Skip to main content

Peruffo best of three-man break

Enrico Peruffo (Palazzago) outsprints Marcel Fischer (German National Team) and Simon Aguero Gullermo (Argentina National Team) to win stage six.

Enrico Peruffo (Palazzago) outsprints Marcel Fischer (German National Team) and Simon Aguero Gullermo (Argentina National Team) to win stage six. (Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)

Enrico Peruffo (Palazzago) outsprinted breakaway companions Marcel Fischer (German National Team) and Simon Aguero Gullermo (Argentina National Team) to win stage six of the Girobio in Carpegna.

Peruffo attacked only 10 kilometres into the 144.1-kilometre stage and was joined 10 kilometres later by Fischer and Aguero Gullermo. The trio worked smoothly together and achieved a maximum advantage of three minutes over the peloton. Their lead was steadily reduced but the leading trio were never caught in the run in to the stage finish in Carpegna.

Another trio, containing Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site teammates Maciej Paterski and Nicola Boem and Piotr Gawronski (MG Kvis - Norda Pacific), attacked late in the stage and finished 38 seconds behind Peruffo. The peloton finished moments later, 41 seconds behind the winner.

Cesare Benedetti (UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo) remained in the overall lead with a 23-second advantage over Fabio Piscopiello (Vega Pref.Montappone) and a 38-second advantage over Cayetano Sarmiento (Colombian National Team).

Results
1Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago3:12:23
2Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team
3Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team0:00:03
4Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:00:38
5Piotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific
6Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site
7Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani0:00:41
8Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani
9Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
10Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
11Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team
12Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
13Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri
14Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare
15Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor
16Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri
17Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
18Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team
19Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga
20Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga
21Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv
22Mirko Micheletti (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
23Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga
24Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima
25Marco Giani (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
26Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare
27Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
28Fabrizio Braggion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
29Teddi Turini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari
30Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
31Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site
32Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
33Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
34Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
35Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
36Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site
37Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
38Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone
39Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team
40Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team
41Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima
42Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone
43Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific
44Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
45Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga
46Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
47Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
48Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco
49Enrico Mantovani (Ita) Trevigiani
50Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani
51Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
52Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes
53Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
54Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
55Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
56Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team
57Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Col) Colombian National Team
58Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team
59Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
60Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri
61Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
62Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari
63Enrico Montanari (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes
64Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team
65Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
66Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor
67Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific
68Andrei Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site
69Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team
70Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team
71Federico Scotti (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari
72Mattia Ceola (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
73Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago
74Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
75Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone
76Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team
77Paolo Corra' (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
78Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima
79Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima
80Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari
81Matteo D'Ambrosio (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga
82Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team
83Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
84Stefano Borchi (Ita) Mastromarco
85Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team
86Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Palazzago
87Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
88Luca Dodi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes
89Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
90Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
91Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
92Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare
93Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago
94Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Colombian National Team
95Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes
96Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani
97Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
98Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco
99Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor
100Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team
101Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri
102Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team
103Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
104Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri
105Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare
106Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
107Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
108Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
109Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team
110Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima
111Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari
112Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago
113Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team
114Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor
115Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team
116Fabio Taddei (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari
117Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima
118Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
119Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
120Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv
121Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
122Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
123Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco
124Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco
125Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific
126Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:14
127Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:15
128Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:01:26
129Luca Lai (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
130Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
131Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor
132Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
133Mirko Boschi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes
134Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese
135Francesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promocilci Neri
136Artur Tarasau (Blr) Podenzana Juvenes0:01:48
137Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago0:02:00
138Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:02:11
139Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera
140Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team
141Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team
142Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:02:22
143Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:02:29
144Paolo Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
145Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team0:00:41
146Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
147Daniele Troian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:02:49
148Riccardo Santamaria (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:02:51
149Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:03:00
150Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:04:06
151Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (Arg) Argentina National Team
152Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:04:41
153Alexey Melnikov (Rus) Russian National Team0:06:44
DNFAdriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
DNFMarco Coledan (Ita) Trevigiani
DNSStefan Trafelet (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli

Points
1Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago25pts
2Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team20
3Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team16
4Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site14
5Piotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific12
6Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site10
7Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani9
8Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani8
9Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini7
10Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior6
11Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team5
12Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line4
13Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri3
14Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare2
15Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor1

Teams
1Palazzago9:38:31
2German National Team
3Argentina National Team0:00:03
4Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:00:35
5MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:00:38
6Maltinti Lampadari0:00:41
7G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior
8Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
9Uc Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo
10Brisot Cardin Bibanese
11Colombian National team
12Cremonese Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini
13Cycling Team Friuli
14Fausto Coppi Gazzera
15Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga
16Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima
17VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli
18Great Britain National Team
19Mastromarco
20Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare
21Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line
22Podenzano Juvenes
23Promociclo Neri
24Trevigiani
25Vega Pref.Montappone
26Gavardo Tecmor
27Russian National Team0:01:14
28Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silvano0:04:06

General classification after stage 6
1Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo18:46:47
2Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:00:23
3Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team0:00:38
4Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:01:17
5Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:01:30
6Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:01:52
7Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:02:02
8Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team0:02:08
9Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari0:02:26
10Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:02:49
11Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:02:53
12Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:03:24
13Enrico Mantovani (Ita) Trevigiani0:04:01
14Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:04:02
15Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team0:04:29
16Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:04:45
17Davide Appollonio (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:04:54
18Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:05:20
19Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago0:05:27
20Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani0:05:56
21Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:06:07
22Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:06:42
23Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:07:05
24Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:08:32
25Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:08:54
26Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago0:09:12
27Federico Bonifetto (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:09:47
28Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:10:05
29Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:10:16
30Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:10:22
31Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:10:38
32Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:11:45
33Mariano Davide Fichera (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:12:17
34Carlo Alberto Betancurt (Col) Colombian National Team0:13:50
35Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:14:33
36Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:14:57
37Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:15:01
38Matteo D'Ambrosio (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:16:20
39Mattia Ceola (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:17:29
40Salvatore Mancuso (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:18:35
41Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:18:54
42Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco0:20:38
43Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco0:20:56
44Daniele Troian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:21:58
45Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:21:59
46Francesco Carlo Grillo (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:23:31
47Luca Dodi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:24:28
48Paolo Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:24:33
49Dmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National Team0:24:53
50Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima0:25:01
51Fabio Taddei (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:25:32
52Nicolo' Martinello (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:25:38
53Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:25:54
54Federico Scotti (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:25:55
55Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani0:26:31
56Lorenzo Rosini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:26:41
57Andrei Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:26:53
58Andrea Tiefenthaler (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:30:30
59Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:30:56
60Romain Beney (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:31:28
61Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:31:48
62Luca Benedetti (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:32:59
63Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Colombian National Team0:33:13
64Artur Tarasau (Blr) Podenzana Juvenes0:34:37
65Federico Bontorin (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:34:41
66Edinson Maecha Sanchez (Col) Colombian National Team0:36:55
67Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:37:05
68Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:37:07
69Luigi Saronni (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:37:13
70Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:38:41
71Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:38:52
72Sergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National Team0:38:53
73Alexander Kholodov (Rus) Gavardo Tecmor0:39:01
74Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:39:31
75Andres Ignacio Perejra (Arg) Argentina National Team0:40:49
76Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Palazzago0:41:00
77Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:41:01
78Robert Bengsch (Ger) German National Team0:41:42
79Federico Masiero (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:42:10
80Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:42:11
81Simon Aguero Gullermo (Arg) Argentina National Team0:42:12
82Emanuele Moschen (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:42:31
83Massimo Pirrera (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:42:51
84Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:43:43
85Stefano Borchi (Ita) Mastromarco0:44:13
86Julien Taramarcaz (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:44:15
87Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team
88Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:44:27
89Enrico Peruffo (Ita) Palazzago0:44:35
90Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:45:18
91Andrea Piechele (Ita) Trevigiani0:45:42
92Enrico Montanari (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:46:06
93Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:46:08
94Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:46:27
95Rafael Andriato De Mattos (Bra) Trevigiani0:46:53
96Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:47:08
97Antonio Marchiori (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:47:09
98Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:47:17
99Mirko Boschi (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes0:47:36
100Erik Mohs (Ger) German National Team0:47:46
101Andrew Rowsell (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:47:51
102Elia Viviani (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:48:05
103Antonio Domeddu (Ita) Palazzago0:48:23
104Oleksandr Grygorenko (Ukr) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:48:34
105Gustavo Francisco Borcard (Arg) Argentina National Team0:48:44
106Marcel Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:49:02
107Fabrizio Braggion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:49:06
108Piotr Gawronski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:49:13
109Matteo Trentin (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:49:14
110Marco Ponta (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:49:28
111Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Mastromarco0:49:39
112Theo Reinhardt (Ger) German National Team0:49:51
113Sergio Daniel Godoy Centeno (Arg) Argentina National Team0:49:55
114Ramon Baldoni (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:49:57
115Mirko Micheletti (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:49:58
116Fabian Schaar (Ger) German National Team0:50:02
117Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:50:08
118Andrea Guardini (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:50:15
119Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:50:21
120Marco Giani (Ita) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:50:35
121Davide Gomirato (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:50:39
122Luke Rowe (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:50:41
123Filippo Baggio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
124Teddi Turini (Ita) Maltinti Lampadari0:50:47
125Corrado Gallo (Ita) Palazzago0:50:48
126Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promocilci Neri0:50:50
127Paolo Denti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:51:00
128Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:51:06
129Andrea Girardini (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:51:09
130Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Colombian National Team0:51:35
131Marck Christian (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:51:40
132Tiziano Mattion (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:51:44
133Eros Piccin (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:51:46
134Francesco Cipolla (Ita) Mastromarco0:51:49
135Chris Jory (Aus) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:51:51
136Davis Ulliana (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:52:08
137Andrea Menapace (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:52:18
138Francesco Baschiera (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:52:22
139Luca Lai (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:52:30
140Adrian Richeze (Arg) Argentina National Team0:52:34
141Rémy Maurer (Swi) VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli0:52:36
142Alexey Melnikov (Rus) Russian National Team0:52:37
143Paolo Corra' (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:52:38
144Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Cardin Bibanese0:52:54
145Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:52:56
146Radoslaw Kwiatkowski (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific0:53:08
147Andrea Pace (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:53:31
148Juan Rodolfo Astasaom (Arg) Argentina National Team0:55:23
149Diego Marincioni (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone0:55:47
150Omar Zanotelli (Ita) Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line0:55:53
151Martino Castellana (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor0:57:23
152Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv0:57:37
153Riccardo Santamaria (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone1:00:10

