Skip to main content

Modolo sprints to second stage win at Tour of Austria

Image 1 of 2

Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF Inox) celebrates victory in stage 6 at the Tour of Austria.

Sacha Modolo (Colnago-CSF Inox) celebrates victory in stage 6 at the Tour of Austria. (Image credit: Mario Stiehl)
Image 2 of 2

Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack-Nissan) remains in the leader's yellow jersey.

Jakob Fuglsang (RadioShack-Nissan) remains in the leader's yellow jersey. (Image credit: Mario Stiehl)

Full Results
1Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4:32:12
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
3Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
4Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
5Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
6Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
7Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
8Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
9Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
10Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team
11Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team
12Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
13Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp
14Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
15Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
16Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
17Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
18Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan
19Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
20Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
21Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten
22Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan
23Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
24Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg
25Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
26Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
27Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
28Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
29Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
30Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
31Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan
32Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
33Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
34Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team
35Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
36Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
37Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
38Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp
39Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
40David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team
41Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
42Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
43Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
44Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten
45Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
46Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
47Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
48Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
49Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
50Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
51Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
52Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
53Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
54Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
55Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team
56Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
57Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
58Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan
59Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
60Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
61Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
62Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
63Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
64Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
65Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
66Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
67Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
68Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
69Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
70Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp
71Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:12
72Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:00:14
73Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:00:27
74David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
75Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:42
76José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
77Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:09
78Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:01:36
79Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
80Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten
81Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
82Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:38
83Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:02:22
84Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
85Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
86Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan
87Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:05:56
88Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
89Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten
90Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
91Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
92Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
93Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
94Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia
95Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
96Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
97Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
98Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp
99Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
100Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
101Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
102Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
103Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team
104Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
105Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
106Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team0:05:59
107Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
108Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
109Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
110Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
111Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
112Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
113Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
114Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
115Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
116Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
117Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:07:31
118Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
119Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
120Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein
121Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp
122Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
123Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox
124Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
125Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
126Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
127Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
128Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
129Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten
130Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
131George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan
DNFMatt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
DNFAdrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNFKevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia

General classification after stage 6
1Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan25:14:17
2Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:04
3Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:16
4Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:48
5Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg0:01:51
6Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:53
7Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
8Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:02:16
9Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp0:02:39
10Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:41
11Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:53
12Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:03:57
13Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team0:04:06
14David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:10
15Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:16
16Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp0:06:20
17Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:07:34
18Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:11:10
19Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:12:14
20Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:16:33
21Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:25:01
22Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan0:26:04
23Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:28:55
24Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:29:12
25Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team0:29:26
26Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:30:36
27Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:31:15
28Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team0:33:21
29Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:34:16
30Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:37:54
31Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:38:04
32Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:39:15
33Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:39:41
34Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:40:19
35David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:41:01
36Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:42:07
37Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:42:43
38Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:43:07
39José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:43:18
40Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team0:43:19
41Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:43:20
42Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:44:08
43Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:44:42
44Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:45:35
45Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:46:14
46Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:47:02
47Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:47:14
48Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:47:33
49Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:47:46
50Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:47:53
51Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:48:05
52Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:48:10
53Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:48:29
54Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team0:49:11
55Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:49:12
56Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:50:45
57Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:50:58
58Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:52:06
59Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:52:18
60Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:52:40
61Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:52:53
62Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:52:59
63Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:53:20
64Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:53:28
65Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:53:31
66Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:53:54
67Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:54:26
68Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:54:27
69Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:54:43
70Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team0:54:54
71Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:55:01
72Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:55:25
73Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:55:30
74Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:55:53
75Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:56:13
76Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:56:14
77Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:56:45
78Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:56:48
79Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan0:57:03
80Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:57:10
81Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:57:38
82Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:57:42
83Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:57:44
84Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:57:48
85Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:57:52
86George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:58:57
87Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:00:08
88Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:01:45
89Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team1:01:59
90Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:02:18
91Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:02:52
92Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1:03:16
93Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:03:50
94Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1:04:05
95Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team1:04:08
96Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp1:04:22
97Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:04:29
98Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:04:33
99Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:04:46
100Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team1:05:11
101Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:06:01
102Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:06:16
103Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1:06:18
104Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:06:43
105Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:06:51
106Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:07:14
107Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:07:27
108Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:08:11
109Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1:08:33
110Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp1:08:38
111Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:09:02
112Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:09:03
113Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1:09:13
114Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:09:18
115Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:09:35
116Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:09:43
117Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp1:09:56
118Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:11:21
119Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1:11:56
120Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:13:28
121Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:13:30
122Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:14:19
123Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg1:16:25
124Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:17:25
125Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:18:19
126Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:18:50
127Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:19:08
128Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:20:00
129Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:20:19
130Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1:20:22
131Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:20:52

Points classification
1Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi46pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox30
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan27
4Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team24
5Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone22
6Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg22
7Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone21
8Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi20
9Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi19
10Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team19
11Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp17
12Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein16
13Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team16
14Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp16
15Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14
16Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep14
17Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp12
18Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan11
19Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team11
20Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team10
21Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team10
22Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox10
23Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team10
24Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10
25Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein9
26Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp9
27Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia9
28Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep8
29Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team8
30Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team7
31Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team7
32Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7
33Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi5
34Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
35Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4
36Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne4
37Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4
38David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team4
39Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
40Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team4
41Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team3
42Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi3
43Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
44Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3
45José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team3
46Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team2
47Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2
48Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2
49Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2
50Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2
51Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2
52Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team2
53Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1
54Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team-3
55Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone-3
56Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team-5
57Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team-5

Mountains classification
1Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi51pts
2Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan33
3Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp25
4Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein20
5Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone19
6Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan18
7Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team16
8Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan12
9Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team11
10Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9
11Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7
12Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team6
13Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team6
14Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team6
15Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone6
16Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein6
17Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team6
18David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team5
19Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team5
20Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5
21Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg4
22Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4
23Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team3
24Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp3
25David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team2
26Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne2
27Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2
28Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1
29Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1
30Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1

Young riders classification
1Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox25:16:58
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:09:33
3Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:28:34
4Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten0:35:13
5David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:38:20
6Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:40:02
7Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:44:52
8Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:45:24
9Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:48:04
10Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:48:17
11Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:50:12
12Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:51:46
13Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg0:52:44
14Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:53:12
15Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:53:33
16Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:54:04
17Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:54:07
18Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:54:29
19Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein0:55:03
20Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:55:11
21George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:56:16
22Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:59:04
23Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:59:18
24Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1:00:35
25Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:01:09
26Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team1:01:27
27Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp1:01:41
28Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:02:05
29Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:04:33
30Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:05:30
31Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:06:22
32Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:06:37
33Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:07:02
34Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:10:49
35Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg1:14:44
36Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein1:15:38
37Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team1:16:09
38Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:17:38
39Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten1:17:41
40Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team1:18:11

Teams classification
1RadioShack-Nissan75:47:53
2Movistar Team0:05:38
3BMC Racing Team0:16:52
4Team NetApp0:31:30
5Acqua & Sapone0:32:56
6Katusha Team0:57:30
7Team Type 1 - Sanofi1:03:46
8Astana Pro Team1:07:15
9Tirol Cycling Team1:09:48
10Team Vorarlberg1:28:43
11Bretagne - Schuller1:38:24
12Colnago - CSF Inox1:40:01
13Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:43:56
14Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1:54:27
15WSA - Viperbike Kärnten2:01:17
16UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team2:11:37
17Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2:27:04
18RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein2:31:56

Latest on Cyclingnews