Skip to main content

Hoy wins men's sprint, Australia claims Madison gold

Image 1 of 9

A Dutchman crashes in the Madison.

A Dutchman crashes in the Madison.
(Image credit: Astana World Cup)
Image 2 of 9

It wasn't all smooth sailing in the Madison.

It wasn't all smooth sailing in the Madison.
(Image credit: Astana World Cup)
Image 3 of 9

Madison podium (l-r): Switzerland, Australia, Lokosphinx

Madison podium (l-r): Switzerland, Australia, Lokosphinx
(Image credit: Astana World Cup)
Image 4 of 9

Men's sprint podium (l-r): Denis Dmitriev (Moscow Track Team), Chris Hoy (Sky Track Cycling), Shane Perkins (Team Jayco­Ais)

Men's sprint podium (l-r): Denis Dmitriev (Moscow Track Team), Chris Hoy (Sky Track Cycling), Shane Perkins (Team Jayco­Ais)
(Image credit: Astana World Cup)
Image 5 of 9

Chris Hoy (Sky Track Cycling) won gold in the men's sprint over Denis Dmitriev (Moscow Track Team)

Chris Hoy (Sky Track Cycling) won gold in the men's sprint over Denis Dmitriev (Moscow Track Team)
(Image credit: Astana World Cup)
Image 6 of 9

Women's keirin podium (l-r): Kristina Vogel (Germany), Clara Sanchez (France), Ekaterina Gnidenko (Russia)

Women's keirin podium (l-r): Kristina Vogel (Germany), Clara Sanchez (France), Ekaterina Gnidenko (Russia)
(Image credit: Astana World Cup)
Image 7 of 9

Women's omnium podium (l-r): Dani King (Great Britain), Evgeniya Romanyuta (RusVelo), Li Huang (China)

Women's omnium podium (l-r): Dani King (Great Britain), Evgeniya Romanyuta (RusVelo), Li Huang (China)
(Image credit: Astana World Cup)
Image 8 of 9

Despite crashing, the Swiss duo of Silvan Dillier and Loic Perizzolo earned silver in the Madison.

Despite crashing, the Swiss duo of Silvan Dillier and Loic Perizzolo earned silver in the Madison.
(Image credit: Astana World Cup)
Image 9 of 9

Clara Sanchez (France) strikes gold in the keirin.

Clara Sanchez (France) strikes gold in the keirin.
(Image credit: Astana World Cup)

Madison qualifying - Heat 1
1Korea9pts
Sungbaek Park
Seungwoo Choi
2United States8
Bobby Lea
Kit Karzen
3Australia5
Alexander Edmondson
Glenn O'Shea
4France5
Bryan Coquard
Vivien Brisse
5Germany5
Roger Kluge
Jakob Steigmiller
6Switzerland3
Silvan Dillier
Loic Perizzolo
7RusVelo2
Alexander Khatuntsev
Alexey Markov
8Denmark2
Christian Feldbæk Ranneries
Mathias Møller Nielsen
9Track Team Astana5-1lap
Sergey Kuzin
Artyom Zakharov
10Russia-2laps
Ivan Savitskiy
Valery Valynin

Madison qualifying - Heat 2
1Belgium11pts
Moreno De Pauw
Ingmar Depoortere
2Poland7
Mateusz Nowak
Adam Stachowiak
3Czech Republic7
Jan Dostal
Jakub Filip
4Hong Kong6
Ho Ting Kwok
Ki Ho Choi
5Italy5
Elia Viviani
Angelo Ciccone
6Netherlands5
Peter Schep
Wim Stroetinga
7Lokosphinx3
Artur Ershov
Kirill Sveshnikov
8Austria
Andreas Graf
Andreas Müller
DNFKazakhstan
Matvey Nikitin
Nikita Panassenko
DNFISD Track Team
Oleksandr Martynenko
Maksym Vasilyev

Madison final
1Australia22pts
Alexander Edmondson
Glenn O'Shea
2Switzerland14
Silvan Dillier
Loic Perizzolo
3Lokosphinx12
Artur Ershov
Kirill Sveshnikov
4Netherlands7
Peter Schep
Wim Stroetinga
5Italy7
Elia Viviani
Angelo Ciccone
6Austria6
Andreas Graf
Andreas Müller
7Germany5
Roger Kluge
Jakob Steigmiller
8Czech Republic3
Jan Dostal
Jakub Filip
9RusVelo1
Alexander Khatuntsev
Alexey Markov
10Belgium
Moreno De Pauw
Ingmar Depoortere
11Poland-1lap
Mateusz Nowak
Adam Stachowiak
12Denmark
Christian Feldbæk Ranneries
Mathias Møller Nielsen
13Korea6-2laps
Sungbaek Park
Seungwoo Choi
14United States
Bobby Lea
Kit Karzen
DNFFrance
Bryan Coquard
Vivien Brisse
DNSHong Kong
Ho Ting Kwok
Ki Ho Choi

