Skip to main content

Barbosa tops Agostinho prologue

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Candido J. Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:07:46
2Jesus Del Nero (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:02
3David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
4Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Sp Tableware
5Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:04
6David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper
7Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia Valongo
8Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:05
9Alejandro Marque (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:07
10Dan Shand (GBr) Team Raleigh
11Sergey Shilov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:08
12Michel Koch (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:09
13Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:00:10
14Constantino Zaballa (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
15Felipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
16Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:11
17Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
18Sergey Chernetsky (Rus) Russian Federation
19Artur Ershov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:12
20Santiago Perez (Spa) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:13
21Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural
22Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis0:00:16
23Valery Kaykov (Rus) Russian Federation
24Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper
25Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:20
26Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper
27Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista
28Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
29Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper
30Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:00:21
31Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:22
32Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
33Pedro Lopes (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:23
34Miguel Rubiano (Col) Meridiana-Karmen0:00:24
35Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox Boavista
36Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:26
37Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia Valongo
38Alexander Rybakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:27
39Dan Fleeman (GBr) Team Raleigh0:00:28
40Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
41Daniel Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:29
42Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
43Noel Martin (Spa) Orbea0:00:30
44Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira
45Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
46Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:31
47Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortagua-Basi
48Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
49Roger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
50Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:00:32
51Ion Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea
52Vasco Pereira (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:00:34
53Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista
54Aritz Etxebarria (Spa) Orbea0:00:35
55Bruno Saraiva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta0:00:36
56Nilton Lopes (Por) Aluvia Valongo
57Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:00:37
58Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia Valongo
59Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio
60Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
61Fabien Sidaner (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:00:39
62Vitor Carvalho (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL
63Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox Boavista
64Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea0:00:40
65Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Caja Rural
66Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Sp Tableware0:00:42
67Julien Jegou (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
68Luis F. Silva (Por) Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:00:43
69Gael Le Bellec (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:00:44
70Celestino Pinho (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
71Christoph Springer (Ger) Sp Tableware
72Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea0:00:45
73Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:46
74Sandro Pinto (Por) Maia-Bike Team
75Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:47
76Joseba Larralde (Spa) Orbea
77David De La Cruz (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:48
78Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg0:00:49
79Carlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
80Walter Pedraza (Col) Sp Tableware
81Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:00:50
82Georgios Karatzios (Gre) Sp Tableware
83Casimiro Oliveira (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:00:52
84Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox Boavista
85Tiago Silva (Por) C. C. Loulé- Louleta
86James Stewart (GBr) Team Raleigh
87Joao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:00:53
88Joao Rego (Por) Aluvia Valongo0:00:54
89Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot-Siper0:00:55
90Carlos Baltazar (Por) Barbot-Siper
91Alesandro Ariel (Arg) Aluvia Valongo0:00:56
92Jon Aberasturi (Spa) Orbea
93Joao Caetano (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:00:57
94Juraj Ugrinic (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen0:00:58
95Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista
96Fabio Palma (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:01:01
97Rafael Silva (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:01:03
98Matthiew Jeannes (Fra) Cotes d'Armor
99Miguel Candil (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis0:01:05
100Ruben Calvo (Spa) La Rota Dos Moveis
101Rui Carvalho (Por) Mortagua-Basi
102Fabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:01:06
103Guillaume Pont (Fra) Sp Tableware
104Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper0:01:07
105Renato Avelar (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:01:08
106Patric Nagler (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
107Dale Appleby (GBr) Team Raleigh0:01:09
108Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT Team Brandeburg
109Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) Russian Federation0:01:12
110Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
111Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:01:14
112Jose Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:01:18
113Frederio Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho
114Peter Smith (Aus) Team Raleigh0:01:19
115Marin Andelini (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen
116Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot-Siper
117Mauro Hrastnik (Cro) Meridiana-Karmen0:01:20
118Fabio Costa (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:01:24
119Diogo Silva (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:01:26
120Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortagua-Basi0:01:28
121Liam Holohan (GBr) Team Raleigh0:01:30
122Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seg.-St.M.Feira0:01:34
123Ribeiro Moreno (Por) Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:01:35
124Anttony Vieira (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:01:38
125Paulo Santos (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:01:40
126Paulo Costa (Por) ASC Vitoria RTL0:01:46
127Anthony Fonseca (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:01:56
128Sandro Barros (Por) Maia-Bike Team0:01:57
129Jaffrelot Wilfried (Fra) Cotes d'Armor0:01:59
130Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana-Karmen0:06:42

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort-Prio0:23:27
2Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:23:43
3Caja Rural0:23:46
4La Rota dos Moveis0:23:49
5Russian Federation
6Barbot-Siper0:23:58
7Madeinox Boavista0:24:05
8Aluvia Valongo0:24:20
9LKT Team Brandeburg0:24:40
10Team Raleigh0:24:45
11SP Tableware0:24:46
12Orbea0:24:55
13ASC Vitoria Rtl0:25:00
14Mortagua-Basi0:25:07
15Cotes d'Armor0:25:08
16Liberty Seguros-St.M.Feira0:25:11
17Cartaxo C.Do Vinho0:25:15
18Maia-Bike Team0:25:57
19Meridiana-Karmen0:25:59

Latest on Cyclingnews