Skip to main content

Visconti wins stage 15 of the Giro d'Italia

Image 1 of 79

The maglia rosa group

The maglia rosa group (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 2 of 79

The peloton on the Col du Galibier

The peloton on the Col du Galibier (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 3 of 79

A snowy backdrop for the Giro d'Italia on stage 15

A snowy backdrop for the Giro d'Italia on stage 15 (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 4 of 79

Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani - CSF)

Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani - CSF) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 5 of 79

Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli)

Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Androni Giocattoli) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 6 of 79

Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida) and Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida) and Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 7 of 79

Rafal Majka (Team Saxo - Tinkoff) and Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Rafal Majka (Team Saxo - Tinkoff) and Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 8 of 79

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 79

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 11 of 79

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) and others round a bend on the climb.

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) and others round a bend on the climb. (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 12 of 79

The maglia rosa group

The maglia rosa group (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 13 of 79

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) marks his competition

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) marks his competition (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 14 of 79

Robert Gesink (Blanco)

Robert Gesink (Blanco) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 15 of 79

Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani - CSF)

Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani - CSF) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 16 of 79

Thomas Damuseau (Argos - Shimano)

Thomas Damuseau (Argos - Shimano) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 17 of 79

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 18 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) wins stage 15 of the Giro d'Italia in the snow.

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) wins stage 15 of the Giro d'Italia in the snow. (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 19 of 79

Valerio Agnoli (Astana)

Valerio Agnoli (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 20 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 21 of 79

The peloton

The peloton (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 22 of 79

Damiano Caruso (Cannondale)

Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 23 of 79

Fabio Duarte (Colombia)

Fabio Duarte (Colombia) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 24 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 25 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 26 of 79

Carlos Alberto Betancur (AG2R - La Mondiale)

Carlos Alberto Betancur (AG2R - La Mondiale) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 27 of 79

Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli)

Franco Pellizotti (Androni Giocattoli) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 28 of 79

Fabio Duarte (Colombia)

Fabio Duarte (Colombia) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 29 of 79

Damiano Caruso (Cannondale)

Damiano Caruso (Cannondale) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 30 of 79

The peloton on the Col du Galibier

The peloton on the Col du Galibier (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 31 of 79

The peloton on the Col du Galibier

The peloton on the Col du Galibier (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 32 of 79

Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida)

Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 33 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 34 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) wins stage 15 of the Giro d'Italia

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) wins stage 15 of the Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 35 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 36 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 37 of 79

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) is congratulated by Pat McQuaid

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) is congratulated by Pat McQuaid (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 38 of 79

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 39 of 79

The peloton tackle another day of poor weather

The peloton tackle another day of poor weather (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 40 of 79

Carlos Alberto Betancur (Ag2R La Mondiale) finished second

Carlos Alberto Betancur (Ag2R La Mondiale) finished second (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 41 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 42 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) wins stage 15 of the Giro d'Italia

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) wins stage 15 of the Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 43 of 79

Sergio Henao (Sky)

Sergio Henao (Sky) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 44 of 79

Fabio Aru (Astana)

Fabio Aru (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 45 of 79

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) defending the maglia rosa

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) defending the maglia rosa (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 46 of 79

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) on the podium

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) on the podium (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 47 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 48 of 79

The main favourites finish stage 15

The main favourites finish stage 15 (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 49 of 79

Rafal Majka (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) lost his white jersey

Rafal Majka (Team Saxo-Tinkoff) lost his white jersey (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 50 of 79

Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre-Merida) finished third

Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre-Merida) finished third (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 51 of 79

The peloton climbs a snowy mountain in the Giro d'Italia

The peloton climbs a snowy mountain in the Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 52 of 79

Fabio Duarte (Colombia)

Fabio Duarte (Colombia) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 53 of 79

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 54 of 79

Eros Capecchi and Benat Intxausti (Movistar)

Eros Capecchi and Benat Intxausti (Movistar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 55 of 79