Points classification
1Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco41pts
2Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga39
3Maciej Paterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site38
4Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team35
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima33
6Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone28
7Matteo Busato (Ita) Fausto Coppi Gazzera26
8Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone25
9Patrick Facchini (Ita) Cremonesi Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini25
10Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior24
11Alessandro Colo' (Ita) Promocilci Neri20
12Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Trevigiani20
13Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team19
14Cesare Benedetti (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo18
15Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago16
16Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima15
17Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team14
18Efrem Salvi (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo14
19Julian Munoz (Col) Colombian National Team12
20Oleg Berdos (Mda) Brisot Cardin Bibanese12
21Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda11
22Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima10
23Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team9
24Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare9
25Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago9
26Gabriele Tassinari (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior9
27Luciano Barindelli (Ita) Mastromarco8
28Diego Zanco (Ita) Trevigiani7
29Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita) Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima7
30Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior6
31Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo5
32Damiano Margutti (Ita) Podenzana Juvenes4
33Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promocilci Neri4
34Gianandrea Marioli (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone3
35Andrew Anacona Gomez Winner (Col) Maltinti Lampadari2
36Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare1
37Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor1

Mountains classification
1Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Great Britain National Team16pts
2Stefano Locatelli (Ita) UC Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo15
3Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Palazzago8
4Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior8
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Mastromarco8
6Cayetano Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National Team7
7Pierpaolo De Negri (Ita) Promocilci Neri7
8Daniele Laurenzi (Ita) Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silv5
9Cristiano Colombo (Ita) Palazzago3
10Adam Adamkiewicz (Pol) MG Kvis - Norda Pacific3
11Massimo D'elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare2
12Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Pref.Montappone2
13Richie Porte (Aus) Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga2

Teams classification
1Team Hoppla' Seano Bellissima56:24:29
2Vega Pref.Montappone0:03:43
3Uc Bergamasca De Nardi Daigo0:12:54
4Colombian National Team0:14:16
5G.S.Zalf Desiree Fior0:24:51
6Trevigiani0:25:47
7Monturano-Civitanova M.-Cascinare0:33:36
8Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:34:52
9Fausto Coppi Gazzera0:37:25
10Cremonese Arvedi Unidelta Lucchini0:38:16
11Promociclo Neri0:40:11
12Maltinti Lampadari0:40:18
13Podenzano Juvenes0:43:16
14Palazzago0:47:18
15Bedogni/Grassi/Natalini/Gr.Praga0:52:25
16Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site0:54:19
17Russian National Team0:57:22
18Cycling Team Friuli1:12:04
19Mastromarco1:14:33
20VC Mendrisio-P.L. Valli1:17:30
21German National Team1:18:19
22Great Britain National Team1:28:12
23Gavardo Tecmor1:35:12
24MG Kvis - Norda Pacific1:39:56
25Brisot Cardin Bibanese1:43:16
26Argentina National Team2:00:20
27Moro-Scott-Bicycle Line2:19:03
28Calzaturieri Montegranaro Marini Silvano2:21:41

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews