Skip to main content

Hutarovich sweeps to third season win

Image 1 of 22

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) sprints to victory

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) sprints to victory (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 2 of 22

Alexandre Lemair (Roubaix Lille Metropole)

Alexandre Lemair (Roubaix Lille Metropole) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 3 of 22

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) nabbed the lead in the points classification as well

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) nabbed the lead in the points classification as well (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 4 of 22

Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Footon-Servetto)

Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Footon-Servetto) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 5 of 22

Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Footon-Servetto) is the mountains leader

Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Footon-Servetto) is the mountains leader (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 6 of 22

Alessandro Fantini (Acqua & Sapone) arrives on the podium

Alessandro Fantini (Acqua & Sapone) arrives on the podium (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 7 of 22

Alessandro Fantini (Acqua & Sapone) in the sprinters jersey

Alessandro Fantini (Acqua & Sapone) in the sprinters jersey (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 8 of 22

Alessandro Fantini (Acqua & Sapone)

Alessandro Fantini (Acqua & Sapone) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 9 of 22

Benoit Daeninck (Roubaix Lille Metropole) winces as he pulls on the jersey

Benoit Daeninck (Roubaix Lille Metropole) winces as he pulls on the jersey (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 10 of 22

Benoit Daeninck (Roubaix Lille Metropole) showing the effects of a crash

Benoit Daeninck (Roubaix Lille Metropole) showing the effects of a crash (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 11 of 22

Benoit Daeninck (Roubaix Lille Metropole) leaves the podium

Benoit Daeninck (Roubaix Lille Metropole) leaves the podium (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 12 of 22

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) collected the first race leader's jersey

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) collected the first race leader's jersey (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 13 of 22

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux)

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 14 of 22

Française Des Jeux's Yauheni Hutarovich gives local fans something to cheer about

Française Des Jeux's Yauheni Hutarovich gives local fans something to cheer about (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 15 of 22

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) throws his salute in France

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) throws his salute in France (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 16 of 22

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) wins stage one

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) wins stage one (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 17 of 22

The classification jerseys await their respective owners

The classification jerseys await their respective owners (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 18 of 22

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) claimed his third win of the year

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) claimed his third win of the year (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 19 of 22

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) waves from the podium

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) waves from the podium (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 20 of 22

Winners are grinners: Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux)

Winners are grinners: Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 21 of 22

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) won the opening stage on Wednesday

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) won the opening stage on Wednesday (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 22 of 22

Best young rider Alexandre Lemair (Roubaix Lille Metropole)

Best young rider Alexandre Lemair (Roubaix Lille Metropole) (Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)

Yauheni Hutarovich (Française Des Jeux) sealed his third victory of the season and his second leader's jersey of the 2010 season with a sprint win on stage one at the Circuit de Lorraine Professionnel.

Hutarovich, who claimed the first and third stages of the Tour Méditerranéen in February, relegated Luca Paolini (Acqua & Sapone) and Manuel Cardoso (Footon-Servetto) to podium positions in Jarny, France.

Time bonifications at the finish mean Hutarovich holds a four second lead over Paolini, with Cardoso two second further back heading into stage two on Thursday.

While the stage ended in a bunch sprint, the race had earlier been animated by the sprint and mountain primes that dotted the 162km course. Alessandro Fantini (Acqua & Sapone) assumed the sprinters jersey after collecting top points at both of the intermediate sprints on offer.

The Italian also claimed the final mountains prime, however, that classification is currently led by Arkaitz Duran (Footon-Servetto), who collected points at two of the day's four climbs.

Stage two on Thursday will see the peloton cover 170km from Pagny Sur Moselle to Chantraine. 

Full Results
1Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux3:43:07
2Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
3Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
4Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano
5Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
7Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
9Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
10Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
12Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
13Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
14Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
15Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
16Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
17Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
18Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
19Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
20Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
21Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
22Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
23Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
24Klass Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
26Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
27Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
28Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
29Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
30Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange
31Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
32José Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
33Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
34Rob Ruyjh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
35Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
36Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
37Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha
38Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
39Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
40Vidal Celis-Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto
41Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
42Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
43Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
44Pedro Merino Criad (Spa) Footon-Servetto
45Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
46Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
47Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
48Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
49Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
50Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
51Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52Lehnhof Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
53Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
54Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
55Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
56Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
57Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
58Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
60Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
61Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
62Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
63Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
64Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
65Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
66Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
67Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
68Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano
69José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
70Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank
71Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
72Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
74Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
75Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
76Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
77Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
78Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
79Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
80Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
81Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank
82Dimiti Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
84Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
85Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
86Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
87Manuel Calvente Cortas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
88Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
89Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
90Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange
91Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
92Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
93Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
94Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
95Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
96Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
97José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
98Stéphan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange
99Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
100Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
101Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
102Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
103Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
104Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange
105Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
106Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
107Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia
108Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank
109Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
110Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
111Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
112Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
113Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
114Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
115Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
116Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:01:59
117Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
118Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:19
119Noé Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
120Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
121Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
122Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
123Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:09
124Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:05:46
125Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano

