Skip to main content

Pucinskaite powers to stage win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ ORMU3:31:48
2Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara0:00:02
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervélo Test Team0:01:03
4Marta Bastianelli (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets0:01:21
5Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU0:01:22
6Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands
7Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC-Columbia Women
8Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC-Columbia Women0:07:36
9Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU
10Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany
11Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC-Columbia Women
12Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara
13Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
14Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
15Janneke Kanis (Ned) Netherlands0:07:39
16Vena Koedoodor (Ned) Netherlands
17Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling
18Svetana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
19Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs-Petrogradets
20Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
21Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
22Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
23Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine
24Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
25Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
26Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
27Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ ORMU
28Birgit Söllner (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
29Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine
30Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
31Luise Keller (Ger) HTC-Columbia Women
32Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
33Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
34Nina Köhn (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
35Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team
36Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
37Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling
38Emma Silversides (GBr) Red Sun Cycling Team0:07:48
39Alison Testroete (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
40Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Noris Cycling
41Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling
42Hanna Amend (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
43Kimberly Anderson (USA) HTC-Columbia Women
44Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands
45Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands
46Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
47Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany
48Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Fenixs-Petrogradets
49Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
50Elizabeth Anmitstead (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
51Ganna Solovey (Ukr) Ukraine
52Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany
53Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:12:26
54Beate Zanner (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen0:33:47
55Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
56Jyna Shpylyova (Ukr) Ukraine
57Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany
58Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine
59Nora Schaufuß (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
60Krystal Jeffs (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
61Anita Kenyó (Hun) Hungary
62Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
63Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
64Wan Yiu Wong (HKg) Giant Pro Cycling
65Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
66Latoja Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
67Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ ORMU
68Theres Klein (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
69Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
70Yvone Fiedler (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
71Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Noris Cycling
72Anne Guzman (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
73Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ ORMU
74Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC-Columbia Women
75Joanie Caron (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
76Katharina Alberti (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
77Mónika Király (Hun) Hungary
78Anikó Révész (Hun) Hungary
79Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands
DNFEmma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
DNFSuzie Godart (Lux) Fenixs-Petrogradets
DNFCharlotte Bock (Ger) Germany

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany3pts
2Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team2
3Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervélo Test Team3pts
2Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU2
3Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU1

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU3pts
2Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara2
3Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands1

Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ ORMU3pts
2Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara2
3Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervélo Test Team1

KOM 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands5pts
2Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC-Columbia Women3
3Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU2

KOM 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara5pts
2Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU3
3Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands2

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling3:39:27
2Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
3Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
4Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine
5Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
6Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team
7Hanna Amend (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen0:00:09
8Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands
9Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany
10Elizabeth Anmitstead (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
11Ganna Solovey (Ukr) Ukraine
12Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany
13Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:04:47
14Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:26:08
15Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine
16Nora Schaufuß (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
17Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
18Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
19Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
20Latoja Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
21Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ ORMU
22Theres Klein (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
23Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
24Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ ORMU
25Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC-Columbia Women

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gauss RDZ Ormu10:44:22
2Safi-Pasta Zara0:06:19
3Cervélo Test Team0:07:20
4HTC-Columbia Women0:07:36
5Netherlands0:07:42
6Fenixs-Petrogradets0:07:50
7Redsun Cycling Team0:13:56
8Ukraine0:13:59
9Noris Cycling0:14:08
10Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
11Germany0:14:14
12Team Nanoblur-Gears0:14:17
13JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe0:40:07
14Giant Pro Cycling1:06:15
15Hungary1:32:23

