Vandewalle wins Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen prologue

Kristof Vandewalle (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) won his first race of the 2013 season with a victory in the opening 7km prologue time trial at the Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen. The Belgian time trial champion finished eight seconds ahead of Tiago Machado (RadioShack Leopard) and nine seconds up on Omega Pharma-Quick Step teammate Gert Steegmans.

With his victory, Vandewalle earns the first leader's jersey of the three-day Belgian stage race.

"It was great to win today, with it only being my fifth race of the season." Vandewalle said. "To start winning like this is good. We started with a really strong team and we did a good warm-up. We started warming-up through motor pacing behind our bus driver Dirk Clarysse, which was 40km from the start. I think it was the right decision to do it like that.

"As for me, my condition was good for this race. But last week I became sick so it was one big question mark if I would be good today or not. So I had quite a good feeling when I started today, but did not come into this race expecting to have such a good result."

The Belgian ProTeam hopes to build on its momentum and looks to work for their sprinter Mark Cavendish on the upcoming stages.

"It's good for the morale," Vandewalle said. "Everyone performed really good and everyone was already motivated for this weekend. Now we have to perform in the next days. We will do our best to keep the leader's jersey in the team. Hopefully we can come into the next races with a win. I think it can be two times a bunch sprint if the wind is not that strong in either stage. With a guy like Cavendish on the team we always have a good chance."

