Skip to main content

Czechs dominate on home track

Image 1 of 10

Petr Lazar

Petr Lazar (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 2 of 10

Milan Kadlec and Alois Kankovsky exchange en route to second in the Madison

Milan Kadlec and Alois Kankovsky exchange en route to second in the Madison (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 3 of 10

Milan Kadlec and Alois Kankovsky line up for the Madison

Milan Kadlec and Alois Kankovsky line up for the Madison (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 4 of 10

Tomas Babek and Denis Spicka

Tomas Babek and Denis Spicka (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 5 of 10

Tomasz Bujko (Poland)m Milan Kadlec (Czech. Rep.) and Werner Riebenbauer (Austria)

Tomasz Bujko (Poland)m Milan Kadlec (Czech. Rep.) and Werner Riebenbauer (Austria) (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 6 of 10

Milan Kadlec drives the pace.

Milan Kadlec drives the pace. (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 7 of 10

Milan Kadlec en route to victory in the points race.

Milan Kadlec en route to victory in the points race. (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 8 of 10

Milan Kadlec lines up for the points race

Milan Kadlec lines up for the points race (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 9 of 10

Denis Spicka relaxed and ready to win the keirin.

Denis Spicka relaxed and ready to win the keirin. (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)
Image 10 of 10

Adam Ptacnik took second in the sprint.

Adam Ptacnik took second in the sprint. (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland0:00:11.013
2Adam Ptácník (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno0:00:11.153
3Konrad Dabkowski (Pol) Poland0:00:11.157
4Maciej Bielecki (Pol) Poland0:00:11.162
5Denis Špicka (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno0:00:11.167
6Tomáš Bábek (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno0:00:11.170
7Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland0:00:11.190
8Filip Ditzel (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno0:00:11.296
9Krzysztof Maksel (Pol) Poland0:00:11.351
10Krzysztof Szymanek (Pol) Poland0:00:11.355
11Pawel Laskowski (Pol) Poland0:00:11.410
12Grzegorz Drejgier (Pol) Poland0:00:11.479
13Karel Matejka (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno0:00:11.491
14Lubomír Vojta (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno0:00:11.517
15Clemens Selzer (Aut) Austria0:00:11.533
16Amadeus Blaszczyk (Pol) Poland0:00:11.668
17Daniel Baldauf (Aut) Austria0:00:11.719
18Rajs David (Cze) Tj Zce Cyklistika Plzen0:00:11.721
19Martin Feiferlík (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno0:00:11.723
20Robin Wagner (Cze) Skc Prostejov0:00:11.725
21Sándor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary0:00:11.774
22Simon Dennler (Swi) Swiss Cycling0:00:12.111
23Aleš Rehor (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno0:00:12.218
24Lukas Gelosky (Aut) Austria0:00:12.285
25Ádám Veres (Hun) Hungary0:00:12.290
26Felix Furrer (Swi) Swiss Cycling0:00:12.339
27Christopher Imrek (Aut) Austria0:00:12.358
28David Jansen (Swi) Swiss Cycling0:00:12.451
29Martin Škerík (Cze) Alk Uniqa Jihlava0:00:12.710
30Rubáš Michal (Cze) Tj Zce Cyklistika Plzen0:00:12.750

Men's Keirin Round 1 - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adam Ptácník (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno0:00:11.770
2Clemens Selzer (Aut) Austria
3Denis Špicka (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno
4Daniel Baldauf (Aut) Austria
5Sándor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary
6Felix Furrer (Swi) Swiss Cycling

Men's Keirin Round 1 - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomáš Bábek (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno0:00:11.450
2Konrad Dabkowski (Pol) Poland
3Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland
4Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland
5Robin Wagner (Cze) Skc Prostejov
6Simon Dennler (Swi) Swiss Cycling