Men's sprint qualifying
1Kevin Sireau (Fra) France0:00:09.938
2Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling0:00:09.971
3Robert Forstemann (Ger) Team Erdgas.20120:00:09.982
4Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais0:00:10.008
5Mickael Bourgain (Fra) France0:00:10.020
6Rene Enders (Ger) Germany0:00:10.060
7Stefan Bötticher (Ger) Germany0:00:10.088
8Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team0:00:10.103
9Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.108
10Matthew Crampton (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.115
11Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago0:00:10.118
12Miao Zhang (Chn) China0:00:10.149
13Sergey Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team0:00:10.161
14Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo0:00:10.179
15Joachim Eilers (Ger) Team Erdgas.20120:00:10.223
16Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais0:00:10.249
17Roy Van Den Berg (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.261
18Teun Mulder (Ned) Netherlands0:00:10.262
19Valentin Savitskiy (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad0:00:10.270
20Ilya Okunev (Rus) Petroholding Leningrad0:00:10.278
21Seiichiro Nakagawa (Jpn) Japan0:00:10.299
22Denis Shurshin (Rus) Russia
23Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan0:00:10.304
24Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:10.306
25Damian Zielinski (Pol) Poland0:00:10.309
26Denis Spicka (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.314
27Hersony Canelon Vera (Ven) Venezuela0:00:10.322
28Michael Blatchford (USA) United States0:00:10.337
29Mohd Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) YSD Track Team0:00:10.345
30Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain0:00:10.347
31Tobias Wachter (Ger) Track Cycling Team Mecklenburg­Vorpommern e.V.0:00:10.355
32Vladimir Khozov (Rus) Russia0:00:10.362
33Joseph Veloce (Can) Canada0:00:10.366
34Luca Ceci (Ita) Italy0:00:10.376
35Kamil Kuczynski (Pol) Poland0:00:10.377
36Kevin Mansker (USA) United States0:00:10.382
37Bernard Esterhuizen (RSA) South Africa0:00:10.387
38Adam Ptacnik (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:10.389
39Hodei Mazquiaran Uria (Spa) Spain0:00:10.433
40Travis Smith (Can) Canada0:00:10.473
41Christos Volikakis (Gre) Greece0:00:10.476
42Ming Li (Chn) China0:00:10.497
43Stylianos Angelidis (Gre) Greece0:00:10.516
44Angel Pulgar (Ven) Venezuela0:00:10.566
45Francesco Ceci (Ita) Team Ceci Dreambike0:00:10.574
46Flavio Wagner Cipriano (Bra) Brazil0:00:10.645
47Kazuki Amagai (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo0:00:10.668
48Ali Askari (IRI) Iran0:00:10.775
49Leonardo Alfredo Narvaez Romero (Col) Colombia0:00:10.780
50Martyn Irvine (Irl) Ireland0:00:10.790
51Dieferson Borges (Bra) Brazil0:00:10.805
52Andrii Kutsenko (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:10.809
53Mohammad Daneshvarkhourram (IRI) Iran0:00:10.872

Men's sprint 1/8 finals - Heat 1
1Kevin Sireau (Fra) France0:00:10.516
2Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais

Men's sprint 1/8 finals - Heat 2
1Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling0:00:10.199
2Joachim Eilers (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012

Men's sprint 1/8 finals - Heat 3
1Robert Forstemann (Ger) Team Erdgas.20120:00:10.833
2Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo

Men's sprint 1/8 finals - Heat 4
1Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais0:00:10.577
2Sergey Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team

Men's sprint 1/8 finals - Heat 5
1Mickael Bourgain (Fra) France0:00:10.427
2Miao Zhang (Chn) China

Men's sprint 1/8 finals - Heat 6
1Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago0:00:10.816
2Rene Enders (Ger) Germany

Men's sprint 1/8 finals - Heat 7
1Matthew Crampton (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.477
2Stefan Bötticher (Ger) Germany

Men's sprint 1/8 finals - Heat 8
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team0:00:10.574
2Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain

Men's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 1
1Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.634
2Scott Sunderland (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais

Men's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 2
1Joachim Eilers (Ger) Team Erdgas.20120:00:10.451
2Stefan Bötticher (Ger) Germany

Men's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 3
1Rene Enders (Ger) Germany0:00:10.769
2Kazunari Watanabe (Jpn) Cyclo Channel Tokyo

