Giro d'Italia: Viviani wins high-speed sprint in Tel Aviv

Elia Viviani lived up to expectations to win the chaotic stage 2 sprint finish in Tel Aviv at the Giro d'Italia. The Italian lost his Quick-Step Floors lead-out but played it cool and came from behind. When Jakub Mareczko (Wilier Triestina) jumped early, Viviani got on his wheel and then surged past him to win. Mareczko held on for second place, with Sam Bennett (Bora-Hansgrohe) third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors3:51:20
2Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 2 - Cell 2
4Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 4 - Cell 2
6Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 6 - Cell 2
8Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 7 - Cell 2
9Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 12 - Cell 2
14Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 13 - Cell 2
15Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 14 - Cell 2
16Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 15 - Cell 2
17Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-AlpecinRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team SunwebRow 18 - Cell 2
20Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJRow 20 - Cell 2
22Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 21 - Cell 2
23José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-AlpecinRow 22 - Cell 2
24Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 23 - Cell 2
25Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 24 - Cell 2
26Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 25 - Cell 2
27Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 26 - Cell 2
28Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 27 - Cell 2
29Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 29 - Cell 2
31Chris Froome (GBr) Team SkyRow 30 - Cell 2
32Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
33Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 32 - Cell 2
34Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-JumboRow 36 - Cell 2
38Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Fix AllRow 38 - Cell 2
40Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 39 - Cell 2
41Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix AllRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 42 - Cell 2
44Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 45 - Cell 2
47Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 46 - Cell 2
48Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 50 - Cell 2
52Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 52 - Cell 2
54Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 54 - Cell 2
56Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix AllRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sergio Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 56 - Cell 2
58Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 57 - Cell 2
59Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 60 - Cell 2
62Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 61 - Cell 2
63Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 63 - Cell 2
65Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 64 - Cell 2
66Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 66 - Cell 2
68Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 72 - Cell 2
74Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-JumboRow 74 - Cell 2
76Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 79 - Cell 2
81François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 81 - Cell 2
83Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 82 - Cell 2
84Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 83 - Cell 2
85Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 84 - Cell 2
86Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 85 - Cell 2
87Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 91 - Cell 2
93Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 93 - Cell 2
95Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 96 - Cell 2
98Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 97 - Cell 2
99Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension DataRow 98 - Cell 2
100Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 99 - Cell 2
101David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 100 - Cell 2
102Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Fix AllRow 101 - Cell 2
103Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 102 - Cell 2
104Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 104 - Cell 2
106Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 105 - Cell 2
107Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 107 - Cell 2
109Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension DataRow 108 - Cell 2
110Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 109 - Cell 2
111Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-AlpecinRow 111 - Cell 2
113Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 113 - Cell 2
115Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 114 - Cell 2
116Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix AllRow 115 - Cell 2
117Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 118 - Cell 2
120Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Manuel Senni (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 120 - Cell 2
122Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 121 - Cell 2
123Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 122 - Cell 2
124Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 123 - Cell 2
125Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team EmiratesRow 124 - Cell 2
126Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 126 - Cell 2
128Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 129 - Cell 2
131Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 130 - Cell 2
132Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:00:25
133Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:00:30
134Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:38
135Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky0:00:40
136Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Fix All0:00:45
137Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky0:00:58
138Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:02
139Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jérémy Roy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:05
141William Bonnet (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 140 - Cell 2
142Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 141 - Cell 2
143Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 142 - Cell 2
144Ben Hermans (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 143 - Cell 2
145Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-ScottRow 144 - Cell 2
146Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 145 - Cell 2
147Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 146 - Cell 2
148Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Fix AllRow 147 - Cell 2
149Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 149 - Cell 2
151Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 150 - Cell 2
152Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
154Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 156 - Cell 2
158Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 157 - Cell 2
159Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 158 - Cell 2
160Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 159 - Cell 2
161Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team SunwebRow 160 - Cell 2
162Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 161 - Cell 2
163Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Fix AllRow 162 - Cell 2
164Steve Morabito (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 163 - Cell 2
165Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Groupama-FDJRow 164 - Cell 2
166Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 165 - Cell 2
167Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:01:17
168Loïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:25
169Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:33
170Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 169 - Cell 2
171Mitchell Docker (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:54
172Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-Scott0:02:18
173Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:03:25
174Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 173 - Cell 2
175Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky0:03:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Acre, 22km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec10pts
2Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-SegafredoRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Caesarea, 105km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team10pts