Danilo Di Luca suffers up the Galibier

Danilo Di Luca suffers up the Galibier (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 56 of 79

Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi)

Samuel Sanchez (Euskaltel - Euskadi) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 57 of 79

Cadel Evans leads Vincenzo Nibali

Cadel Evans leads Vincenzo Nibali (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 58 of 79

Luca Paolini (Katusha) leads the Giro peloton

Luca Paolini (Katusha) leads the Giro peloton (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 59 of 79

Luca Paolini (Katusha) leads the Giro peloton

Luca Paolini (Katusha) leads the Giro peloton (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 60 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 61 of 79

Carlos Alberto Betancur (AG2R - La Mondiale)

Carlos Alberto Betancur (AG2R - La Mondiale) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 62 of 79

The peloton climb through the snow on stage 15

The peloton climb through the snow on stage 15 (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 63 of 79

The peloton climb through the snow on stage 15

The peloton climb through the snow on stage 15 (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 64 of 79

Race leader Vicenzo Nibali (Astana) on the podium

Race leader Vicenzo Nibali (Astana) on the podium (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 65 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) on the podium

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) on the podium (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 66 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 67 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) wins stage 15 of the Giro d'Italia

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar) wins stage 15 of the Giro d'Italia (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 68 of 79

Vicenzo Nibali (Astana) defends his pink jersey

Vicenzo Nibali (Astana) defends his pink jersey (Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 69 of 79

The peloton rode tempo up the first climb

The peloton rode tempo up the first climb (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 70 of 79

Cadel Evans (BMC) responds to an attack from Vincenzo Nibali (Astana)

Cadel Evans (BMC) responds to an attack from Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 71 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team)

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 72 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) rides up the Galibier

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) rides up the Galibier (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 73 of 79

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) marks Cadel Evans (BMC)

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) marks Cadel Evans (BMC) (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 74 of 79

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) rides to a stage win

Giovanni Visconti (Movistar Team) rides to a stage win (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 75 of 79

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) attacked on the Galibier

Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Euskaltel-Euskadi) attacked on the Galibier (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 76 of 79

Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida) showed his form

Michele Scarponi (Lampre - Merida) showed his form (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 77 of 79

The Giro contenders battle up the Galibier

The Giro contenders battle up the Galibier (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 78 of 79

Bentancur jumps but the GC rivals are right with him

Bentancur jumps but the GC rivals are right with him (Image credit: Sirotti)
Image 79 of 79

Vicenzo Nibali (Astana) in the group of favorites

Vicenzo Nibali (Astana) in the group of favorites (Image credit: Bettini Photo)

Movistar's Giovanni Visconti produced a superb stage-winning performance to claim what was probably the best win of his career as he finished alone in falling snow on the Col du Galibier. Visconti was one of a small group of riders who jumped away near the top of Mont Cenis in the search for mountains points and then increased their advantage on the descent off that climb and the run through the valley to the foot of the Col du Télégraphe. Visconti went clear of the group on the Télégraphe, cleared the summit with a lead of 40 seconds and maintained his advantage all the way up to the finish next to the Marco Pantani monument, 4km below the programmed finish.

"I can't still believe I won in such a mythical climb like this. It's been a really hard year for me and I gave everything in of my heart for this victory," said Visconti.

"I didn't have any energy left for the finale, so it was my mind that got me through the climb today. It's a honour for me to win in front of the Pantani monument. I was born on January 13 like him, and I'm sure he helped me a bit today. This is the real me, not the rider you saw over the past one and a half years. All my team-mates and the staff were so happy for me because they know what I've gone through. [Movistar manager] Eusebio Unzué was always there supporting me and used to repeat a sentence I tried not to forget: 'The one who is strong will always remain strong.' I kept it in mind for every single metre today.