Men's sprint quarterfinals B - Heat 4
1Miao Zhang (Chn) China0:00:10.849
2Sergey Borisov (Rus) Moscow Track Team

Men's sprint semifinals B - Heat 1
1Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain0:00:10.226
2Miao Zhang (Chn) China

Men's sprint semifinals B - Heat 2
1Rene Enders (Ger) Germany0:00:10.489
2Joachim Eilers (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012

Men's sprint - 9th-10th place
9Rene Enders (Ger) Germany0:00:10.343
10Jason Kenny (GBr) Great Britain

Men's sprint - 11th-12th place
11Joachim Eilers (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012
DNSMiao Zhang (Chn) China

Men's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 1: Race 1
1Kevin Sireau (Fra) France0:00:10.461
2Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team

Men's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 1: Race 2
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team0:00:10.855
2Kevin Sireau (Fra) France

Men's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 1: Race 3
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team0:00:10.452
2Kevin Sireau (Fra) France

Men's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 2: Race 1
1Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling0:00:10.457
2Matthew Crampton (GBr) Great Britain

Men's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 2: Race 2
1Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling0:00:10.240
2Matthew Crampton (GBr) Great Britain

Men's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 3: Race 1
1Robert Forstemann (Ger) Team Erdgas.20120:00:10.555
2Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago

Men's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 3: Race 2
1Robert Forstemann (Ger) Team Erdgas.20120:00:10.763
2Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago

Men's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 4: Race 1
1Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais0:00:10.516
2Mickael Bourgain (Fra) France

Men's sprint quarterfinals - Heat 4: Race 2
1Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais0:00:10.498
2Mickael Bourgain (Fra) France

Men's sprint - 5th-8th place
5Mickael Bourgain (Fra) France0:00:10.535
6Kevin Sireau (Fra) France
7Matthew Crampton (GBr) Great Britain
8Phillip Njisane (Tri) Trinidad &Tobago

Men's sprint semifinals - Heat 1: Race 1
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team0:00:10.400
2Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais

Men's sprint semifinals - Heat 1: Race 2
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team0:00:10.549
2Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais

Men's sprint semifinals - Heat 2: Race 1
1Robert Forstemann (Ger) Team Erdgas.20120:00:10.110
2Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling

Men's sprint semifinals - Heat 2: Race 2
1Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling0:00:10.153
2Robert Forstemann (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012

Men's sprint semifinals - Heat 2: Race 3
1Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling0:00:10.520
2Robert Forstemann (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012

Men's sprint gold medal round - Race 1
1Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling0:00:10.443
2Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team

Men's sprint gold medal round - Race 2
1Chris Hoy (GBr) Sky Track Cycling0:00:10.428
2Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Moscow Track Team

Men's sprint bronze medal round - Race 1
3Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais0:00:10.734
4Robert Forstemann (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012

Men's sprint bronze medal round - Race 2
3Shane Perkins (Aus) Team Jayco­Ais0:00:10.254
4Robert Forstemann (Ger) Team Erdgas.2012

Women's keirin first round - Heat 1
1Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia
2Olena Tsos (Ukr) Ukraine
3Hiroko Ishii (Jpn) Japan
4Gleydimar Tapia Romero (Ven) Venezuela
5Dana Feiss (USA) United States
6Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italy
DNSMiriam Welte (Ger) Germany

Women's keirin first round - Heat 2
1Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia
2Anastasia Voinova (Rus) Moscow Track Team
3Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain
4Sandie Clair (Fra) France
5Elisa Frisoni (Ita) Italy
DNFRebecca James (GBr) Great Britain
DNFTing Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei

Women's keirin first round - Heat 3
1Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus
2Olga Streltsova (Rus) Moscow Track Team
3Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela
4Gabriele Jankute (Ltu) Lithuania
5Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain
6Tianshi Zhong (Chn) China

Women's keirin first round - Heat 4
1Anna Meares (Aus) Australia
2Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine
3Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russia
4Junhong Lin (Chn) China
5Willy Kanis (Ned) Netherlands
6Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong

Women's keirin first round - Heat 5
1Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany
2Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
3Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned) Netherlands
4Cristin Walker (USA) United States
5Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan
6Alena Dylko (Blr) Belarus

Women's keirin first round - Heat 6
1Clara Sanchez (Fra) France
2Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain
3Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada
4Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Col) Colombia
5Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong
6I Fang Ju (Tpe) Chinese Taipei

Women's keirin first round repechage - Heat 1
1Willy Kanis (Ned) Netherlands
2Monique Sullivan (Can) Canada
3Olena Tsos (Ukr) Ukraine
4Cristin Walker (USA) United States
5Tianshi Zhong (Chn) China

