Skip to main content

Kamyshev wins his second stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan3:26:25
2David Boily (Can) Canada
3Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia
4Nathan Brown (USA) USA0:00:01
5Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France
6Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain
7Natnael Berhane (Eri) UCI Team
8Hugo Houle (Can) Canada
9Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany
10Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Italy
11Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain
12Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark
13Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark
14Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia
15Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain
16Pawel Bernas (Pol) POL
17Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia
18Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Norway
19Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italy
20Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) POL
21Juan Chamorro (Col) Colombia
22Tanner Putt (USA) USA
23Ulises Castillo (Mex) UCI Team
24Florian Senechal (Fra) France
25Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
26Romain Guillemois (Fra) France
27Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia
28Joseph Schmalz (USA) USA
29Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany
30Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France
31Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany
32Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Norway
33Evan Huffman (USA) USA
34Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
35Ever Rivera (Col) Colombia
36Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) UCI Team
37Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canada
38Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark
39Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:00:22
40Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan
41Fernando Orjuela (Col) Colombia
42Houssam Nasri (Tun) UCI Team0:00:24
43Rudy Kowalski (Fra) France
44Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway
45Juan Diego Quintero (Col) Colombia
46Christer Jensen (Nor) Norway0:00:32
47Ramon Carretero (Pan) Panama
48Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada
49Stuart Wight (Can) Canada
50Juan Carlos Romeu Cabrera (Cub) Cuba
51Racso Gonzalez Toledo (Cub) Cuba
52Piter Campero (Bol) UCI Team
53Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark
54Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
55Charlie Avis (USA) USA0:00:38
56Fabio Tommassini (Ita) Italy0:00:45
57Robert Jenko (Slo) Slovenia0:00:49
58Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain0:00:58
59Jos Chalmers (USA) USA
60Simone Camilli (Ita) Italy
61Roman Dronin (Uzb) UCI Team
62Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:01:25
63Georges Atkins (GBr) Great Britain0:01:53
64Pierrick Naud (Can) Canada
65Aukasz Wizniowski (Pol) POL
66Grzegorz Haba (Pol) POL
67Alexis Gougeard (Fra) France0:02:03
68Kamil Gradek (Pol) POL0:03:01
69Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Italy0:03:44
70Francisco Gonzalez (Pan) Panama0:04:57
71Carlos Galeano (Col) Colombia
72Ruben Companioni Blanco (Cub) Cuba0:07:47
73Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Germany
74Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany
75Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany
DNFLuca Wackermann (Ita) Italy
DNFMats Lohne (Nor) Norway
DNFDaniel Slatto Gomnes (Nor) Norway
DNFMaxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
DNFMichab Kadrzycski (Pol) POL
DNFJonathan Mould (GBr) Great Britain
DNFRamon L. Martin Alvarez (Cub) Cuba
DNFAlcides Miranda (Pan) Panama
DNFJose Rios (Pan) Panama
DNFDavid Pareja (Pan) Panama

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain5pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France3
3Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan5pts
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan3
3Romain Guillemois (Fra) France1

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Norway5pts
2Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark3
3Romain Guillemois (Fra) France1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Canada10:19:17
2Slovenia
3Kazakhstan
4Great Britain10:19:18
5USA
6France
7Denmark
8UCI Team
9Germany
10Colombia
11Norway10:19:41
12Italy10:20:02
13Poland10:21:10
14Cuba10:28:06

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan10:11:41
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France0:00:12
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:15
4David Boily (Can) Canada0:00:17
5Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) UCI Team0:00:18
6Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain0:00:19
7Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia
8Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark0:00:22
9Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France
10Nathan Brown (USA) USA0:00:24
11Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain0:00:29
12Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia0:00:30
13Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark0:00:31
14Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Norway
15Romain Guillemois (Fra) France0:00:32
16Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany0:00:33
17Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) POL
18Juan Chamorro (Col) Colombia
19Tanner Putt (USA) USA
20Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Italy0:00:34
21Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italy
22Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia
23Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
24Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark
25Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany
26Evan Huffman (USA) USA
27Ever Rivera (Col) Colombia
28Natnael Berhane (Eri) UCI Team
29Pawel Bernas (Pol) POL
30Mark Dzamastagic (Slo) Slovenia
31Florian Senechal (Fra) France
32Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain
33Ulises Castillo (Mex) UCI Team
34Ryan Aitcheson (Can) Canada
35Eirik Kasa Jarlseth (Nor) Norway
36Mario Vogt (Ger) Germany
37Joseph Schmalz (USA) USA
38Fernando Orjuela (Col) Colombia0:00:45
39Hugo Houle (Can) Canada0:00:49
40Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark0:00:53
41Danil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:00:55
42Juan Diego Quintero (Col) Colombia0:00:57
43Rudy Kowalski (Fra) France
44Vegard Breen (Nor) Norway
45Houssam Nasri (Tun) UCI Team
46Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan0:01:05
47Piter Campero (Bol) UCI Team
48Stuart Wight (Can) Canada
49Juan Carlos Romeu Cabrera (Cub) Cuba
50Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada
51Fabio Tommassini (Ita) Italy0:01:18
52Robert Jenko (Slo) Slovenia0:01:22
53Roman Dronin (Uzb) UCI Team0:01:31
54Thomas Moses (GBr) Great Britain
55Grzegorz Haba (Pol) POL0:02:26
56Aukasz Wizniowski (Pol) POL
57Pierrick Naud (Can) Canada
58Alexis Gougeard (Fra) France0:02:36
59Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Italy0:04:13
60Carlos Galeano (Col) Colombia0:05:30
61Ramon Carretero (Pan) Panama0:05:56
62Christer Jensen (Nor) Norway
63Racso Gonzalez Toledo (Cub) Cuba
64Charlie Avis (USA) USA0:06:02
65Simone Camilli (Ita) Italy0:06:22
66Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Denmark0:06:49
67Ruben Companioni Blanco (Cub) Cuba0:08:20
68Francisco Gonzalez (Pan) Panama0:10:21
69Jos Chalmers (USA) USA0:11:48
70Matthias Plarre (Ger) Germany0:13:41
71Mads Meyer (Den) Denmark0:13:43
72Kamil Gradek (Pol) POL0:13:51
73Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Germany0:14:09
74Yannick Mayer (Ger) Germany0:15:07
75Georges Atkins (GBr) Great Britain0:17:02

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan58pts
2Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) France35
3Patrick Clausen (Den) Denmark34
4Mark Christian (GBr) Great Britain30
5Hugo Houle (Can) Canada28
6Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Slovenia28
7David Boily (Can) Canada26
8Nathan Brown (USA) USA23
9Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan22
10Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Italy20
11Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany19
12Simon Yates (GBr) Great Britain18
13Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) UCI Team17
14Thomas Fiumana (Ita) Italy15
15Jan Tratnik (Slo) Slovenia10
16Jan Dieteren (Ger) Germany10
17Natnael Berhane (Eri) UCI Team9
18Olivier Le Gac (Fra) France9
19Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Kazakhstan7
20Fernando Orjuela (Col) Colombia7
21Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark6
22Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) Italy6
23Mateusz Nowaczek (Pol) POL6
24Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Norway5
25Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark5
26Samuel Harrison (GBr) Great Britain3
27Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark3
28Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia2
29Romain Guillemois (Fra) France2
30Juan Chamorro (Col) Colombia1
31Tanner Putt (USA) USA1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kazakhstan30:36:24
2France0:00:01
3Slovenia0:00:10
4Canada
5Great Britain0:00:11
6USA
7UCI Team
8Colombia
9Denmark0:00:21
10Germany
11Norway0:00:44
12Italy0:01:05
13Poland0:02:13
14Cuba0:14:00

Latest on Cyclingnews