"This is a proof of sacrifice paying off, giving you a reward sooner or later. I hope this victory will be a turning point in my career, because I'm who goes well when they are confident. I hope I won't be fighting 'only' for national championships, but also for other kinds of races. For the time being, I don't expect anyone will sleep better than me tonight. This one is for my family, my kids. They are my life, my oxygen. I won thanks to them."

Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) easily nullified all attempts to threaten his race lead, finishing in a group with all of his major rivals a minute down on Visconti. A number of riders tried to escape from this group, including Nibali himself at one point, but none of them managed to make an attack stick in the freezing conditions.

The icy weather not only resulted in the stage finish being moved several kilometres down the Galibier, but also led to a truce being declared in the peloton until the summit of Mont Cenis was almost in sight. Nearing it, mountains leader Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani Valvole) and Robinson Chalapud (Colombia) went clear. They were caught on the descent off the climb by a chase group that included Visconti, Pieter Weening (Orica-GreenEdge), Matteo Rabottini (Vini Fantini) and Paolo Longo Borghini (Cannondale).

Their lead rose to almost six minutes as they approached the Col du Télégraphe. Weening tried hard to escape the group on this climb, but Rabottini and Visconti came back up to him. Visconti responded with an attack of his own and pushed his lead out to 42 seconds crossing the Télégraphe.

He sped down into Valloire, which sits in the dip between this pass and the Galibier, then started up the 13km ascent to the snow-shrouded finish. Rabottini made a vain attempt to chase down Visconti, but eventually fell back to the maglia rosa group, which was closing in rapidly behind.

Nibali’s Astana team-mates never looked in danger of losing control of that group. They were happy to let Robert Gesink (Blanco) go clear on the Télégraphe and allow Egoi Martínez (Euskaltel), Robert Kiserlovski (RadioShack) and Sergio Henao (Sky) to join him, holding them at around 30 seconds before steadily reeling them in. Samuel Sánchez (Euskaltel) showed his form is getting better day by day with an attack from 5km out, but he too ended up back with the Astana-led group.

Coming into the final kilometre, four riders did finally manage to slip away from Nibali and his henchmen, among them the two riders battling for the young rider jersey. Rafal Majka (Saxo-Tinkoff) held it, but lost out in the sprint for second on the stage to Carlos Betancur (Ag2r) and for third to Przemyslaw Niemiec (Lampre). The 12 bonus seconds Betancur gained enabled him to leapfrog Majka into the white jersey for stage 16 on Tuesday.

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team4:40:48
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:42
3Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:00:47
6Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:54
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
8Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
9Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
10Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
11Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard
12Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:00:58
13Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
14Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:00
15Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha
16Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:01:06
17Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:09
18Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:01:24
19Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
20Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team0:01:27
21Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
22Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:01:39
23Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
24Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:49
25Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
26Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:01:52
27Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:01:55
28Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:02
29Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:02:04
30Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:02:12
31Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
32Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
33José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:27
34Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:02:34
35Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:47
36Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:02:58
37Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:03:05
38Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling0:03:23
39Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
40Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:03:26
41Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
42Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:03:41
43Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:03:55
45Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano0:04:33
46Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:04:59
47Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:05:13
48Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:05:28
49Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling0:06:32
50Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:07:07
51Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
52Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:07:09
53Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:09:53
54George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard
55Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp
56Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
57Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard
59Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
60Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale
61Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
62Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
63Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:09:59
64Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:10:02
65Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:10:53
66Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling0:11:02
67Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
68Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:11:55
69Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:13:16
70Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
71Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:13:37
72Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling
73Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:14:04
74Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:14:36
75Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:16:08
76Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
77Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
78Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
79Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
80Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
81Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp
82Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
83Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
84Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team
85Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:16:30
87Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia0:20:23
88Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:20:26
89Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
90Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
91Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol
92Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
93Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
94Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
95Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol
96Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team
97Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
98Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
99Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:21:15
100Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:22:17
101Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:22:38
102Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:23:46
103Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:25:07
104Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia
105Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:27:54
106Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp
107Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
108Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
109Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
110Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team
111Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard
112Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
113Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
114Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
115Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
116Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
117Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard
118Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
119Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
120Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
121Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
122Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp
123Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
124Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
125Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha
126Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
127Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
128Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
129Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
130Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team
131Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
132Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
133Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
134Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
135Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team
136Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
137Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
138Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
139Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
140Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha
141Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
142Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
143Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
144Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
145Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
146Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano
147Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
148Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
149Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
150Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
151Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
152Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
153Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha
154Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
155Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
156Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
157Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
158Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
159Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
160Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
161Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
162Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
163Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team
164Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
165Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
166Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team
167Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
168Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
169Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
170Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
171Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano
172Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
173Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
174Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha
175Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
176Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
177Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
178Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
179Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
180Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team39pts
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale20
3Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida16
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff14
5Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia12
6Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida10
7Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia10
8Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team9
9Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team8
10Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli8
11Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7
12Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard7
13Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox7
14Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling6
15Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling4
16Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge4
17Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3
18Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
19Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2
20Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha1
21Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1

