Skip to main content

Sarrou and Ferrand Prevot win European under 23 cross country titles

Results

Under 23 men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jordan Sarrou (Fra)1:31:21
2Michiel Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:00:15
3Bart De Vocht (Bel)0:00:29
4Didier Bats (Bel)0:01:09
5Jan Vastl (Cze)0:01:13
6Sondre Kristiansen (Nor)0:01:20
7Julian Schelb (Ger)0:01:21
8Ben Zwiehoff (Ger)0:01:22
9Pablo Rodriguez Guede (Spa)0:02:11
10Marvin Gruget (Fra)0:02:23
11Kevin Panhuyzen (Bel)0:02:25
12Gonçalo Duarte Amado (Por)0:02:28
13Sebastian Carstensen Fini (Den)0:02:52
14Louis Bendixen (Den)0:02:57
15Pavel Skalicky (Cze)
16Tomas Paprstka (Cze)0:03:16
17Georg Egger (Ger)0:03:29
18Quinten Hermans (Bel)0:03:43
19Aaron Beck (Ger)0:03:59
20Iain Paton (GBr)0:04:13
21Arnis Petersons (Lat)0:04:37
22Gregor Raggl (Aut)0:04:45
23Martin Stosek (Cze)0:04:54
24Florian Chenaux (Swi)0:04:57
25Andrea Righettini (Ita)0:05:11
26Andrin Beeli (Swi)0:05:13
27Louis Wolf (Ger)0:05:31
28Frantisek Lami (Svk)0:05:43
29José Pedro Dias (Por)0:05:44
30Julien Trarieux (Fra)0:06:35
31Jozef Bebcak (Svk)0:06:42
32Philipp Wetzelberger (Aut)0:07:00
33Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita)0:07:58
34Oleksiy Zavolokin (Ukr)0:08:36
35Martin Frey (Ger)0:09:01
36Steven James (GBr)0:09:45
37Victor Koretzky (Fra)0:09:52
38Tomas Visnovsky (Svk)0:09:59
39Niels Rasmussen (Den)0:10:12
40Isak Unal (Tur)0:10:15
41Peteris Janevics (Lat)0:10:17
42Ruslan Boredskiy (Rus)0:10:30
43Gioele Bertolini (Ita)0:10:51
44Aleksander Stafilov (Rus)
45Michael Mayer (Aut)0:11:13
46Tymur Rusiia (Ukr)0:11:32
47Guy Niv (Isr)0:11:35
48Michael Thompson (GBr)
49Artem Aleksndrov (Rus)0:12:25
50Raphael Gay (Fra)0:13:05
51Raivis Sarkans (Lat)0:14:42
52Paolo Rigo (Cro)0:15:49
53Luc Turchi (Lux)0:16:49
54Max Foidl (Aut)0:20:34
55Agit Salman (Tur)
56Alperen Kir (Tur)
57Andrea Terenzi (SMr)
58Axel Lindh (Swe)
59Lukasz Szymczuk (Pol)
60Andrea Maccagli (SMr)

Under 23 women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra)1:25:23
2Jolanda Neff (Swi)0:00:11
3Helen Grobert (Ger)0:00:40
4Lisa Rabensteiner (Ita)0:00:58
5Linda Indergand (Swi)0:01:37
6Yana Belomoina (Ukr)0:02:30
7Margot Moschetti (Fra)0:02:55
8Jovana Crnogorac (Srb)0:02:57
9Monika Zur (Pol)0:04:06
10Andrea Waldis (Swi)0:04:22
11Anna Konovalova (Rus)0:04:25
12Lena Putz (Ger)0:04:50
13Ramona Forchini (Swi)0:06:07
14Perrine Clauzel (Fra)0:06:22
15Alessia Bulleri (Ita)0:07:03
16Alice Barnes (GBr)0:07:13
17Annefleur Kalvenhaar (Ned)0:07:38
18Kristina Kirillova (Rus)0:07:41
19Barbora Machulkova (Cze)0:08:55
20Ingrid Boe Jacobsen (Nor)0:12:26
21Meghan Beltzer (Isr)0:13:58
22Michaela Malarikova (Svk)0:14:26
23Majlen Müller (Ger)0:15:04
24Emilie Collomb (Ita)
25Joana Filipa Oliveira Monteiro (Por)
26Cansu Türkmenoglu (Tur)
27Umran Aslan (Tur)

