Skip to main content

Solomennikov wins time trial stage

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:30:58
2Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
3Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
4Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
5Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha
6Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
7Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:00:10
8Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing
9René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
10Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing
11Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
12Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:20
13Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
14Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
15Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
16Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana
17Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:00:25
18Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polkowice
19Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice
20Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polkowice
21Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polkowice
22Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polkowice
23Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:00:30
24Dries Heylen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog
25Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog
26Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog
27Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:00:35
28Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23
29Steve Bekaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23
30Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23
31Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23
32Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:00:40
33Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
34Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
35Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
36Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:45
37Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
38Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
39Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
40Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
41Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:50
42André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
43Kasper Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
44Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
45Anthony Perez (Fra) AVC Aixos0:00:55
46Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos
47Jarno Gmelich Meijiling (Ned) AVC Aixos
48Rémi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aixos
49Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes0:01:00
50Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes
51Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) CC Etupes
52Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes
53Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:01:05
54Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
55Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93
56Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
57Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
58Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:10
59Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
60Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
61Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
62Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
63Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:15
64Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
65Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
66Brian Megens (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
67Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:01:20
68Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
69Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
70Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
71Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
72Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U
73Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U
74Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U
75Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U
76Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U
77Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott
78Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott
79Grégor Weiss (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott
80Geoffrey Corniau (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott
81Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre
82Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre
83Yoann Barbas (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre
84Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre
85Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
86Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
87Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
88Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
89Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo
90Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo
91Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo
92Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo
93Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:44
94Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:01:50
95Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog
96Victor Gousset (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:02:11
97Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:02:32
98Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:02:34
99Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:02:35
100Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:39
101Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:02:40
102Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes0:04:48
103Nicolas Queyranne (Fra) AVC Aixos0:05:16
104Christian Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:06:11
105Antoine Lavieu (Fra) AVC Aixos0:08:50
106Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
107Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:11:30
HDMathieu Teychenne (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
HDAntoine Lavieu (Fra) AVC Aixos
HDDanny Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
HDMiras Bederbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Itera - Katusha0:30:58
2Endura Racing0:00:19
3Continental Team Astana0:00:50
4CCC Polkowice0:00:53
5Lotto Belisol U230:01:09
6Ovyta Eijssen Acrog
7Chipotle First Solar Development Team0:01:10
8Wallonie Bruxelles Credit Agricole0:01:25
9Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:29
10AVC Aixos0:01:39
11CC Etupes
12Auber 930:01:46
13Bretagne - Schuller0:01:48
14Rabobank Continental Team0:01:52
15CC Nogent Sur Oise0:01:56
16Vendee U0:02:07
17Uv Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:02:11
18CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre0:02:17
19Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:02:31
20Team Nippo0:04:48

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice8:54:08
2Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing0:00:08
3Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:11
4Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
5Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
6André Steensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:00:21
7Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:27
8Vladislav Gorbunov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:31
9Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:00:41
10Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:00:46
11Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:01:09
12Warren Barguil (Fra) CC Etupes0:01:10
13Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:16
14Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:23
15Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:01:26
16Clément Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:01:31
17Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:43
18Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Endura Racing0:01:50
19René Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:01:53
20Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
21Kanstantsin Klimiankou (Blr) Continental Team Astana0:02:03
22Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:02:06
23Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Polkowice0:02:08
24Pawel Charucki (Pol) CCC Polkowice
25Adrian Honkisz (Pol) CCC Polkowice
26Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Polkowice
27Grégory Franckaert (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:02:13
28Floris Smeyers (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog
29Dries Heylen (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog
30Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:02:18
31Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23
32Steve Bekaert (Bel) Lotto Belisol U23
33Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:02:23
34Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team
35Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:28
36Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
37Laurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
38Christophe Laporte (Fra) AVC Aixos0:02:30
39Jarno Gmelich Meijiling (Ned) AVC Aixos0:02:38
40Petr Vakoc (Cze) CC Etupes0:02:43
41Pierre Bonnet (Fra) CC Etupes
42Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 930:02:48
43Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
44Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
45Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:52
46Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:53
47Benoît Daeninck (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:02:55
48Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:58
49Henry Frusto (Ita) Team Nippo0:03:03
50Sébastien Harbonnier (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre
51Grégor Weiss (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott
52Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott
53Josh Berry (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:04:15
54Jeroen Vrolijkx (Bel) Lotto Belisol U230:07:17
55Anthony Perez (Fra) AVC Aixos0:07:37
56Benoît Sinner (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre0:08:02
57Jules Pijourlet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
58Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) CC Etupes0:08:11
59Romain Guillemois (Fra) Vendee U0:08:31
60Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
61Yoann Barbas (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre
62Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:09:21
63Clément Brossais (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:10:20
64Benjamin Le Roscouet (Fra) CC Etupes0:11:59
65Rasmus Sterobo (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:14:03
66Igor Boev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:14:12
67Alexander Prishpetnyy (Rus) Itera - Katusha
68Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:14:32
69Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
70Jonathan De Witte (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:14:57
71Patrick Clausen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:14:58
72Kasper Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:15:02
73Rémi Sarreboubee (Fra) AVC Aixos0:15:07
74Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:15:17
75Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:15:21
76Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:15:22
77Brian Megens (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:15:27
78Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:15:32
79Pierre Garson (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
80Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
81Geoffrey Corniau (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott
82Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Vendee U
83Ryohei Komori (Jpn) Team Nippo
84Tomohiro Hayakawa (Jpn) Team Nippo
85Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Vendee U
86Yoann Michaud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
87Nicolas David (Fra) Vendee U
88Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
89Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Vendee U
90Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Team Nippo
91Guillaume De Gasquet (Fra) CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre
92Quentin Bertholet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:15:56
93Richard Vanoverberghe (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog0:16:02
94Tim Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Ovyta Eijssen Acrog
95Victor Gousset (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:16:23
96Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:16:46
97Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:16:47
98Nicolas Queyranne (Fra) AVC Aixos0:19:28
99Jack Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:20:01
100Christian Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:20:23
101Alister Ratcliff (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:22:31
102Kevin Thome (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:24:36
103Lachlan Morton (Aus) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:24:49
104Anders Newbury (USA) Chipotle - First Solar Development Team0:26:22

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Itera - Katusha25:41:01
2Continental Team Astana0:02:22
3Endura Racing0:03:23
4Rabobank Continental Team0:03:24
5CCC Polkowice0:03:27
6Lotto Belisol U230:04:13
7Ovyta Eijssen Acrog
8CC Etupes0:04:43
9Auber 930:04:47
10Bretagne - Schuller0:04:52
11Chipotle First Solar Development Team0:05:46
12Wallonie Bruxelles Credit Agricole0:06:01
13CC Nogent Sur Oise0:10:25
14AVC Aixos0:11:06
15Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:16:32
16CSA Des Loges Armee de Terre0:17:20
17Uv Aube Club Champagne Charlott0:19:16
18Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:31:52
19Team Nippo0:34:22
20Vendee U0:37:09

Latest on Cyclingnews