Skip to main content

Dupont wins final three-man sprint

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Timothy Dupont (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht3:34:48
2Bjorn Meersmans (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.
3Matthew Brammeier (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
4Stijn Steels (Bel) Qin Cycling Team0:00:01
5Bram Nolten (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
6Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
7Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol0:00:03
8Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Verandas Willems0:00:15
9Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
10Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw
11Umberto Atzori (Ned) Metec Cycling Team
12Stijn Mettepenningen (Bel) Wc Soenens- Jartazi-Construkt Glas
13Olivier Pardini (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw
14Evert Verbist (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team
15Paavo Paajanen (Fin) Fuji Test Team
16Jarl Salomein (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw
17Tom Vermeiren (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line
18Gilles Devillers (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
19Gerry Druyts (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.
20Dries Hollanders (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
21Jeremy Honorez (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
22Jérémy Burton (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
23Niels Reynvoet (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon
24Laurent Donnay (Bel) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois
25Kevin Van Den Noortgate (Bel) New Heebra-Lombarden
26Robin Stenuit (Bel) Verandas Willems
27Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
28Stephen Orbie (Bel) Bcv Works Ct Ingelmunster
29Cedric Collaers (Bel) Verandas Willems
30Sander Verhaeghe (Bel) New Heebra-Lombarden
31Sven Verboven (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.
32Jan Van Aert (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
33Hophra Gerard (Bel) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois
34Mark Mcnally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly
35Frederique Robert (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
36Jochen Deweer (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
37Sean De Bie (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
38Sven Nooytens (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw
39Dieuwer Geerinckx (Bel) Bianchi Nieuwe Hoop Tielen Vzw
40Maxim Debusschere (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
41Stijn Minne (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
42Stef Swinnen (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line
43Donatas Sertvytis (Ltu) Bianchi Nieuwe Hoop Tielen Vzw
44Bjorn Coomans (Bel) Profel Cycling Team
45Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon
46Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) New Heebra-Lombarden
47Antoine Demoitie (Bel) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois
48Seppe Abts (Bel) Wc Soenens- Jartazi-Construkt Glas
49Sven Jodts (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw
50Kenny Terweduwe (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
51Christophe Prémont (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol
52Dex Groen (Ned) Metec Cycling Team
53Edward Theuns (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team
54Kevin Van Dyck (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team
55Vincent Meyvis (Bel) V.Z.W. Royal Antwerp Bicycle Club
56David Van Eerd (Ned) Wielerploeg De Mol (Ned)
57Kay Van Den Brande (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team
58Sam Lennertz (Bel) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois
59Jaron Van Diermen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
60Kevin Verwaest (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
61Alain Van Der Velde (Ned) Qin Cycling Team
62Sean Van De Waeter (Bel) New Heebra-Lombarden
63Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Wc Soenens- Jartazi-Construkt Glas
64Nate Thompson (USA) Fuji Test Team
65Joeri Bueken (Bel) Profel Cycling Team
66Philippe Legrand (Bel) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois
67Jerôme Giaux (Bel) Profel Cycling Team
68Jeroen Socquet (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line
69Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line
70Bartolo Polizzotto (Bel) Royal Cyclists Pesant Club Liegeois
71Philip Vandaele (Bel) Kwsc Westkerke - Team Deschuytter
72Hendrik Van Den Bossche (Bel) Verandas Willems
73Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems
74Jonas Cortoos (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team
75Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw
76Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
77Dries Vannevel (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team
78Gianni Marchand (Bel) Ksv Deerlijk Gaverzicht Vzw
79Debusschere Jens (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
80Kjell De Baerdemaeker (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team
81Joaquim Durant (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht
82Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
83Reno De Keulenaer (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon
84Birger Leys (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.
85Sjors Roosen (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
86Kenneth Bultynck (Bel) Wc Soenens- Jartazi-Construkt Glas
87Davy De Scheemaeker (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
88Yannick De Witte (Bel) Vl Technics - Abutriek Cycling Team
89Jurriën Bosters (Ned) Van Hemert Groep - De Jonge Renner
90Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Lotto - Bodysol0:00:28
91Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Wielergroep Beveren 2000 Vzw0:00:30
92Jens Van Nueten (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team
93Jonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Qin Cycling Team
94Pieter Cordeel (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques C.T.
95Marc Franken (Bel) Van Goethem - Prorace - Cycling Team
96Wim Vermant (Bel) Bianchi Nieuwe Hoop Tielen Vzw
97Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
98Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
99Niels Demeyer (Bel) Bcv Works Ct Ingelmunster
100Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
101Kjell Van Driessche (Bel) New Heebra-Lombarden0:00:39
102Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Terra Footwear - Bicycle Line0:00:42
103Jos Le Roux (RSA) Fuji Test Team
104Peter Horn (USA) Fuji Test Team0:00:45
105Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon
106Clinton Avery (NZl) Pws Eijssen Cycling Team
107Jef Torfs (Bel) Profel Cycling Team
108Lars Vierbergen (Ned) Profel Cycling Team
109Roy Jans (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon0:01:04
110Joren Segers (Bel) Davo - Lotto - Davitamon
111Arne Casier (Bel) Fuji Test Team0:01:11
112Will Tehan (Aus) Fuji Test Team0:01:34
113Matthias Van Mechelen (Bel) Qin Cycling Team0:01:40
114Jacob Wijnstra (Ned) Wielerploeg De Mol (Ned)0:01:45
115Tim Aalders (Ned) Wielerploeg De Mol (Ned)0:01:46

Latest on Cyclingnews