Skip to main content

Lesueur powers to time trial title

Full Results

U23 Women - 25km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melodie Lesueur (France)0:39:15
2Larisa Pankova (Russian Federation)0:00:39
3Katazina Sosna (Lithuania)0:00:50
4Doris Schweizer (Switzerland)0:01:01
5Audrey Cordon (France)0:01:03
6Paula Gorycka (Poland)0:01:05
7Alena Amialiusik (Belarus)0:01:06
8Elisa Longo Borghini (Italy)0:01:10
9Lucinda Brand (Netherlands)0:01:16
10Tetyana Ryabchenko (Ukraine)0:01:20
11Jaqueline Hahn (Austria)0:01:20
12Anisha Vekemans (Belgium)0:01:21
13Aleksandra Sosenko (Lithuania)0:01:38
14Susanna Zorzi (Italy)0:01:45
15Marina Likchanova (Russian Federation)0:02:09
16Valentina Carretta (Italy)0:02:51
17Sarahòlena Hofmann (Germany)0:03:30
18Nicole Hanselmann (Switzerland)0:03:59
19Anna Binca Schnitzmeiier (Germany)0:04:15
20Sandrine Bideau (France)0:04:41
21Vaida Pikauskaite (Lithuania)0:05:09
22Amadeja Teraz (Slovenia)0:05:15
DNFKristina Chernysheva (Russian Federation)

Junior Men - 25km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alberto Bettiol (Italy)0:35:24
2Alexis Gougeard (France)0:00:02
3Alexey Rydakin (Russian Federation)0:00:09
4Roman Ivlev (Russian Federation)0:00:14
5Pierre-Henri Lecuisinier (France)0:00:24
6Davide Martinelli (Italy)0:00:28
7Olivier Le Gac (France)0:00:40
8Ivar Slik (Netherlands)0:00:42
9Maximilian Schachmann (Germany)0:00:54
10Sergey Temnenko (Russian Federation)0:01:10
11Danny Van Poppel (Netherlands)0:01:14
12Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukraine)0:01:22
13Ludwig Hallerod (Sweden)0:01:24
14Daniel Turek (Czech Republic)0:01:25
15Silvio Herklotz (Germany)0:01:28
16Michael Goolaerts (Belgium)0:01:30
17Marlen Zmorka (Ukraine)0:01:36
18Antonio Barbio (Portugal)0:01:39
19Mike De Bie (Belgium)0:01:42
20Diego Alvaro Trueba (Spain)0:01:50
21Nicola Rossi (Italy)0:01:53
22Josef Cerny (Czech Republic)0:01:54
23Doron Hekic (Slovenia)0:02:02
24Martijn Tusveld (Netherlands)0:02:11
25Ryan Mullen (Ireland)0:02:13
26Marko Pavlic (Slovenia)0:02:28
27Joao Leal (Portugal)0:02:30
28Ioannis Spanopoulos (Greece)0:02:35
29Nikolai Ivanov (Bulgaria)0:02:43
30Paulius Siskevicius (Lithuania)0:02:44
31Timmo Jeret (Estonia)0:02:50
32Martin Otonicar (Slovenia)0:03:11
33Tom Bohli (Switzerland)0:03:12
34Krists Neilands (Latvia)0:03:16
35Szymon Rekita (Poland)0:03:16
36Wojciech Sykala (Poland)0:03:39
37Lubos Malovec (Slovakia)0:03:44
38Jan Dieteren (Germany)0:03:58
39Hikolaos Ioannidis (Greece)0:04:04
40Erik Baska (Slovakia)0:04:36
41Huqi Marius (Albania)0:05:01
42Michael Taferner (Austria)0:05:22
43Illya Ponomarenko (Ukraine)0:05:51
44Marko Danilovic (Serbia)0:06:23
45Manolis Karampinakis Panagiotis (Greece)0:06:39
46Velia Olsian (Albania)0:07:14
47Stoian Andonov (Bulgaria)0:07:30
48Kuci Igli (Albania)0:07:33
DNFMarcus Karlsson (Sweden)

Latest on Cyclingnews