Giro d'Italia: Kreuziger victorious on Alpe di Pampeago

Astana’s Roman Kreuziger climbed to victory in an epic stage 19 at the 2012 Giro d’Italia, coming home 19 seconds clear of Garmin-Barracuda’s Ryder Hesjedal and going some way towards restoring his reputation after a race that hasn’t gone to plan over the last three weeks.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team6:18:03
2Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:19
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team0:00:32
4Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:00:35
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:43
6Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:00:55
7Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:00:57
8Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:01:18
9Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:01:22
10John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:01:34
12Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:01:37
14Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:01:41
15Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:52
16Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:02:04
17Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team0:02:13
18Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:16
19Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:02:18
20Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:02:21
21Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team0:02:33
22Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:48
23Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:53
24Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:03:10
25Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:03:24
26Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:14
27Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 26 - Cell 2
28Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:31
29Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:05:01
30Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:33
31Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:05:39
32Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:06:11
33Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:36
34Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:06:44
35Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:07:02
36Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:07:15
37Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:27
38Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling0:08:25
39Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:09:01
40Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:10:18
41Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:30
42Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:10:52
44Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:11:53
45Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:12:42
46Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:14:01
48Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 47 - Cell 2
49Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team0:14:48
50Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:16:07
51Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:17:42
52Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:17:51
53Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:18:21
54Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:18:46
55Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:19:03
56Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:19:11
57Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:21:10
58Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 57 - Cell 2
59Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 58 - Cell 2
60Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo BankRow 59 - Cell 2
61Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:21:40
62Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:23:36
63Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan0:24:29
68Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan0:24:31
70Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:24:44
71Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling0:24:48
72Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:25:02
73Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team0:25:15
74José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp0:25:30
76Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:25:44
78Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:26:01
79Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:26:18
80Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 79 - Cell 2
81Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 80 - Cell 2
82Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:30
83Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team0:26:32
84Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:26:36
85Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:27:32
87Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:27:41
88Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:28:06
89Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:28:28
91Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:28:32
92Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan0:28:35
93Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 92 - Cell 2
94Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:28:44
95Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:29:17
96Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team0:29:22
97Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team0:29:39
98Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank0:30:03
99Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:30:36
100Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:31:13
102Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:31:37
103Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:32:50
104Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:33:05
105Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:34:44
106Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo BankRow 106 - Cell 2
108Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 108 - Cell 2
110Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 109 - Cell 2
111Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha TeamRow 110 - Cell 2
112Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 111 - Cell 2
113Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetAppRow 113 - Cell 2
115Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 114 - Cell 2
116Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 115 - Cell 2
117Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - BarracudaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetAppRow 117 - Cell 2
119Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 120 - Cell 2
122Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 122 - Cell 2
124Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-NissanRow 126 - Cell 2
128Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 128 - Cell 2
130Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 129 - Cell 2
131Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 130 - Cell 2
132Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:40:28
133Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 132 - Cell 2
134Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:40:33
135Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team0:40:42
136Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - BarracudaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 136 - Cell 2
138Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big MatRow 137 - Cell 2
139Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol TeamRow 138 - Cell 2
140Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - BarracudaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - BarracudaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetAppRow 141 - Cell 2
143Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big MatRow 142 - Cell 2
144Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling TeamRow 143 - Cell 2
145Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetAppRow 144 - Cell 2
146Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetAppRow 145 - Cell 2
147Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big MatRow 146 - Cell 2
148Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 147 - Cell 2
149Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 148 - Cell 2
150Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - BarracudaRow 149 - Cell 2
151Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha TeamRow 150 - Cell 2
152Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 151 - Cell 2
153Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-NissanRow 152 - Cell 2
154Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky ProcyclingRow 153 - Cell 2
155Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 154 - Cell 2
156Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 155 - Cell 2
157Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetAppRow 157 - Cell 2
159Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 158 - Cell 2
160Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La MondialeRow 159 - Cell 2
161Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 160 - Cell 2
162Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:41:11
163Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia0:46:44
DNSAlfredo Balloni (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 163 - Cell 2
DNSElia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFJosé Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesco Chicchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickstepRow 166 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Rossa - Points
1Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team25pts
2Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox7Row 9 - Cell 3
11John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team6Row 11 - Cell 3
13Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling3Row 15 - Cell 3
17Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2Row 17 - Cell 3
19Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 20 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Azzurra - Mountain 1: Sella di Roa (Cat. 3) 78.5km
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox5pts
2Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Azzurra - Mountain 2: Passo Manghen (Cat. 1) 123.3km
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox15pts
2Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Azzurra - Mountain 3: Passo Pampeago/Reiterjoch (Cat. 1) 160.1km
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox15pts
2Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Azzurra - Mountain 4: Passo Lavaze (Cat. 2) 174.6km
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox9pts
2Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Azzurra - Mountain 5: Alpe di Pampeago (Cat. 1) 198km
1Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team15pts
2Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TV - Intermediate Sprint - Tesero, 149.5km
1Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling5pts
2Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-NissanRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Azzurri d'Italia
1Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team4pts
2Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Premio della Fuga
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox44pts
2Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat44Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox13pts
2Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Fast Team
1Colnago - CSF Inox18:58:35
2Lampre - ISD0:01:07
3Movistar Team0:04:34
4Astana Pro Team0:05:59
5Sky Procycling0:06:33
6Euskaltel - Euskadi0:07:12
7Katusha Team0:07:25
8Garmin - Barracuda0:08:48
9Ag2R La Mondiale0:09:42
10Liquigas - Cannondale0:12:20
11Lotto Belisol Team0:30:06
12Omega Pharma - Quickstep0:32:34
13Rabobank Cycling Team0:34:11
14BMC Racing Team0:34:45
15Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:35:19
16Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:42:32
17Radioshack - Nissan0:47:22
18FDJ - BigMat1:04:15
19Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:09:28
20Team Saxo Bank1:15:31
21Team NetApp1:27:01
22Orica GreenEdge1:45:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super Team
1Colnago - CSF Inox29pts
2Lampre - ISD26Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sky Procycling22Row 2 - Cell 3
4Astana Pro Team20Row 3 - Cell 3
5Katusha Team20Row 4 - Cell 3
6Garmin - Barracuda19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Liquigas - Cannondale15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ag2R La Mondiale14Row 7 - Cell 3
9Euskaltel - Euskadi13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team10Row 9 - Cell 3
11FDJ - BigMat7Row 10 - Cell 3
12Omega Pharma - Quickstep6Row 11 - Cell 3
13BMC Racing Team5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Movistar Team4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Radioshack - NissanRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
16Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 15 - Cell 2 Row 15 - Cell 3
17Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
18Lotto Belisol TeamRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
19Farnese Vini - Selle ItaliaRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
20Team Saxo BankRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Team NetAppRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
22Orica GreenEdgeRow 21 - Cell 2 Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 19
1Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team84:06:13
2Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda0:00:17
3Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:39
4Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:01:45
5Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling0:03:21
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:03:30
7John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:36
8Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:05:40
9Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling0:05:47
10Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:06:09
11Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:06:18
12Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:06:19
13Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:06:28
14Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:06:41
15Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:08:18
16Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:35
17Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team0:12:21
18Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:13:34
19Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team0:16:19
20Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:31
21Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:19:12
22Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:21:32
23Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:23:39
24Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:30:49
25Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:33:42
26Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:36:24
27Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Barracuda0:37:12
28Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:37:18
29Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:37:58
30Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:39:34
31Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team0:39:47
32Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:42:44
33Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:43:14
34Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:46:00
35Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:48:49
36Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan0:50:49
37Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:54:47
38Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:54:54
39Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:57:02
40Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:59:12
41José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team0:59:55
42Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:00:09
43Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team1:01:12
44Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling1:10:09
45Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan1:10:34
46Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:14:33
47Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:14:35
48Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli1:15:20
49Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team1:25:18
50Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep1:29:06
51Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1:29:16
52Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team1:37:24
53Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:40:23
54Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team1:42:35
55Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1:45:11
56Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:47:06
57Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team1:48:29
58Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank1:48:40
59Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia1:50:57
60Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan1:51:42
61Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team1:52:14
62Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:53:13
63Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team1:54:47
64Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:55:17
65Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp1:56:33
66Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan1:58:30
67Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp1:59:10
68Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2:08:22
69Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team2:08:53
70Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2:09:34
71Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli2:13:36
72Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale2:13:58
73Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2:14:19
74Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:15:50
75Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling2:17:55
76Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:18:35
77Ivan Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2:18:42
78Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2:19:53
79Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD2:20:22
80Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:22:17
81Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:26:11
82Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team2:26:50
83Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre - ISD2:27:58
84Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:28:12
85Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team2:28:15
86Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team2:28:40
87Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:28:58
88Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:29:29
89Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:30:30
90Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team2:31:27
91Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2:31:51
92Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team2:34:01
93Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2:35:26
94Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli2:37:27
95Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2:39:47
96Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team2:39:56
97Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:43:06
98Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:44:31
99Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Team Saxo Bank2:45:14
100Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - ISD2:46:56
101Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:47:10
102Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan2:48:00
103Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2:48:50
104Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team2:50:48
105Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp2:51:16
106Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD2:51:44
107Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2:52:24
108Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team2:52:36
109Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp2:55:10
110Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:55:52
111Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:57:21
112Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank3:01:21
113Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp3:02:23
114Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3:02:35
115Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3:12:36
116Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank3:15:13
117Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda3:16:34
118Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale3:18:10
119Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia3:21:19
120Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team3:22:10
121Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:24:52
122Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi3:25:13
123Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-Big Mat3:26:59
124Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team3:28:09
125Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team3:29:06
126Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp3:29:40
127Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda3:32:07
128Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team3:33:06
129Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank3:33:56
130Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team3:34:27
131Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team3:36:41
132Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank3:36:45
133Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale3:36:50
134Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan3:37:09
135Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3:37:49
136Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 135 - Cell 2
137Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3:39:50
138Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep3:41:27
139Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox3:41:56
140Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda3:42:13
141Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan3:46:25
142Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank3:50:25
143Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep3:52:55
144Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda3:53:12
145Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3:56:10
146Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team3:56:39
147Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team3:56:45
148Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling4:02:35
149Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat4:04:33
150Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team4:04:51
151Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4:05:50
152Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team4:10:15
153Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-Big Mat4:11:35
154Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling4:12:29
155Marco Coledan (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4:18:07
156Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda4:20:14
157Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp4:20:54
158Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp4:22:13
159Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team4:30:25
160Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4:30:33
161Jack Bobridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team4:30:39
162Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4:42:23
163Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia4:53:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Rossa - Points classification
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling138pts
2Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team125Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda93Row 2 - Cell 3
4Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox75Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD69Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team58Row 5 - Cell 3
7Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team52Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale52Row 7 - Cell 3
9Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team48Row 8 - Cell 3
10Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team43Row 9 - Cell 3
11John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale43Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli43Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling42Row 12 - Cell 3
14Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team40Row 13 - Cell 3
15Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team40Row 14 - Cell 3
16Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team39Row 15 - Cell 3
17Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat39Row 16 - Cell 3
18Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team38Row 17 - Cell 3
19Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan38Row 18 - Cell 3
20Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli36Row 19 - Cell 3
21Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Barracuda35Row 20 - Cell 3
22Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia34Row 21 - Cell 3
23Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Procycling33Row 22 - Cell 3
24Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team32Row 23 - Cell 3
25Andrea Guardini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia31Row 24 - Cell 3
26Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale31Row 25 - Cell 3
27Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi30Row 26 - Cell 3
28Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli29Row 27 - Cell 3
29Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep29Row 28 - Cell 3
30Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat28Row 29 - Cell 3
31Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp28Row 30 - Cell 3
32Jon Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi27Row 31 - Cell 3
33Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling27Row 32 - Cell 3
34Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep27Row 33 - Cell 3
35Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo Bank27Row 34 - Cell 3
36Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox26Row 35 - Cell 3
37Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox26Row 36 - Cell 3
38Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team25Row 37 - Cell 3
39Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp25Row 38 - Cell 3
40Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli24Row 39 - Cell 3
41Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD24Row 40 - Cell 3
42Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp23Row 41 - Cell 3
43Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp23Row 42 - Cell 3
44Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin - Barracuda23Row 43 - Cell 3
45Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team22Row 44 - Cell 3
46Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team20Row 45 - Cell 3
47Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox20Row 46 - Cell 3
48Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team20Row 47 - Cell 3
49Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank20Row 48 - Cell 3
50Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling19Row 49 - Cell 3
51Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi19Row 50 - Cell 3
52Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team18Row 51 - Cell 3
53José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team18Row 52 - Cell 3
54Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale18Row 53 - Cell 3
55Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team17Row 54 - Cell 3
56Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan17Row 55 - Cell 3
57Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team17Row 56 - Cell 3
58Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp17Row 57 - Cell 3
59Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat17Row 58 - Cell 3
60Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team16Row 59 - Cell 3
61Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda16Row 60 - Cell 3
62Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi16Row 61 - Cell 3
63Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep15Row 62 - Cell 3
64Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia14Row 63 - Cell 3
65Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team14Row 64 - Cell 3
66Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team13Row 65 - Cell 3
67Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia12Row 66 - Cell 3
68Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team12Row 67 - Cell 3
69Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team11Row 68 - Cell 3
70Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10Row 69 - Cell 3
71Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli10Row 70 - Cell 3
72Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD9Row 71 - Cell 3
73Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team9Row 72 - Cell 3
74Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia9Row 73 - Cell 3
75Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling9Row 74 - Cell 3
76Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team8Row 75 - Cell 3
77Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank8Row 76 - Cell 3
78Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team8Row 77 - Cell 3
79Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team7Row 78 - Cell 3
80Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan7Row 79 - Cell 3
81Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox7Row 80 - Cell 3
82Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan7Row 81 - Cell 3
83Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 82 - Cell 3
84Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD6Row 83 - Cell 3
85Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team6Row 84 - Cell 3
86Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team6Row 85 - Cell 3
87Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda6Row 86 - Cell 3
88Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6Row 87 - Cell 3
89Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep6Row 88 - Cell 3
90Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank6Row 89 - Cell 3
91Timon Seubert (Ger) Team NetApp5Row 90 - Cell 3
92Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale4Row 91 - Cell 3
93Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team4Row 92 - Cell 3
94Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 93 - Cell 3
95Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team4Row 94 - Cell 3
96Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 95 - Cell 3
97Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4Row 96 - Cell 3
98Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 97 - Cell 3
99Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep3Row 98 - Cell 3
100Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 99 - Cell 3
101Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli3Row 100 - Cell 3
102Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 101 - Cell 3
103Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 102 - Cell 3
104Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2Row 103 - Cell 3
105Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team2Row 104 - Cell 3
106Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin - Barracuda2Row 105 - Cell 3
107Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team2Row 106 - Cell 3
108Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 107 - Cell 3
109Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 108 - Cell 3
110Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team1Row 109 - Cell 3
111Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team1Row 110 - Cell 3
112Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 111 - Cell 3
113Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team1Row 112 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Maglia Azzurra - Mountain classification
1Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia65pts
2Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox44Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep34Row 2 - Cell 3
4Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team28Row 3 - Cell 3
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox26Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp24Row 5 - Cell 3
7Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Barracuda22Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat20Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team18Row 10 - Cell 3
12Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Astana Pro Team16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli15Row 12 - Cell 3
14Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team12Row 14 - Cell 3
16Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team11Row 15 - Cell 3
17Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli11Row 16 - Cell 3
18Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi11Row 17 - Cell 3
19Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan9Row 20 - Cell 3
22Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team7Row 22 - Cell 3
24Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale7Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team6Row 26 - Cell 3
28Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team6Row 27 - Cell 3
29Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep4Row 35 - Cell 3
37Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team4Row 36 - Cell 3
38Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling3Row 39 - Cell 3
41Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - ISD3Row 40 - Cell 3
42Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre - ISD2Row 47 - Cell 3
49Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp2Row 48 - Cell 3
50Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team2Row 49 - Cell 3
51Stefan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 50 - Cell 3
52Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 51 - Cell 3
53Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol Team2Row 52 - Cell 3
54Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia2Row 53 - Cell 3
55Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin - Barracuda2Row 54 - Cell 3
56Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team1Row 55 - Cell 3
57Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 56 - Cell 3
58Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha Team1Row 57 - Cell 3
59Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 58 - Cell 3
60Jack Bauer (NZl) Garmin - Barracuda1Row 59 - Cell 3
61Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 60 - Cell 3
62Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 61 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
TV - Intermediate sprint classification
1Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team25pts
2Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling18Row 1 - Cell 3
3Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni Giocattoli7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Francesco Failli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Procycling5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling5Row 16 - Cell 3
18Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi4