Skip to main content

Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli continue to control

Sprint 1
1Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)5pts
2Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)3
3Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)2
4Sebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)1

Sprint 2
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)5pts
2Léon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)3
3Alexei Shmidt / Jiri Hochmann (Rus/Cze)2
4Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)1

Sprint 3
1Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)5pts
2Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)3
3Sebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)2
4Aloïs Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze)1

Sprint 4
1Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)5pts
2Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)3
3Andreas Müller / Jesper Mørkøv (Aut/Den)2
4Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)1

Sprint 5
1Léon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)5pts
2Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)3
3Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)2
4Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)1

Sprint 6
1Sebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)5pts
2Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)3
3Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)2
4Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)1

Team Elimination
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)20pts
2Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)12
3Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)10
4Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)8
5Aloïs Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze)6
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)4
7Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)2
8Alexei Shmidt / Jiri Hochmann (Rus/Cze)
9Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)
10Léon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)
11Andreas Müller / Jesper Mørkøv (Aut/Den)
12Alexander Aeschbach / Michael Færk (Swi/Den)
13Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)
14Sebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)

Madison 1
1Léon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)20pts
2 -1lapLeif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)12
3Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)10
4 -2lapsBruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)8
5Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)6
6Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)4
7Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)2
8Alexander Aeschbach / Michael Færk (Swi/Den)
9Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)
10Sebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)
11Andreas Müller / Jesper Mørkøv (Aut/Den)
12Alexei Shmidt / Jiri Hochmann (Rus/Cze)
13 -3lapsMichael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)
14Aloïs Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze)

Derny 1
1Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)10pts
2Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)8
3Andreas Müller / Jesper Mørkøv (Aut/Den)6
4Alexander Aeschbach / Michael Færk (Swi/Den)4
5Aloïs Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze)2
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)
7Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)
8Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)
9Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)
10Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)
11Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)
12Léon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)
13Sebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)
14Alexei Shmidt / Jiri Hochmann (Rus/Cze)

500m Time Trial
1Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)0:00:27.625
2Alexander Aeschbach / Michael Færk (Swi/Den)0:00:28.393
3Léon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)0:00:28.443
4Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)0:00:28.590
5Alexei Shmidt / Jiri Hochmann (Rus/Cze)0:00:28.987
6Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)0:00:30.580

Flying Lap
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)10pts
2Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)6
3Léon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)5
4Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)4
5Sebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)3
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)2
7Aloïs Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze)
8Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)
9Alexander Aeschbach / Michael Færk (Swi/Den)
10Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)
11Alexei Shmidt / Jiri Hochmann (Rus/Cze)
12Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)
13Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)
14Andreas Müller / Jesper Mørkøv (Aut/Den)

Derny 2
1Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)10pts
2Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)8
3Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)6
4Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)4
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)2
6Alexei Shmidt / Jiri Hochmann (Rus/Cze)
7Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)
8Aloïs Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze)
9Sebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)
10Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)
11Alexander Aeschbach / Michael Færk (Swi/Den)
12Andreas Müller / Jesper Mørkøv (Aut/Den)
13Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)
14Léon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)

Derny Sprint
1Léon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)10pts
2Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)6
3Alexander Aeschbach / Michael Færk (Swi/Den)5
4Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)4
5Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)3
6Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)2
7Alexei Shmidt / Jiri Hochmann (Rus/Cze)
8Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)
9Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)
10Aloïs Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze)
11Sebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)
12Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)
13Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)
14Andreas Müller / Jesper Mørkøv (Aut/Den)

Giant Sprint
1Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)14pts
2Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)6
3Alexander Aeschbach / Michael Færk (Swi/Den)5
4Andreas Müller / Jesper Mørkøv (Aut/Den)3
5Alexei Shmidt / Jiri Hochmann (Rus/Cze)2
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)
7Aloïs Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze)
8Sebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)
9Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)
10Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)
11Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)
12Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)
13Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)
14Léon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)

Madison 2
1Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)20pts
2Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)12
3Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)10
4Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)8
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)6
6Jens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)4
7Léon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)2
8Alexei Shmidt / Jiri Hochmann (Rus/Cze)
9Alexander Aeschbach / Michael Færk (Swi/Den)
10Andreas Müller / Jesper Mørkøv (Aut/Den)
11Sebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)
12Colby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)
13Aloïs Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze)
14Michael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)

Overall after night three
1Bruno Risi / Franco Marvulli (Swi)126pts
2Robert Bartko / Iljo Keisse (Ger/Bel)119
3Alex Rasmussen / Michael Mørkøv (Den)113
4Danny Stam / Peter Schep (Ned)66
5 -2lapsLéon van Bon / Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Ned/Den)115
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger)78
7 -3lapsJens-Erik Madsen / Marc Hester (Den)66
8 -7lapsColby Pearce / Daniel Holloway (USA)47
9 -8lapsAndreas Müller / Jesper Mørkøv (Aut/Den)44
10 -9lapsSebastian Donadio / Tristan Marguet (Arg/Swi)51
11 -10lapsAlexander Aeschbach / Michael Færk (Swi/Den)42
12 -11lapsAlexei Shmidt / Jiri Hochmann (Rus/Cze)15
13 -15lapsAloïs Kankovsky / Petr Lazar (Cze)25
14 -17lapsMichael Smith Larsen / Michael Berling (Den)25

UIV Cup
1Sebastian Lander / Christian Kreutzfeldt (Den)14pts
2Bob Stöpler / Bouke Kuiper (Ned)4
3Simon Bigum / Rasmus H. Lund (Den)3
4Emil Hovmand / Mathias Greve (Den)3
5 -1lapMike Lauge / Nichlas E. Sørensen (Den)12
6George Atkins / Jonathan Mould (GBr)8
7Frederik Schwartz / Casper Degn Larsen (Den)7
8Ian Moir / Kit Karzen (USA)5
9Damien Corthésy / Loïc Perizzolo (Swi)4
10Lasse Norman Hansen / Daniel Mielke (Den)3
11Philip Frank / Mikkel Mortensen (Den)3
12Mathias Øllegaard / Stefan Linné Jørgensen (Den)
13 -2lapsDavide Comolino / Andrea Comuzzi (Ita)
14Jonas Jørgensen / Sebastian Refsgaard (Den)

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews