Skip to main content

Felline wins again in France

Fabio Felline (Footon-Servetto) blows kisses to the crowd

Fabio Felline (Footon-Servetto) blows kisses to the crowd
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)

General Classification after stage 3
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
2Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
3Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
4Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
6Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano
7Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
8Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
11Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
12Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
13Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
14Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
15Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
16Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
17Klass Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
18Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
19Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
20Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
21Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
23Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
24Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
25Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
26Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
27Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
28Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
30Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
31Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
32Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
33Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
34Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
35Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
36Rob Ruyjh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
38Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
39Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
40Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
41Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
42Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
43Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
44Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
45Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
46Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
47Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
48José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
49Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
50Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank
51Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
52Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
53Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
55Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
56Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
57Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
58Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
59Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
60Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
61Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
62Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
63Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
64Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
66Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
67Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha
68Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
69Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
70Lehnhof Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
71Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
72Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
73Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank
74Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
75Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
76Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
78Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
79José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
80Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
81Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
82Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
83Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
84Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
85Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
86Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
87Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange
88Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
89Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
90Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
91Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
92José Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
93Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
94Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank
95Manuel Calvente Cortas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
96Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
97Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
98Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
99Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
100Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
101Dimiti Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange
103Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
104Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
105Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
106Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
107Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
108Stéphan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange0:00:20
109Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:00
110Pedro Merino Criad (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:02:21
111Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux0:02:37
112Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia
113Noé Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
114Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:02:48
115Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:06:00
116Vidal Celis-Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:19:45
117Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
118Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
119Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
120Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone

Results
1Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
2Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
3Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto0:00:19
4Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
5Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:22
6Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:23
7Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
9Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
10Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
11Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
12Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:00:30
13Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
14Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
15Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
16Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
17Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
18Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
19José Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
20Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:36
22Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
23Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
24Rob Ruyjh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
26Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
27Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
28Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
29Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
30Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
31Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
32Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
33Stéphan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange
34Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux0:00:38
35Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:44
36Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
38Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
39Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
40Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
41Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
42Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
43Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
44Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
45Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank
46Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
48Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank
49Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
50Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:50
51Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano0:00:52
52Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
54Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
55Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
57José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
58Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha
59Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
60Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
61Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
62Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
63Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
64Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
65José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
66Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
67Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange
68Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:01:02
69Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
70Lehnhof Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
71Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
72Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
73Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank
74Manuel Calvente Cortas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
75Dimiti Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
77Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:09
78Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:11
79Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
80Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet0:01:15
81Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
82Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:21
83Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
84Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
85Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
86Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
87Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
88Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
89Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
90Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:32
91Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
92Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:36
93Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:39
94Klass Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:42
95Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
96Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
97Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
98Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
99Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:02:04
100Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:06
101Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange
102Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:30
103Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:02:33
104Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
105Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
106Pedro Merino Criad (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:02:36
107Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:02:42
108Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia0:02:57
109Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun0:03:00
110Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:51
111Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:04:43
112Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux0:05:02
113Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia0:05:03
114Noé Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto0:06:25
115Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:07:20
116Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange0:21:07
117Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:21:22
118Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank0:21:26
119Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:25:06

Latest on Cyclingnews