Mountain 1 - Col du Mont Cenis, 58.6km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox15pts
2Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox9
3Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia5
4Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge3
5Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team2
6Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1

Mountain 2- Col du Télégraphe, 126.1km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team9pts
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge5
3Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3
4Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2
5Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli1

Mountain 3 - Les Granges du Galibier, 145km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team15pts
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale9
3Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida5
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff3
5Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia2
6Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida1

Sprint 1 - Aussois, 89.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli5pts
2Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team4
3Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3
4Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2
5Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1

Sprint 2 - Les Verneys, 133.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team5pts
2Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4
3Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox3
4Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge2
5Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard1

Most combative rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team22pts
2Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
3Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale8
4Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia7
5Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida6
6Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge5
7Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli5
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4
9Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4
10Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia2
11Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia2
12Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida1
13Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard1

Azzurri d'Italia
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team4pts
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale2
3Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida1

Fuga Pinarello
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team62pts
2Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge62
3Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia38
4Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox38
5Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia35
6Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox35
7Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli34

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team14:05:15
2Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:01
3AG2R La Mondiale0:01:09
4Colombia0:01:15
5Pro Team Astana0:01:32
6Lampre - ISD0:02:11
7Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:02:13
8Sky Procycling0:03:30
9Euskaltel-Euskadi0:04:54
10BMC Racing Team0:06:39
11Androni Giocattoli0:07:05
12Team Bianchi - M10:10:18
13Team Argos-Shimano0:14:40
14RadioShack Leopard0:17:49
15Katusha Team0:24:10
16Lotto Belisol0:26:28
17Cannondale Pro Cycling0:27:52
18Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:30:45
19Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:32:51
20FDJ0:39:10
21Orica-GreenEdge0:49:24
22Garmin-Sharp0:51:04
23Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team1:20:51

Super teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lampre - ISD33pts
2Movistar Team23
3AG2R La Mondiale19
4Colombia19
5Team Bianchi - M117
6Vini Fantini-Selle Italia16
7Pro Team Astana14
8BMC Racing Team13
9Sky Procycling11
10RadioShack Leopard10
11Cannondale Pro Cycling9
12Androni Giocattoli8
13Blanco Pro Cycling Team7
14Katusha Team6
15Euskaltel-Euskadi5
16FDJ
17Lotto Belisol
18Team Argos-Shimano
19Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20Orica-GreenEdge
21Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
22Garmin-Sharp
23Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team