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara5:46:42
2Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU0:01:18
3Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC-Columbia Women0:01:25
4Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ ORMU0:01:32
5Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervélo Test Team0:02:32
6Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands0:02:58
7Marta Bastianelli (Rus) Fenixs-Petrogradets
8Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany0:07:36
9Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team0:07:46
10Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany0:08:00
11Janneke Kanis (Ned) Netherlands0:08:19
12Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU0:09:11
13Adrie Visser (Ned) HTC-Columbia Women0:09:12
14Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC-Columbia Women0:09:13
15Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara0:09:16
16Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
17Svetana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
18Marie Lindberg (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team0:09:18
19Alona Andruk (Ukr) Safi-Pasta Zara
20Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling0:09:21
21Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
22Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
23Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team0:09:24
24Iris Slappendel (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
25Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss RDZ ORMU
26Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs-Petrogradets
27Birgit Söllner (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
28Olena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine
29Vilija Sereikaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
30Elizabeth Anmitstead (GBr) Cervélo Test Team0:09:25
31Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:09:29
32Trixi Worrack (Ger) Noris Cycling0:09:30
33Vena Koedoodor (Ned) Netherlands0:09:33
34Alison Testroete (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
35Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
36Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
37Luise Keller (Ger) HTC-Columbia Women
38Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine
39Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Noris Cycling0:09:37
40Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
41Hanna Amend (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen0:09:38
42Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervélo Test Team
43Andrea Bosman (Ned) Netherlands
44Ganna Solovey (Ukr) Ukraine
45Kimberly Anderson (USA) HTC-Columbia Women0:09:42
46Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands
47Veronique Labonte (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
48Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Fenixs-Petrogradets
49Nina Köhn (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen0:09:45
50Emma Silversides (GBr) Red Sun Cycling Team0:09:46
51Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany
52Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:14:20
53Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Noris Cycling0:20:40
54Joanie Caron (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears0:35:24
55Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC-Columbia Women
56Jyna Shpylyova (Ukr) Ukraine0:35:37
57Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine
58Latoja Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:35:41
59Beate Zanner (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
60Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
61Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ ORMU
62Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:35:45
63Theres Klein (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen0:35:53
64Lydia Wegemund (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen0:36:14
65Josien van Wingerden-van den Heerik (Ned) Netherlands0:36:15
66Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:37:25
67Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:46:39
68Anita Kenyó (Hun) Hungary
69Nora Schaufuß (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe0:46:44
70Anne Guzman (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears
71Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Noris Cycling
72Yvone Fiedler (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
73Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ ORMU
74Anikó Révész (Hun) Hungary
75Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:46:50
76Krystal Jeffs (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears0:46:52
77Katharina Alberti (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
78Wan Yiu Wong (HKg) Giant Pro Cycling0:46:55
79Mónika Király (Hun) Hungary0:47:03

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany8pts
2Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU7
3Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team7
4Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara6
5Charlotte Becker (Ger) Cervélo Test Team4
6Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ ORMU3
7Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU2
8Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC-Columbia Women1
9Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU11pts
2Irene van den Broek (Ned) Netherlands7
3Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany7
4Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara5
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) HTC-Columbia Women3
6Sarah Düster (Ger) Cervélo Test Team2

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany5:54:42
2Romy Kasper (Ger) Noris Cycling0:01:21
3Anna Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe
4Laura Fouquet (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen
5Elizabeth Anmitstead (GBr) Cervélo Test Team0:01:25
6Emilie Aubry (Swi) Cervélo Test Team0:01:29
7Veronique Bilodeau (Can) Team Nanoblur-Gears0:01:33
8Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine
9Hanna Amend (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen0:01:38
10Ganna Solovey (Ukr) Ukraine
11Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands0:01:42
12Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:01:46
13Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:06:20
14Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC-Columbia Women0:27:24
15Valeriya Kononenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:27:37
16Latoja Brulee (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team0:27:41
17Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara
18Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Gauss RDZ ORMU
19Xiaoling Luo (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:27:45
20Theres Klein (Ger) Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen0:27:53
21Lina Shi (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:29:25
22Janine Bubner (Ger) Germany0:38:39
23Nora Schaufuß (Ger) JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe0:38:44
24Alice Donadoni (Ita) Gauss RDZ ORMU
25Fan Li Shen (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling0:38:50

Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Olga Zabelinskaja (Rus) Safi-Pasta Zara3pts
2Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) Gauss RDZ ORMU2
3Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss RDZ ORMU2
4Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany2

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gauss RDZ Ormu17:32:30
2Safi-Pasta Zara0:06:15
3Cervélo Test Team0:07:24
4HTC-Columbia Women0:07:30
5Netherlands0:08:23
6Fenixs-Petrogradets0:09:40
7Germany0:13:02
8Redsun Cycling Team0:13:54
9Ukraine0:15:58
10Noris Cycling0:16:04
11Team Nanoblur-Gears0:16:07
12Team Haibike Rügen Sachsen0:16:08
13JENATEC-Spanner Brennstoffe0:53:05
14Giant Pro Cycling1:10:23
15Hungary2:08:02

Latest on Cyclingnews