Skip to main content

Teklehaymanot tops Eritrea sweep

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Eritrea3:05:48
2Freqalsi Abrha (Eri) Eritrea
3Meran Russan (Eri) Eritrea
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:02:43
5Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)0:02:52
6Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)0:04:07
7Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)0:04:53
8Tesfay Abrhaha Habtemariam (Eri) Eritrea0:05:39
9Dawit Araya (Eri) Eritrea0:07:19
10Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco0:10:15
11Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco
12Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya
13Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)
14Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco0:10:26
15Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)0:11:42
16Joseph Echwa (Ken) Kenya
17Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)
18Emmanuel Kipkemei (Ken) Kenya0:13:48
19Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)
20Peter Muya (Ken) Kenya0:15:34
21Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) Eritrea0:16:21
22Richard Laningo (Tan) Tanzania0:16:32
23David Nkurunziza (Rwa)0:20:08
24Simon Kitoki Kumwaka (Ken) Kenya
25Simon Kimeli (Ken) Kenya
26Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)
27Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco0:21:52
28Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa)0:25:06
29Janvier Hadi (Rwa)
30Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa)
31Gad Ngirowonsanga (Rwa)
32Issa Ntibitura (Rwa)
33Mussa Melami (Tan) Tanzania0:27:18
34Jacques Mbarushimana (Rwa)0:29:49
35Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda0:29:58
36Emile Bintunimana (Rwa)0:33:30
37Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda0:33:46
38Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda0:38:25
39Saidi Jumanne (Tan) Tanzania0:39:20
40Wavamunno Muzamiru (Uga) Uganda0:43:19
41Amani Munishi (Tan) Tanzania0:44:14
42Emmanuel Raphael (Tan) Tanzania0:45:06
43Seni Konda (Tan) Tanzania0:51:44
44Robert Kiwendo (Uga) Uganda0:53:46
45Samuel Mwiseneza (Rwa)0:54:32
DNFBen Mwanje (Uga) Uganda
DNFInnocent Sibomana (Rwa)

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Daniel Teklehaymanot (Eri) Eritrea3:05:48
2Freqalsi Abrha (Eri) Eritrea
3Meran Russan (Eri) Eritrea
4Adil Jelloul (Mar) Morocco0:02:43
5Nicodem Habiyambere (Rwa)0:02:52
6Gasore Hategeka (Rwa)0:04:07
7Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)0:04:53
8Tesfay Abrhaha Habtemariam (Eri) Eritrea0:05:39
9Dawit Araya (Eri) Eritrea0:07:19
10Soufiane Haddi (Mar) Morocco0:10:15
11Tarik Chaoufi (Mar) Morocco
12Hillary Kiprotich (Ken) Kenya
13Emanuel Rudahunga (Rwa)
14Lahcen Saber (Mar) Morocco0:10:26
15Nyandwi Uwase (Rwa)0:11:42
16Joseph Echwa (Ken) Kenya
17Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa)
18Emmanuel Kipkemei (Ken) Kenya0:13:48
19Obedi Ruvogera (Rwa)
20Peter Muya (Ken) Kenya0:15:34
21Jani Tewelde Weldegaber (Eri) Eritrea0:16:21
22Richard Laningo (Tan) Tanzania0:16:32
23David Nkurunziza (Rwa)0:20:08
24Simon Kitoki Kumwaka (Ken) Kenya
25Simon Kimeli (Ken) Kenya
26Rafiki Uwimana (Rwa)
27Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Morocco0:21:52
28Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa)0:25:06
29Janvier Hadi (Rwa)
30Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa)
31Gad Ngirowonsanga (Rwa)
32Issa Ntibitura (Rwa)
33Mussa Melami (Tan) Tanzania0:27:18
34Jacques Mbarushimana (Rwa)0:29:49
35Achilese Katumba (Uga) Uganda0:29:58
36Emile Bintunimana (Rwa)0:33:30
37Leone Matovu (Uga) Uganda0:33:46
38Sebastian Semakula (Uga) Uganda0:38:25
39Saidi Jumanne (Tan) Tanzania0:39:20
40Wavamunno Muzamiru (Uga) Uganda0:43:19
41Amani Munishi (Tan) Tanzania0:44:14
42Emmanuel Raphael (Tan) Tanzania0:45:06
43Seni Konda (Tan) Tanzania0:51:44
44Robert Kiwendo (Uga) Uganda0:53:46
45Samuel Mwiseneza (Rwa)0:54:32

Latest on Cyclingnews