Wellens wins Brabantse Pijl

Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal) capped off an excellent performance from his team to win De Brabantse Pijl-La Flèche Brabançonne on Wednesday.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal4:42:48
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:09
3Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 2 - Cell 2
4Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 5 - Cell 2
7Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Huub Duijn (Ned) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:00:12
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:14
10Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 9 - Cell 2
11Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-JumboRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 11 - Cell 2
13Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 12 - Cell 2
14Carlos Verona (Spa) Mitchelton-ScottRow 13 - Cell 2
15Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension DataRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 16 - Cell 2
18Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-MeridaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:00:19
20Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 19 - Cell 2
21Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 20 - Cell 2
22Justin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 21 - Cell 2
23Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:23
24Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue SportRow 23 - Cell 2
25Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:29
26Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 25 - Cell 2
27Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 26 - Cell 2
28Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 27 - Cell 2
29Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:36
30Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 29 - Cell 2
31Enrico Battaglin (Ita) LottoNL-JumboRow 30 - Cell 2
32Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:47
34Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:51
35Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 34 - Cell 2
36Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 35 - Cell 2
37Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 36 - Cell 2
38Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 38 - Cell 2
40Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:55
41Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:15
42Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij0:01:17
43Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida0:01:18
44Patrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept ClubRow 43 - Cell 2
45Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 44 - Cell 2
46Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 45 - Cell 2
47Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 47 - Cell 2
49Floris Gerts (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 48 - Cell 2
50Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue SportRow 49 - Cell 2
51Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 51 - Cell 2
53Simone Ponzi (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 52 - Cell 2
54Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 53 - Cell 2
55Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 54 - Cell 2
56Edward Dunbar (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport0:01:25
57Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 57 - Cell 2
59Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:01:37
60Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:49
61Dorian Godon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:00
62Quentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:02:01
63Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:02:05
65Kasper Asgreen (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:02:26
66Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:35
67Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:02:40
68Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu) Quick-Step FloorsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step FloorsRow 71 - Cell 2
73Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:03:17
74Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie0:03:28
75Zico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:03:44
76Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:04:22
77Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:35
78Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 77 - Cell 2
79Pawel Bernas (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 78 - Cell 2
80Marco Tizza (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini0:06:26
81Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 80 - Cell 2
82Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport0:07:57
83Elmar Reinders (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 82 - Cell 2
84Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Arjen Livyns (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 84 - Cell 2
86Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 85 - Cell 2
87August Jensen (Nor) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 87 - Cell 2
89Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:09:18
90Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension DataRow 89 - Cell 2
91Casper Phillip Pedersen (Den) Aqua Blue SportRow 90 - Cell 2
92Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 91 - Cell 2
93Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:16:12
94Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan0:17:15
95Daan Olivier (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:17:44
96Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 95 - Cell 2
97Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 96 - Cell 2
98Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 97 - Cell 2
99Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFOdd Christian Eiking (Nor) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFReid McClure (Can) Team Novo NordiskRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFRemy Mertz (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFHendrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFSean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFElias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFBrian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFRein Taaramäe (Est) Direct EnergieRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFYoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFJohann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension DataRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFTanguy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFKilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFTom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFLudovic Robeet (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFBorut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFAntoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFSvein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-ScottRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFJeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFAngelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFKamil Gradek (Pol) CCC Sprandi PolkowiceRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFImerio Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFCalvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue SportRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFEduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFJerome Cousin (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa OviniRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFRobbert de Greef (Ned) Roompot-Nederlandse LoterijRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-JumboRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Jakobsen (Ned) Quick-Step FloorsRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFAime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFPascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFFloris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-JumboRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFEdward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFFranck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFStéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFDennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFFlorian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFRoy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFMark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue SportRow 142 - Cell 2
DNSRamunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-MeridaRow 143 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1