Junior men cross country
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Andreassen (Den)1:13:25
2Luca Schwarzbauer (Ger)0:00:24
3Milan Vader (Ned)0:01:24
4Hugo Pigeon (Fra)0:01:47
5Wout Alleman (Bel)0:02:14
6Anders Bregnhoj (Den)0:02:41
7Tobias Eise (Ger)
8Arsenty Vavilov (Rus)0:02:50
9Jan Rajchart (Cze)0:02:55
10Dylan Kerfoot-Robson (GBr)0:03:17
11Ivan Filatov (Rus)0:03:19
12Pierre De Froidmont (Bel)0:03:20
13Moreno Pellizzon (Ita)0:03:36
14Hugo Briatta (Fra)0:03:47
15Niels Derveaux (Bel)0:03:58
16Robin Hofmann (Ger)0:04:01
17Javier Jimenez Pascual (Spa)0:04:03
18Jonas Lindberg (Den)0:04:08
19Max Wiklund-Hellstadius (Swe)0:04:11
20Kenneth Coomans (Bel)0:04:13
21Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned)0:04:18
22Matej Prudek (Cze)0:04:57
23Thibault Daniel (Fra)0:05:06
24Dario Thoma (Swi)0:05:21
25Sasu Halme (Fin)0:05:30
26Alessandro Saravalle (Ita)0:05:41
27Joshua Dubau (Fra)0:05:56
28Stanislav Antonov (Rus)0:06:02
29Mark Mcguire (GBr)0:06:09
30Filip Helta (Pol)
31Ramon Lauener (Swi)0:06:14
32Rok Naglic (Slo)0:06:15
33Guy Leshem (Isr)0:06:24
34Marton Dina (Hun)0:06:32
35Robin Thyrstedt (Swe)0:06:36
36Daniel Schemmel (Aut)0:06:37
37Peter Zupancic (Slo)0:06:40
38Alessandro Naspi (Ita)0:06:46
39Martin Setterberg (Swe)0:06:54
40Filip Sklenarik (Svk)0:07:04
41Moritz Zoister (Aut)0:07:08
42Filippo Colombo (Swi)0:07:15
43Erik Haegstad (Nor)
44Kirill Smirnov (Rus)0:07:32
45David Horvath (Ger)0:07:44
46Lukas Kobes (Cze)0:07:55
47Arnaud Hertling (Swi)0:08:10
48Matej Ulik (Svk)0:08:13
49Attila Erdelyi (Hun)0:08:18
50Moritz Bscherer (Aut)0:08:21
51Lukas Walde (Ger)0:08:27
52Lukasz Winiarski (Pol)0:08:34
53Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor)0:08:42
54Torjus Bern Hansen (Nor)0:08:54
55Rodrigo Serafin (Por)
56Antoine Philipp (Fra)0:09:11
57Ivan Zolotarev (Rus)0:09:39
58Felix Ritzinger (Aut)0:10:07
59Jakub Kurty (Svk)0:10:31
60Robin Gemperle (Swi)0:10:38
61Vladyslav Nizitskyi (Ukr)0:11:16
62Roman Lehky (Cze)0:11:53
63Nikolay Melnikov (Rus)0:12:06
64Aleksandar Roman (Srb)0:12:45
65Mateusz Banas (Pol)0:13:58
66Ainur Akhmetov (Rus)0:14:13
67Josep Duran Reig (Spa)0:14:49
68Davis Persevics (Lat)0:16:35
69Karlis Tone (Lat)
70Michal Busfy (Svk)
71Sandi Bažon (Cro)

Junior women cross country
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alessandra Keller (Swi)1:01:54
2Nicole Koller (Swi)
3Sina Frei (Swi)0:03:14
4Malene Degn (Den)0:03:54
5Chiara Teocchi (Ita)0:04:12
6Isla Short (GBr)0:04:22
7Barbora Prudkova (Cze)0:05:07
8Jana Czeczinkarova (Cze)0:05:32
9Aline Seitz (Swi)0:05:42
10Marina Semenova (Rus)
11Clarissa Mai (Ger)0:05:48
12Sarah Bauer (Ger)0:06:49
13Anastasiya Suntcova (Rus)0:07:11
14Hannah Grobert (Ger)0:07:18
15Antonia Daubermann (Ger)
16Marlo Koevoet (Ned)0:07:29
17Laure Souty (Fra)0:07:41
18Greta Seiwald (Ita)0:08:01
19Lisa Neumuller (Ger)0:08:08
20Nadja Heigl (Aut)0:08:46
21Jelena Eric (Srb)0:08:51
22Tatiana Kuznetcova (Rus)0:09:38
23Darya Tkacheva (Ukr)0:10:22
24Lilla Megyaszai (Hun)0:10:51
25Marina Tumanova (Rus)0:11:42
26Meda Petrusauskaite (Ltu)0:12:35
27Milica Rakic (Srb)0:13:14
28Ana Silvestre (Por)0:14:41
29Patrycja Piotrowska (Pol)0:17:13
30Ruta Brakovska (Lat)0:17:49
31Nina Janúšíková (Svk)0:19:42
32Kristina Mokrousova (Rus)
33Maria Rodriguez Navarrete (Spa)

Latest on Cyclingnews