Men's Keirin Final - 7th - 12th
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
7Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland0:00:11.610
8Daniel Baldauf (Aut) Austria
9Robin Wagner (Cze) Skc Prostejov
10Sándor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary
11Simon Dennler (Swi) Swiss Cycling
12Felix Furrer (Swi) Swiss Cycling

Men's Keirin Final - 1st -6th
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denis Špicka (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno0:00:11.920
2Konrad Dabkowski (Pol) Poland
3Tomáš Bábek (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno
4Adam Ptácník (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno
5Clemens Selzer (Aut) Austria
6Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland

Men's Keirin Final classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Denis Špicka (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno
2Konrad Dabkowski (Pol) Poland
3Tomáš Bábek (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno
4Adam Ptácník (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno
5Clemens Selzer (Aut) Austria
6Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland
7Adrian Teklinski (Pol) Poland
8Daniel Baldauf (Aut) Austria
9Robin Wagner (Cze) Skc Prostejov
10Sándor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary
11Simon Dennler (Swi) Swiss Cycling
12Felix Furrer (Swi) Swiss Cycling

Men's Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Milan Kadlec (Cze) Czech. Rep.49pts
2Werner Riebenbauer (Aut) Austria41
3Tomasz Bujko (Pol) Poland41
4Andreas Müller (Aut) Austria35
5Marek Mixa (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha34
6Ondrej Vendolský (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha29
7Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Poland28
8Tomáš Salaj (Cze) Skc Prostejov26
9Michal Mrácek (Cze) Aso Dukla Brno20
10Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) Team Atlas Personal20
11Alois Kankovský (Cze) Czech. Rep.13
12Andreas Graf (Aut) Austria7
13Jirí Hochmann (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha5
14Piotr Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland3
15Roman Fürst (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha3
16Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia3
17Tomáš Kuchar (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha3
18Tomáš Ažaltovic (Svk) Slovakia2
19Petr Lazar (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha2
20Dawid Glowacki (Pol) Poland1
21Jakub Filip (Cze) Skc Prostejov
22Michael Alborn (Swi) Swiss Cycling
23Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia
24Raphael Nef (Swi) Swiss Cycling
25Radek Hrachovec (Cze) Duratec - Jambor Uhelné Sklady
26Jirí Bareš (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha
27Martin Hacecký (Cze) Team Atlas Personal
28Jiri Skalický (Cze) Tj Favorit Brno
29Martin Bláha (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha
30Jan Dostál (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha
31Gergely Ivanics (Hun) Hungary
DNFMarc Mimo Reynes (Spa) Psk Whirlpool Author
DNFMárton Solymosi (Hun) Hungary
DNFPavel Vítek (Cze) Tj Kovo Praha
DNFMichal Rohon (Svk) Slovakia

Men's Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martin Bláha / Jirí Hochmann (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha20pts
2Milan Kadlec / Alois Kankovský (Cze) Czech Rep.17
3Jan Dostál / Vojtech Hacecký (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha12
4Andreas Müller / Andreas Graf (Aut) Austria7
5Marek Mixa / Ondrej Vendolský (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha5
6Dawid Glowacki / Piotr Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Poland3
7Jirí Bareš / Roman Fürst (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha1
8Petr Lazar / Werner Riebenbauer (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha1
9Tomáš Kuchar / Martin Hacecký (Cze) Asc Dukla Praha
10Rafal Ratajczyk / Tomasz Bujko (Pol) Poland
DNFRaphael Nef / Michael Alborn (Swi) Swiss Cycling
DNFGergely Ivanics / Márton Solymosi (Hun) Hungary
DNFMarc Mimo Reynes / Jiri Skalický (Spa/Cze) Psk Whirlpool Author
DNFTomáš Ažaltovic / Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia
DNFRadek Hrachovec / Pavel Vítek (Cze) Duratec - Jambor Uhelné Sklady
DNFJakub Filip / Tomáš Salaj (Cze) Skc Prostejov

Latest on Cyclingnews