Skip to main content

Pesci wins bunch sprint ahead of Riviere, Power

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuel Pesci (Ita) As Sant'egidio1:52:16
2David Riviere (Fra) France
3Robert Power (Aus) Australia
4Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Italy
5Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italy
6Francesco Bartolini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali
7Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Italy
8Aurelien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France
9Artem Nych (Rus) Siberia
10Nicolo' Corbetta (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo
11Remy Rochas (Fra) France
12Seid Lizde (Ita) Italy
13Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) Australia
14Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Siberia
15Stepan Kochurov (Rus) Siberia
16Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
17Domen Novak (Slo) Slovenia
18Elie Gesbert (Fra) France
19Pietro Andreoleti (Ita) Italy
20Kristjan Kumar (Slo) Slovenia
21Ziga Rugigaj (Slo) Slovenia
22Frank Bonnamour (Fra) France
23Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
24Gabriele Antonio Vigilante (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali0:00:06
25Anatolii Budiak (Ukr) Ukraine
26Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy0:00:16
27Axel Journiaux (Fra) France0:01:41
28Ayden Toovet (Aus) Australia
29Jonathan Dinkler (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen0:03:44
30Hugo De Winter (Bel) Verandas Willems0:03:46
31Andrea Cacciotti (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti
32Daniel Fitter (Aus) Australia0:04:02
33Manuel Graziano Di Leo (Ita) Basilicata0:04:06
34John Mandrysch (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen
35Nicholas Cianetti (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo
36Maher Tounsi (Tun) Basilicata
37Alessandro Gobbi (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti
38Mathias Carra (Ita) A.S. Team Airone
39Andrea Negrini (Ita) Work Service
40Nicolo Fornoni (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo
41Matteo Occhialini (Ita) Rinascita
42Riccardo Romoli (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo
43Simone Sampaoli (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali
44Nicholas Bonetto (Ita) Work Service0:04:10
45Kolar Matic Safaric (Slo) Slovenia0:06:12
46Jzidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia
47Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus0:06:14
48Maksim Nijazirau (Blr) Belarus
49Marco Morselli (Ita) Work Service
50Erik Schubert (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen
51Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:06:17
52Yerlan Pernebekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:06:19
53Matteo Rotondi (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti
54Yury Chsherbinin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
55Daniel Marcellusi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica
56Francesco Rosanova (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -
57Marco Borgo (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme
58Mirko Verzaglia (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo
59Riccardo Mariani (Ita) A.S. Team Airone
60Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia0:06:22
61Alessandro Garavello (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme Sandr0:06:25
62Franz-Leon Schuchmann (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen0:06:26
63Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme Sandr0:06:29
64Alessandro Frangioni (Ita) Rinascita0:06:30
65Mirco Tacchi (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo0:06:32
66Michele Magno (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -0:06:34
67Lorenzo Ciaghi (Ita) Work Service0:07:15
68Marco Tomassini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali
69Cezary Grodzicki (Pol) A.S. Team Airone0:07:34
70Alessio De Santis (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili0:06:19
71Konrad Gessner (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen0:09:03
72Igor Kuznetsov (Rus) Siberia
73Alessio Fornoni (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo0:09:09
74Matteo Boschiero Preto (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme0:09:14
75Davide Leone (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili
76Vlaszimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus
77Vito Porto (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -0:09:57
78Francesco Barra (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -0:10:03
79Thomas Bruno (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali0:10:26
80Jacopo Ciacci (Ita) As Sant'egidio0:10:51
81Renat Udod (Ukr) Ukraine
82Peter Voevodin (Rus) Siberia
83Ardit Islami (Alb) Asd Pedale Santegidiese0:10:57
84Scott Seykens (Bel) Verandas Willems
85Francesco Pizzo (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti
86Dzmitri Zhyhunou (Blr) Belarus0:11:00
87Romain Bievelez (Bel) Verandas Willems
88Pierfrancesco Orlandi (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti
89Kyrylo Ragozin (Ukr) Ukraine
90Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus
91Domenico Balducci (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -
92Francesco Rigon (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme
93Nicola Disraeli (Ita) A.S. Team Airone
94Fabio Colpo (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme
95Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Kazakhstan
96Alberto Coltro (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti
97Mirko Necci (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti
98Franco Cianci (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili0:11:07
99Stefano Motta (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti
100Nicolo' Rizzo (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -0:11:13
101Elia Battistini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali0:11:19
102Florin Cosmin Grama (Rom) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica0:11:41
103Elia Magagna (Ita) Work Service0:11:55
104Silvio Clericuzio (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -0:13:41
105Andrea Azzolini (Ita) Rinascita0:14:59
106Stefano Meacci (Ita) As Sant'egidio
107Stefano Capatti (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti
108Mirko Tosti (Ita) Asd Pedale Santegidiese
109Rezziero Di Maio (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -
110Giovanni Fornasiero (Ita) Work Service
111Maxel Van Damme (Bel) Verandas Willems
112Manuel Berti (Ita) Rinascita
113Emanuele Pizzo (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti
114Giuseppe Siani (Ita) Basilicata
115Daniele Piccardi (Ita) As Sant'egidio
116Indrit Kuci (Alb) Asd Pedale Santegidiese
117Manuel Ciutti (Ita) Mista 1 Fonte Collina Cycling
118Alessio Fiorucci (Ita) As Sant'egidio
119Luca Calise (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -
120Ambrogio Chiriaco (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -
121Michele Gallo (Ita) Basilicata
122Tommaso Ugolini (Ita) Rinascita
123Leon Berger (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen
124Giacomo Frangipani (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo
125Tymur Maleev (Ukr) Ukraine
126Alessandro Piffer (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti
127Gilles Billen (Bel) Verandas Willems
128Matteo Conforti (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo
129Mattia Manfreda (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti
130Giuseppe Scipioni (Ita) Asd Pedale Santegidiese
131Elio Possidente (Ita) Basilicata
132Mark Padun (Ukr) Ukraine
133Luca Giovagnoni (Ita) As Sant'egidio
134Vincenzo Passannante (Ita) Basilicata0:15:17
DNFNikolay Cherkasov (Rus) Siberia
DNFFrancesco Bellucci (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica
DNFAlessio Mauro (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica
DNFAlberto Stinchelli (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica
DNFRiccardo Soldani (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo
DNFFortunato Deleonardis (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aurelien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France4:35:21
2Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Italy0:00:01
3Robert Power (Aus) Australia
4Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italy
5Elie Gesbert (Fra) France
6Frank Bonnamour (Fra) France
7Remy Rochas (Fra) France0:00:04
8Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Italy0:00:37
9Nicolo' Corbetta (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo
10Ziga Rugigaj (Slo) Slovenia
11Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:04
12Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy0:01:09
13Francesco Bartolini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali0:01:17
14Manuel Pesci (Ita) As Sant'egidio
15David Riviere (Fra) France
16Artem Nych (Rus) Siberia
17Alexey Voloshin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
18Pietro Andreoleti (Ita) Italy
19Kristjan Kumar (Slo) Slovenia
20Stepan Kochurov (Rus) Siberia
21Domen Novak (Slo) Slovenia
22Gabriele Antonio Vigilante (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali0:01:23
23Anatolii Budiak (Ukr) Ukraine0:02:23
24Axel Journiaux (Fra) France0:02:58
25Ayden Toovet (Aus) Australia0:03:58
26Seid Lizde (Ita) Italy0:04:28
27Jonathan Dinkler (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen0:05:01
28Andrea Cacciotti (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti0:05:03
29Hugo De Winter (Bel) Verandas Willems
30Nicolo Fornoni (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo0:05:10
31Daniel Fitter (Aus) Australia0:05:19
32John Mandrysch (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen0:05:23
33Maher Tounsi (Tun) Basilicata
34Manuel Graziano Di Leo (Ita) Basilicata
35Nicholas Cianetti (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo0:06:35
36Mathias Carra (Ita) A.S. Team Airone
37Matteo Occhialini (Ita) Rinascita
38Nicholas Bonetto (Ita) Work Service0:06:39
39Alessandro Gobbi (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti0:06:41
40Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) Australia0:06:50
41Jzidor Penko (Slo) Slovenia0:07:29
42Kolar Matic Safaric (Slo) Slovenia
43Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) Belarus0:07:31
44Yerlan Pernebekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:36
45Yury Chsherbinin (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:07:44
46Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Siberia0:08:21
47Erik Schubert (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen0:08:43
48Maksim Nijazirau (Blr) Belarus
49Matteo Rotondi (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti0:08:48
50Riccardo Mariani (Ita) A.S. Team Airone
51Daniel Marcellusi (Ita) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica
52Mirko Verzaglia (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo
53Gasper Katrasnik (Slo) Slovenia0:08:51
54Filippo Calderaro (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme Sandr0:08:58
55Alessandro Frangioni (Ita) Rinascita0:08:59
56Mirco Tacchi (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo0:09:01
57Marco Tomassini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali0:09:06
58Riccardo Romoli (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo0:09:32
59Alessandro Garavello (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme Sandr0:09:33
60Simone Sampaoli (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali0:09:52
61Marco Morselli (Ita) Work Service0:11:24
62Andrea Negrini (Ita) Work Service0:11:28
63Franz-Leon Schuchmann (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen0:11:44
64Mykyta Zubenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:11:54
65Michele Magno (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -0:12:16
66Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:12:17
67Peter Voevodin (Rus) Siberia0:13:20
68Domenico Balducci (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -0:13:29
69Mirko Necci (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti0:13:43
70Marco Borgo (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme0:13:47
71Cezary Grodzicki (Pol) A.S. Team Airone0:14:01
72Scott Seykens (Bel) Verandas Willems0:14:05
73Lorenzo Ciaghi (Ita) Work Service0:14:37
74Alessio De Santis (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili0:14:40
75Vlaszimir Harakhavik (Blr) Belarus0:14:51
76Matteo Boschiero Preto (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme0:14:56
77Renat Udod (Ukr) Ukraine0:15:06
78Francesco Barra (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -0:15:15
79Igor Kuznetsov (Rus) Siberia0:15:28
80Davide Leone (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili0:15:37
81Thomas Bruno (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali0:15:38
82Francesco Rosanova (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -0:16:35
83Dzmitri Zhyhunou (Blr) Belarus0:16:37
84Kyrylo Ragozin (Ukr) Ukraine
85Nicolo' Rizzo (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -0:17:00
86Francesco Pizzo (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti0:17:20
87Gilles Billen (Bel) Verandas Willems0:18:07
88Elia Battistini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali0:18:23
89Matteo Conforti (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo0:18:25
90Konrad Gessner (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen0:18:36
91Florin Cosmin Grama (Rom) Ciclimontanini Alice Ceramica0:18:45
92Mark Padun (Ukr) Ukraine0:19:14
93Romain Bievelez (Bel) Verandas Willems0:19:19
94Pierfrancesco Orlandi (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti
95Francesco Rigon (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme
96Nicola Disraeli (Ita) A.S. Team Airone0:19:21
97Alessio Fornoni (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo0:19:25
98Elia Magagna (Ita) Work Service0:19:33
99Vito Porto (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -0:19:36
100Fabio Colpo (Ita) Villadose Angelogomme0:19:38
101Vasili Strokau (Blr) Belarus0:21:16
102Emanuele Pizzo (Ita) Cycling Team Coratti0:21:22
103Franco Cianci (Ita) Gulp Garofalo Mobili0:21:23
104Alberto Coltro (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti0:21:40
105Stefano Meacci (Ita) As Sant'egidio0:22:27
106Stefano Motta (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti0:22:49
107Manuel Berti (Ita) Rinascita0:23:20
108Manuel Ciutti (Ita) Mista 1 Fonte Collina Cycling
109Leon Berger (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen0:24:32
110Alessandro Piffer (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti
111Jacopo Ciacci (Ita) As Sant'egidio0:24:45
112Mirko Tosti (Ita) Asd Pedale Santegidiese0:25:15
113Tymur Maleev (Ukr) Ukraine
114Mattia Manfreda (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti0:26:38
115Stefano Capatti (Ita) Fgm Mi Impianti0:27:07
116Ardit Islami (Alb) Asd Pedale Santegidiese0:27:13
117Tommaso Ugolini (Ita) Rinascita
118Maxel Van Damme (Bel) Verandas Willems0:28:09
119Andrea Azzolini (Ita) Rinascita0:28:53
120Luca Giovagnoni (Ita) As Sant'egidio
121Silvio Clericuzio (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -0:29:57
122Elio Possidente (Ita) Basilicata0:30:38
123Giacomo Frangipani (Ita) G.S. Stabbia Ciclismo0:30:40
124Rezziero Di Maio (Ita) Rapp Tre Mari - A -0:30:42
125Giuseppe Siani (Ita) Basilicata0:30:43
126Luca Calise (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -0:31:11
127Daniele Piccardi (Ita) As Sant'egidio0:31:15
128Indrit Kuci (Alb) Asd Pedale Santegidiese
129Michele Gallo (Ita) Basilicata
130Giuseppe Scipioni (Ita) Asd Pedale Santegidiese0:31:28
131Vincenzo Passannante (Ita) Basilicata0:31:33
132Alessio Fiorucci (Ita) As Sant'egidio0:31:34
133Ambrogio Chiriaco (Ita) Rapp. Tre Mari - B -
134Giovanni Fornasiero (Ita) Work Service0:31:35