Points
1Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux25pts
2Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone20
3Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto16
4Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano14
5Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12
6Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun10
7Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team9
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
9Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole7
10Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto5
12Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia4
13Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun3
14Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2
15Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone1

Sprint 1 - Mercy le Bas - 77km
1Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone4pts
2Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2
3Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano1

Sprint 2 - Bouligny - 111km
1Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6pts
2Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano4
3Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole2

Climb 1 - Volmerange les Mines - 32.5km
1Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto10pts
2Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano8
3Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team6

Climb 2 - Hirps - 43km
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5pts
2Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur4
3Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet3

Climb 3 - Fillière - 55km
1Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator5pts
2Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto4
3Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3

Climb 4 - Mercy le Haut - 62km
1Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10pts
2Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
3Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6

Teams
1Française des Jeux11:09:21
2Vacansoleil
3Footon-Servetto
4Saur Sojasun
5Landbouwkrediet
6Ceramica Flaminia
7Big Mat-Auber 93
8Team Differdange
9Aqua Sapone
10Itera Katusha
11Bretagne Schuller
12Rabobank
13Topsport Vlaanderen
14AG2R La Mondiale
15Roubaix Lille Métropole
16Skil Schimano
17Andalucia Cajasur
18Bouygues Telecom

General Classification after stage 1
1Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux3:42:57
2Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:04
3Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto0:00:06
4Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:00:07
5Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano0:00:08
6Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano0:00:10
7Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
9Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
11Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
12Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
13Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
14Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
15Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
16Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
17Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone
18Antony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
19Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
20Bart Dockx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
21Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
22Nadir Haddou (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
23Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
24Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
26Klass Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
28Alexander Mironov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
29Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
30Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
31Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
32Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange
33Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet
34José Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto
35Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
36Rob Ruyjh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
37Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
38Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
39Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha
40Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
42Vidal Celis-Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto
43Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
44Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
45Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
46Pedro Merino Criad (Spa) Footon-Servetto
47Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
48Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
49Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
50Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
51Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
52Edoardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
53Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54Lehnhof Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
55Jérome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
57Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
58Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
59Freddy Bichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
60Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61Donato Cannone (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
62Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
63Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
64Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil - Shimano
65Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
66Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
67Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
68Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
69Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
70José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
71Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank
72Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
73Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
74Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
75Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
76Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
77Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
78Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
79Di Paolo Francesco (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
80Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
81Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
82Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank
83Dimiti Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
85Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet
86Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
87Laurent Lefevre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
88Manuel Calvente Cortas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
89Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
90Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil - Shimano
91Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange
92Thibault Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
93Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano
94Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
95Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
96Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
97José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
98Stéphan Cohnen (Ned) Continental Team Differdange
99Florian Morizot (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
100Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
101Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Acqua & Sapone
102Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
103Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
104Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange
105Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
106Pierre Cazeaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
107Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Ceramica Flaminia
108Remco Broers (Ned) Rabobank
109Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
110Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
111Renaud Dion (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
112Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
113Daniele Colli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia
114Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
115Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
116Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
117Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
118Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil - Shimano
119Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur0:02:09
120Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:29
121Noé Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
122Roberto De Patre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone
123Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
124Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:18
125Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano0:05:56

Points Classification
1Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux25pts
2Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone20
3Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto16
4Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano14
5Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12
6Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur-Sojasun10
7Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team9
8Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
9Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole7
10Edoardo Girardi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia6
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto5
12Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia4
13Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur-Sojasun3
14Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2
15Reinier Honig (Ned) Acqua & Sapone1

Sprints Classification
1Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10pts
2Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil - Shimano5
3Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4

Mountains Classification
1Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto14pts
2Alessandro Fantini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone10
3Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator10
4Jean Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
5Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Skil - Shimano8
6Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team6
7Cedric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6
8Vincente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur4
9Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team3
10Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet3

Young Riders Classification
1Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3:43:07
2Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
3Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
4Joeri Adams (Bel) Rabobank
5Klass Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
6Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank
7Stanislav Volcov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
8Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
9Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) Itera-Katusha
10Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
11Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank
12Wilco Keldermann (Ned) Rabobank
13Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
14Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Rabobank
15Brian Bulgac (Ned) Rabobank

Teams Classification
1Française des Jeux11:09:21
2Vacansoleil
3Footon-Servetto
4Saur Sojasun
5Landbouwkrediet
6Ceramica Flaminia
7Big Mat-Auber 93
8Team Differdange
9Aqua Sapone
10Itera Katusha
11Bretagne Schuller
12Rabobank
13Topsport Vlaanderen
14AG2R La Mondiale
15Roubaix Lille Métropole
16Skil Schimano
17Andalucia Cajasur
18Bouygues Telecom

 

Latest on Cyclingnews