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain - Zikhron Ya'Aqov, 91km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF3pts
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Breakaway
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy98pts
2Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec81Row 1 - Cell 3
3Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All81Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors68pts
2Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia35Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe25Row 2 - Cell 3
4Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data10Row 9 - Cell 3
11Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling Academy7Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data-5Row 25 - Cell 3
27Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky-5Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors12pts
2Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix All4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katusha-Alpecin11:34:00
2Bora-HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3Bahrain-MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Israel-Cycling AcademyRow 3 - Cell 2
5AG2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 5 - Cell 2
7Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 6 - Cell 2
8BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Groupama-FDJRow 8 - Cell 2
10Team SkyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Quick-Step FloorsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dimension DataRow 11 - Cell 2
13Trek-SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14LottoNl-JumboRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team SunwebRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bardiani CSFRow 15 - Cell 2
17Lotto Fix AllRow 16 - Cell 2
18UAE Team EmiratesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Mitchelton-ScottRow 18 - Cell 2
20Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Wilier Triestina-Selle ItaliaRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team4:03:21
2Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:01
3Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Lotto Fix All0:00:03
4José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:13
5Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:17
6Pello Bilbao (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:00:19
7Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:21
8Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors0:00:22
9Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:28
10Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team0:00:29
12Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:30
13Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:31
14Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:32
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Fix All0:00:33
16Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:34
17Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:35
18Georg Preidler (Aut) Groupama-FDJRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:36
20Chris Froome (GBr) Team Sky0:00:38
21Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:39
22Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:41
23Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-HansgroheRow 23 - Cell 2
25Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:43
26Sam Oomen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 25 - Cell 2
27Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:00:44
28Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:45
29Benjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 29 - Cell 2
31Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 30 - Cell 2
32Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:00:46
33Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky0:00:47
34Esteban Chaves (Col) Mitchelton-ScottRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ruben Fernandez (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:49
36Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Team SunwebRow 35 - Cell 2
37George Bennett (NZl) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:50
38Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension DataRow 37 - Cell 2
39Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:51
40Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:00:52
41Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:53
43David De La Cruz (Spa) Team SkyRow 42 - Cell 2
44Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:00:54
46Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Luis León Sanchez (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:56
50Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates0:00:57
51Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ryan Mullen (Irl) Trek-Segafredo0:00:58
54Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:00
55Joe Dombrowski (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:01
56Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:02
57Koen Bouwmam (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 56 - Cell 2
58Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Sam Bewley (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 59 - Cell 2
61Florian Senechal (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:01:03
62Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 62 - Cell 2
64Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo0:01:04
65Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:06
67Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 66 - Cell 2
68Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-SegafredoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:01:07
71Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 70 - Cell 2
72Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 71 - Cell 2
73Marco Coledan (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:01:08
74Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data0:01:09
75Jan Hirt (Cze) Astana Pro TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Louis Meintjes (RSA) Dimension DataRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nathan Brown (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 76 - Cell 2
78Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step FloorsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:10
80Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo0:01:11
82Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:12
83Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:13
84Sacha Modolo (Ita) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:14
85Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 85 - Cell 2
87Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-SidermecRow 86 - Cell 2
88Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team0:01:15
89Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 88 - Cell 2
90Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:16
91Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mikel Nieve (Spa) Mitchelton-Scott0:01:17
93Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:18
94Rodolfo Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec0:01:19
95Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:20
96Hugh Carthy (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 95 - Cell 2
97Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:21
98Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team0:01:22
101Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:23
102Igor Anton (Spa) Dimension Data0:01:24
103Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 102 - Cell 2
104Ruben Plaza (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy0:01:25
105Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:01:26
107Lars Bak (Den) Lotto Fix AllRow 106 - Cell 2
108Clement Venturini (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:27
109Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:01:28
110Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-JumboRow 109 - Cell 2
111Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:29
112Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:31
113François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 112 - Cell 2
114Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates0:01:32
116Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:01:33
117Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:01:34
118Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 117 - Cell 2
119Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 118 - Cell 2
120Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia0:01:39
121Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Fix All0:01:40
122