Lepistö wins Women's Dwars door Vlaanderen

Lotta Lepistö (Cervelo Bigla) claimed her first victory of the 2017 season in the inaugural women's Dwars door Vlaanderen. The Finnish rider out-sprinted Gracie Elvin (Orica-Scott) and Lisa Brennauer (Canyon-SRAM).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team2:55:40
2Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 3 - Cell 2
5Thalita De Jong (Ned) Lares-WaowdealsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 5 - Cell 2
7Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé CipolliniRow 6 - Cell 2
8Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé CipolliniRow 7 - Cell 2
9Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 10 - Cell 2
12Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women0:00:09
13Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:10
15Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:27
16Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:33
17Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products0:02:16
18Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5Row 19 - Cell 2
21Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Soraya Paladin (Ita) Alé CipolliniRow 21 - Cell 2
23Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-KuotaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 24 - Cell 2
26Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Camilla Møllebro Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 26 - Cell 2
28Annasley Park (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Celine Van Severen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-EtixxRow 28 - Cell 2
30Melissa Lowther (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-EtixxRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jessy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-EtixxRow 32 - Cell 2
34Yara Kastelijn (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé CipolliniRow 34 - Cell 2
36Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 35 - Cell 2
37Claudia Koster (Ned) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 36 - Cell 2
38Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City LjubljanaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé CipolliniRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marie Vilmann (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-EtixxRow 42 - Cell 2
44Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5Row 43 - Cell 2
45Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Georgia Williams (NZl) Orica Scott0:02:23
47Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle High50:02:48
49Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx0:03:05
50Elise Delzenne (Fra) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City LjubljanaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Jong De Demi (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Saartje Vandenbroucke (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 53 - Cell 2
55Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-KuotaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 55 - Cell 2
57Wubbigje Regina Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-WaowdealsRow 58 - Cell 2
60Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jelena Eric (Srb) BTC City LjubljanaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 61 - Cell 2
63Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5Row 62 - Cell 2
64Evy Kuijpers (Ned) Jan Van ArckelRow 63 - Cell 2
65Liane Lippert (Ger) Team Sunweb WomenRow 64 - Cell 2
66Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 65 - Cell 2
67Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Alé CipolliniRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 67 - Cell 2
69Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:03:31
72Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana0:04:45
73Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Equano Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 74 - Cell 2
76Gabriella Shaw (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:04:55
77Rotem Gafinovitz (Isr) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-KuotaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Estafania Pilz (Arg) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 82 - Cell 2
84Abigail Dentus (GBr) Great Britain National Team0:05:37
85Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Marjolein Van 'T Geloof (Ned) Jan Van ArckelRow 85 - Cell 2
87Lucy Shaw (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Danique Braam (Ned) Jan Van ArckelRow 87 - Cell 2
89Karlijn Swinkels (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Isorex Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Rixt Meijer (Ned) Jan Van ArckelRow 91 - Cell 2
93Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec ProductsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Irena Ossola (USA) SAS - MACOGEPRow 93 - Cell 2
95Rebecca Carter (GBr) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Bryony Van Velzen (Ned) Lares-WaowdealsRow 96 - Cell 2
98Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) SAS - MACOGEPRow 97 - Cell 2
99Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Chane Jonker (RSA) Isorex Cycling TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-EtixxRow 100 - Cell 2
102Lensy Debboudt (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 102 - Cell 2
104Rebecca Raybould (GBr) Great Britain National TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Delore Stougje (Ned) Jan Van ArckelRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ine Allaert (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Claire Thomas (GBr) Isorex Cycling TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-KuotaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 108 - Cell 2
110Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
111Sanne Bamelis (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters MalderenRow 110 - Cell 2
112Emmanuelle Brossard (Fra) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sylvie Boermans (Ned) Jan Van ArckelRow 112 - Cell 2
114Pia De Quint (Bel) Wielerclub De Sprinters Malderen0:09:34
115Kelly Kalm (Est) Isorex Cycling Team0:09:49
116Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:10:04
117Julie Solvang (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Birgitte Ravndal (Nor) Keukens Redant Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Susanne Andersen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 118 - Cell 2
120Lara Defour (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
121Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 120 - Cell 2
122Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team0:11:08
123Natalie Kerwin (NZl) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 122 - Cell 2
124Naïka Deneef (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team0:12:15
125Elise Vander Sande (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Grace Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5Row 125 - Cell 2
127Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) Wielerclub De Sprinters MalderenRow 126 - Cell 2
128Soline Lamboley (Fra) SAS - MACOGEPRow 127 - Cell 2
129Hazel Magill (RSA) Equano Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling Team0:13:18
131Isabel Van De Voorde (Bel) Equano Cycling TeamRow 130 - Cell 2
132Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:13:54
133Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor) Wielerclub De Sprintermalderende0:14:00
DNFLien Verhaegen (Bel) Equano Cycling TeamdeRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFLeah Thorvilson (USA) Canyon Sram RacingdeRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFKim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-KuotaRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFMilagro Mena Solano (CRc) SAS - MacogepdeRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFLana Petit (Bel) Isorex Cycling TeamdeRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFCarolien Haers (Bel) Autoglas Wetteren Cycling TeamdeRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFMalin Berlin (Swe) Wielerclub De Sprinters MalderendeRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFBrenda Goessens (Bel) Keukens Redant Cycling TeamdeRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFEmmy Andersson (Swe) Wielerclub De Sprinters MalderendeRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFNancy Wittock (Bel) Equano Cycling TeamdeRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Terjesen (Nor) Isorex Cycling TeamdeRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Ten Hartog (Bel) Equano Cycling TeamdeRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFChanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFHannah Walker (GBr) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFHayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFKeira McVitty (GBr) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 148 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1