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Italy34pts
2Aurelien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France33
3Robert Power (Aus) Australia28
4Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italy26
5Manuel Pesci (Ita) As Sant'egidio25
6David Riviere (Fra) France20
7Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Italy17
8Elie Gesbert (Fra) France16
9Remy Rochas (Fra) France14
10Nicolo' Corbetta (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo13
11Frank Bonnamour (Fra) France10
12Francesco Bartolini (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali10
13Artem Nych (Rus) Siberia7
14Ziga Rugigaj (Slo) Slovenia6
15Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy5
16Seid Lizde (Ita) Italy4
17Nicolo Fornoni (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo4
18Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz) Kazakhstan3
19Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) Australia3
20Yerlan Pernebekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan2
21Stepan Kurianov (Rus) Siberia2
22Stepan Kochurov (Rus) Siberia1
23Daniel Fitter (Aus) Australia1

King of the mountains
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italy16pts
2Igor Kuznetsov (Rus) Siberia10
3Seid Lizde (Ita) Italy7
4Pietro Andreoleti (Ita) Italy6
5Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italy6
6Lorenzo Fortunato (Ita) Italy5
7Aurelien Paret-Peintre (Fra) France4
8Robert Power (Aus) Australia4
9Frank Bonnamour (Fra) France4
10Remy Rochas (Fra) France4
11Gabriele Antonio Vigilante (Ita) Sidermec-F.Lli Vitali4
12Ryan Cavanagh (Aus) Australia3
13Konrad Gessner (Ger) Stevens Team Thuringen2
14Elie Gesbert (Fra) France1
15Sergey Shemyakin (Kaz) Kazakhstan1
16Alessio Fornoni (Ita) Cc Cremonese 1891 Gruppo1

Latest on Cyclingnews