Viviani wins Cyclassics Hamburg

Elia Viviani (Team Sky) won the chaotic bunch sprint of the EuroEyes Cyclassics Hamburg, crossing the finish line clearly ahead of Arnaud Demare (FDJ) and Dylan Groenewegen (LottoNL-Jumbo).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky5:15:51
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJRow 1 - Cell 2
3Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 2 - Cell 2
4Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-AlpecinRow 3 - Cell 2
5André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team EmiratesRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 12 - Cell 2
14Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 18 - Cell 2
20Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 20 - Cell 2
22Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension DataRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-DrapacRow 26 - Cell 2
28Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 27 - Cell 2
29Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 29 - Cell 2
31Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Roy Curvers (Ned) Team SunwebRow 32 - Cell 2
34Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 33 - Cell 2
35Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 38 - Cell 2
40Lars Bak Ytting (Den) Lotto SoudalRow 39 - Cell 2
41Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 41 - Cell 2
43Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-ScottRow 42 - Cell 2
44Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team SkyRow 43 - Cell 2
45Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 44 - Cell 2
46Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 45 - Cell 2
47Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 46 - Cell 2
48Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 47 - Cell 2
49Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 48 - Cell 2
50Owain Doull (GBr) Team SkyRow 49 - Cell 2
51Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 51 - Cell 2
53Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 52 - Cell 2
54Bert De Backer (Bel) Team SunwebRow 53 - Cell 2
55Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 55 - Cell 2
57Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step FloorsRow 58 - Cell 2
60François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJRow 61 - Cell 2
63Truls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-HansgroheRow 63 - Cell 2
65Carlos Barbero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 64 - Cell 2
66Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 65 - Cell 2
67Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:00:15
68Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 67 - Cell 2
69Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:00:17
70Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors0:00:19
71Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:00:22
72Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:00:27
73Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 72 - Cell 2
74Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team SunwebRow 73 - Cell 2
75Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:00:30
76Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott0:00:32
77Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-ScottRow 76 - Cell 2
78Roger Kluge (Ger) Orica-ScottRow 77 - Cell 2
79Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 78 - Cell 2
80Boy van Poppel (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:08
83Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:12
84Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-SegafredoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:01:28
86Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 85 - Cell 2
87Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:58
88Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:02:20
89Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:44
90Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:03:01
91Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 90 - Cell 2
92Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 91 - Cell 2
93Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Dayer Quintana (Col) Movistar TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 100 - Cell 2
102Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 101 - Cell 2
103Maximilian Richard Walscheid (Ger) Team SunwebRow 102 - Cell 2
104Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 103 - Cell 2
105Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 105 - Cell 2
107Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 107 - Cell 2
109Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 108 - Cell 2
110Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-DrapacRow 109 - Cell 2
111Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 110 - Cell 2
112Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 111 - Cell 2
113Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team SunwebRow 112 - Cell 2
114Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 113 - Cell 2
115Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJRow 114 - Cell 2
116Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 115 - Cell 2
117Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 116 - Cell 2
118Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 117 - Cell 2
119Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJRow 118 - Cell 2
120Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJRow 121 - Cell 2
123Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension DataRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 124 - Cell 2
126Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-SegafredoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 126 - Cell 2
128Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:04:07
129Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:14
130Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team0:04:24
131Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:49
132Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 131 - Cell 2
133Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 132 - Cell 2
134Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 133 - Cell 2
135Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 134 - Cell 2
136Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 135 - Cell 2
137Artur Ershov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 136 - Cell 2
138Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-ScottRow 137 - Cell 2
139David Per (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 138 - Cell 2
140Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 139 - Cell 2
141Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 140 - Cell 2
142Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 141 - Cell 2
143Nuno Bico (Por) Movistar TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 143 - Cell 2
145Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension DataRow 145 - Cell 2
147Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Hugh John Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-DrapacRow 147 - Cell 2
149Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 148 - Cell 2
150Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 149 - Cell 2
151Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom – RusveloRow 150 - Cell 2
152FrantišEk Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 151 - Cell 2
153Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac0:05:40
154Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky0:06:26
155Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky0:07:12
156Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data0:08:10
157Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 156 - Cell 2
158Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFÁngel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Katusha-AlpecinRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFJhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Katusha-AlpecinRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFSondre Enger (Nor) AG2R La MondialeRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFLéo Vincent (Fra) FDJRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFMarcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFEugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFLoic Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 166 - Cell 2
DNSGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 167 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1