General classification after stage 15
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team62:02:34
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:26
3Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:02:46
4Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:47
5Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:03:53
6Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida0:04:35
7Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:05:15
8Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:05:20
9Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:05:57
10Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:21
11Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard0:06:42
12Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha0:07:25
13Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:07:38
14Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:08:09
15Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:15
16Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:08:16
17Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:08:36
18Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:09:57
19Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:13:29
20Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:14:44
21Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:16:16
22Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:16:55
23Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:18:37
24Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:22:09
25Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:24:02
26Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:24:29
27Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:24:36
28Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:29:50
29Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:30:45
30José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:33:34
31Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:33:55
32Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:37:00
33Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:39:53
34Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:41:26
35Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:43:39
36Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:48:57
37Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:50:07
38Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling0:50:26
39Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:50:51
40Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:52:31
41Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:52:55
42Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha0:57:01
43Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha1:02:10
44Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:02:37
45Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team1:06:38
46Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:07:02
47Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:07:26
48Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:08:05
49Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1:08:43
50Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Sharp1:14:21
51Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli1:14:33
52Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:15:50
53Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli1:15:55
54Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha1:16:18
55Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:16:26
56Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:18:06
57Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale1:18:42
58Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:18:49
59Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano1:21:34
60Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:26:14
61Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge1:28:08
62Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:28:10
63Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:30:30
64Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team1:31:19
65Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida1:35:05
66Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1:37:35
67Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team1:37:51
68Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling1:39:00
69Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:39:34
70Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia1:39:40
71Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard1:39:47
72Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha1:41:33
73Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:41:36
74Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling1:41:58
75Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:43:43
76Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1:45:44
77Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling1:45:52
78Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ1:46:07
79Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol1:46:49
80Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia1:46:59
81Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:47:17
82Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida1:47:25
83Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:48:25
84Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling1:49:19
85Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano1:49:28
86Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:49:42
87Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff1:51:28
88Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team1:53:16
89Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:56:06
90Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:58:13
91Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:58:15
92Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano1:58:45
93Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale2:01:08
94Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:02:09
95Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2:03:33
96Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:05:17
97Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol2:05:26
98Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp2:07:54
99Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky Procycling2:08:33
100Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:09:09
101Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol2:09:35
102Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol2:11:21
103Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:11:23
104Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:11:24
105Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ2:11:58
106Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard2:12:56
107Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Sharp2:12:59
108Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:14:09
109Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:16:13
110Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano2:17:59
111Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2:18:09
112Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team2:18:44
113Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2:19:24
114Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:20:11
115George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard2:20:26
116Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:20:37
117Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:22:07
118Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2:23:50
119Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha2:25:22
120Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol2:25:27
121Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol2:26:13
122Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:28:28
123Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack Leopard2:29:17
124Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:29:23
125Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:29:28
126Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Katusha2:29:37
127Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida2:30:06
128Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ2:30:08
129Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:30:22
130Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:31:05
131Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano2:33:03
132Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano2:34:04
133Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:35:24
134Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard2:35:53
135Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:38:32
136Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:39:58
137Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:40:42
138Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:41:20
139Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:41:31
140Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:42:16
141Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard2:42:59
142Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling2:43:24
143Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:43:44
144Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:44:53
145Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge2:45:37
146Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale2:46:50
147Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:47:35
148Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:48:28
149Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha2:48:49
150Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ2:49:14
151Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp2:50:43
152Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:52:29
153Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida2:52:38
154Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:53:43
155Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol2:54:29
156Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard2:55:24
157Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team2:55:31
158Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team2:57:00
159Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-Sharp2:58:32
160Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2:58:59
161Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge2:59:48
162Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team3:00:54
163Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:00:55
164Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3:06:13
165Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:06:35
166Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge3:08:24
167Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:10:01
168Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:10:51
169Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano3:11:06
170Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol3:16:00
171Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:19:00
172Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp3:23:45
173Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia3:25:44
174Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ3:27:31
175Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team3:28:52
176Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:29:37
177Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale3:30:14
178Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia3:31:24
179Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3:31:34
180Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3:51:38

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step109pts
2Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team91
3Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia84
4Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale79
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team74
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling72
7Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling71
8Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team61
9Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard61
10Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha55
11Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha45
12Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol39
13Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard37
14Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia37
15Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox35
16Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli33
17Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia32
18Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff32
19Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia32
20Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge32
21Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano32
22Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi31
23Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team31
24Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp30
25Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team30
26Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale30
27Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida29
28Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling29
29Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team29
30Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge28
31Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team27
32Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team25
33Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling24
34Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida24
35Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox23
36Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team22
37Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team22
38Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling22
39Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano20
40Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge20
41Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano19
42Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard19
43Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano19
44Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling18
45Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff18
46Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step18
47Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia16
48Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team16
49Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha15
50Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida15
51Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli14
52Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli14
53Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team14
54Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale14
55Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale13
56Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi13
57Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12
58Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia12
59Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli12
60Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team12
61Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling12
62Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox12
63Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team12
64Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli11
65Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team11
66Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff10
67Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida10
68Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge10
69Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10
70Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi9
71Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step9
72Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step9
73Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ9
74Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9
75Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha8
76Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8
77Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8
78Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-Sharp8
79Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto Belisol8
80Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi7
81Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli7
82Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge6
83Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team6
84Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ6
85Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox6
86Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol6
87Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard5
88Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5
89Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia5
90Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4
91Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida4
92Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4
93Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Sharp4
94Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha4
95Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ4
96Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia4
97Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team4
98Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4
99Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard3
100Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team3
101Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling3
102Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida3
103Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3
104Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2
105Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol2
106Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
107Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
108Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky Procycling1
109Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1
110Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha1
111Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling1
112Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
113Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol1
114Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
115Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard1
116Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox-3
117Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team-4
118Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto Belisol-4
119Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia-5
120Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale-9

