Skip to main content

Langvad wins Danish cross country title

Full Results

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annika Langvad (Team Easton Rockets)1:37:30
2Rikke Kornvig (Aarhus 1900 MTB)0:00:47
3Tine Vogt (DMK)0:03:04
4Signe Strandvig (ÅMK)0:05:10
5Helle Qvortrup Bachmann (Aarhus 1900 MTB)0:13:16
6Mette Marie Kronborg (Apfoss Racing)0:15:59
7Nikoline Hansen (Bov CC)0:17:47
8Tine Maria Henriksen (DMK Sram)0:24:19
9Stine Skaarup (DMK)0:25:11
10Mette Andersen (Hareskov Cykelklub)0:26:43
11Bodil Lanng Pallisgaard (Usg)0:30:35
12Sanne Svendsen (Rold Skov MTB)0:32:40
13Diana Brälye (DMK)0:35:22
14Anne Karoline Frandsen (DMK)0:00:05
DNFVanessa Salinas (DMK)

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Justesen (Team T-Bikes)1:31:53
2Jonas Pedersen (HMTBK)0:00:44
3Casper Saltoft (Team T-Bikes)0:02:54
4Klaus Nielsen (Giant/DMK)0:05:20
5Jens Gorm Hansen (HMTBk)0:06:32
6Rasmus Jessing (Team T-Bikes)0:07:50
7Esben H. Kronborg (Apfoss Racing)0:07:58
8Morten Laustsen (DMK)0:09:10
9Alexander Laugesen (DMK)0:11:04
10Jacob Bering (Team Energi Fyn)0:12:13
11Claus Crone (HMTBk)0:12:40
12Simon Tarp Jensen (Hareskov Cykelklub)0:14:11
13Anders Kunze Juul-Dam (HMTBk)0:14:14
14Kasper Overgaard (DMK)0:16:12
15Thomas Bundgaard (Apfoss Racing)0:17:01
16Kenneth Hansen (HMTBK)0:17:47
17Martin Larsen (DMK)0:18:20
18Christian Sloth Christensen (Varde Cykelklub)0:18:55
19Lasse Nis Olsen (HMTBk)0:20:06
20Thomas Bech Rasmussen (Mcv)0:21:07
21Morten Andersen (Thy Cyklering)0:21:14
22Martin Møberg Hansen (DMK)0:21:22
23Simon Qvortrup (SIF Cykling)0:23:04
24Jens Frey Halling (Hareskov Cykelklub)0:24:17
25Thomas Roien Jensen (HMTBK)0:00:16
26Rune Hemmingsen (DMK)0:00:37
27Niels Bay Petersen (Team T-Bikes)0:01:45
28Andreas Rasmussen (RCR)0:02:26
29Mads Herschend (HMTBK)0:04:10
30Rasmus Mose Baltsersen (Apfoss Racing)0:04:49
31Rasmus E. Andersen (Rungsted CK)0:15:51
DNFMarc Slinger (Pedale Bulloise)
DNFEmil Rye Wøhlk (Cycling Nord)
DNFAllan Qvortrup Tvilum Bachmann (Aarhus 1900 MTB)

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Søren Kragh Andersen (Team Odense RCR)0:59:16
2Magnus Cort Nielsen (Bornholm CC)0:02:06
3Joachim Thrane (DMK)0:02:26
4Nicklas Gormsen (DMK)0:03:54
5Jesper Strodl (DMK)0:07:35
6Kasper Svendsen (Rold Skov MTB)0:08:22
7Anders Würgler Hansen (SIF Cykling)0:13:58
8Rune Marseen Jensen (Næstved Bc)0:15:06
9Rasmus Würgler Hansen (SIF Cykling)0:17:15
10Gustav Krarup (DMK)0:18:23
11Dillan Izzzkold Muheddin (DMK)0:25:43
DNFNils Toudal (Bornholms CC)

Latest on Cyclingnews