobank0:03:52
7Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Lingier Verluys0:04:00
8Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier Verluys0:04:05
9Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Saeco0:04:45
10Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank0:07:45
11Martin Loo (Est) Infotree Lee Cougan0:08:08
12Henrique Avancini Da Sil (Bra) ISD Cycling0:08:19
13Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank0:08:28
14Dries Govaerts (Bel) Saeco0:08:34
15Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) Forward Udmurtia0:08:45
16Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling0:09:08
17Ludovic Dubau (Fra) New Cycling0:09:30
18Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:09:47
19Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseille0:09:48
20Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Infotree Lee Cougan0:10:20
21Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Allebike0:10:35
22Juan Pedro Trujillo (Spa) Trek Lorca0:12:52
23Rob Vangenechte (Bel) Saeco Ind0:14:23
24Ruben Scheire (Bel) Saeco0:14:36
25Cristobal Silva (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile0:14:44
26Jose Carlos Macias (Spa) Trek Lorca0:15:18
27Adrien Pascal (Fra) New Cycling0:17:26
28Seiya Hirano (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseille0:19:27
29Ramon Sagues Porta (Spa) Bike Tech0:20:15
30Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Santos0:21:07
31Lee Williams (GBr) Whyte Salsa0:21:23
32Claus Plaut (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile0:25:04
33Davide Finetto (Ita) Infotree Lee Cougan0:25:06
34Marcel Lommers (Ned) Santos0:27:33
LappedAurélien Lememe (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne
LappedPierre Fuseau
LappedDennis Ebert (Ned) Santos
LappedJulien Surville 1423029477 Creuse Oxygène
LappedVladimir Loginov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia
LappedBilly Joe Whenman (GBr) Whyte Salsa
LappedGeorge Budd (GBr) Whyte Salsa
LappedNicolas Garcera (Fra) New Cycling
LappedPatricio Figueroa (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile
LappedBastien Greau
LappedCarles Bernat Rallo (Spa) Bike Tech
LappedDorian Grasset (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne
LappedSylvain Bremond
LappedLuke Smith (GBr) Whyte Salsa
LappedAlexey Belokrylov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia
LappedJonas De Backer (Bel) Saeco
LappedVAN REGENMOR Thomas (Ned) Santos
LappedBenoit Valentin (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
LappedBruno Garnesson (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne
LappedJean Pierre Guillet Team Vendée Vtt
LappedKevin Oger
LappedYuri Levinzon (Rus) Forward Udmurtia
LappedOlivier Leroy
LappedEric Mader
LappedVan Papeghem Didier (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne Ind
LappedCyril Boursier
LappedPascal Vende
LappedManuel Olivier
LappedHerrmann Carre
LappedFabien Garnier
LappedKévin Hamon 11911219 Ec Château D'olonn
LappedStéphane Cottinet (Fra) Sct Telecom
LappedAlan Augez (Fra) Sct Telecom
DNFAurelien Michaud
DNFFlorent Jauzelon
DNFDavid Louineau
DNFPhilippe Jacquinet
DNFChristian Trossais
DNFAlexis Greau
DNFBastien Giret
DNFSebastien Rabier
DNFFrancky Drouin
DNFPatrick Riskoff 19621104 Team Vendée Vtt
DNFPeriklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling
DNFPhilippe Trochon

Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katrin Leumann (Swi) Team Allebike1:47:40
2Sarah Koba (Swi) Team Allebike0:03:39
3Sandra Santanyes (Spa) Trek Lorca0:08:05
4Pacios Pujado Merce (Spa) Bike Tech0:11:40
5Karen Brouwer (Ned) Santos Fem0:12:04
6Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile0:12:37
7Riikka Kelja (Fin) Santos Fem0:14:48
8Ingrid Bosscha (Ned) Santos Fem0:19:24
9Manon Van Hees (Ned) Santos Fem0:19:52
10Nathalie Fiat (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne0:41:14

Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Rabobank4:27:34
2Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Lingier Verluys
3Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank0:03:44
4Dries Govaerts (Bel) Saeco0:04:43
5Martin Loo (Est) Infotree Lee Cougan0:05:36
6Henrique Avancini Da Sil (Bra) ISD Cycling0:07:26
7Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Infotree Lee Cougan0:07:27
8Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling0:07:59
9Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille0:11:14
10Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Allebike0:12:54
11Ruben Scheire (Bel) Saeco0:15:31
12Rob Vangenechte (Bel) Saeco Ind0:15:55
13Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Santos0:25:50
14Davide Finetto (Ita) Infotree Lee Cougan0:26:17
15Marcel Lommers (Ned) Santos0:33:20
16Aurélien Lememe (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne0:43:39
17Billy Joe Whenman (GBr) Whyte Salsa0:48:04
18Dennis Ebert (Ned) Santos0:50:01
19Vladimir Loginov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia0:51:59
20Dorian Grasset (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne1:00:42
21Jonas De Backer (Bel) Saeco1:02:58
22Van Regenmor Thomas (Ned) Santos1:36:32

Maillot Chlorophyle - Men general classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Mantecon Gut (Spa) Trek Lorca96pts
2Sergiy Rusenko (Ukr) ISD Cycling76
3Gerben De Kneght (Ned) Rabobank67
4Catriel Soto (Arg) Infotree Lee Cougan42
5Sébastien Carabin (Bel) Lingier Verluys42
6Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank31
7Jelmer Jubbega (Ned) Rabobank29
8Ruben Scheire (Bel) Saeco29
9Juan Pedro Trujillo (Spa) Trek Lorca27
10Kevin Van Hoovels (Bel) Lingier Verluys26
11Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Infotree Lee Cougan25
12Jose Carlos Macias (Spa) Trek Lorca25
13Jimmy Tielens (Bel) Saeco24
14Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel) Lingier Verluys23
15Dries Govaerts (Bel) Saeco23
16Nicolas Jeantet (Ita) ISD Cycling18
17Thibaut Bellanger (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille15
18Martin Loo (Est) Infotree Lee Cougan13
19Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank13
20Periklis Ilias (Gre) ISD Cycling12
21Olof Jonsson (Swe) Team Allebike12
22Henrique Avancini Da Sil (Bra) ISD Cycling10
23Kohei Yamamoto (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseille4
24Ludovic Dubau (Fra) New Cycling3
25Evgeniy Pechenin (Rus) Forward Udmurtia1
26Davide Finetto (Ita) Infotree Lee Cougan
27Bruno Garnesson (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne
28Billy Joe Whenman (GBr) Whyte Salsa
29Alexey Belokrylov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia
30Vladimir Loginov (Rus) Forward Udmurtia
31Patricio Figueroa (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chi
32Lee Williams (GBr) Whyte Salsa
33Luke Smith (GBr) Whyte Salsa
34George Budd (GBr) Whyte Salsa
35Rob Vangenechte (Bel) Saeco Ind
36Yuri Levinzon (Rus) Forward Udmurtia
37Aurélien Lememe (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne
38Marcel Lommers (Ned) Santos
39Van Regenmor Thomas (Ned) Santos
40Rens De Bruijn (Ned) Santos
41Dennis Ebert (Ned) Santos
42Ramon Sagues Porta (Spa) Bike Tech
43Claus Plaut (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chi
44Didier Van Papeghem (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne Ind
45Benoit Valentin (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
46Dorian Grasset (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne
47Seiya Hirano (Jpn) VC La Pomme Marseille
48Nicolas Garcera (Fra) New Cycling
49Adrien Pascal (Fra) New Cycling
50Jonas De Backer (Bel) Saeco
51Cristobal Silva (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chi
52Carles Bernat Rallo (Spa) Bike Tech

Maillot Rosa - Women general classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katrin Leumann (Swi) Team Allebike3:01:25
2Sarah Koba (Swi) Team Allebike0:06:51
3Sandra Santanyes (Spa) Trek Lorca0:10:39
4Pacios Pujado Merce (Spa) Bike Tech0:20:02
5Karen Brouwer (Ned) Santos Fem0:21:02
6Elisa Maria Garcia (Chi) Quaker Cannondale Chile0:21:29
7Riikka Kelja (Fin) Santos Fem0:23:34
8Manon Van Hees (Ned) Santos Fem0:28:23
9Ingrid Bosscha (Ned) Santos Fem0:31:49
10Nathalie Fiat (Fra) CCV Soissons Aisne1:01:19

Latest on Cyclingnews