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox65pts
2Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team42
3Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia28
4Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli26
5Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale23
6Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia18
7Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha18
8Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling17
9Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team15
10Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13
11Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol12
12Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia12
13Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp9
14Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9
15Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard9
16Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge9
17Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox9
18Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6
19Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale6
20Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox5
21Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida5
22Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia5
23Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff5
24Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team5
25Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
26Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff4
27Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling3
28Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team3
29Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3
30Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3
31Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3
32Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team3
33Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ3
34Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano3
35Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol3
36Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia3
37Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3
38Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team2
39Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
40Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia2
41Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
42Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team2
43Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale2
44Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling2
45Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling2
46Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
47Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano2
48Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
49Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2
50Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol2
51Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
52Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida1
53Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling1
54Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli1
55Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1
56Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1
57Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha1
58Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia20pts
2Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha19
3Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling18
4Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15
5Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team13
6Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team13
7Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano13
8Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling11
9Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia11
10Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano10
11Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
12Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard10
13Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli9
14Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol9
15Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8
16Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8
17Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling8
18Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox8
19Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox7
20Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha7
21Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida7
22Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff7
23Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team7
24Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia6
25Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6
26Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling5
27Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli5
28Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team4
29Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia4
30Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
31Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team4
32Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4
33Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4
34Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ4
35Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi4
36Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol4
37Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida3
38Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp3
39Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano3
40Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard3
41Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard3
42Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3
43Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
44Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
45Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard2
46Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge2
47Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli2
48Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
49Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling2
50Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ2
51Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
52Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
53Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
54Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida1
55Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard1
56Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1
57Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1
58Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling1
59Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1
60Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
61Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ1

Most combative rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team33pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step29
3Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha29
4Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox28
5Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale27
6Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling23
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team21
8Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling20
9Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia20
10Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia20
11Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol18
12Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia16
13Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling15
14Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team15
15Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard14
16Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha13
17Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano13
18Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli13
19Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp12
20Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli12
21Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12
22Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team12
23Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia12
24Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano11
25Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia11
26Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
27Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox10
28Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team10
29Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli9
30Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff9
31Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8
32Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia8
33Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard8
34Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling8
35Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano8
36Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida7
37Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff7
38Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida7
39Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team7
40Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team6
41Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi6
42Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team6
43Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano6
44Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step6
45Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge6
46Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli5
47Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard5
48Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge5
49Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling5
50Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge5
51Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-Merida4
52Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team4
53Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox4
54Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4
55Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team4
56Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team4
57Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ4
58Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi4
59Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol4
60Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling3
61Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard3
62Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale3
63Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3
64Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2
65Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2
66Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia2
67Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team2
68Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
69Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2
70Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ2
71Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team2
72Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia2
73Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2
74Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
75Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team1
76Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard1
77Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha1
78Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team1
79Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team1
80Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale1
81Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol1
82Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling1
83Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ1
84Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step1
85Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1

Azzurri d'Italia classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step16pts
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale7
3Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team5
4Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling4
5Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia4
6Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha4
7Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol4
8Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp4
9Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling4
10Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha4
11Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team4
12Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team3
13Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team2
14Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2
15Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano2
16Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard2
17Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team2
18Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida1
19Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team1
20Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia1
21Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia1
22Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1
23Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1
24Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge1

