Skip to main content

Van De Klundert wins from small break

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ricardo Van De Klundert (Ned)2:22:06
2Sebastiaan Pot (Ned)
3Martin Kunz (Aut) Austria National Team
4Uroš Repše (Slo)
5Viktor Vrazel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
6Paul Moerland (Ned)0:00:04
7Urban Ferencak (Slo)0:00:06
8Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic National Team0:00:46
9Jakub Vecera (Cze)
10Daniel Paulus (Aut) Austria National Team
11Alen Novak (Slo)0:00:49
12Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut)
13Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel)0:01:11
14Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)0:01:16
15Edwin Zwaan (Ned)0:01:20
16Dennis Bakker (Ned)0:01:43
17Amaury Capiot (Bel)
18Stan Goderie (Ned)
19Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned)
20Michael Taferner (Aut) Austria National Team
21Simon Pavlin (Slo)
22Arno Crabbe (Bel)
23Adam Ohrál (Cze)
24Kay Kistemaker (Ned)
25Jure Berk (Slo)
26Jerome Theis (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
27Marco Peinhaupt (Aut) Austria National Team
28Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel)
29Rob Leemans (Bel)
30Christoph Lindlbauer (Aut)
31Florian Stangl (Aut)
32Tomáš Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
33Matthias Riebenbauer (Aut)
34David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
35Alessandro Jacobs (Bel)
36Péter Palotai (Hun) Hungary National Team
37Tomas Medek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
38Lukáš Smola (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
39Gregor Bucar (Slo)
40Lukas Perktold (Aut)
41Andreas Reitbauer (Aut)
42Patrick Dolleschal (Aut)
43Michael Fürweger (Aut)
44Michael Kucher (Aut)
45David Zupancic Valant (Slo)
46Mate Radonics (Hun) Hungary National Team
47Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Austria National Team
48Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel)
49Gregor Pavlic (Aut)
50Mitchell Van Der Haas (Ned)
51Jaka Bostner (Slo)
52Felix Großschartner (Aut)
53Luka Pibernik (Slo)
54Radek Kratochvil (Cze)
55Jesper Schipper (Ned)
56Jelle Meesters (Ned)0:01:54
57Tadej Hiti (Slo)0:02:14
58Dennis Wauch (Aut)0:02:19
59Lukas Ranacher (Aut) Austria National Team0:02:22
60Philipp Schilling (Aut)
61Michael Gogl (Aut)0:02:28
62Matthias Praschl (Aut)0:02:30
63Ruben Boons (Bel)0:02:47
64Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
65Marcell Bedike (Hun) Hungary National Team0:03:08
66Max Losch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:06:17
67Thomas Hof (Bel)
68Mario Simon (Aut)0:07:05
69Jeroen Goeleven (Bel)
70Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:10:41
71Binne-Pier De Haan (Ned)0:12:15
72Robert Schaap (Ned)
73Stefan Matzner (Aut)0:16:48
74Senne Janssens (Bel)
75Bálint Friedrich (Hun) Hungary National Team0:17:33
76Ralph Gleis (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:18:44
77Robin Job (Cze)
78Ben Krux (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
79Jimi Geyskens (Bel)
80Marijn Abbenhuijs (Ned)0:18:47
81Nelis Koken (Ned)0:19:37
82Jack De Koning (Ned)0:19:46
83Joost Van Der Burg (Ned)
84Daniel Keszthelyi (Hun) Hungary National Team0:20:06
85David Martinek (Cze)0:21:04
DNQGergö Petrik (Hun) Hungary National Team
DNFPeter Schrittwieser (Aut)
DNFJan Zimovcak (Cze)
DNFGergö Petrik (Hun) Hungary National Team

General Classification after Stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ricardo Van De Klundert (Ned)2:22:06
2Sebastiaan Pot (Ned)
3Martin Kunz (Aus) Austria National Team
4Uroš Repše (Slo)
5Viktor Vrazel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
6Paul Moerland (Ned)0:00:04
7Urban Ferencak (Slo)0:00:06
8Michael Boros (Cze) Czech Republic National Team0:00:46
9Jakub Vecera (Cze)
10Daniel Paulus (Aus) Austria National Team
11Alen Novak (Slo)0:00:49
12Lukas Pöstlberger (Aus)
13Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel)0:01:11
14Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)0:01:16
15Edwin Zwaan (Ned)0:01:20
16Dennis Bakker (Ned)0:01:43
17Amaury Capiot (Bel)
18Stan Goderie (Ned)
19Jeroen Kaldenbach (Ned)
20Michael Taferner (Aus) Austria National Team
21Simon Pavlin (Slo)
22Arno Crabbe (Bel)
23Adam Ohrál (Cze)
24Kay Kistemaker (Ned)
25Jure Berk (Slo)
26Jerome Theis (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
27Marco Peinhaupt (Aus) Austria National Team
28Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel)
29Rob Leemans (Bel)
30Christoph Lindlbauer (Aus)
31Florian Stangl (Aus)
32Tomáš Koudela (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
33Matthias Riebenbauer (Aus)
34David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
35Alessandro Jacobs (Bel)
36Péter Palotai (Hun) Hungary National Team
37Tomas Medek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
38Lukáš Smola (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
39Gregor Bucar (Slo)
40Lukas Perktold (Aus)
41Andreas Reitbauer (Aus)
42Patrick Dolleschal (Aus)
43Michael Fürweger (Aus)
44Michael Kucher (Aus)
45David Zupancic Valant (Slo)
46Mate Radonics (Hun) Hungary National Team
47Maximilian Kuen (Aus) Austria National Team
48Bram Van Broekhoven (Bel)
49Gregor Pavlic (Aus)
50Mitchell Van Der Haas (Ned)
51Jaka Bostner (Slo)
52Felix Großschartner (Aus)
53Luka Pibernik (Slo)
54Radek Kratochvil (Cze)
55Jesper Schipper (Ned)
56Jelle Meesters (Ned)0:01:54
57Tadej Hiti (Slo)0:02:14
58Dennis Wauch (Aus)0:02:19
59Lukas Ranacher (Aus) Austria National Team0:02:22
60Philipp Schilling (Aus)
61Michael Gogl (Aus)0:02:28
62Matthias Praschl (Aus)0:02:30
63Ruben Boons (Bel)0:02:47
64Antoine Mores (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
65Marcell Bedike (Hun) Hungary National Team0:03:08
66Max Losch (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:06:17
67Thomas Hof (Bel)
68Mario Simon (Aus)0:07:05
69Jeroen Goeleven (Bel)
70Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:10:41
71Binne-Pier De Haan (Ned)0:12:15
72Robert Schaap (Ned)
73Stefan Matzner (Aus)0:16:48
74Senne Janssens (Bel)
75Bálint Friedrich (Hun) Hungary National Team0:17:33
76Ralph Gleis (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:18:44
77Robin Job (Cze)
78Ben Krux (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
79Jimi Geyskens (Bel)
80Marijn Abbenhuijs (Ned)0:18:47
81Nelis Koken (Ned)0:19:37
82Jack De Koning (Ned)0:19:46
83Joost Van Der Burg (Ned)
84Daniel Keszthelyi (Hun) Hungary National Team0:20:06
85David Martinek (Cze)0:21:04

Latest on Cyclingnews