Women's keirin first round repechage - Heat 2
1Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain
2Yvonne Hijgenaar (Ned) Netherlands
3Anastasia Voinova (Rus) Moscow Track Team
4Elisa Frisoni (Ita) Italy
5Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain

Women's keirin first round repechage - Heat 3
1Olga Streltsova (Rus) Moscow Track Team
2Gabriele Jankute (Ltu) Lithuania
3Junhong Lin (Chn) China
4Elena Cecchini (Ita) Italy
5Hiroko Ishii (Jpn) Japan

Women's keirin first round repechage - Heat 4
1Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine
2Sandie Clair (Fra) France
3Dana Feiss (USA) United States
4Daniela Larreal (Ven) Venezuela
5I Fang Ju (Tpe) Chinese Taipei

Women's keirin first round repechage - Heat 5
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
2Tania Calvo Barbero (Spa) Spain
3Gleydimar Tapia Romero (Ven) Venezuela
4Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong
DNSTing Ying Huang (Tpe) Chinese Taipei

Women's keirin first round repechage - Heat 6
1Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russia
2Jess Varnish (GBr) Great Britain
3Alena Dylko (Blr) Belarus
4Kayono Maeda (Jpn) Japan
RELJannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano (Col) Colombia
DSQWai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong

Women's keirin second round - Heat 1
1Clara Sanchez (Fra) France
2Anna Meares (Aus) Australia
3Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia
4Olga Streltsova (Rus) Moscow Track Team
5Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain
6Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania

Women's keirin second round - Heat 2
1Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine
2Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russia
3Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany
4Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia
5Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus
6Willy Kanis (Ned) Netherlands

Women's keirin - 7th-12th place
7Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
8Olga Panarina (Blr) Belarus
9Rebecca James (GBr) Great Britain
10Kaarle McCulloch (Aus) Australia
11Willy Kanis (Ned) Netherlands
12Olga Streltsova (Rus) Moscow Track Team

Women's keirin - 1st-6th place
1Clara Sanchez (Fra) France
2Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany
3Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russia
4Lyubov Shulika (Ukr) Ukraine
5Viktoria Baranova (Rus) Russia
6Anna Meares (Aus) Australia

Women's omnium - 3000m individual pursuit
1Dani King (GBr) Great Britain0:03:35.919
2Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo0:03:36.572
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands0:03:37.427
4Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:03:39.062
5Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany0:03:39.360
6Amy Cure (Aus) Australia0:03:40.793
7Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada0:03:41.069
8Li Huang (Chn) China0:03:41.846
9Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium0:03:43.677
10Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France0:03:44.746
11Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland0:03:44.870
12Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:03:45.642
13Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico0:03:46.610
14Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:03:48.868
15Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic0:03:49.667
16Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand0:03:50.269
17Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela0:03:50.331
18Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland0:03:51.954
19Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy0:03:55.261
20Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:03:58.986
21Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:03:59.657

Women's omnium - Scratch race
1Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany
3Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine-1lap
4Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand
5Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico
6Dani King (GBr) Great Britain
7Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic
8Li Huang (Chn) China
9Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo
10Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands
11Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France
12Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy
13Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland
14Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland
15Amy Cure (Aus) Australia
16Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium
17Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei
18Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela
19Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China
20Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania
21Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan

Women's omnium - 500m time trial
1Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei0:00:35.393
2Dani King (GBr) Great Britain0:00:35.870
3Li Huang (Chn) China0:00:36.189
4Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:36.511
5Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:36.711
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany0:00:36.838
7Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium0:00:37.004
8Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland0:00:37.057
9Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:37.084
10Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela0:00:37.278
11Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:00:37.404
12Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico0:00:37.605
13Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands0:00:37.666
14Amy Cure (Aus) Australia0:00:37.725
15Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland0:00:37.798
16Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada0:00:38.106
17Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand0:00:38.260
18Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France0:00:38.320
19Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:38.535
20Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy0:00:38.739
21Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:39.790

Women's omnium - Final overall standings
1Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Rusvelo26pts
2Dani King (GBr) Great Britain33
3Li Huang (Chn) China43
4Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Germany44
5Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands50
6Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine50
7Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Canada51
8Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Belgium51
9Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania58
10Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Poland62
11Amy Cure (Aus) Australia68
12Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Chinese Taipei70
13Sofia Arreola (Mex) Mexico79
14Andrea Wolfer (Swi) Switzerland83
15Angie Gonzalez (Ven) Venezuela86
16Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France87
17Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic87
18Zhao Juan Meng (HKg) Hong Kong, China88
19Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Italy90
20Gemma Dudley (NZl) New Zealand93
21Natalya Stefanskaya (Kaz) Kazakhstan113

Latest on Cyclingnews