Fuga Pinarello classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia365pts
2Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team290
3Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli278
4Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano270
5Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi263
6Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team227
7Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol223
8Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro Cycling221
9Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli217
10Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox216
11Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi204
12Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha204
13Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol204
14Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi197
15Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard188
16Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano188
17Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli188
18Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling178
19Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ176
20Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha172
21Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia167
22Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff167
23Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol167
24Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team167
25Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox165
26Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida164
27Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ151
28Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step148
29Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol147
30Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli125
31Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team125
32Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team122
33Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ112
34Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team112
35Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox110
36Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team95
37Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia79
38Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge62
39Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano59
40Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox50
41Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia43
42Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli34
43Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale26
44Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team26
45Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox26
46Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp18
47Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step16
48Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La Mondiale13
49Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team13
50Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha12
51Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi12
52Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia12
53Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia9
54Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling8
55Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8
56Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge8
57Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team8
58Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step8
59José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team7
60Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi7
61Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol7
62Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale62:07:49
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:05
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:08:14
4Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:11:40
5Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:25:30
6Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:45:36
7Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:01:47
8Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team1:10:35
9Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano1:16:19
10Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge1:22:53
11Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard1:34:32
12Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:36:21
13Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling1:36:43
14Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox1:50:51
15Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:00:02
16Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp2:02:39
17Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:03:54
18Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol2:06:06
19Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano2:12:44
20Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling2:14:56
21George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack Leopard2:15:11
22Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:16:52
23Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ2:24:53
24Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-Shimano2:27:48
25Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard2:30:38
26Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step2:36:16
27Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:37:01
28Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:39:38
29Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge2:42:20
30Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:43:13
31Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol2:49:14
32Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard2:50:09
33Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar Team2:50:16
34Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team2:55:39
35Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:01:20
36Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:05:36
37Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:13:45
38Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-Sharp3:18:30
39Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing Team3:23:37
40Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3:24:22
41Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale3:24:59
42Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia3:26:09

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling185:45:06
2Blanco Pro Cycling Team0:05:45
3Lampre - ISD0:05:56
4Movistar Team0:08:18
5Pro Team Astana0:09:01
6AG2R La Mondiale0:16:38
7Androni Giocattoli0:32:02
8Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:39:19
9Katusha Team0:43:40
10Euskaltel-Euskadi0:44:51
11BMC Racing Team0:45:14
12Colombia0:58:12
13Team Bianchi - M10:58:18
14RadioShack Leopard1:08:56
15Cannondale Pro Cycling1:53:14
16Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:15:00
17FDJ2:33:52
18Lotto Belisol2:38:06
19Garmin-Sharp2:42:29
20Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2:51:25
21Team Argos-Shimano3:12:02
22Orica-GreenEdge3:54:52
23Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team4:02:53

Super teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sky Procycling205pts
2BMC Racing Team195
3AG2R La Mondiale192
4Movistar Team186
5Vini Fantini-Selle Italia170
6Katusha Team167
7Orica-GreenEdge165
8Pro Team Astana164
9Lampre - ISD161
10RadioShack Leopard160
11Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team143
12Blanco Pro Cycling Team139
13Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox132
14Cannondale Pro Cycling131
15Garmin-Sharp121
16Androni Giocattoli118
17FDJ114
18Team Bianchi - M1113
19Team Argos-Shimano98
20Euskaltel-Euskadi94
21Colombia73
22Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team60
23Lotto Belisol49

Fair play classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cannondale Pro Cycling
2Omega Pharma - Quick-Step10pts
3BMC Racing Team15
4Lampre - Merida25
5Garmin Sharp25
6Blanco Pro Cycling Team30
7Team Argos - Shimano30
8Orica Greenedge35
9Sky Procycling40
10Radioshack Leopard40
11Katusha45
12Lotto Belisol60
13Euskaltel Euskadi70
14Vacansoleil - DCM Pro C. Team80
15Colombia90
16Movistar Team95
17Ag2R La Mondiale110
18Vini Fantini - Selle Italia115
19FDJ130
20Team Saxo - Tinkoff135
21Astana Pro Team150
22Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela160
23Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox320

Latest on Cyclingnews