Giro d'Italia: Nans Peters wins stage 17

Nans Peters (AG2R La Mondiale) took his first professional win with victory during stage 17 of the Giro d'Italia in Anterselva. The Frenchman attacked from the day's break with some 16 kilometres remaining and finished more than a minute behind the second-placed Esteban Chaves (Mitchelton-Scott).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:41:34
2Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:34
3Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:51
4Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 3 - Cell 2
5Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:02:02
7Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:02:08
8Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:02:22
10Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:02:34
11Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:02:37
12Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:48
13Victor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Team0:03:05
14Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb0:03:29
16Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:35
17Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:41
18Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:03:49
19Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:27
20Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team0:04:39
21Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:04:43
23Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:04:46
24Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:06
28Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos0:05:09
31Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ivan Sosa (Col) Team IneosRow 32 - Cell 2
34Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:05:23
35Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:05:31
36Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:42
37Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:47
39Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:05:53
40Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:06:03
41Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:06:10
42Sebastian Henao (Col) Team IneosRow 41 - Cell 2
43Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team IneosRow 42 - Cell 2
44Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:06:19
45Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:21
46Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb0:06:51
47François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:06
48Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:07:28
49Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:34
50Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:07:36
51Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:07:39
52Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:08:12
53Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:08:19
54Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 53 - Cell 2
55Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:08:39
56Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:09:06
57Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 56 - Cell 2
58Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First0:09:31
61Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:10:30
62Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 61 - Cell 2
63Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 62 - Cell 2
64Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:49
65Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 64 - Cell 2
66José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:51
67Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:11:31
70Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:20
73Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:13:20
74Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:13:51
76Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 77 - Cell 2
79Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 78 - Cell 2
80Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 79 - Cell 2
81Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension DataRow 80 - Cell 2
82Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:15:02
83Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 82 - Cell 2
84Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:15:54
85Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 84 - Cell 2
86Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 85 - Cell 2
87Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team IneosRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team0:16:00
90Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos0:17:24
91Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education FirstRow 90 - Cell 2
92Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 91 - Cell 2
93Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:24:28
94Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 96 - Cell 2
98Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 97 - Cell 2
99Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education FirstRow 99 - Cell 2
101Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 100 - Cell 2
102Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 101 - Cell 2
103Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 102 - Cell 2
104Danilo Wyss (Swi) Dimension DataRow 103 - Cell 2
105Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:24:33
106Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 105 - Cell 2
107Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma0:25:00
109Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:26:26
110Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:27:23
111Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:29:04
112Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-AlpecinRow 111 - Cell 2
113Christian Knees (Ger) Team IneosRow 112 - Cell 2
114Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJRow 113 - Cell 2
115Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team EmiratesRow 115 - Cell 2
117Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:29:08
118Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ0:29:25
119Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:30:09
122Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 121 - Cell 2
123Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:30:12
124Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 123 - Cell 2
125Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 124 - Cell 2
126Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 125 - Cell 2
127Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJRow 126 - Cell 2
128Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 127 - Cell 2
129Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 128 - Cell 2
130Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane0:30:16
131Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team0:30:20
132Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:30:28
133Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 132 - Cell 2
134Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:30:31
135Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy0:31:00
136Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 135 - Cell 2
137Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ0:31:09
138Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo0:31:11
139Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-HansgroheRow 138 - Cell 2
140Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team0:31:30
141Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:31:50
142Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:32:03
143Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 142 - Cell 2
144Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-FaizaneRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFViacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 144 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stage points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15pts
2Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott12Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team4Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb2Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Elvas
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb3pts
2Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Terento
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec9pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Anterselva
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9pts
2Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints 1 - Bressanone
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF10pts
2Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints 2 - Brunico
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec10pts
2Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec14pts
2Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Breakaway
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb43pts
2Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale41Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec23Row 2 - Cell 3
4Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy23Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal23Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe17Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo17Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates13Row 9 - Cell 3
11Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Victor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Team6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team6Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trek-Segafredo14:15:11
2Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:15
3Mitchelton-Scott0:01:17
4AG2R La Mondiale0:01:34
5EF Education First0:01:47
6Team Sunweb0:02:13
7Bahrain-Merida0:04:45
8Team Ineos0:05:59
9UAE Team Emirates0:06:11
10Movistar Team0:06:16
11Bora-Hansgrohe0:07:39
12Astana Pro Team0:09:49
13Deceuninck-QuickStep0:09:58
14Team Jumbo-Visma0:10:25
15CCC Team0:11:41
16Lotto Soudal0:12:45
17Bardiani CSF0:13:07
18Israel Cycling Academy0:13:52
19Dimension Data0:16:21
20Katusha-Alpecin0:19:20
21Groupama-FDJ0:54:03
22Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane1:17:18
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 17
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team74:48:18
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:54
3Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma0:02:16
4Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team0:03:03
5Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo0:05:07
6Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:06:17
7Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:48
8Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:07:13
9Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos0:08:21
10Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:08:59
11Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:09:20
12Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:10:32
13Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:14:42
14Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First0:15:44
15Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:19:45
16Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:23:34
17Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:25:17
18Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 17 - Cell 2
19Victor De La Parte (Spa) CCC Team0:26:12
20Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First0:28:42
21Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:32:33
22Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:34:51
23Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos0:37:20
24Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:44:03
25Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:46:13
26Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos0:46:28
27Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:46:55
28Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:49:28
29Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep0:50:14
30Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:56:52
31Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:58:05
32Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team1:01:15
33Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott1:02:50
34Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team1:05:56
35Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:06:08
36Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team1:08:06
37Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1:08:35
38François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep1:09:20
40Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos1:13:19
41Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott1:13:49
42Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb1:14:45
43Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates1:18:59
44Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1:19:39
45Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:19:55
46Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb1:20:39
47José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team1:29:26
48Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:30:31
49Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data1:30:32
50Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo1:31:34
51Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team1:35:12
52Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:35:54
53Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:37:27
54Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:37:38
55Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:39:17
56Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:40:25
57Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:41:36
58Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma1:43:41
59Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team1:44:02
60Larry Warbasse (USA) AG2R La Mondiale1:44:35
61Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Dimension Data1:50:31
62Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:51:37
63Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal1:53:52
64Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1:54:14
65Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal1:59:19
66Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott2:03:25
67Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF2:05:37
68Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team2:08:32
69Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2:12:59
70Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy2:13:26
71Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy2:15:30
72Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2:16:01
73Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Katusha-Alpecin2:18:07
74Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2:18:20
75Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First2:20:20
76Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ2:22:46
77Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2:24:51
78Danilo Wyss (Swi) Dimension Data2:26:49
79Luke Durbridge (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott2:28:23
80Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2:28:31
81Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2:29:31
82Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma2:29:41
83Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF2:30:55
84Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2:31:43
85Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe2:35:14
86Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos2:35:23
87Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC Team2:37:55
88Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Ineos2:40:17
89Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF2:40:39
90Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data2:45:42
91Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team2:47:27
92Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep2:53:23
93Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2:56:34
94Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin2:59:03
95Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team3:01:24
96Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos3:03:13
97Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy3:03:19
98Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3:04:01
99Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3:04:57
100Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb3:13:42
101Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:14:42
102Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep3:15:44
103Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott3:16:52
104Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep3:17:58
105Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Education First3:18:28
106Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First3:18:48
107Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy3:21:38
108Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec3:21:43
109Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:23:47
110Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma3:24:03
111Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane3:25:05
112Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin3:26:26
113Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:27:11
114Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:27:29
115Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3:30:56
116Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin3:35:17
117Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team3:36:55
118Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data3:43:31
119Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane3:44:23
120Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ3:48:17
121Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3:50:37
122Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:51:37
123Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma3:52:06
124Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:58:00
125Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale4:00:07
126Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Israel Cycling Academy4:00:52
127Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy4:01:48
128Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin4:04:17
129Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4:04:47
130Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates4:06:05
131Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy4:06:06
132Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Movistar Team4:06:43
133Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ4:10:00
134Kamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Team4:11:36
135Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ4:21:53
136Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy4:26:26
137Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane4:28:40
138Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane4:29:35
139Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo4:30:40
140Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:35:43
141Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates4:38:46
142Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ4:44:15
143Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo4:57:23
144Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane4:57:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ200pts
2Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe187Row 1 - Cell 3
3Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team83Row 2 - Cell 3
4Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec81Row 3 - Cell 3
5Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy50Row 4 - Cell 3
6Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma49Row 5 - Cell 3
7Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane46Row 6 - Cell 3
8José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team44Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec44Row 8 - Cell 3
10Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott44Row 9 - Cell 3
11Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida43Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe41Row 11 - Cell 3
13Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF36Row 12 - Cell 3
14Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec34Row 13 - Cell 3
15Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates33Row 14 - Cell 3
16Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec33Row 15 - Cell 3
17Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team30Row 16 - Cell 3
18Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates28Row 17 - Cell 3
19Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team27Row 18 - Cell 3
20Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team27Row 19 - Cell 3
21Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe26Row 20 - Cell 3
22Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb26Row 21 - Cell 3
23Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe26Row 22 - Cell 3
24Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida26Row 23 - Cell 3
25Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe25Row 24 - Cell 3
26Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo23Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale23Row 26 - Cell 3
28Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First22Row 27 - Cell 3
29Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data22Row 28 - Cell 3
30Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo21Row 29 - Cell 3
31Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane20Row 30 - Cell 3
32Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team20Row 31 - Cell 3
33Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep20Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ19Row 33 - Cell 3
35Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal18Row 34 - Cell 3
36Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First18Row 35 - Cell 3
37Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott17Row 36 - Cell 3
38Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin15Row 37 - Cell 3
39Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos14Row 38 - Cell 3
40Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo13Row 39 - Cell 3
41Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep13Row 40 - Cell 3
42Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 41 - Cell 3
43Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ12Row 42 - Cell 3
44Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team12Row 43 - Cell 3
45Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott12Row 44 - Cell 3
46Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec12Row 45 - Cell 3
47Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy12Row 46 - Cell 3
48Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe12Row 47 - Cell 3
49Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal12Row 48 - Cell 3
50Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates12Row 49 - Cell 3
51Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First11Row 50 - Cell 3
52Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott11Row 51 - Cell 3
53Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 52 - Cell 3
54Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 53 - Cell 3
55Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep9Row 54 - Cell 3
56Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ9Row 55 - Cell 3
57Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ9Row 56 - Cell 3
58Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy8Row 57 - Cell 3
59Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo8Row 58 - Cell 3
60Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin8Row 59 - Cell 3
61Bob Jungels (Lux) Deceuninck-QuickStep7Row 60 - Cell 3
62Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos7Row 61 - Cell 3
63Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane7Row 62 - Cell 3
64Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane7Row 63 - Cell 3
65Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates6Row 64 - Cell 3
66Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos6Row 65 - Cell 3
67Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team6Row 66 - Cell 3
68Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep6Row 67 - Cell 3
69Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb6Row 68 - Cell 3
70Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 69 - Cell 3
71Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec6Row 70 - Cell 3
72Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First5Row 71 - Cell 3
73Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team5Row 72 - Cell 3
74Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb5Row 73 - Cell 3
75Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane5Row 74 - Cell 3
76Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy5Row 75 - Cell 3
77Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Ineos4Row 76 - Cell 3
78Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4Row 77 - Cell 3
79Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team4Row 78 - Cell 3
80Josef Cerny (Cze) CCC Team4Row 79 - Cell 3
81Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 80 - Cell 3
82Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 81 - Cell 3
83Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma3Row 82 - Cell 3
84Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 83 - Cell 3
85Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida2Row 84 - Cell 3
86Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb2Row 85 - Cell 3
87François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 86 - Cell 3
88Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos2Row 87 - Cell 3
89Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 88 - Cell 3
90Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 89 - Cell 3
91Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 90 - Cell 3
92Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma2Row 91 - Cell 3
93Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC Team2Row 92 - Cell 3
94Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 93 - Cell 3
95Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida1Row 94 - Cell 3
96Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 95 - Cell 3
97Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 96 - Cell 3
98Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo1Row 97 - Cell 3
99Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma-6Row 98 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo229pts
2Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team66Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec57Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec53Row 3 - Cell 3
5Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida48Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin42Row 5 - Cell 3
7Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo40Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team39Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott37Row 8 - Cell 3
10Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma30Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos30Row 10 - Cell 3
12Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida26Row 11 - Cell 3
13Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida26Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team24Row 13 - Cell 3
15Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team18Row 14 - Cell 3
16Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team18Row 15 - Cell 3
17Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team18Row 16 - Cell 3
18Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo16Row 17 - Cell 3
19Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team16Row 18 - Cell 3
20Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec15Row 19 - Cell 3
21Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott14Row 20 - Cell 3
22Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team12Row 21 - Cell 3
23Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep12Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb10Row 23 - Cell 3
25Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 25 - Cell 3
27Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos9Row 26 - Cell 3
28Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 27 - Cell 3
29Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott8Row 28 - Cell 3
30Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First8Row 29 - Cell 3
31Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates8Row 30 - Cell 3
32Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 31 - Cell 3
33François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates6Row 33 - Cell 3
35Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First6Row 34 - Cell 3
36Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 35 - Cell 3
37Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane5Row 37 - Cell 3
39Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team4Row 39 - Cell 3
41Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott4Row 40 - Cell 3
42José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 41 - Cell 3
43Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy4Row 42 - Cell 3
44Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF2Row 47 - Cell 3
49Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane2Row 48 - Cell 3
50Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Education First1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 53 - Cell 3
55Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Jay Mc Carthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe1Row 55 - Cell 3
57Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 56 - Cell 3
58Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC Team1Row 57 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team74:54:35
2Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Team Ineos0:02:04
3Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First0:08:25
4Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:13:28
5Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:19:00
6Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos0:31:03
7Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data0:50:35
8Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:56:33
9Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1:02:18
10Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos1:07:02
11Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb1:14:22
12Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data1:24:15
13Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1:31:10
14Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:34:08
15Sepp Kuss (USA) Team Jumbo-Visma1:37:24
16Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF1:45:20
17Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1:47:57
18Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo2:18:34
19Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2:23:14
20Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF2:24:38
21Jonnathan Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ineos2:29:06
22Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF2:34:22
23Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data2:39:25
24Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team2:41:10
25Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy2:57:02
26Mikkel Frølich Honoré (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStep3:09:27
27Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First3:12:31
28Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy3:15:21
29Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin3:29:00
30Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data3:37:14
31Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:45:20
32Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale3:53:50
33Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin3:58:00
34Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:59:48
35Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team Emirates4:32:29
36Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ4:37:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec78pts
2Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane67Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec50Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF45Row 3 - Cell 3
5José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team31Row 4 - Cell 3
6Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ29Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec28Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane26Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team18Row 9 - Cell 3
11Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe15Row 11 - Cell 3
13Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal15Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates10Row 14 - Cell 3
16Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ9Row 15 - Cell 3
17Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ion Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana Pro Team6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First4Row 27 - Cell 3
29Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 28 - Cell 3
30Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec4Row 29 - Cell 3
31Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ4Row 30 - Cell 3
32Miles Scotson (Aus) Groupama-FDJ4Row 31 - Cell 3
33Pieter Serry (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJ3Row 39 - Cell 3
41Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 42 - Cell 3
44Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-QuickStep2Row 43 - Cell 3
45Sean Bennett (USA) EF Education First2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ2Row 47 - Cell 3
49Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 48 - Cell 3
50Will Clarke (Aus) Trek-Segafredo2Row 49 - Cell 3
51Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb1Row 53 - Cell 3
55Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Amaro Antunes (Por) CCC Team1Row 55 - Cell 3
57Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Team1Row 56 - Cell 3
58Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott1Row 57 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec63pts
2Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo46Row 1 - Cell 3
3Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJ45Row 2 - Cell 3
4Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane42Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe37Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec35Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec34Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF28Row 7 - Cell 3
9Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team26Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team24Row 9 - Cell 3
11José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team21Row 10 - Cell 3
12Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida18Row 11 - Cell 3
13Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team Jumbo-Visma17Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jan Bakelants (Bel) Team Sunweb17Row 13 - Cell 3
15Damiano Caruso (Ita) Bahrain-Merida17Row 14 - Cell 3
16Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott15Row 15 - Cell 3
17Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo12Row 18 - Cell 3
20Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal12Row 19 - Cell 3
21Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe10Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 23 - Cell 3
25Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo10Row 25 - Cell 3
27Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF9Row 26 - Cell 3
28Hugh John Carthy (GBr) EF Education First9Row 27 - Cell 3
29Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe8Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro Team8Row 29 - Cell 3
31Eros Capecchi (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep8Row 30 - Cell 3
32Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ7Row 31 - Cell 3
33Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb7Row 32 - Cell 3
34Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe7Row 33 - Cell 3
35Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team6Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates6Row 35 - Cell 3
37Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team6Row 36 - Cell 3
38Edward Dunbar (Irl) Team Ineos6Row 37 - Cell 3
39Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 38 - Cell 3
40Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 39 - Cell 3
41Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott6Row 40 - Cell 3
42Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy6Row 41 - Cell 3
43Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Faizane6Row 42 - Cell 3
44Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe6Row 43 - Cell 3
45Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe5Row 44 - Cell 3
46Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5Row 45 - Cell 3
47Ivan Sosa (Col) Team Ineos5Row 46 - Cell 3
48Nicola Conci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo5Row 47 - Cell 3
49Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy5Row 48 - Cell 3
50Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Soudal