Nibali wins 2016 Giro d'Italia

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) wrapped up his second Giro d'Italia victory on a final stage that culminated in controversy as Giacomo Nizzolo (Trek-Segafredo) was retrospectively relegated for an improper sprint, leaving Nikias Arndt (Giant-Alpecin) with the stage win.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin3:48:18
2Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 10 - Cell 2
12Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 12 - Cell 2
14Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 16 - Cell 2
18David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 22 - Cell 2
24Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 23 - Cell 2
25Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
27Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 25 - Cell 2
28Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 26 - Cell 2
29Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
30Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
31Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
32Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 30 - Cell 2
33Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
34Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 32 - Cell 2
35Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 33 - Cell 2
36Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension DataRow 34 - Cell 2
37Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJRow 35 - Cell 2
38Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 36 - Cell 2
39Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 37 - Cell 2
40Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
41Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
42Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
43Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
44Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 42 - Cell 2
45Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
46Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension DataRow 44 - Cell 2
47Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 45 - Cell 2
48Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
49Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
50Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
51Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
53Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
54Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
55Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 52 - Cell 2
56Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 53 - Cell 2
57Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
58Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 55 - Cell 2
59Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 56 - Cell 2
60Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 57 - Cell 2
61Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 58 - Cell 2
62Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 59 - Cell 2
63Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 60 - Cell 2
64Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 61 - Cell 2
65Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 62 - Cell 2
66Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
67Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
68Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension DataRow 65 - Cell 2
69Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 66 - Cell 2
70Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 67 - Cell 2
71Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
72Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
73Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
74Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 71 - Cell 2
75Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 72 - Cell 2
76Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
77Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
78Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension DataRow 75 - Cell 2
79Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 76 - Cell 2
80Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 77 - Cell 2
81Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 78 - Cell 2
82Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 79 - Cell 2
83Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 80 - Cell 2
84Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 81 - Cell 2
85Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 82 - Cell 2
86Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 83 - Cell 2
87Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 84 - Cell 2
88Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
89Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 86 - Cell 2
90Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
91Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 88 - Cell 2
92Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 89 - Cell 2
93Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
94Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
95Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
96Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 93 - Cell 2
97Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
98Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 95 - Cell 2
99Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 96 - Cell 2
100Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 97 - Cell 2
101Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 98 - Cell 2
102Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 99 - Cell 2
103Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 100 - Cell 2
104Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 101 - Cell 2
105Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 102 - Cell 2
106Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 103 - Cell 2
107Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 104 - Cell 2
108Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 105 - Cell 2
109Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 106 - Cell 2
110Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 107 - Cell 2
111Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 108 - Cell 2
112Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team SkyRow 109 - Cell 2
113Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 110 - Cell 2
114Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension DataRow 111 - Cell 2
115Rein Taaramae (Est) Team KatushaRow 112 - Cell 2
116Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 113 - Cell 2
117Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 114 - Cell 2
118Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
119Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - MeridaRow 116 - Cell 2
120Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 117 - Cell 2
121Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 118 - Cell 2
122Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 119 - Cell 2
123Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 120 - Cell 2
124Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 121 - Cell 2
125Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 122 - Cell 2
126José Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
127Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
128Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 125 - Cell 2
129Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 126 - Cell 2
130Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 127 - Cell 2
131Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 128 - Cell 2
132Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 129 - Cell 2
133Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 130 - Cell 2
134Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 131 - Cell 2
135Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 132 - Cell 2
136Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 133 - Cell 2
137Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 134 - Cell 2
138Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 135 - Cell 2
139Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 136 - Cell 2
140Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 137 - Cell 2
141Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
142Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 139 - Cell 2
143Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 140 - Cell 2
144Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 141 - Cell 2
145Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 142 - Cell 2
146Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 143 - Cell 2
147Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 144 - Cell 2
148Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 145 - Cell 2
149Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 146 - Cell 2
150Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 147 - Cell 2
151Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 148 - Cell 2
152Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 149 - Cell 2
153Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 150 - Cell 2
154Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFJohann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFJasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFLars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 154 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin50pts
2Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step43Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida37Row 2 - Cell 3
4Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha18Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data1Row 24 - Cell 3
26Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Racconigi, 54km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo10pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension DataRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Itermediate sprint - Rotino, 133km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo10pts
2Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 6 - Cell 2 Row 6 - Cell 3
8Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step8pts
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Breakaway
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo61pts
2Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo57Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team LottoNl-Jumbo11:23:40
2Team Katusha0:01:14
3Lotto SoudalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Etixx - Quick-StepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Astana Pro TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tinkoff TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Giant-AlpecinRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lampre - MeridaRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11FDJRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team SkyRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dimension DataRow 12 - Cell 2
14Trek-SegafredoRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 14 - Cell 2
16Wilier Triestina-SoutheastRow 15 - Cell 2
17Gazprom-RusveloRow 16 - Cell 2
18Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19IAM CyclingRow 18 - Cell 2
20AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Bardiani CSFRow 20 - Cell 2
22Orica-GreenEdgeRow 21 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification after stage 21
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team86:32:49
2Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:52
3Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:17
4Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:50
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team0:04:37
6Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step0:08:31
7Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:11:47
8Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team0:13:21
9Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team0:14:09
10Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data0:16:20
11Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:33
12Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:24:59
13Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:31:38
14Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:34:12
15Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:34:34
16Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:38:09
17Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:41:00
19Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:43:49
20Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:51:49
21Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:56:59
22Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step0:57:08
23Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:59:30
24Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky1:04:44
25Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky1:05:22
26Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin1:08:05
27Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida1:18:38
28Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension Data1:22:43
29Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha1:23:22
30Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1:24:38
31Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:27:19
32Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha1:28:35
33Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1:32:53
34Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:32:56
35Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team1:50:37
36Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team1:51:10
37Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data1:54:34
38Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha1:56:08
39Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo1:57:12
40Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling2:00:13
41Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:01:27
42Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:02:23
43Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step2:05:57
44Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini2:06:37
45Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 44 - Cell 2
46Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team2:11:15
47Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:13:24
48Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:15:18
49Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team2:17:44
50Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:21:03
51Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin2:21:13
52Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling2:21:34
53Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:25:44
54Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:32:28
55Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge2:39:42
56Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge2:40:39
57Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast2:43:03
58Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:43:25
59Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Tinkoff Team2:44:44
60Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:52:25
61Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo2:55:43
62José Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team3:03:04
63Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida3:03:47
64Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo3:07:17
65Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:08:06
66Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3:09:06
67Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:13:04
68Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal3:13:19
69David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky3:18:34
70Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step3:19:25
71Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky3:19:42
72Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale3:20:38
73Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3:20:39
74Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step3:21:00
75Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team3:21:36
76Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team3:22:42
77Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida3:23:08
78Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin3:25:49
79Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data3:28:27
80Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team3:28:47
81Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini3:29:23
82Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team3:29:48
83Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling3:30:44
84Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida3:31:30
85Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team3:31:50
86Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:33:33
87Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin3:34:14
88Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team3:35:37
89Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast3:36:41
90Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team3:38:02
91Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ3:40:01
92Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:42:29
93Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data3:44:49
94Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team3:44:56
95Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:48:07
96Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:48:24
97Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida3:48:40
98Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida3:49:14
99Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling3:49:24
100Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha3:50:10
101Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data3:51:01
102Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo3:52:57
103Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast3:53:15
104Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3:54:08
105Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3:56:18
106Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3:58:12
107Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team3:58:47
108Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:58:53
109Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF3:59:07
110Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4:03:51
111Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team4:06:35
112Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast4:07:22
113Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team4:07:36
114Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:08:24
115Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast4:08:54
116Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha4:10:44
117Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team4:11:33
118Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini4:12:52
119Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:14:10
120Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:15:26
121Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin4:16:19
122Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling4:16:34
123Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha4:18:19
124Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4:18:22
125Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-GreenEdge4:19:37
126Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal4:19:46
127Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo4:20:08
128Alexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo4:21:37
129Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo4:22:05
130Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast4:23:15
131Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:23:26
132Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida4:28:08
133Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ4:29:26
134Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ4:31:38
135Grega Bole (Slo) Nippo - Vini Fantini4:32:04
136Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ4:33:09
137Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling4:33:28
138Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step4:35:16
139Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:35:56
140Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team4:36:19
141Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:36:25
142Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo4:36:45
143Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin4:38:30
144Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data4:40:38
145Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha4:41:38
146Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge4:43:04
147Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4:43:48
148Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ4:45:40
149Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data4:47:03
150Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge4:47:59
151Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini4:49:05
152Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ4:49:59
153Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini4:53:53
154Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Alpecin5:03:42
155Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5:08:00
156Jack Bobridge (Aus) Trek-Segafredo5:08:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step86:41:20
2Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:29:38
3Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida1:10:07
4Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:18:48
5Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:24:25
6Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data1:46:03
7Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step1:57:26
8Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1:58:06
9Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:06:47
10Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin2:12:42
11Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:17:13
12Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:43:54
13Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:59:35
14Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky3:11:11
15Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team3:14:11
16Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - Merida3:14:37
17Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data3:19:56
18Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3:25:02
19Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin3:25:43
20Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team3:27:06
21Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast3:28:10
22Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:39:53
23Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida3:40:09
24Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida3:40:43
25Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast3:44:44
26Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3:45:37
27Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo3:49:41
28Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:50:22
29Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast3:58:51
30Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team3:59:05
31Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:05:39
32Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:14:55
33Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ4:20:55
34Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step4:26:45
35Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team4:27:48
36Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF4:27:54
37Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge4:39:28
38Genki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini4:40:34
39Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini4:45:22
40Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini4:59:29
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo209pts
2Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step184Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida163Row 2 - Cell 3
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida156Row 3 - Cell 3
5Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team133Row 4 - Cell 3
6Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo103Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team92Row 6 - Cell 3
8Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin88Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha80Row 8 - Cell 3
10Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo76Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step64Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step61Row 11 - Cell 3
13Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team57Row 12 - Cell 3
14Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo53Row 13 - Cell 3
15Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team50Row 14 - Cell 3
16Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling50Row 15 - Cell 3
17Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEdge47Row 16 - Cell 3
18Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha46Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF46Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal45Row 19 - Cell 3
21Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data44Row 20 - Cell 3
22Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal40Row 21 - Cell 3
23Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast38Row 22 - Cell 3
24Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling35Row 23 - Cell 3
25Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky34Row 24 - Cell 3
26Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team34Row 25 - Cell 3
27Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin31Row 26 - Cell 3
28Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team30Row 27 - Cell 3
29Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo30Row 28 - Cell 3
30Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling29Row 29 - Cell 3
31Ivan Savitskiy (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo29Row 30 - Cell 3
32Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team28Row 31 - Cell 3
33Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team28Row 32 - Cell 3
34Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team28Row 33 - Cell 3
35Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo27Row 34 - Cell 3
36Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team27Row 35 - Cell 3
37Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling27Row 36 - Cell 3
38Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal24Row 37 - Cell 3
39Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF24Row 38 - Cell 3
40Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF21Row 39 - Cell 3
41Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step20Row 40 - Cell 3
42Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team19Row 41 - Cell 3
43Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling18Row 42 - Cell 3
44Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team17Row 43 - Cell 3
45Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina-Southeast17Row 44 - Cell 3
46Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo16Row 45 - Cell 3
47Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo16Row 46 - Cell 3
48Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge16Row 47 - Cell 3
49Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida16Row 48 - Cell 3
50Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini16Row 49 - Cell 3
51Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha15Row 50 - Cell 3
52Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale15Row 51 - Cell 3
53Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15Row 52 - Cell 3
54Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo15Row 53 - Cell 3
55Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data14Row 54 - Cell 3
56Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team14Row 55 - Cell 3
57Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast14Row 56 - Cell 3
58Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ14Row 57 - Cell 3
59Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling13Row 58 - Cell 3
60Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF13Row 59 - Cell 3
61Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data12Row 60 - Cell 3
62Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team12Row 61 - Cell 3
63Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida12Row 62 - Cell 3
64Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF11Row 63 - Cell 3
65David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky11Row 64 - Cell 3
66Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data11Row 65 - Cell 3
67Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo10Row 66 - Cell 3
68Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 67 - Cell 3
69Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky10Row 68 - Cell 3
70Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale Pro Cycling10Row 69 - Cell 3
71Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling9Row 70 - Cell 3
72Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge8Row 71 - Cell 3
73Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling8Row 72 - Cell 3
74Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling7Row 73 - Cell 3
75Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin7Row 74 - Cell 3
76Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team7Row 75 - Cell 3
77Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast7Row 76 - Cell 3
78Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team6Row 77 - Cell 3
79Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team6Row 78 - Cell 3
80Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini6Row 79 - Cell 3
81Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff Team5Row 80 - Cell 3
82Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5Row 81 - Cell 3
83Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling4Row 82 - Cell 3
84Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo4Row 83 - Cell 3
85Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha4Row 84 - Cell 3
86Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 85 - Cell 3
87Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step3Row 86 - Cell 3
88Valerio Conti (Ita) Lampre - Merida3Row 87 - Cell 3
89Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky3Row 88 - Cell 3
90Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3Row 89 - Cell 3
91Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ3Row 90 - Cell 3
92Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ3Row 91 - Cell 3
93Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge3Row 92 - Cell 3
94Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida2Row 93 - Cell 3
95Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling2Row 94 - Cell 3
96Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 95 - Cell 3
97Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 96 - Cell 3
98Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal1Row 97 - Cell 3
99Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo1Row 98 - Cell 3
100Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 99 - Cell 3
101Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre - Merida1Row 100 - Cell 3
102Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ1Row 101 - Cell 3
103Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data1Row 102 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky152pts
2Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini134Row 1 - Cell 3
3Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team118Row 2 - Cell 3
4Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling109Row 3 - Cell 3
5Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team77Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo66Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rein Taaramae (Est) Team Katusha62Row 6 - Cell 3
8David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky54Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team51Row 8 - Cell 3
10Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo42Row 9 - Cell 3
11Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida42Row 10 - Cell 3
12Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling39Row 11 - Cell 3
13Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team37Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data36Row 13 - Cell 3
15Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step33Row 14 - Cell 3
16Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team31Row 15 - Cell 3
17Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal26Row 16 - Cell 3
18Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-GreenEdge26Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge23Row 18 - Cell 3
20Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin22Row 19 - Cell 3
21Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale20Row 20 - Cell 3
22Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team19Row 21 - Cell 3
23Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF18Row 22 - Cell 3
24Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo17Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini16Row 24 - Cell 3
26Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal16Row 25 - Cell 3
27Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team15Row 26 - Cell 3
28Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky14Row 27 - Cell 3
29Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team13Row 28 - Cell 3
30Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF11Row 29 - Cell 3
31Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling11Row 30 - Cell 3
32Andre Cardoso (Por) Cannondale Pro Cycling10Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team10Row 32 - Cell 3
34Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team9Row 33 - Cell 3
35Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida9Row 34 - Cell 3
36Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step8Row 35 - Cell 3
37Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo8Row 36 - Cell 3
38Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff Team8Row 37 - Cell 3
39Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida8Row 38 - Cell 3
40Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast8Row 39 - Cell 3
41Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal7Row 40 - Cell 3
42Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling7Row 41 - Cell 3
43Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team6Row 42 - Cell 3
44Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 43 - Cell 3
45Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 44 - Cell 3
46Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 45 - Cell 3
47Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling6Row 46 - Cell 3
48Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin6Row 47 - Cell 3
49Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast6Row 48 - Cell 3
50Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo5Row 49 - Cell 3
51Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo4Row 50 - Cell 3
52Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky4Row 51 - Cell 3
53Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team4Row 52 - Cell 3
54Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 53 - Cell 3
55Daniel Martínez (Col) Wilier Triestina-Southeast3Row 54 - Cell 3
56Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling2Row 55 - Cell 3
57Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step2Row 56 - Cell 3
58Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data2Row 57 - Cell 3
59Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team2Row 58 - Cell 3
60Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky1Row 59 - Cell 3
61Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 60 - Cell 3
62Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team1Row 61 - Cell 3
63Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo1Row 62 - Cell 3
64Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF1Row 63 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team69pts
2Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo53Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step51Row 2 - Cell 3
4Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida38Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal34Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre - Merida27Row 5 - Cell 3
7Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo26Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo24Row 7 - Cell 3
9Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina-Southeast24Row 8 - Cell 3
10Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Team Katusha20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF15Row 11 - Cell 3
13Stefan Kueng (Swi) BMC Racing Team14Row 12 - Cell 3
14Stefan Denifl (Aut) IAM Cycling14Row 13 - Cell 3
15Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin13Row 14 - Cell 3
16Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF13Row 15 - Cell 3
17Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF12Row 16 - Cell 3
18Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Carlos Verona (Spa) Etixx - Quick-Step10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ruben Plaza (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo10Row 21 - Cell 3
23Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo10Row 22 - Cell 3
24Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team10Row 23 - Cell 3
25Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Team10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) IAM Cycling9Row 25 - Cell 3
27Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-Step7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling6Row 29 - Cell 3
31Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-GreenEdge6Row 30 - Cell 3
32David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky6Row 31 - Cell 3
33Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal6Row 33 - Cell 3
35Matej Mohoric (Slo) Lampre - Merida6Row 34 - Cell 3
36Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo6Row 35 - Cell 3
37Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini5Row 37 - Cell 3
39Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - Merida5Row 38 - Cell 3
40Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Wilier Triestina-Southeast5Row 39 - Cell 3
41Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team4Row 40 - Cell 3
42Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 41 - Cell 3
43Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling3Row 44 - Cell 3
46Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo3Row 45 - Cell 3
47Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling3Row 46 - Cell 3
48Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 47 - Cell 3
49Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo3Row 48 - Cell 3
50Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team2Row 49 - Cell 3
51Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling2Row 50 - Cell 3
52Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data2Row 51 - Cell 3
53Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-Step1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky