Skip to main content

Cavasin wins in Rodi Garganico

Daniele Cavasin (Generali-Ballan) crosses the line to win stage two

Daniele Cavasin (Generali-Ballan) crosses the line to win stage two
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)

Full results
1Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3:39:19
2Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
3Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
4Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
6Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack
7Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana
8Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago
9Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
10Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team
11Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
12Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named0:02:09
13Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
14Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
15Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team
16Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
17Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
18Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
19Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
20Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named
21Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
22Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
23Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland
24Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
25Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
26Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
27Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
28Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
29Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
30Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
31Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
32Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
33Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack
34Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
35Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
36Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
37Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
38Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
39Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack
40Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
41Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
42Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
43Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
44Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
45Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland
46Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
47Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
48Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
49Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
50Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
51Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
52Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
53Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
54Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
55Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
56Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
57Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
58Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
59Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
60Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack
61Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
62Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
63Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
64Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named
65Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago
66Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
67Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
68Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
69Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
70Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
71Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
72Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
73Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
74Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
75Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
76Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
77Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
78Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
79Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
80Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
81Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan
82Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
83Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
84Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
85Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
86Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
87Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
88Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
89Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
90Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team
91Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
92Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
93Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
94Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan
95Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
96Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
97Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
98Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
99Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
100Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
101Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland
102Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
103Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland
104Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
105Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
106Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
107Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
108Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
109Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
110Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
111Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
112Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
113Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
114Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
115Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
116Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
117Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
118Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
119Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
120Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
121Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan
122Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
123Francesco Andreani (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:02:30
124Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:03:16
125Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:08:24
126Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:08:43
127Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
128Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:08:45
129Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:09:30
130Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan
131Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:09:52
132Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
133Nicholas Ciacci (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:09:54
134Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
135Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
136Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
137Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
138Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
139Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
140Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland0:09:58
141Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
142Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
143Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
144Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
145Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
146Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
147Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
148Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
149Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
150Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named
151Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
152Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
153Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
154Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
155Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
NASteven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland
NAAndrea Rossini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
NAGiuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
NAMirko Paroli (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
NAFrancesco Matteo Dionisio (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
NAOrazio Grasso (Bra) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone

Sprint 1 - Fossacesia
1Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
2Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
3Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific

Sprint 2 - Torre Mileto
1Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
2Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
3Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti

Foreign rider
1Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana3:39:19
2Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago
3Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team
4Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:09
5Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
6Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
7Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
8Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland
9Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
10Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
11Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland
12Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
13Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
14Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
15Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named
16Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
17Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
18Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
19Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
20Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team
21Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
22Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
23Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
24Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland
25Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland
26Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
27Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
28Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
29Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
30Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:09:30
31Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland0:09:58
32Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
33Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
34Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
35Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
NASteven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland

Points
1Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan25pts
2Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior20
3Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana16
4Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi14
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti12
6Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack10
7Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana9
8Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago8
9Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli7
10Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team6
11Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5
12Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named4
13Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club3
14Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini2
15Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team1

Teams
1Asd Mantovani Fontana11:00:06
2Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
3Team Colpack0:02:09
4Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn
5Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben
6G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
7Russian National Team
8Team Palazzago
9Generali-Ballan
10Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:04:18
11Team Casati Named
12Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
13S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)
14Gragnano Sporting Club
15Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital
16Mgkvis Norda Pacific
17Bedogni Grassi Natalini
18Suisse
19Team Cerone Rodman
20U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
21Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F
22Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
23Scap Foresi Pref.Euronics-Mer0:04:39
24Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co0:05:25
25Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:10:52
26Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B0:12:03
27Vega Pref. Montappone
28Equipe Nationale Basque0:19:28

Overall classification after stage 2
1Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6:50:36
2Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan0:00:01
3Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago0:00:09
4Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:10
5Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:00:12
6Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:14
7Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
8Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
9Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team
10Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana
11Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:02:08
12Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:02:12
13Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:02:14
14Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:02:15
15Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:02:18
16Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:20
17Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
18Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:02:21
19Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack
20Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
21Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:02:22
22Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named0:02:23
23Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
24Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
25Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
26Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
27Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland
28Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
29Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
30Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
31Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
32Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
33Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
34Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named
35Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
36Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
37Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team
38Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
39Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
40Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
41Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
42Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
43Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
44Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
45Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
46Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
47Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
48Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
49Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
50Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
51Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
52Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
53Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
54Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
55Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
56Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
57Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
58Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack
59Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
60Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago
61Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
62Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
63Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
64Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
65Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
66Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
67Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
68Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
69Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
70Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
71Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
72Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
73Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
74Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
75Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland
76Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
77Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
78Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
79Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
80Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
81Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
82Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
83Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named
84Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan
85Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
86Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
87Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team
88Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
89Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
90Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
91Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
92Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
93Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
94Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack
95Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
96Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
97Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
98Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
99Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
100Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
101Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
102Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
103Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
104Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
105Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
106Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
107Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
108Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
109Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:02:33
110Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:02:44
111Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:03:02
112Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:03:30
113Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack0:04:50
114Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:06:59
115Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
116Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
117Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan
118Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
119Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan
120Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
121Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:08:38
122Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:08:57
123Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
124Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:09:44
125Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:10:08
126Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
127Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
128Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:10:12
129Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
130Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
131Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland
132Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
133Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
134Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
135Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
136Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
137Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:10:49
138Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:10:53
139Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:13:35
140Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:13:40
141Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:13:47
142Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:14:44
143Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:14:48
144Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:16:20
145Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named
146Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:20:02
147Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland
148Francesco Andreani (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:20:23
149Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland0:20:39
150Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:26:20
151Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan0:27:23
152Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:27:45
153Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
154Nicholas Ciacci (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:27:47
155Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:27:51
NAGiuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
NAOrazio Grasso (Bra) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
NAAndrea Rossini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
NASteven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland
NAChristopher Whorrall (GBr) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
NAMatteo Grassi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
NAMirko Paroli (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
NAFrancesco Matteo Dionisio (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone

Sprints classification
1Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3pts
2Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone3
3Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team3
4Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3
6Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti2
7Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club2
8Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack2
9Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack2
10Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific1

Foreign rider classification
1Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago6:50:45
2Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:05
3Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana
4Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:02:03
5Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:11
6Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:02:13
7Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:02:14
8Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland
9Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
10Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
11Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
12Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team
13Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
14Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
15Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
16Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
17Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
18Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
19Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
20Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
21Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland
22Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named
23Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team
24Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
25Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
26Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
27Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:06:50
28Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:09:35
29Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:10:03
30Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
31Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
32Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland
33Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland0:19:53
34Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland0:20:30
35Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:26:11
NASteven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland
NAChristopher Whorrall (GBr) MGKVIS Norda Pacific

Mountains classification
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone6pts
2Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina4
3Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1
4Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1

Teams classification
1Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli20:34:34
2Asd Mantovani Fontana0:00:05
3G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:09
4Team Palazzago
5Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben0:02:14
6Russian National Team
7Generali-Ballan
8Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn
9Team Colpack
10Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:04:18
11Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
12Team Casati Named0:04:23
13Bedogni Grassi Natalini
14Gragnano Sporting Club
15Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
16Mgkvis Norda Pacific
17Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital
18S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)
19U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
20Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci
21Suisse
22Team Cerone Rodman
23Scap Foresi Pref.Euronics-Mer0:04:44
24Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co0:05:25
25Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:10:57
26Vega Pref. Montappone0:12:03
27Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B0:16:01
28Equipe Nationale Basque0:19:33

Latest on Cyclingnews