Skip to main content

Demare sprints to GP de Denain victory

Arnaud Démare racing Dwars door Vlaanderen

Arnaud Démare racing Dwars door Vlaanderen
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ4:30:01
2Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
3Juan Sebastian Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon
4Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
5Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
6Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
7Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8Fabien Touze (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
9Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) Armee de Terre
12Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
13Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
14Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
15Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
17Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
18Yannis Yssaad (Fra) Armee de Terre
19Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
20Andre Looij (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
21David Menut (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
22Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
23Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
24Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
25Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
26Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
27Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
28Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
29Félix Pouilly (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
30Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
31Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
32Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
33Anthony Maldonado (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
34Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
35Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36Romain Feillu (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
37Sergio Andres Higuita (Col) Manzana Postobon
38Angel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
39Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
40Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) AG2R La Mondiale
41Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
42Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
43Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan
44Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
45Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:07
46Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:09
47Jarl Salomein (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48Thibault Ferasse (Fra) Armee de Terre
49Lander Seynaeve (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
50Jimmy Duquennoy (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
51Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
52Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53José Manuel Díaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:12
54Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
55Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
56Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
57Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
58Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
59Jeremy Bescond (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
60Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
61Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
62Fabien Canal (Fra) Armee de Terre
63Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee de Terre
64Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
65Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
66Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
67Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
68Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:22
69Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:00:25
70Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:27
71Alo Jakin (Est) HP BTP - Auber 930:00:28
72Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
73Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Manzana Postobon
74Yecid Arturo Sierra (Col) Manzana Postobon0:00:31
75Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect0:00:32
76Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
77William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
78Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
79Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
80Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
82Nicolas Baldo (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
83Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
84Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
85Romain Guillemois (Fra) Direct Energie
86Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
87Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
88Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
89Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
90Ludovic Robeet (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
91Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
92Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
93Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
94Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
95Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
96Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
97Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
98Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
99Francis Mourey (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
100Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
101Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
102Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
103Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:50
104Jeremy Cornu (Fra) Direct Energie0:01:03
105Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
106Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
107Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ0:01:23
108Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:01:25
109Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:01:27
110Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:01:31
111Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
112Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
113Ruben Pols (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
114Jens Wallays (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
115Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
116Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee de Terre0:01:40
117Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:01:44
118Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee de Terre
119Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:22
120Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij0:03:22
121Wilmar Paredes (Col) Manzana Postobon0:03:23
122Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:57
123Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:08:21
DNFJulien Loubet (Fra) Armee de Terre
DNFKevin Le Cunff (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93
DNFRoy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFJetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
DNFJuan Jose Amador (Col) Manzana Postobon
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFElias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFJens Mouris (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNFJhojan Garcia (Col) Manzana Postobon
DNFMichael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNFLorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFGiulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
DNFStijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFNans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFMarc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
DNFLukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect

Latest on Cyclingnews