Skip to main content

Balsamo wins GP Bruno Beghelli Internazionale Donne

Image 1 of 10

Elisa Balsamo wins GP Bruno Beghelli Donne

Elisa Balsamo wins GP Bruno Beghelli Donne
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 10

Wiebes, Balsamo and Bastianelli on the GP Bruno Beghelli podium

Wiebes, Balsamo and Bastianelli on the GP Bruno Beghelli podium
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 10

WWiebes, Balsamo and Bastianelli on the GP Bruno Beghelli podium

WWiebes, Balsamo and Bastianelli on the GP Bruno Beghelli podium
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 10

Elisa Balsamo wins GP Bruno Beghelli Donne

Elisa Balsamo wins GP Bruno Beghelli Donne
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 10

Elisa Balsamo sprints to the win at GP Bruno Beghelli Donne

Elisa Balsamo sprints to the win at GP Bruno Beghelli Donne
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 10

(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 10

Elisa Balsamo wins GP Bruno Beghelli Donne

Elisa Balsamo wins GP Bruno Beghelli Donne
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 10

Wiebes, Balsamo and Bastianelli on the GP Bruno Beghelli podium

Wiebes, Balsamo and Bastianelli on the GP Bruno Beghelli podium
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 10

Wiebes, Balsamo and Bastianelli on the GP Bruno Beghelli podium

Wiebes, Balsamo and Bastianelli on the GP Bruno Beghelli podium
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 10

Wiebes, Balsamo and Bastianelli on the GP Bruno Beghelli podium

Wiebes, Balsamo and Bastianelli on the GP Bruno Beghelli podium
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Balsamo (Ita) Valcar PBM2:03:59
2Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale Cipollini
3Lorena Wiebes (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
4Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Jørgensen (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
5Arlenis Sierra (Cub) Astana Women's Team
6Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
7Roxane Fournier (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
8Laura Tomasi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
9Michela Balducci (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
10Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano
11Sandra Alonso (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
12Elena Pirrone (Ita) Astana Women's Team
13Eugénie Duval (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
14Olga Shekel (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
15Diana Klimova (Rus) Russian Federation
16Chiara Consonni (Ita) Valcar Pbm
17Mia Radotic (Cro) Btc City Ljubljana
18Polona Batagelj (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
19Soraya Paladin (Ita) Ale Cipollini
20Marta Cavalli (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:00:03
21Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Bepink
22Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini
23Danielle Christmas (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
24Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth)
25Karina Kasenova (Rus) Russian Federation
26Sophie Wright (GBr) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
27Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Btc City Ljubljana
28Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale Cipollini
29Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
30Maëlle Grossetete (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
31Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
32Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team
33Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team
34Lara Vieceli (Ita) Astana Women's Team
35Nina Buijsman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
36Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Valcar Pbm
37Urska Pintar (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana
38Giorgia Bariani (Ita)
39Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling
40Evita Muzic (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
41Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
42Fernanda Yapura (Arg)
43Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink
44Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
45Urška Žigart (Slo) Btc City Ljubljana0:00:11
46Debora Silvestri (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana0:00:12
47Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Bepink
48Teuntje Beekhuis (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
49Elena Franchi (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
50Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team
51Natalia Studenikina (Rus) Russian Federation
52Nicole D'agostin (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana0:00:17
53Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale Cipollini
54Beatrice Rossato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
55Angelica Brogi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:19
56Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:00:24
57Teniel Campbell TTO Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team0:00:27
58Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
59Arianna Sessi (Ita)0:00:31
60Janneke Ensing (Ned) Ale Cipollini0:00:35
61Winanda Spoor (Ned) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team0:00:39
62Lea Lin Teutenberg (Ger) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team
63Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Bepink
64Silvia Pollicini (Ita) Valcar Pbm0:00:52
65Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:53
66Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg0:02:13
67Alice Gasparini (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
68Martina Fidanza (Ita) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
69Lisa De Ranieri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
70Thi That Nguyen (Vie)
71Lisa Morzenti (Ita) Bepink0:03:49
72Marit Raaijmakers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
73Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
74Maaike Boogaard (Ned) Btc City Ljubljana
75Chiara Perini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
76Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Eurotarget - Bianchi - Vitasana
DNFFrancesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNFAlessia Dal Magro (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNFElisa Dalla Valle (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNFLeonora Geppi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini
DNFMosana Debesay (Eri) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling
DNFOlena Novikova (Ukr) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling
DNFSara Pillon (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling
DNFAurora Gaio (Ita) Servetto - Stradalli Cycle - Alurecycling
DNFElena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNFClara Copponi (Fra) Fdj Nouvelle - Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNFEmilia Matteoli (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNFGiulia Marchesini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano
DNFJeydy Pradera Bernal (Cub) Astana Women's Team
DNFSilvia Magri (Ita)
DNFEmanuela Zanetti (Ita)
DNFIris Monticolo (Ita)
DNFMartina Porcellato (Ita)
DNFSofia Teso (Ita)
DNFCristina Martinez Bonafe (Spa) Bizkaia Durango - Euskadi Murias
DNFBasei Marzia Salton (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
DNFClaudia Meucci (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
DNFMeike Uiterwijk Winkel (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNFAnna Badegruber (Aut) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNFOlga Deyko (Rus) Russian Federation
DNFKsenia Tcymbaliuk (Rus) Russian Federation
DNFAleksandra Stepanova (Rus) Russian Federation
DNFMaria Francesca Baglione (Ita)
DNFMatilde Foggi (Ita)
DNFFederica Severi (Ita)
DNFAlice Fortuni (Ita)
DNFValeria Pompei (Ita)
DNFIsotta Barbieri (Ita)
DNFSofia Barbieri (Ita)
DNFEmma Marcelli (Ita)
DNSSilvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
DNSSofia Cilenti (Ita) Conceria Zabri - Fanini
DNSGabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Wnt Rotor Pro Cycling Team
DNSLotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNSClara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team
DNSGaia Saporiti (Ita)
DNSFederica Zocca (Ita)

Latest on Cyclingnews