Skip to main content

Petrus takes espoir race over Gavenda

Full results
1Lubomír Petruš (Cze) BKCP - Power Plus0:52:54
2Robert Gavenda (Svk) Fidea Cycling Team0:00:11
3Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:00:20
4Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cyclingteam VZW0:00:37
5Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team0:00:43
6Jirí Polnický (Cze) Empella Czech Team0:00:49
7Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland0:00:54
8Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:01:35
9Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team0:01:59
10Pawel Sczepaniak (Pol)0:02:07
11Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida0:02:34
12Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob0:02:50
13Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb-Projob0:03:01
14Karel Hnik (Cze)0:03:08
15Kevin Cant (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team0:03:15
16Sascha Weber (Ger) FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim0:03:28
17Kacper Scerpaniak (Pol)0:03:39
18Dave De Cleyn (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team0:04:23
19Michael Winterberg (Swi) VC Pfaffnau-Roggliswil0:04:34
20Sven Beelen (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team0:04:54
21Arnaud Van Den Abeele (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:05:11
22Stijn Mortelmans (Bel)0:05:31
23Zeb Willems (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team0:05:55
24Wim Thijs (Bel) Edegem Bicycle Club V.Z.W.0:06:22
25Dario Stauble (Swi)0:06:26
26Jelle Brackman (Bel) MTB Dreamteam AArtselAAr0:07:13
27Dany Lacroix (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team0:07:35
28Raf Risbourg (Bel)0:07:44
29Romain Gihoul (Bel)0:07:50
30Mattia Rossi (Ita) L Arcobaleno Carraro Team0:07:57
31Ruben Veestraeten (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team0:08:44
32Rinze De Proost (Bel)0:09:04
33Jonathan Bervoets (Bel) Heylen Meubelcentrale Zlwc St.Tru0:09:27
34Roman Sedlmair (Ger) Team Focus-Alpecin Cross
35Bert Vermeiren (Bel)
DNFRutger La Haye (Bel)
DNFMitchell Huenders (Ned) AA Cycling Team

Gazet van Antwerpen Trofee standings after round 1
1Lubomír Petruš (Cze) BKCP - Power Plus25pts
2Robert Gavenda (Svk) Fidea Cycling Team22
3Tom Meeusen (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team19
4Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) Rendement Hypo Cyclingteam VZW17
5Stef Boden (Bel) AA Drink Cycling Team16
6Jirí Polnický (Cze) Empella Czech Team15
7Marcel Meisen (Ger) Team Kuota - Indeland14
8Jim Aernouts (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus13
9Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team12
10Pawel Sczepaniak (Pol)11
11Micki van Empel (Ned) ZZPR.nl-Destil-Merida10
12Kevin Eeckhout (Bel) Sunweb-Projob9
13Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Sunweb-Projob8
14Karel Hnik (Cze)7
15Kevin Cant (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team6
16Sascha Weber (Ger) FC Rheinland-Pfalz Flonheim5
17Kacper Scerpaniak (Pol)4
18Dave De Cleyn (Bel) AVB - Cycling Team3
19Michael Winterberg (Swi) VC Pfaffnau-Roggliswil2
20Sven Beelen (Bel) Easypay Cyclocross Team1

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1