Skip to main content

Van Der Poel nabs another in Hasselt

Image 1 of 5

Quinten Hermans (VZW Young Telenet Fidea) was very pleased with fourth

Quinten Hermans (VZW Young Telenet Fidea) was very pleased with fourth (Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 2 of 5

Mathieu Van Der Poel ( BOXX Veldritacademie)

Mathieu Van Der Poel ( BOXX Veldritacademie) (Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 3 of 5

Mathieu Van Der Poel ( BOXX Veldritacademie) wins in Hasselt

Mathieu Van Der Poel ( BOXX Veldritacademie) wins in Hasselt (Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 4 of 5

Mathieu Van Der Poel ( BOXX Veldritacademie)

Mathieu Van Der Poel ( BOXX Veldritacademie) (Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)
Image 5 of 5

Quinten Hermans (Bel)

Quinten Hermans (Bel) (Image credit: www.ispaphoto.com)

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) BOXX Veldritacademie0:41:44
2Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) BOXX Veldritacademie0:00:37
3Pjotr Van Beek (Ned)0:00:44
4Quinten Hermans (Bel) VZW Young Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:00:54
5Koen Weijers (Ned)0:01:26
6Tim Ariesen (Ned)0:01:34
7Erik Kramer (Ned)0:01:42
8Yannick Gruner (Ger)0:01:55
9Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spa)
10Jelto Veroft (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek
11Steffen Müller (Ger)0:02:09
12Max Lindenau (Ger)0:02:14
13Hugo Robinson (GBr)0:02:25
14Michal Paluta (Pol) Baboco - Revor Cycling Team0:02:31
15Jeffrey Jansegers (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken0:02:34
16Gertjan Bervoets0:02:40
17Jonas Degroote (Bel) Jonge Renners Roeselare
18Ward Van Laer (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.
19Yves Coolen (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.0:02:47
20Kyle De Proost (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.0:02:53
21Jochen De Vocht (Bel) Nodrugs Concept Team0:02:58
22Kenneth Van Dessel (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:03:07
23Stig Callay (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek
24Timothy Vanderaerden (Bel) Pro Cycling Team Vzw - Neerpelt
25Gillian Veestraeten (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg0:03:26
26Silvio Herklotz (Ger)0:03:42
27Seppe Gorrens (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling0:04:10
28Stef Goormans (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:04:15
29Richard Jansen (Ned)0:04:23
30Joran Mertens (Bel) VZW Ijsklokje - Cycling0:04:36
31Glenn Lens (Bel) K.W.C. Heist Zuiderkempen V.Z.W.0:04:53
32Kevin Ysenbaardt (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R0:05:00
33Sven Fritch (Lux)
34Alexander Hanquet (Bel) Cycling Team 99 V.Z.W. Schriek0:05:04
35Dieter Jacobs (Bel)
36Jens Dierckx (Bel) De Kastelse Durvers V.Z.W.
37Jory Degheldere (Bel)0:05:09
38Marco Brienisse (Ned)0:05:45
39Jorne Kockaerts (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - cycling team
40Mike Castel (Ned)0:05:50
41Zigymantas Baikstys (Lat)
42Jacob Cords (Ger)
43Arno Brocatus (Bel) K. Edegem Bicycle Club - BMX R0:06:16
44Floris Wassenaar (Ned)
45 (-2 laps)Alex Lang (Lux)
46Steven Appelen (Bel) Kempens Wielerverbond- Turnhout V.Z.W.
47Tjendo De Baere (Bel) Kon. VC ´T Meetjesland - Knesselare
48 (-3 laps)Filip Zandecki (Bel) Sport En Steun - Leopoldsburg
49Dennis Celen (Bel) Limburgse Afdeling
50Dario Groffi (Bel)
51Brent Van Roy (Bel) Kon. Balen B.C. V.Z.W.
52Bram Maes (Bel)
53Vincent Oger (Bel)
54Luc Turchi (Lux)
55 (-4 laps)Marvin Bakx (Ned)
56Brent Peeters (Bel) W.A.C. Team Hoboken
57Pieter Cools
58 (-5 laps)Nick Wels (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Truiden

Latest on Cyclingnews