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:08:09
2Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:00:08
3Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:09
4Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:00:10
7Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:11
8Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:12
9Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:00:14
10Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:15
11Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha0:00:16
13Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:18
14Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:19
16Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:00:20
17Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:00:22
19Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 18 - Cell 2
20David Boucher (Fra) FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:23
23Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 22 - Cell 2
24Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:00:24
25Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:00:25
27Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:00:26
28Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:00:27
33Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 32 - Cell 2
34Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ0:00:28
36Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:00:29
37Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Glenn O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:31
41Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) KatushaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) KatushaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:00:32
49Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 49 - Cell 2
51Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 50 - Cell 2
52Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 53 - Cell 2
55Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 54 - Cell 2
56Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:00:33
57Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3MRow 56 - Cell 2
58Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:34
59Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 59 - Cell 2
61Viktor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:35
62Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:00:36
64Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) KatushaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:37
68Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 67 - Cell 2
69Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 68 - Cell 2
70Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:38
72Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 72 - Cell 2
74David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 73 - Cell 2
75Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:39
76Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:40
79Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:41
80Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 79 - Cell 2
81Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 80 - Cell 2
82Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 81 - Cell 2
83Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJRow 82 - Cell 2
84Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 83 - Cell 2
85Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:42
86Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 85 - Cell 2
87Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 86 - Cell 2
88Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVeloRow 91 - Cell 2
93Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:43
94Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 93 - Cell 2
95Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-QhubekaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 96 - Cell 2
98Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:44
99Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVeloRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:45
102Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:46
104Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:47
106Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 105 - Cell 2
107Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:48
108Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-ChainreactionRow 107 - Cell 2
109Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVeloRow 108 - Cell 2
110Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:49
111Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 110 - Cell 2
112Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 111 - Cell 2
113Kess Heytens (Bel) Team 3MRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:00:50
117Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVeloRow 116 - Cell 2
118Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 117 - Cell 2
119Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:51
120Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3MRow 119 - Cell 2
121Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
122Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:52
123Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 122 - Cell 2
124Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 123 - Cell 2
125Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:53
126Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVeloRow 126 - Cell 2
128Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-EuphonyRow 127 - Cell 2
129Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:55
131Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 130 - Cell 2
132Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Team 3MRow 132 - Cell 2
134Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:00:56
135Roy Sentjens (Bel) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 134 - Cell 2
136Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 135 - Cell 2
137Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M0:00:57
139Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:58
140Ramon Carretero (Pan) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 140 - Cell 2
142Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 141 - Cell 2
143Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 142 - Cell 2
144Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 143 - Cell 2
145Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 144 - Cell 2
146Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:59
147Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 146 - Cell 2
148Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:00
149Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:01
151Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-QhubekaRow 150 - Cell 2
152Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:02
153Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:04
154Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 153 - Cell 2
155Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 154 - Cell 2
156Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 155 - Cell 2
157Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks0:01:05
158Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 157 - Cell 2
159Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:06
160Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 159 - Cell 2
161Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-QhubekaRow 160 - Cell 2
162Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 161 - Cell 2
163Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 162 - Cell 2
164Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:07
165Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 164 - Cell 2
166Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 165 - Cell 2
167Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:09
168Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 167 - Cell 2
169Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 168 - Cell 2
170Johan Broberg (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:01:10
171Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 170 - Cell 2
172Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 171 - Cell 2
173Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:11
174Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:12
175Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:13
176Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3MRow 175 - Cell 2
177Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3MRow 176 - Cell 2
178Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:14
179Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 178 - Cell 2
180Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:15
181Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M0:01:18
182Sebastian Ferner Johansen (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:01:19
183Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 182 - Cell 2
184James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:24
185Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:27
186Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:30
187Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 186 - Cell 2
188Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:41
189Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:51
190Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:04
191Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 190 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after prologue
1Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:08:09
2Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:00:08
3Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:09
4Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 3 - Cell 2
5Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard0:00:10
7Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ0:00:11
8Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:12
9Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:00:14
10Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:15
11Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Katusha0:00:16
13Roger Kluge (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:18
14Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack LeopardRow 13 - Cell 2
15Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:19
16Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack Leopard0:00:20
17Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha0:00:22
19Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack LeopardRow 18 - Cell 2
20David Boucher (Fra) FDJRow 19 - Cell 2
21Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 20 - Cell 2
22Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:00:23
23Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 22 - Cell 2
24Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:00:24
25Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michael Olsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:00:25
27Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha0:00:26
28Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 27 - Cell 2
29Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 29 - Cell 2
31Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack Leopard0:00:27
33Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack LeopardRow 32 - Cell 2
34Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ0:00:28
36Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:00:29
37Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 36 - Cell 2
38Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN-QhubekaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Glenn O'Shea (Aus) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:31
41Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) KatushaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Danny van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) KatushaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha0:00:32
49Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 49 - Cell 2
51Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 50 - Cell 2
52Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ryan Roth (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 53 - Cell 2
55Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 54 - Cell 2
56Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ0:00:33
57Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3MRow 56 - Cell 2
58Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:34
59Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 59 - Cell 2
61Viktor Manakov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:35
62Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:00:36
64Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 63 - Cell 2
65Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) KatushaRow 65 - Cell 2
67Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:37
68Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 67 - Cell 2
69Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 68 - Cell 2
70Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:38
72Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 72 - Cell 2
74David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 73 - Cell 2
75Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:39
76Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:00:40
79Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:41
80Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 79 - Cell 2
81Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 80 - Cell 2
82Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 81 - Cell 2
83Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJRow 82 - Cell 2
84Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 83 - Cell 2
85Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:00:42
86Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 85 - Cell 2
87Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 86 - Cell 2
88Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 89 - Cell 2
91Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alexander Rybakov (Rus) RusVeloRow 91 - Cell 2
93Erick Rowsell (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:43
94Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 93 - Cell 2
95Ferekalsi Debesay Abrha (Eri) MTN-QhubekaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 96 - Cell 2
98Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:44
99Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVeloRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:45
102Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:46
104Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:47
106Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 105 - Cell 2
107Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:00:48
108Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-ChainreactionRow 107 - Cell 2
109Roman Maikin (Rus) RusVeloRow 108 - Cell 2
110Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:49
111Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 110 - Cell 2
112Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team EuropcarRow 111 - Cell 2
113Kess Heytens (Bel) Team 3MRow 112 - Cell 2
114Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 113 - Cell 2
115Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:00:50
117Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVeloRow 116 - Cell 2
118Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 117 - Cell 2
119Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:00:51
120Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3MRow 119 - Cell 2
121Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas CyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
122Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:52
123Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 122 - Cell 2
124Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 123 - Cell 2
125Clinton Robert Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:53
126Barry Markus (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVeloRow 126 - Cell 2
128Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-EuphonyRow 127 - Cell 2
129Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:00:55
131Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 130 - Cell 2
132Kenny Robert van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
133Thomas Vanhaecke (Bel) Team 3MRow 132 - Cell 2
134Robert Pölder (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:00:56
135Roy Sentjens (Bel) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 134 - Cell 2
136Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 135 - Cell 2
137Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M0:00:57
139Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:00:58
140Ramon Carretero (Pan) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 140 - Cell 2
142Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 141 - Cell 2
143Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 142 - Cell 2
144Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 143 - Cell 2
145Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 144 - Cell 2
146Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction0:00:59
147Julian Kern (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 146 - Cell 2
148Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-Endura0:01:00
149Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN-QhubekaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:01
151Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-QhubekaRow 150 - Cell 2
152Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:02
153Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:04
154Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 153 - Cell 2
155Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-ChainreactionRow 154 - Cell 2
156Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 155 - Cell 2
157Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-Shanks0:01:05
158Ji Cheng (Chn) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 157 - Cell 2
159Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:06
160Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 159 - Cell 2
161Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-QhubekaRow 160 - Cell 2
162Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-WantyRow 161 - Cell 2
163Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 162 - Cell 2
164Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:01:07
165Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 164 - Cell 2
166Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke-ShanksRow 165 - Cell 2
167Luigi Miletta (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:09
168Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 167 - Cell 2
169Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche EnvironnementRow 168 - Cell 2
170Johan Broberg (Swe) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:01:10
171Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 170 - Cell 2
172Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 171 - Cell 2
173Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:11
174Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:12
175Andy Cappelle (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:13
176Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3MRow 175 - Cell 2
177Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Team 3MRow 176 - Cell 2
178Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:14
179Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 178 - Cell 2
180Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka0:01:15
181Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Team 3M0:01:18
182Sebastian Ferner Johansen (Nor) Team People4You-Unaas Cycling0:01:19
183Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 182 - Cell 2
184James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:24
185Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty0:01:27
186Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:30
187Pieter Van Herck (Bel) Crelan-EuphonyRow 186 - Cell 2
188Wu Kin San (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:41
189Jiao Pengda (Chn) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:01:51
190Roberto De Patre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:02:04
191Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 190 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1